Men Water Polo EU Nations Cup 2017 Szszecin (POL) 19-21.05 - Winner Malta
The tournament is for nations who are not members of top 16 in Europe. South Africa plays in it. Do its size and reputation is placed in the official LEN calender.
Final Grouppwdlgfgag+-
1. Malta930037:20+17
2. South Africa620137:25+12
3. England101218:27-9
4. Poland101215:35-20
TeamMaltSoutEnglPola
Malta----12:1011:614:4
South Africa ----11:716:6
England ----5:5
Poland ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 20.05.171-:00Malta14-4Poland
Sat 20.05.171-:00South Africa11-7England
Sat 20.05.171-:00Malta12-10South Africa
Sat 20.05.171-:00England5-5Poland
Sun 21.05.171-:00Malta11-6England
Sun 21.05.171-:00South Africa16-6Poland
Final RankingPwdlgfgag+-
1. Malta1550072:37+35
3. South Africa1240160:35+25
6. England721232:37-5
4. Poland721236:48-12
Group 5-8
5. Portugal1240166:38+28
6. Switzerland930257:570
7. Austria620342:51-9
8. Denmark310437:60-23
Group 9-12
9. Lithuania930249:41+8
10.Ireland620337:49-12
11.Scotland310436:47-11
12.Czechia000523:47-24
Group 5-8pwdlgfgag+-
5. Portugal930049:24+25
6. Switzerland620138:35+3
7. Austria310228:33-5
8. Denmark000323:46-23
TeamPortSwitAustDenm
Portugal----16:1015:918:5
Switzerland ----10:918:10
Austria ----10:8
Denmark ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 20.05.171-:00Switzerland18-10Denmark
Sat 20.05.171-:00Portugal15-9Austria
Sat 20.05.171-:00Switzerland10-9Austria
Sat 20.05.171-:00Portugal18-5Denmark
Sun 21.05.171-:00Portugal16-10Switzerland
Sun 21.05.171-:00Austria10-8Denmark
Group 9-12pwdlgfgag+-
9. Lithuania930033:18+15
10.Ireland620122:19+3
11.Scotland310225:27-2
12.Czechia000312:28-16
TeamLithIrelScotCzec
Lithuania----8:514:1011:3
Ireland ----9:68:5
Scotland ----9:4
Czechia ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Sat 20.05.171-:00Ireland8-5Czechia
Sat 20.05.171-:00Lithuania14-10Scotland
Sat 20.05.171-:00Ireland9-6Scotland
Sat 20.05.171-:00Lithuania11-3Czechia
Sun 21.05.171-:00Lithuania8-5Ireland
Sun 21.05.171-:00Scotland9-4Czechia

First Groups Round.

Winners advanced to Final Group. Second places to Group 5-8. Third places to Group 9-12.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Malta620035:17+18
2. Switzerland310119:22-3
3. Ireland000215:30-15
TeamMaltSwitIrel
Malta---16:819:9
Switzerland ---11:6
Ireland ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 19.05.171-:00Malta16-8Switzerland
Fri 19.05.171-:00Malta19-9Ireland
Fri 19.05.171-:00Switzerland11-6Ireland
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. South Africa620023:10+13
2. Austria310114:18-4
3. Scotland000211:20-9
TeamSoutAustScot
South Africa---13:410:6
Austria ---10:5
Scotland ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 19.05.171-:00South Africa13-4Austria
Fri 19.05.171-:00South Africa10-6Scotland
Fri 19.05.171-:00Austria10-5Scotland
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. England620014:10+4
2. Portugal310117:14+3
3. Lithuania000216:23-7
TeamEnglPortLith
England---5:39:7
Portugal ---14:9
Lithuania ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 19.05.171-:00England5-3Portugal
Fri 19.05.171-:00England9-7Lithuania
Fri 19.05.171-:00Portugal14-9Lithuania
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. Poland620021:13+8
2. Denmark310114:140
3. Czechia000211:19-8
TeamPolaDenmCzec
Poland---10:611:7
Denmark ---8:4
Czechia ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 19.05.171-:00Poland10-6Denmark
Fri 19.05.171-:00Poland11-7Czechia
Fri 19.05.171-:00Denmark8-4Czechia
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Men EU Nations Cup
index Women EU Nations Cup
Men 2018 EU Nations Cup
Men 2017 EU Nations Cup
Men 2016 EU Nations Cup
Men 2015 EU Nations Cup
Men 2014 EU Nations Cup
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast