Women 100m Ahletics XV Panamerican Games 2007 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) -
Final Wind +0.8m/sTeamtime L
1. Mikele BarberUSA11.02sGR4
2. Mechelle LewisUSA11.24s 3
3. Chandra SturrupBAH11.29s 5
4. Tahesia HarriganBVI11.34s 7
5. Sherry FletcherGRE11.36s 6
6. Virgil HodgeSKN11.40s 1
7. Laverne JonesISV11.49s 2
8. Tracy-Ann RoweJAM11.56s 8
World Record:
Florence Griffith Joyner (USA) 10.49s
Indianapolis (USA) 16.07.1988
Panamerican Record:
Semi-Finals - First 4 progress.
Semi 1.Teamtime L
1. Mikele BarberUSA11.18s
4. Sherry FletcherGRE11.20s
6. Laverne JonesISV11.32s
7. Virgil HodgeSKN11.33s
8. Peta-Gaye DowdieJAM11.43s
10.Virgen BenavidesCUB11.45s
14.Ayanna HutchinsonTRI11.77s
15.Carol RodriguezPUR11.78s
Semi 2.Teamtime L
1. Mechelle LewisUSA11.18s
1. Chandra SturrupBAH11.18sSB
5. Tahesia HarriganBVI11.28s
9. Tracy-Ann RoweSKN11.44s
11.Sasha Springer-JonesTRI11.46s
12.Lucimar de MouraBRA11.60s
13.Misleidys LazoCUB11.76s
16.Jade BaileyBAR11.79s
Heats - First 3 and Best 4 progress.
Heat 1Teamtime L
Heat 2Teamtime L
Heat 3Teamtime L
Heat 4Teamtime L
1. Mikele BarberUSA11.15sHeat1.
2. Chandra SturrupBAH11.15sHeat1.
3. Sherry FletcherGRE11.18sHeat4.PB
4. Tahesia HarriganBVI11.21sHeat3.
5. Virgen BenavidesCUB11.24sHeat3.
6. Mechelle LewisUSA11.27sHeat2.
7. Laverne JonesISV11.28sHeat3.
8. Lucimar de MouraBRA11.31sHeat1.
9. Virgil HodgeSKN11.35sHeat2.
10.Tracy-Ann RoweJAM11.37sHeat3.
11.Sasha Springer-JonesTRI11.50sHeat2.
12.Carol RodríguezPUR11.53sHeat4.
13.Peta-Gaye DowdieJAM11.63sHeat1.
14.Misleidys LazoCUB11.67sHeat4.
15.Jade BaileyBAR11.68sHeat1.
16.Ayanna HutchinsonTRI11.70sHeat3.
17.Tamica ClarkeBAH11.72sHeat4.
18.Marleny MejiaDOM11.76sHeat4.
19.Shakera ReeceBAR11.82sHeat2.
20.Luciana dos SantosBRA11.82sHeat2.
21.Sonia WilliamsANT11.89sHeat1.
22.Maria Carolina DiazCHI12.05sHeat1.
23.Yessica PereaECU12.18sHeat3.
24.Kirsten NieuwendamSUR12.29sHeat4.
25.Tricia FloresBIZ12.37sHeat2.
26. Cydonie MothersillCAY99.99 !sHeat2.DNS
Todor 66
_ indexRio de Janeiro 2007
_ indexAthletics PAG 2007
Men
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
Women
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 3000m Steeplachase
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 20km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 5 Nov 2011