Men Water Polo European Championship 2003 Kranj/Ljubljana (SLO) - 06-15.06 Winner Serbia Mont.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Final15.0618:00Serbia Mont.9-8Croatia2-33-36-7
aet, FT 8-8 ; 1ET 9-8 Detailes
3-415.0616:00Hungary12-6Russia2-16-49-6 Detailes
1/213.0620:00Serbia Mont.11-7Russia3-15-37-4
1/213.0621:30Croatia10-9Hungary2-35-67-7
1/412.0617:00Russia10-8Greece1-24-37-4
1/412.0618:30Hungary10-2Spain2-04-18-2
1/412.0620:00Serbia Mont.9-2Germany3-26-29-2
1/412.0621:30Croatia10-6Slovakia2-25-37-4
Classification
5-614.0613:30Spain5-4Germany1-22-34-3 Detailes
7-814.0612:00Slovakia7-6Greece2-03-45-6 Detailes
9-1013.0613:30Italy7-3Romania3-14-17-1 Detailes
11-1213.0612:00Netherlands7-4Slovenia2-02-04-0 Detailes
5-813.0615:00Germany6-4Greece1-03-36-3
5-813.0616:30Spain6-5Slovakia1-13-24-4
Final ranking
Teams Composition
Qualification Men Q 2003.
Final rankingpwlgfga
1. Serbia Mont.145+21+075:47
2. Croatia125+11+166:55
3. Hungary1261+187:51
4. Russia83+1467:72
5. Spain104+1347:50
6. Germany63551:59
7. Slovakia631+459:73
8. Greece631+455:58
eliminated in Groups Round
9. Italy62+11+240:36
10.Romania21531:56
11.Netherlands41+1444:52
12.Slovenia211+443:56
Goalscorers:
1. Alekandar Sapic (SCG)20
2. Marc Politze (GER)17
3. Aleksandr Eryshov (RUS)16
4. Tamas Kasas (HUN)14
4. Revaz Chomakhidze (RUS)14
6. Gergely Kiss (HUN)13
6. Tibor Benedek (HUN)13
6. Adrian Cretu (ROU)13
6. Eelco Uri (NED)13
10.Peter Biros (HUN)12

Groups Round.

First 4 to 1/4 Finals. Rest to Classification Games.
Group Apwlgfga
1.Serbia Mont.83+11+046:30
2.Hungary841+056:33
3.Russia62+1244:41
4.Slovakia421+241:51
5.Romania21428:49
6.Netherlands20+1437:48
TeamSerbHungRussSlovNethRoma
Serbia Mont.----7:6 11:511:27:6
Hungary ----13:614:814:59:7
Russia ----9:411:6
Slovakia 8:7----9:7
Romania ----10:6
Netherlands 12:11 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
played in Kranj (SLO)
06.0613:45Serbia Mont.11-2Romania0-23-28-2
06.0615:00Netherlands12-11Slovakia2-25-36-6
a3et , FT 9-9 , a1et 10-10 , a2et 11-11 ; Golden Goal: Uri 34:54
06.0621:30Hungary13-6Russia3-38-49-5
07.0616:15Hungary9-7Netherlands2-23-55-5
07.0615:00Slovakia9-7Romania2-05-46-6
07.0621:30Russia11-10Serbia Mont.2-34-46-6
a3et , FT 8-8 , a1et 9-9 , a2et 10-10 ; Golden Goal: Zinnurov 35:50
08.0613:45Romania10-6Netherlands3-25-47-4
08.0615:00Slovakia8-7Russia2-34-46-7
08.0616:15Serbia Mont.7-6Hungary1-24-54-5
a3et , FT 6-6 , a1et 6-6 , a2et 6-6 ; Golden Goal 35:12 Sapic
09.0619:00Russia11-6Netherlands2-03-16-5
09.0616:15Serbia Mont.11-5Slovakia3-26-48-4
09.0619:00Hungary14-5Romania4-28-211-5
10.0613:45Russia9-4Romania3-25-48-4
10.0615:00Hungary14-8Slovakia4-28-210-4
10.0616:15Serbia Mont.7-6Netherlands1-11-33-4
Group Bpwlgfga
1.Croatia83+1138:31
2.Greece631+137:35
3.Spain62+1234:31
4.Germany42339:41
5.Italy41+11+233:33
6.Slovenia211+339:49
TeamCroatGreeSpaiGermItalSlov
Croatia---- 8:712:116:39:4
Greece6:3---- 7:67:3
Spain 9:6----5:4 11:10
Germany 10:8 ----5:4
Italy 7:5 ----13:10
Slovenia 12:9 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
played in Ljubljana
06.0616:15Croatia12-11Germany2-34-57-7
06.0619:00Italy7-5Greece2-04-35-5
06.0620:15Spain7-3Slovenia2-03-15-2
07.0613:45Germany5-4Italy1-03-13-1
07.0619:00Croatia9-4Slovenia1-15-26-3
07.0620:15Greece9-6Spain2-24-46-6
08.0616:15Greece5-4Germany
08.0619:00Spain6-3Croatia
08.0620:15Italy13-10Slovenia4-47-58-7
a2et , FT 9-9 , a1et 11-10
09.0613:45Germany10-8Spain2-25-57-6
09.0620:15Greece11-10Slovenia4-16-610-7
09.0621:30Croatia6-3Italy2-14-24-2
10.0619:00Croatia8-7Greece1-23-35-6
a2et , FT 7-7 , a1et 7-7
10.0620:15Slovenia12-9Germany3-16-68-7
10.0621:30Spain7-6Italy1-14-55-7
a3et , FT 7-7 , a1et 6-6 , a2et 6-6 , Golden Goal Hernandez

Teams Composition.

1. Serbia Mont.
Nikola Kuljaca
Slobodan Nikic2
Vania Udovicic3
Dejan Savic5
Danilo Ikodinovic5
Victor Jelenic7
Vladimir Gojkovic4
Aleksander Ciric5
Aleksander Sapic20
Vladimir Vujasinovic8
Pedrag Jokic1
Boris Zlokovic4
Denis Sefik
Zivko Gocic2
Coach: Nenad Manojlovic.
2. Croatia
Vican
Damir Buric5
Dbravko Simenc9
Tihomil Vranjes5
Ratko Stritof7
Smodlaka2
Teo Dogas5
Nikola Frankovic8
Samir Barac4
Igor Hinic6
Elvis Fatovic7
Kobescak
Volarevic
Coach: Zoran Roje.
3. Hungary
Szecsi
Gergely Katonas1
Norbert Madaras7
Zsolt Varga II4
Tamas Kasas14
Attila Vari7
Gergely Kiss13
Tibor Benedek13
Rajmund Fodor4
B. Steinmetz
Tamas Molnar10
Peter Biros12
A. Steinmetz
Kovacs
Csaba Kiss2
Coach: Denej Kemeny
4. Russia
Maximov
Yuri Iatsev1
Dmitry Irishichev1
Nikolay Kozlov2
Roman Balashov3
Aleksandr Erishov16
Revaz Chomakhidze14
Dmitry Stratan7
Marat Zakirov5
Irek Zinurov10
Andrey Rekitchinski1
Roman Dokuchayev3
Fedorov
Alexei Agarkov2
Coach: Aleksandr Kabanov.
5. Spain
Andreo
Perrone
Gustavo Marcos1
Gulermo Molina6
Valles
Gabriel Herandez9
Ivan Moro4
Daniel Ballard5
Salvador Gomez2
Ivan Perez1
javier Sanchez-Toril8
Daniel Moro4
Xavier Garcia7
Coach: J. Jane
_ 6. Germany
Tchigir
Heiko Nossek10
Patrick Weissinger1
Ingenlath
Marc Politze17
Tim Wollthan1
Thomas Schwerwits3
Tobias Kreuzmann6
Purschke
Tilo Kaiser2
Mackeben
Jens Pohlmann3
Steffen Dierolf4
Fabian Schroedter3
Coach: Hagen Stamm.
7. Slovakia
Gogola
Peter Nizny10
Juraj Zatovic3
Jozef Hrosik9
Alexander Nagy6
Karol Baco9
Milan Cipov5
Martin Mravik1
Michal Gergely7
Bruder
Robert Kaid3
Gejza Gyurcsi5
Hruska
Peter Veszelitz1
Coach: Ondrej Gajdac.
8. Greece
Reppas
Anastasios Schizas1
Dimitrios Mazis5
Konstantinos Loudis1
Theodoros Chatzitheodorou6
Argirios Theodoropoulos5
Georgios Afroudakis3
Christos Afroudakis2
Theodoros Kalakonas11
Antonios Vlontakis4
Paychos
Ioannis Thomakos9
Tsiklos
Deliagannis
Stefan Santa8
Coach: Alessandro Campagna (ITA)
9. Italy
Stefano Tempesti
Francesco Postiglione3
Andrea Mangiante2
Bogdan Rath1
Roberto Calcaterra5
Federico Mistrangelo
Alberto Angelini2
Maurizio Felugo3
Alessandro Calcaterra6
Luigi Di Constanzo2
Carlo Silipo6
Fabio Bencivenga2
Goran Fiorentini5
Fabrizio Buonocore2
Coach: Paolo De Crescenzo
10.Romania
Dinu
Cosmin Radu5
Musat&
Andrei Josep2
Nicolae Diaconu1
Adrian Cretu13
Robert Fieresteanu1
Ramses Juravle5
Ionut Angelescu2
Kadar
Eduard Andrei2
Georgescu
Fratila
Coach: Raducanu
11.Netherlands
Van Den Bunt
Matthjis de Bruijn7
Tjerk Kramer3
Marco Booij2
Arno Havenga4
Mark Siewers2
Bader
Marco Scheffers1
Eelco Uri13
Bas de Jong8
Gerben Silvis4
B. Boom
K. Boom
Coach: Johan Aantjes
12.Slovenia
Belofastov
Vladimir Pajic3
Aleksander Mertelj7
Matej Nastran4
Boban Antonjevic5
Tadej Peranovic3
Teo Galic3
Erik Bukovac3
Jure Nastran2
Primoz Troppan5
Kristof Stromajer5
Ziga Baldermann3
Lovse
Coach: Igor Stein
Women 2003
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Men
Men 2017 EU Nations Cup
CompetitionQualification
Men 2016Men Q 2016
Men 2014Men Q 2014
Men 2012Men Q 2012
Men 2010Men Q 2010
Men II 2009Men Q II 2009
Men 2008Men Q 2008
Men II 2007Men Q II 2007
Men 2006Men Q 2006
Men II 2004Men Q II 2004
Men 2003Men Q 2003
Men II 2002Men II Q 2002
Men 2001Men Q 2001
Men 1999Men Q 1999
Men 1997
Men 1995Men II 1994
Men 1993Men Q 1993
20thMen 1991 - Yugoslavia
19thMen 1989 - West Germany
18thMen 1987 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1987
17thMen 1985 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1985
16thMen 1983 - Soviet Union
Level II Men II 1983
15thMen 1981 - West Germany
Level II Men II 1981
14thMen 1977 - Hungary
Level II Men II 1977
13thMen 1974 - Hungary
Level II Men II 1974
12th Euro Men 1970 - Soviet Union
11th Euro Men 1966 - Soviet Union
10th Euro Men 1962 - Hungary
9th Euro Men 1958 - Hungary
8th Euro Men 1954 - Hungary
7th Euro Men 1950 - Hungary
6th Euro Men 1947 - Italy
5th Euro Men 1938 - Hungary
4th Euro Men 1934 - Hungary
3rd Euro Men 1931 - Hungary
2nd Euro Men 1927 - Hungary
1st Euro Men 1926 - Hungary
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 May 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast