Men Athletics Pan-American Games Indianapolis (USA) 1987
100m
1. Lee McRaeUSA
2. Ray StewartJAM
3. Juan NunezDOM
Men 200m 15.08
1. Floyd HeardUSA20.25s
2. Robson da SilvaBRA20.49s
3. Wallace SpearmonUSA20.53s
4. Leandro PenalverCUB20.73s
5. Clive WrightJAM20.73s
6. Arnaldo SilvaBRA20.81s
7. Felix StevensCUB21.11s
8. John MairJAM21.22s
400m
1. Raymond PierreUSA
2. Bert CameronJAM
3. Roberto HernandezCUB
800m
1. Johnny GrayUSA
2. José Luiz BarbosaBRA
3. Stanley RedwineUSA
1500m
1. Joaquim CruzBRA
2. Jim SpiveyUSA
3. Steve ScottUSA
5000m
1. Arturo BarriosMEX
2. Adauto DominguesBRA
3. Omar AguilarCHI
10000m
1. Bruce BickfordUSA
2. Rolando VeraECU
3. Paul McCloyCAN
Marathon
1. Ivo RodriguesBRA
2. Ronald LanzoniCRC
3. Jorge GonzalezPRC
Men 110m Hurdles 15.08
1. Andrew ParkerJAM13.82s
2. Modesto CastilloCOL13.96s
3. Ernesto TorresPUR14.68s
4. George BiehlCHI14.89s
5. Mauricio CarranzaESA15.72s
-. Creg FosterUSADNF
-. Cletus ClarkUSADNF
400m Hurdles
1. Winthrop GrahamJAM
2. Kevin YoungUSA
3. Dave PatrickUSA
3000m Steeplechase
1. Adauto DominguesBRA
2. Henry MarshUSA
3. Brian AbshireUSA
4x100m Relay
1. United States
2. Cuba
3. Jamaica
4x400m Relay
1. United States
2. Cuba
3. Jamaica
20Km Walk
1. Carlos MercenarioMEX
2. Tim LewisUSA
3. Quérubín MorenoCOL
50Km Walk
1. Martin BermudezMEX3:58.54
2. Raul GonzalezMEX4:07.27
3. Hector MorenoCOL4:18:48
4. Nelson FunesGUA4:49:53
-. Querubin MorenoCOLDNF
-. Victor AlonaoGUADNF
-. Daniel O'ConnerUSADQ
-. Randy MimmUSADQ
High Jump
1. Javier SotomayorCUB
2. Troy KempBAH
3. Jerome CarterUSA
Men Pole Vault 15.08
1. Mike TullyUSA
2. Rubén CaminoCUB
3. Scott DavisUSA
4. Oscar VeitARG
5. Miguel SaldarriagaCOL
6. Fernando Pastoriza
Long Jump
1. Carl LewisUSA
2. Larry MyricksUSA
3. Jaime JeffersonCUB
Triple Jump
1. Mike ConleyUSA
2. Willie BanksUSA
3. Frank RutherfordBAH
Shot Put
1. Gert WeilCHI
2. Gregg TafralisUSA
3. Paul RuizCUB
Discus Throw
1. Luis DelisCUB
2. Brad CooperBAH
3. Randy HeislerUSA
Hammer Throw
1. Jud LoganUSA
2. Andrés CharadíaARG
3. Vicente SanchezCUB
Men Javelin Throw 15.08
1. Duncan AtwoodUSA
2. Raman GonzalezCUB
3. Juan de la GarzaMEX
4. Mark BabichUSA
5. Mike MahovichCAN
6. Lixa LucumiCOL
7. Trevor ModesteGRN
Decathlon
1. Mike GonzalesUSA
2. Keith RobinsonUSA
3. Gordon OrlikowCAN
index
Men Athletics
Women Athletics
Men Swimming
Women Swimming
Diving
Rowing
Gymnastics
Cycling
Boxing
Judo
Weightlifting
Shooting
Sailing
Archery
Rhytmic Gymnastics
Roller Skating
Figure Skating
Sinchronised Swimming
Todor66
index Index File
2007 index Rio de Janeiro 2007
2003 index Santo Domingo 2003
1999 index Winnipeg 1999
1995 index Mar del Plata 1995
1991 index La Habana 1991
1987 index Indianapolis 1987
1983 index Caracas 1983
1979 index San Juan 1979
1975 index Mexico City 1975
1971 index Cali 1971
1967 index Winnipeg 1967
1963 index Sao Paulo 1963
1959 index Chicago 1959
1955 index Mexico City 1955
1951 index Buenos Aires 1951
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Feb 2011