Men Water Polo European Championship 1995 Wien (AUT) - 17-27.08 Winner Italy
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Final27.08 Italy10-8Hungary3-36-68-7
3-426.08 Germany11-10Croatia5-38-510-9
5-626.0816:00Spain10-7Russia2-15-27-5
7-826.08 Ukraine9-7Bulgaria1-22-44-6
1/225.08 Italy10-9Germany1-15-47-6
1/225.08 Hungary11-8Croatia4-36-59-6
5-825.08 Spain16-6Ukraine4-29-312-5
5-825.08 Russia14-6Bulgaria4-26-311-4
Final rankingPwdlgfga1993
1. Italy1361071:541.
2. Hungary1260195:532.
3. Germany840368:719.
4. Croatia622378:585.
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
5. Spain1050279:543.
6. Russia941279:576.
7. Ukraine420554:7811.
8. Bulgaria101644:80
Group 9-12
9. Greece630248:367.
10.Netherlands420354:398.
11.Romania311343:454.
12.Austria000514:102
Qualification
Austria - Host.
First 9 from Europe Men 1993.
Ukraine and Bulgaria from Level II Men II 1994.

Second Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/2 Finals. Rest to classification.
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Hungary630045:30
2. Germany420133:33
3. Spain210236:29
4. Bulgaria000317:39
TeamHungGermSpaiBulg
Hungary----18:1213:1114:7
Germany ----11:1010:5
Spain ----15:5
Bulgaria ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
21.08 Hungary14-7Bulgaria3-28-311-6
21.0820:00Germany11-10Spain1-33-69-9
22.0817:00Hungary13-11Spain2-18-511-8
22.08 Germany10-5Bulgaria1-26-48-4
23.08 Hungary18-12Germany4-28-314-7
23.0820:00Spain15-5Bulgaria1-36-410-5
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Italy521032:24
2. Croatia412029:23
3. Russia311130:26
4. Ukraine000323:41
TeamItalCroaRussUkra
Italy---8:811:913:7
Croatia ---7:714:8
Russia ---14:8
Ukraine ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
21.08Croatia7-7Russia1-21-34-7
21.08Italy13-7Ukraine3-05-39-5
22.08Italy11-9Russia2-04-49-7
22.08Croatia14-8Ukraine4-28-411-6
23.08Italy8-8Croatia2-35-67-7
23.08Russia14-8Ukraine4-26-310-6
Group 9-12pwdlgfga
9. Greece630033:18
10.Netherlands420141:19
11.Romania210234:27
12.Austria000312:56
TeamGreeNethRomaAust
Greece---7:69:717:5
Netherlands ---14:921:3
Romania ---18:4
Austria ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
21.08Greece7-6Netherlands3-14-16-5
21.08Romania18-4Austria4-09-313-4
22.08Greece9-7Romania2-14-37-3
22.08Netherlands21-3Austria6-110-116-2
23.08Greece17-5Austria4-18-213-5
23.08Netherlands14-9Romania3-38-511-7

First Groups Round.

First 2 to Second Groups Round. 3rd to Group 9-12
Draw 18.03 Roam (ITA).
Group Apwdlgfgato
1. Spain420017:12Group E
2. Ukraine210116:14Group F
3. Netherlands000213:20Group 9-12
TeamSpaiUkraNeth
Spain---7:610:6
Ukraine ---10:7
Netherlands ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
18.08Spain7-6Ukraine2-25-36-4
19.08Spain10-6Netherlands1-15-28-3
20.08Ukraine10-7Netherlands2-26-57-6
Group Bpwdlgfgato
1. Hungary420031:5Group E
2. Croatia210131:13Group F
3. Austria00022:46Group 9-12
TeamHungCroaAust
Hungary---11:520:0
Croatia ---26:2
Austria ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
18.08Hungary20-0Austria6-010-015-0
19.08Croatia26-2Austria6-013-020-1
20.08Hungary11-5Croatia2-26-29-4
Group Cpwdlgfgato
1. Russia420028:15Group F
2. Bulgaria101114:18Group E
3. Romania10119:18Group 9-12
TeamRussBulgRoma
Russia----14:1014:5
Bulgaria ----4:4
Romania ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
18.08Russia14-10Bulgaria3-38-49-6
19.08Russia14-5Romania2-14-17-3
20.08Bulgaria4-4Romania1-03-33-3
Group Dpwdlgfgato
1. Italy420019:13Group F
2. Germany210115:18Group E
3. Greece000215:18Group 9-12
TeamItalGermGree
Italy---10:69:7
Germany ---9:8
Greece ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
18.08Italy9-7Greece1-12-36-5
19.08Italy10-6Germany1-34-38-5
20.08Germany9-8Greece2-25-37-6
1. Italy
Francesco Attolico
Francesco Postiglione
Alessandro Bovo
Angelo Temellini
Roberto Calcaterra
Alessandro Calcaterra
Alberto Angelini
Amedeo Pomicio
Paolo Petronelli
Leonardo Sottani
Carlo Silipo
Alberto Ghibellini
Fabio Bencivenga
Luca Giustolisi
Marco Gerini
3. Germany
Hofmann
T. Dresel
Bukowski
Schulman
Ilgner
Klingenberg
De la Pena
Sterzik
Schmidt
Reimann
Tomanek
J. Dresel
Voss
4. Croatia
Skolenkovic
Vrdoljak
Kobescak
Herceg
Krzic
Stritof
Balic
Glavan
Vegar
Bukic
Belofastov
Vrbicic
Kobescak
5. Spain
Rollan
Estiarte
Ballart
Sans
Gomez
Oca
Garcia
Esforzado
Pedrerol
Marcos
Paya
Sanchez-Toril
Hernandez
6. Russia
Maksimov
Rodionov
Kozlov
M. Apanasenko
Gorshkov
Markotch
Yereshov
Evstigneev
Garbuzov
Konstantinov
D. Apanasenko
Smolovy
Dougin
8. Bulgaria
Valkov
Danovcki
Piralkov
Georgiev
Hristov
Pachaliev
Bakarchev
Kostadinov
Hajiev
Chakarov
Tzviatov
Kirilov
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Men
Men 2017 EU Nations Cup
CompetitionQualification
Men 2016Men Q 2016
Men 2014Men Q 2014
Men 2012Men Q 2012
Men 2010Men Q 2010
Men II 2009Men Q II 2009
Men 2008Men Q 2008
Men II 2007Men Q II 2007
Men 2006Men Q 2006
Men II 2004Men Q II 2004
Men 2003Men Q 2003
Men II 2002Men II Q 2002
Men 2001Men Q 2001
Men 1999Men Q 1999
Men 1997
Men 1995Men II 1994
Men 1993Men Q 1993
20thMen 1991 - Yugoslavia
19thMen 1989 - West Germany
18thMen 1987 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1987
17thMen 1985 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1985
16thMen 1983 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1983
15thMen 1981 - West Germany
Level II Men II 1981
14thMen 1977 - Hungary
Level II Men II 1977
13thMen 1974 - Hungary
Level II Men II 1974
12th Euro Men 1970 - Soviet Union
11th Euro Men 1966 - Soviet Union
10th Euro Men 1962 - Hungary
9th Euro Men 1958 - Hungary
8th Euro Men 1954 - Hungary
7th Euro Men 1950 - Hungary
6th Euro Men 1947 - Italy
5th Euro Men 1938 - Hungary
4th Euro Men 1934 - Hungary
3rd Euro Men 1931 - Hungary
2nd Euro Men 1927 - Hungary
1st Euro Men 1926 - Hungary
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 May 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast