Men Water Polo XVI World Championship 2015 Kazan (RUS) - 27.07-08.08 - Winner Serbia
Played along with XII World Women 2015.
Final Eight.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
Final08.0822:00Serbia11-4Croatia2-25-27-42,575
Serbia: 11/27 Prlainovic 3, Cuk 2, Mandic, D. Pijetlovic, Aleksic, Jaksic, Filipovis, St. Mitrovic ; Croatia: 4/27 Sukno 2, Petkovic, Obradovic.
3-408.0820:30Greece7-7Italy1-03-27-62,165
Virtual Olympic Qualification. Penalty shots: 4-2.Greece:(Konstantinos Flegkas) 1-1 Afroudakis, 2-1 Fountoulis, 3-2 Mylonakis, 4-2 Vlachopulos, 5th cancelled ; Italy:(Stefano Tempesti) 0-1 Figlioli, Velotto-saved, 2-2 St. Luongo, Di Fulvio-saved, 5th cancelled.
Greece: 7/20 Vlachopoulos 3, Mylonakis, Afroudakis, Mourikis, Gounas ; Italy: 7/23 Figlioli 2, Aicardi 2, Difulvio, Velotto, Fondelli.
5-608.0815:30Montenegro10-9Hungary2-24-36-52,365
Montenegro: 10/20 Ivovic 3, Paskovic 2, Da. Brguljan 2, Janovc 2, Radovic ; Hungary: 9/30 Erdelyi 2, Hosnyanszky 2, Da. Varga 2, Szivos, De. Varga, Bedo.
7-808.0814:00United States10-6Australia2-34-38-41,677
United States: 10/25 Azevedo 4, Bowen 2, Bonnani 2, Vavic, Mann ; Australia: 6/28 Younger 2, Campbell, Ford, Cotterill, Power.

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
1/206.0820:30Croatia10-10Greece3-15-48-62,486
Virtual Olympic Qualification. Penalty shots: 5-3.Croatia:(Josip Pavic) 1-0 Sukno, 2-1 Muslim, 3-1 Jokovic, 4-2 Petkovic, 5-3 Setka ; Greece:(Konstantinos Flegkas) 1-1 Afroudakis, Fountoulis-saved, 3-2 Mylonakis, 4-3 Vlachopulos, 5th cancelled.
Croatia: 10/20 Petkovic 2, Buslje 2, Sukno Obradovic 2, Jokovic, Bukic ; Greece: 10/27 Vlachopoulos 3, Fountoulis 2, Mylonakis, Afroudakis, Mourikis, Kolomvos, Gounas.
1/206.0822:00Serbia10-6Italy4-08-29-41,859
Serbia: 10/27 St. Mitrovic 3, Mandic, Gocic, Cuk, Pijetlovic, Aleksic, Jaksic, Prlainovic ; Italy: 6/28 Fondelli 2, Di Fulvio, Giorgetti, Luongo, Baraldi.
5-806.0815:30Montenegro11-8Australia4-15-29-61,500
Montenegro: 11/22 Janovic 4, Da. Brguljan 2, Radovic 2, Dr. Brguljan, Paskovic, Ivovic ; Australia: 8/22 Campbell 2, Cotterill 2, Younger 2, Roach, Martin.
5-806.0817:00Hungary13-9United States4-27-49-6645
Hungary: 13/31 Harai 4, De. Varga 3, Hosnyanszky 2, Da. Varga 2, Madaras, Erdelyi ; United States: 9/22 Azevedo 3, Bonanni 3, Cupido, Samuels, Mann.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
1/404.0817:30Croatia10-4Montenegro1-04-07-31,769
Croatia: 10/25 Muslim 3, Bukic 2, Petkovic, Sukno, Paskvalin, Setka, Obradovic ; Montenegro: 4/28 Klikovac 3, Da. Brguljan.
1/404.0818:50Greece7-7Australia1-02-35-41,996
Penalty shots: 5-4. Australia:(James Stanton-Freench) Younfer-saved, 1-1 Swift, 2-2 Roach, 3-3 Howden, 4-4 Gilchrist ; Greece:(Konstantinos Flegkas) 1-0 Afroudakis, 2-1 Fountoulis, 3-2 Mylonakis, 4-3 Vlachopulos, 5-4 Gounas.
Greece: 7/25 Genidounias 2, Fountoulis 2, Afroudakis, Kolomvos, Gounas ; Australia: 7/25 Younger 3, Roach 2, Power, Swift.
1/404.0820:10Italy8-7Hungary2-23-45-5693
Italy: 8/24 Di Fulvio 2, Luongo 2, Figlioli, Giorgetti, Presciutti, Baraldi ; Hungary: 7/23 Da. Varga 3, Erdelyi, Hosnyanszky, De. Varga, Harai.
1/404.0821:30Serbia12-7United States4-27-59-6455
Serbia: 12/31 Pijetlovic 4, Mandic 2, Mikic 2, Gocic, Aleksic, Filipovic, Prlainovic ; United States: 7/22 Bonanni 2, Cupido, Samuels, Azevedo, Bowen, Smith.
Scheme
Croatia - Kazakhstan/Montenegro ; Greece - Australia/South Africa
Hungary - Canada/Italy ; Serbia - United States/Brazil
Russia - China ; Japan - Argentina
Final RankingPtswdlgfga
1. Serbia 1260073:43
2. Croatia 941163:42
3. Greece 933061:55
4. Italy 521349:52
5. Montenegro 731254:54
6. Hungary 840281:40
7. United States 630354:57
8. Australia 412346:47
Classification 9-12.
9. Canada 731141:34
10.Brazil 412247:41
11.Kazakhstan 630252:40
12.South Africa 210429:64
Classification 13-16.
13.Japan 420350:60
14.Russia 101442:54
15.China 412238:53
16.Argentina 000532:76
Croatia and Greece qualified to Rio Olympic Men 2016.
Serbia pre-qualified via World League Men 2015.
Serbia and Greece finished unbeaten. Greece drew all 3 elimination games.
Classification 9-12 - for losers in Play-Offs.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
9-1006.0812:10Canada7-7Brazil2-23-35-6308
Penalty shots: 5-3. Canada:(Robin Randall) 1-0 Conway, 2-0 McElroy, 3-1 Kudaba, 4-2 Boyd, 5-3 Constantin-Bicari ; Brazil:(Vinicius Antonelli) G. Gomes-saved, 2-1 Guimaraes, 3-2 B. Gomes, 4-3 Perrone, 5th cancelled.
Canada: 7/21 Kudaba 2, Conway 2, Constantin-Bicari, Boyd, McElroy ; Brazil: 7/28 Delgado 3, Vrlic 2, Perrone, Guimaraes.
11-1206.0810:50Kazakhstan11-7South Africa4-25-47-5450
Kazakhstan: 11/30 Axenov 7, Gubarev, Shmider, Ukumanov, Medvedev ; South Africa: P. Le Roux 3, De Carvalho 2, Molyneux.
Semi-Finals
9-1204.0812:10Canada9-7Kazakhstan1-26-28-5421
Canada: 9/29 Conway 4, McElroy 2, Vikalo, Constantin-Bicari, Graham ; Kazakhstan: 7/28 Axenov 3, Gubarev 2, Pilipenko, Pekovich.
9-1204.0813:30Brazil16-5South Africa7-39-512-5213
Brazil: 16/44 Vrlic 5, Perrone 4, Delgado 2, Crivella, G. Gomes, B. Gomes, Rocha, Guimaraes ; South Africa: 5/16 E. Le Roux, Card, Jagga, P. Le Roux, Molyneux.
Classification 13-16 - for teams 4th in Groups Round.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
13-1404.0810:50Japan13-9Russia3-46-511-7821
Japan: 13/28 Okawa 3, Arai 2, Iida 2, Shimizu 2, Takei 2, Adachi, Hazui ; Russia: 9/22 Bychkov 3, Bugaychuk 2, Stepaniuk 2, Ashaev, Nagaev.
15-1604.0809:30China16-9Argentina6-29-613-8753
China: 16/35 Dong Tao 4, Li Li 2, Zhang Chufeng 2, Liang Nianxiang 2, Tan Feihu, Hu Zhangxin, Lu Wenhui, Li Lun, Xie Zekai, Chen Jinghao ; Argentina: 9/20 Yanez 5, Veich 2, Carabantes 2.
Semi-Finals
13-1602.0810:50Russia10-10China2-16-57-72,263
Penalty shots: 4-1. Russia:(Victor Ivanov) 1-0 Nagaev, 2-1 Stepamiuk, 3-01 Kholod, 4-1 Bugaychuk, cancelled ; China:(Wu Honghui) 1-1 Li Lun, Dong Tao-missed, Zhang Chufeng-saved, last 2 cancelled.
Russia: 10/22 Odintsov, Stepaniuk 2, Kholod 2, Lisunov 2, Timakov, Nagaev ; China: 10/32 Tan Feihu 4, Dong Tao 3, Lu Wenhui, Li Li, Zhang Chufeng.
13-1602.0812:10Japan14-6Argentina4-06-210-4218
Japan: 14/24 Takei 4, Shiga 2, iida 2, Adachi, Yanase, Shimizu, Yasuda, Okawa, Hazui ; Argentina: 6/19 Carabantes 3, Demarchi 3.

Play-Offs

Winners progressed to Final Eight, loosers to Classification 9-12.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
1/802.0813:30Italy8-2Canada2-03-15-2269
Italy: 8/21 Giorgetti 2, Gitto 2, Velotto, Figlioli, Aicardi, Baraldi ; Canada: 2/26 Kudaba, McElroy
1/802.0817:30United States7-3Brazil2-03-14-22,090
United States: 7/23Mann 3, Cupido 2, Bonanni 2 ; Brazil: 3/25 Gomes, Perrone, Guimaraes.
1/802.0818:50Montenegro12-8Kazakhstan2-35-510-62,896
Montenegro: 12/26 Da Brguljan 3, Janovic 3, Radovic 2, Ivovic 2, Paskovic, Jokic ; Kazakhstan: 8/21 Gubarev 3, Axenov 2, Ukumanov 2, Ushakov.
1/802.0820:10Australia17-1South Africa5-111-113-1213
Australia: 17/31 Younger 4, Roach 3, Emery 3, Gilchrist 2, Martin 2, Campbell, Ford, Swift ; South Africa: 1/20 Et. Le Roux.

Groups Round.

Winners progress to 1/4 Finals. 2nd and 3rd to Paly-Offs (1/8 Finals). 4th places to Classification 13-16.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Croatia 630039:17
2. Canada 420125:20
3. Brazil 101224:29
4. China 101212:34
TeamCroaCanaBrazChin
Croatia----12:710:917:1
Canada ----10:68:2
Brazil ----9:9
China ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
27.0709:30Croatia12-7Canada4-210-411-4507
Croatia: 12/23 Loncar 2, Bukic 2, Muslim 2, Obradovic 2, Buric, Petkovic, Sukno, Paskvalin ; Canada: 7/29 Conway 3, Kudaba, Vikalo, Constantin-Bicarin, Graham.
27.0710:50Brazil9-9China3-45-58-9700
Brazil: 9/23 Perrone 4, Guimaraes 2, Vrlic 2, Gomes ; China: 9/18 Dong Tao 3, Zhang Ghufeng 3, Liang Nianxiang 2, Chen Jinghao.
29.0720:10Canada8-2China3-06-07-1240
Canada: 8/27 McElroy 3, Kudaba 2, Vikalo, Constantin-Bicari, Boyd ; China: 2/28 Tan Feihu 2.
29.0721:30Croatia10-9Brazil4-28-49-6
Croatia: 10/23 Sukno 3, Obradovic 2, Buric, Loncar, Bukic, Buslje, Paskvalin ; Brazil: 9/26 Crivella 2, Perrone 2, Vrlic 2, Gonzalez, Gomes, Delgado.
31.0717:30Croatia17-1China4-19-116-1874
Croatia: 17/32 Jokovic 3, Muslim 3, Obradovic 3, Buric 2, Petkovic 2, Loncar 2, Sukno 2 ; China: 1/17 Zhang Chufeng.
31.0720:10Canada10-6Brazil3-06-39-5230
Canada: 10/22 Boyd 2, McElroy 2, Kudaba, Vikalo Costantin-Bicari, Lapins, Tascherau, Conway : Brazil: 6/30 Silva 2, G. Gomes, B. Gomes, Perrone, Vrlic.
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Greece 630037:31
2. United States 420128:26
3. Italy 210228:28
4. Russia 000323:31
TeamGreeUnStItalRuss
Greece----11:1011:1015:11
United States ----11:97:6
Italy ----9:6
Russia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
27.0712:10Greece11-10Italy4-46-59-7883
Greece: 11/22 Afroudakis 3, Fountoulis 2, Mourikis 2, Genidounias, Kolomvos, Gounas, Vlachopoulos ; Italy: 10/25 Figlioli 2, Giorgetti 2, Luongo 2, Aicardi 2, Giacoppo, Baraldi.
27.0718:50United States7-6Russia3-14-36-51,932
United States: 7/20 Cupido 3, Azevedo 3, Mann 1 ; Russia: 6/30 Bugaychuk 3, Odintsov, Nagaev, Stepaniuk.
29.0709:30Greece11-10United States3-34-68-9839
Greece: 11/27 Fountoulis 4, Mylonakis 3, Mourikis 2, Delakas, Vlachopoulos ; United States: 10/23 Samuels, Azevedo, Mann, Roelse, Cupido, Bowen, Binanni.
29.0718:50Italy9-6Russia1-16-17-4
Italy: 9/31 Giorgetti 2, Di Fluvio, Velotto, Figlioli, Giacoppo, Gitto, Luongo, Alcardi ; Russia: 6/22 Kholod 3, Tinakov, Nagaev, Lisunov.
31.0718:50Greece15-11Russia5-28-413-72,285
Greece: 15/25 Fountoulis 4, Mourikis 3, Gounas 2, Vlachopoulos 2, Mylonkais, Afroudakis, Delakas, Kolomvos ; Russia: 11/25 Nagaev 3, Bugaychuk 2, Lisunov 2, Odintsov, Bychkov, Stepaniuk, Kholod.
31.0721:30United States11-9Italy4-47-69-7214
United States: 11/20 Vavic 3, Azevedo 2, Binanni 2, Obert, Kimbell, Roelse, Samuels ; Italy: 9/28 Di Fulvio 4, Giorgetti 2, Figlioli, Luongo, Aicardi.
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Hungary 630052:13
2. Kazakhstan 420134:24
3. South Africa 210217:37
4. Argentina 000317:46
TeamHungKazaSoAfArge
Hungary----14:517:421:4
Kazakhstan ----14:315:7
South Africa ----10:6
Argentina ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
27.0713:30South Africa10-6Argentina6-27-48-5913
South Africa: 10/21 E. Le Roux 3, P. Le Roux 3, Card, Badenhorst, Hock, De Carvalho ; Argentina: 6/27 Yanez 3, Veich 2, Bulgheroni.
27.0717:30Hungary14-5Kazakhstan4-07-012-21,180
Hungary: 17/37 Harai 4, De. Varga 3, Hosnyanszky 2, Bedo 2, Angyal, Szivos, Da. Varga ; Kazakhstan: 5/27 Ushakov, Gubarev, Axenov, Ukumanov.
29.0710:50Kazakhstan15-7Argentina5-28-513-61,016
Kazakhstan: 15/32 Axenov 4, Pekovich 4, Shmider 3, Gubarev 2, Pilipenko, Shakenov ; Argentina: 7/21 Yanez 3, Bulgheroni 2, Viech, Carabantes.
29.0712:10Hungary17-4South Africa5-18-112-31,127
Hungary: 17/37 De. Varga 5, Erdelyi 3, Harai 3, Vamos 2, Hosnyanszky, Angyal, Szivos, Bedo ; South Africa: 4/14 Molineux 2, Hock, Jagga.
31.0709:30Kazakhstan14-3South Africa4-07-112-2884
Kazakhstan: 14/26 Axenov 5, Gubarev 3, Pekovich 2, Ushakov, Schmider, Ukumanov, Manafov ; South Africa: 3/23 De Carvalho, Jagga, Molyneux.
31.0710:50Hungary21-4Argentina6-29-315-41,065
Hungary: 21/31 De. Varga 5, Vamos 4, Szivos 3, Erdelyi 2, Hosnyanszky 2, Harai 2, Madaras, Angyal, Da. Varga ; Argentina: 4/22 Lopez 2, Demarchi, Yanez.
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Serbia 630040:26
2. Australia 311124:19
3. Montenegro 311129:26
4. Japan 000323:45
TeamSerbAustMontJapa
Serbia----10:911:819:9
Australia ----5:510:4
Montenegro ----16:10
Japan ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
27.0720:10Serbia11-8Montenegro2-16-39-72,279
Serbia: 11/26Filipovic 3, Mandic 2, Aleksic 2, Cuk, Jaksic, Prlainovic, St. Mitrovic ; Montenegro: 8/25 Dr. Brguljan 2, Da. Brguljan 2, Janovic 2, Pascovic, Murisic.
27.0721:30Australia10-4Japan2-04-27-32,287
Australia: 10/20 Campbell 3, Younger 2, Howden 2, Cotterill, Power, Swift ; Japan: 4/24 Adachi, Shiga, Takei, Okawa.
29.0713:30Montenegro5-5Australia2-03-14-2313
Montenegro: 5/24 Radovic 2, Dr. Brguljan, Da. Brguljan, Ivovic ; Australia: 5/26 Younger 3, Cotteril, Roach.
29.0717:30Serbia19-9Japan2-18-313-61,016
Serbia: 19/33Nikic 6, Lijetlovic 4, Prlainovic 3, St. Mitrovic 2, Mandic, Randelovic, Cuk, Jaksic ; Japan: 9/26 Takei 3, Okawa 3, Adachi, Arai, Kadono.
31.0712:10Serbia10-9Australia3-25-46-8890
Serbia: 10/32 Aleksic 2, Filipovic 2, St. Mitrovic 2, Gocic, Cuk, Pijetlovic, Nikic ; Australia: 9/25 Younger 3, Swift 2, Cotterill, Power, Howden, Martin.
31.0713:30Montenegro16-10Japan3-28-413-6640
Japan: 10/25 Takey 4, Yanase 3, Shiga, Shimizu, Kadono ; Montenegro: 16/31 Radovic 4, Ivovic 4, Paskovic 3, Murisic 2, Dr. Brguljan, Klikovac, Jokic.

Qualification.

teamHow
RussiaHost
Serbia1st World League Men 2014
Hungary2nd World League Men 2014
Croatia3rd World Cup Men 2014
United States4th World Cup Men 2014
Australia5th World Cup Men 2014
Kazakhstan6th World Cup Men 2014
Italy3rd Europe Men 2014
Montenegro4th Europe Men 2014
Greece6th Europe Men 2014
Canada1st America Men WQ 2015
Brazil2nd America Men WQ 2015
Japan2nd Asia Men AG 2014
China3rd Asia Men AG 2014
South AfricaAfrica
Oceania
Replacement for Oceania team.
--- Asia/Men 2014
Replacement for last Asian team.
Argentina3rd America Men WQ 2015
Draw 12 February in Lausanne (SUI)
Pot 1: Serbia, Hungary, Croatia, United States
Pot 2: Australia, Kazakhstan, Canada, Italy
Pot 3: Brazil, Montenegro, Greece, (Argentina)
Pot 4: South Africa, Japan, China, Russia
Argentina included in last moment replacing an Asian team!
Draw Result
Group A: Croatia-1, Brazil-3, Canada-2, China-4
Group B: Greece-3, United States-1, Italy 2, Russia 4
Group C: South Africa-4, Hungary 1, Argentina-3, Kazakhstan-2
Group D: Serbia-1, Japan-4, Montenegro-3, Australia-2
Format
1. 4 Round Robin Groups. First 4 progress.
2. Elimination - 1/4 Finals, 1/2 Finals and Final.

Teams Composition

-. Serbia
1. Gojko Pijetlovic
2. Dusan Mandic
3. Zivko Gocic
4. Sava Randelovic
5. Milos Cuk
6. Dusko Pijetlovic
7. Slobodan Nikic
8. Milan Aleksic
9. Nikola Jaksic
10.Filip Filipovic
11.Andrija Prlajnovic
12.Stefan Mitrovic
13.Branislav Mitrovic
-. Croatia
1. Josip Pavic
2. Damir Buric
3. Antonio Petkovic
4. Luka Loncar
5. Maro Jakovic
6. Luka Bukic
7. Petar Muslim
8. Andro Buslje
9. Sandro Sukno
10.Fran Paskvalin
11.Andelo Setka
12.Paulo Obradovic
13.Marko Bijac
-. Hungary
1. Viktor Nagy
2. Miklos Gor-Nagy
3. Norbert Madaras
4. Balazs Erdelyi
5. Marton Gyorgy Vamos
6. Norbert Hosnyanszky
7. Daniel Angyal
8. Marton Szivos
9. Daniel Varga
10.Denes Varga
11.Krisztian Bedo
12.Balazs Harai
13.Attila Decker
-. Montenegro
1. Dejan Lazovic
2. Drasko Brguljan
3. Vjekoslav Paskovic
4. Uros Cuckovic
5. Darko Brguljan
6. Aleksandar Radovic
7. Mladan Janovic
8. Aleksa Ukropina
9. Aleksandar Ivovic
10.Nikola Murisic
11.Filip Klikovac
12.Predrag Jokic
13.Milos Scepanovic
-. Greece
1. Konstantinos Flekgas
2. Emmanouil Mylonakis
3. Georgios Dervisis
4. Konstantinos Genidounias
5. Ioannis Fountoulis
6. Kyriakos Pontikeas
7. Christos Afroudakis
8. Evangelos Delakas
9. Konstantinos Mourikis
10.Christodoulos Kolomvos
11.Alexandros Gounas
12.Angelos Vlachopoulos
13.Stefanos Galanopoulos
-. Italy
1. Stefano Tempesti
2. Francesco di Fluvio
3. Alessandro Velotto
4. Pietro Figlioli
5. Alex Giorgetti
6. Andrea Fondelli
7. Massimo Giacoppo
8. Nicholas Presciutti
9. Nicolo Gitto
10.Stefano Luongo
11.Matteo Alcardi
12.Fabio Baraldi
13.Marco del Lungo
-. Australia
1. James Stanton-French
2. Richard Campbell
3. George Ford
4. John Cotterill
5. Nathan Power
6. Jarrod Gilchrist
7. Aiden Roach
8. Aaron Younger
9. Joel Swift
10.Mitchell Emery
11.Rhys Howden
12.Tyler Martin
13.Joel Dennerley
-. United States
1. MErril Moses
2. Nikola Vavic
3. Alex Obert
4. Jackson Kimbell
5. Alex Roelse
6. Luca Cupido
7. Josh Samuels
8. Tony Azevedo
9. Alex Bowen
10.Bret Bonnani
11.Jesse Smith
12.John Mann
13.McQuin Baron
-. South Africa
1. Dwayne Flatscher
2. Etienne Le Roux
3. Devon Card
4. Ignardus Badenhorst
5. Nicholas Hock
6. Joao Marco de Carvalho
7. Dayne Jagga
8. Jared Wingate-Pearse
9. Dean White
10.Pierre Le Roux
11.Nicholas Molyneux
12.Wesley Bohata
13.Julian Lewis
-. Canada
1. Robin Randall
2. Con Kudaba
3. Oliver Vikalo
4. Nicolas Constantin-Bicari
5. Justin Boyd
6. David Lapins
7. Alec Tascherau
8. Kevin Graham
9. Matt Halajian
10.John Conway
11.George Torakis
12.Jerry McElroy
13.Dusan Aleksic
-. Brazil
1. Vinicius Antonelli
2. Jonas Crivella
3. Guilherme Gomes
4. Ives Gonzalez
5. Paulo Salemi
6. Bernardo Gomes
7. Adrian Delgado
8. Felipe Silva
9. Bernardo Rocha
10.Felipe Perrone
11.Gustavo Guimaraes
12.Josip Vrlic
-. Kazakhstan
1. Alexandr Fedorov
2. Sergey Gubarev
3. Alexandr Axenov
4. Roman Pilipenko
5. Vladimir Ushakov
6. Alexey Shmider
7. Murat Shakenov
8. Anton Koliadenko
9. Rustam Ukumanov
10.Yevgeniy Medvedev
11.Ravil Manafov
12.Branko Pekovich
13.Valeriy Shlemov
-. Russia
1. Anton Antonov
2. Alexey Bugaychuk
3. Artem Odintsov
4. Igor Bychkov
5. Albert Zinnatullin
6. Artem Ashaev
7. Vladislav Timakov
8. Ivan Nagaev
9. Konstantin Stepaniuk
10.Dmitri Kholod
11.Sergey Lisunov
12.Lev Magomaev
13.Victor Ivanov
-. China
1. Wu Honghui
2. Tan Feihu
3. Hu Zhangxin
4. Dong Tao
5. Lu Wenhui
6. Li Li
7. Chen Zhongxian
8. Li Lun
9. Xie Zekai
10.Chen Jinghao
11.Zhang Chufeng
12.Liang Nianxiang
13.Liang Zhiwei
Japan
1. Katsuyuki Tanamura
2. Seiya Adachi
3. Atsushi Arai
4. Mitsuaki Shig
5. Akira Yanase
6. Atsuto Iida
7. Yusuke Shimizu
8. Yuki Kadono
9. Koji Takei
10.Kenya Yasuda
11.Keigo Okawo
12.Shota Hazui
13.Tomoyoshi Fukushima
-. Argentina
1. Diego Malnero
2. Ramiro Veich
3. Tomas Galimberti
4. Andres Monutti
5. Emanuel Lopez
6. Tomas Bulgheroni
7. Juan Pablo Montane
8. Esteban Corsi
9. Ivan Carabantes
10.Julian Dasczyk
11.Franco Demarchi
12.German Yanez
13.Franco Testa

Final Statistics

-. Serbia
1. Gojko Pijetlovic
2. Dusan Mandic18:151/12
3. Zivko Gocic20:14 2
4. Sava Randelovic8:320/13
5. Milos Cuk14:162/4
6. Dusko Pijetlovic16:071/21
7. Slobodan Nikic14:060/1
8. Milan Aleksic7:511/22
9. Nikola Jaksic14:501/12
10.Filip Filipovic23:341/31
11.Andrija Prlajnovic29:573/9
12.Stefan Mitrovic24:181/3
13.Branislav Mitrovic32:00
SRB11-4CRO
11/27Goals/Shots4/27
40.7%14.8
2/8Action Shot1/6
1/2Centre Shot0/1
6/7Extra Player Shot3/5
1/75m0/14
Penalty Shot
1/3Counter Attack0/1
8/12Saves8/19
Elements
6Assists1
7Turnover Fouls12
7Steals3
6Blocked Shots2
Sprints4
Personal Fouls
1320C - Field exclusion8
20F - Centre Exclusion1
2EX - Double Exclusion
P - Penalty
1EX - Excl. with subst.1
-. Croatia
1. Josip Pavic32:00 1
2. Damir Buric17:360/31
3. Antonio Petkovic14:421/31
4. Luka Loncar20:27 1
5. Maro Jakovic25:170/2
6. Luka Bukic13:56
7. Petar Muslim18:480/31
8. Andro Buslje10:04 2
9. Sandro Sukno30:582/8
10.Fran Paskvalin11:520/1
11.Andelo Setka8:390/1
12.Paulo Obradovic19:411/63
13.Marko Bijac
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
Men World Championships index
17th Men 2017
16th Men 2015 Serbia
15th Men 2013 Hungary
14th Men 2011 Italy
13th Men 2009 Serbia
12th Men 2007 Croatia
11th Men 2005 Serbia Mont.
10th Men 2003 Hungary
9th Men 2001 Spain
8th Men 1998 Spain
7th Men 1994 Italy
6th Men 1991 Yugoslavia
5th Men 1986 Yugoslavia
4th Men 1982 Soviet Union
3rd Men 1978 Italy
2nd Men 1975 Soviet Union
1st Men 1973 Hungary
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast