Women Water Polo XVI World Championship 2015 Kazan (RUS) 26.07-07.08 - Winner United States
Played along with XVI World Men 2015
Final Eight - 1/4 Finals, 1/2 Finals and Final.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
Final07.0822:00United States5-4Netherlands0-12-24-32,305
United States: 5/26 Fattal 2, Musselman, Mathewson, Neushul ; Netherlands: 4/26 Megens 2, Smit, Klaasen.
3/407.0820:30Italy7-7Australia3-25-35-51,508
penalty shots: 5-3.Italy:(Laura Teani) 1-0 Di Mario, 2-1 Barzon, 3-2 Bianconi, 4-3 Queirolo, 5-3 Garibotti ; Australia:(Kelsey Wakefield) 1-1 Southern, 2-2 Webster, 3-3 Beadsworth, Buckling-saved, 5th cancelled.
Italy: 7/17 Di Mario 3, Aiello 2, Garibotti, Bianconi ; Australia: 7/28 Webster 2, Southern 2, Buckling, McGhie, Zagame.
5-607.0815:30China9-9Greece4-25-57-6940
penalty shots: 4-3.China:(Yang Jun) 1-1 Zhao Zihan, 2-1 Song Donguin, Niu Guannan-post, 3-2 Wang Xinyan, 4-3 Zhang Jing ; Greece:(Nuculae Firoiu) 0-1 Avramidou, Tsoukala-saved, 2-2 Roumpesi, E. Plevrotou-saved, 3-3 St. Charalampidi.
China: 9/31 Niu Guannan 5, Zhao Zihan 3, Zhang Weiwei ; Greece: 9/24 Asimaki 4, St. Charalampidi 3, El. Plevritou.
7-807.0814:00Spain15-10Russia5-38-712-81,336
Spain: 15/27 Tarrago 4, Lopez 3, Pareja 2, Forca 2, Espar, Ortiz, Pena, Garcia ; Russia: 10/28 Ivanova 3, Simmanovich 2, Lisunova 2, Prokofyeva, Karimova, Aboriziakova.
Semi-Finals (1/2)
1/205.0820:30United States8-6Australia2-25-56-51,007
United States: 8/22 Fattal 2, Steffens 2, Musselman, Seidemann, Fisher, Craig ; Australia: 6/25 Lincoln-Smith, Gofers, McGhie, Arancini, Southern, Zagame.
1/205.0822:00Netherlands5-5Italy2-05-15-2717
penalty shots: 5-4.Netherlands:1-0 Klaasen, 2-1 Van der Scoot, Genne-saved, Megens-saved, 3-2 Smit, Sudden deatt: 4-3 Klaasen, 5-4 Van der Sloot ; Italy 1-1 Di Mario, Emmolo-saved, 2-2 Barzon, Radicchi-saved, 3-3 Bianconi, Sudden death: 4-4 Di Mario, Emmolo-saved.
Netherlands: 5/26 Megens 4, Van der Sloot ; Italy: 5/33 Radicchi 2, Garibotti, Queirolo, Aiello.
5-805.0815:30China10-9Spain3-34-58-7297
Chinja: 10/21 Song Donguin 4, Zhao Zihan 4, Mei Xiaohan, Xiong Dunhan ; Spain: 9/26 Forca 3, Lopez 2, Espar, Pareja, Tarrago, Garcia.
5-805.0817:00Greece12-12Russia4-35-78-9690
penalty shots: 4-3.Greece: 1-0 Avramidou, Tsoukala-post, 2-2 Roumpesi, 3-3 M. Plevritou, 4-3 St. Charalampidi ; Russia: 1-1 Ivanova, 2-1 Lisunova, 3-2 Prokofyeva, Karimova-saved, Zubkova-saved.
Greece: 12/32 Roumpesi 3, Tsoukala 2, St. Charalampidi, M. Plevrotou, Avramidou, Asimaki, Manolioudaki, E. Plevritou, Xenaki ; Russia: 12/30 Ivanova 4, Lisunova 3, Prokofyeva 2, Karimova, Abdriziakova, Timofeeva.
Quarter-Finals (1/4)
1/403.0817:30United States8-5Spain2-05-26-41,460
United States: 8/22Fattal 2, Neushul 2, Steffens, Mathewson, Gilchrist, Craig ; Spain: 5/26 Espar 2, Leiton, Forca, Garcia.
1/403.0818:50Netherlands10-9Russia4-17-58-72,319
Netherlands: 10/26 Megens 3, Klaassen 3, Van der Sloot 2, Smit ; Russia: 9/32 Karimova 3, Ivanova 3, Prokofyeva 2, Lisunova.
1/403.0820:10Australia7-7China2-32-46-6370
penalty shots: 5-3.Australia:1-0 Southern, 2-1 Knox, 3-2 Beadsworth, 4-2 Halligan, 5-3 Arancini ; China: 1-1 Zhao Zhan, 2-2 Song Donguin, Niu Guannan Saved, 4-3 Wang Xinyan, 5th not needed.
Australia: 7/26 Buckling, Knox, Webster, McGhie, Arancini, Southern, Halligan ; China: 7/19 Song Donguin 2, Zhao Zhan 2, Niu Guannan, Zhang Weiwei, Wang Xinan.
1/403.0821:30Italy9-6Greece1-04-37-5
Italy: 9/29 Di Mario 4, Garibotti 2, Bianconi 2, Radicchi ; Greece: 6/26 St. Charalampidi 3, Kotsia, Asinaki, Manolioudaki.
Elimination Grid
ESP-USA/HUN, AUS-CHN/BRA
ITA-CAN/GRE, RUS-NED/KAZ
NZL/RSA - JPN/FRA
Format
1. 4 Round Robin Groups. First 1+2 progress.
2. Elimination - Play-Offs, 1/4 Finals, 1/2 Finals and Final.
Final RankingPtswdlgfga
1. United States1260172:36
2. Netherlands941278:38
3. Italy1042061:36
4. Australia832155:36
5. China1143067:54
6. Greece622371:57
7. Spain840278:43
8. Russia622269:62
Classification 9-12.
9. Hungary630376:51
10.Brazil420444:73
11.Canada630370:44
12.Kazakhstan210535:86
Classification 13-16.
13.New Zealand420330:61
14.France210427:60
15.Japan210434:59
16.South Africa000516:87
Classification 9-12 - for teams eliminated in Play-Offs.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
9-1005.0812:10Hungary22-7Brazil5-211-417-4205
Hungary: 22/35 Keszthely 5, Czigany 4, Kisteleki 4, Bujjka 4, Antal 2, Szucs, Takacs, Garda ; Brazil: 7/18 Zablith 2, Chiappini 2, Oliveira, Dias, Mantellato.
11-1205.0810:50Canada20-4Kazakhstan4-19-214-4235
Canada: 20/32 M. Eggens 5, C. Eggens 4, Fournier 3, Robinson 2, Valin 2, Alogbo, Wright, Bekhazi, Perreault.
9-1203.0812:10Hungary10-7Canada2-14-36-6274
Hungary: 10/30 Keszthely 4, Kisteleki 2, Bujjka 2, Szucs, Illes ; Canada: 7/17 Wright 2, M. Eggens, Bekhazi, C. Eggens, Robinson, Valin.
9-1203.0813:30Brazil10-5Kazakhstan2-16-110-3155
Brazil: 10/22 Chiappini 3, Dias 2, Zablith, Duarte, Oliveira, Bahia, Montellato ; KAzakhstan: 5/15 Mirshina 3, Turova, Saichuk.
Classification 13-16 - for teams 4th in Groups round.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
13-1403.0810:50New Zealand7-6France1-24-45-6400
New Zealand: 7/28 Myles 2, Pattison, Da. Lewis, Landry, Lopes da Silva, Dance ; France: 6/28 Millot 2, Tardy 2, Guillet, Mahieu.
15-1603.0809:30Japan15-7South Africa2-04-012-3329
Japan: 15/34 Nakano 4, Sakanoue 2, Takahashi 2, Hashiguchi 2, Mori 2, Nakata, Hosoya, Tokumoto ; South Africa: 7/21 White 2, Versfeld, Schooling, Hallendorff, Kay, O'Hanlon.
13-1601.0810:50New Zealand11-3South Africa2-04-08-31,357
New Zealand: 11/37 Myles 3, Da. Lewis 2, Hudson 2, N. Lewis, Chase, Stoneman, Dance ; South Africa: 3/21 Paley, Kay, White.
13-1601.0812:10France9-6Japan2-36-47-51,969
France: Guillet 5, Millot, Bachelier, Mahieu, Tardy ; Japan: 6/29 Nakano 2, Nakata, Takahashi, Hosoya, Suzuki.

Play-offs

Winners progressed to Final Eight, loosers to Classification 9-12.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
1/801.0813:30Greece8-5Canada3-34-46-42,055
Greece: 8/25 S. Charalampidi 3, Manooliouadaki 2, Kotsia, Roumpesi, Plevritou ; Canada: 5/30 Valin 2, Wright, Bekhazi, Robinson.
1/801.0817:30Netherlands21-1Kazakhstan4-011-017-02,150
Netherlands: 21/42 Smit 5, Van Toorn 4, Megens 3, Genee 2, Nijhuis 2, Sevenich 2, Van der Sloot, Genne, Klaassen ; Kazakhstan: 1/27 Mirshina.
1/801.0818:50United States12-7Hungary3-17-211-3780
United States: 12/25 Fattal 4, Steffens 3, Mathewson 3, Seidemann, Grossman ; Hungary: 7/21 Keszthelyi 3, Czigany 2, Antal, Menczinger.
1/801.0820:10China10-8Brazil2-15-28-6350
China: 10/25 Niu Guannan 2, Song Dongiun 2, Zhao Zihan 2, Sun Yating, Zhang Weiwei, Wang Xinyan, Jing Zhang ; Brazil: 8/22 Chiappini 5, Duarte, Oliveira, Dias.

Groups Round

Winners advance to 1.4 Final. 2nd and 3rd places to Play-Offs. 4th places to Classification 13-16.
Group Aptswdlgfga
1. Spain630049:15
2. Canada420138:22
3. Kazakhstan210225:35
4. New Zealand000312:52
TeamSpaiCanaKazaNeZe
Spain---12:614:723:2
Canada ---17:415:6
Kazakhstan ---14:4
New Zealand ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
26.0709:30Canada15-6New Zealand5-17-411-6865
Canada: 15/33 M. Eggens 3, Fournier 3, Robinson 2, Valin 2, Alogbo, Monton, McKee, Bekhazi, C. Eggens ; New Zealand: 6/21 Myles 2,N. Lewsis, Landry, Dance, Hudson.
26.0710:50Spain14-7Kazakhstan4-09-210-3993
Spain: 14/30 Pareja 5, Tarrago 3, A. Espar 2, C. Espar 2, Garcia 2 ; Kazakhstan: 7/14 Mirshina 3, Akilbayeva, Zakirova, Myrzabekova, Saichuk.
28.0720:10Spain23-2New Zealand3-010-115-2300
Spain: 23/35 Tarrago 6, Lopez 4, Forca 3, Leiton 2, Pareja 2, Garcia 2, Bach, A. Espar ; New Zealand: 2/21 D. Lewis, Lopes da Silva.
28.0721:30Canada17-4Kazakhstan4-16-29-4240
Canada: 17/29 M. Eggens 5, Alogbo 3, Bekhazi 3, McKee 2, Robinson 2, Fournier, C. Eggens ; Kazakhstan: 4/20 Mirshina 2, Zakirova, Roga.
30.0713:30Spain12-6Canada5-19-311-5321
Spain: Pareja 3, A. Espar 2, Pena 2, Forca 2, Garcia 2, C. Espar ; Canada: 6/23 M. Eggens 2, Alogbo, Wright, Fournier, C. Eggens.
30.0717:30Kazakhstan14-4New Zealand3-07-011-1985
Kazakhstan: 14/31 Akilbayeva 6, Mirshina 2, Yegemberdiyeva, Turova, Zakirova, Myrzabekova, Saichuk, Mussarova ; New Zealand: 4/28 D. Lewis 3, Lopes da Silva.
Group Bptswdlgfga
1. Australia630035:14
2. Netherlands420138:18
3. Greece210236:22
4. South Africa00036:61
TeamAustNethGreeSoAf
Australia---8:68:719:1
Netherlands ---10:922:1
Greece ---20:4
South Africa ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
26.0712:10Australia8-7Greece2-13-45-51,035
Australia: 8/30 Zagame 2, Beadsworth, Buckling, Webster, McGhie, Arancini. Southern ; Greece: 7/22 Tsoukala 4, Asimaki, Roumpesi, Plevritou.
26.0713:30Netherlands22-1South Africa6-111-114-11,049
Netherlands: 22/40 Klaaesne 6, Van der Sloot 4, Smit 3, Nijhuis 2, Sevenich 2, Van der Molen 2, Genee, Megens, Van Toorn ; South Africa: 1/6 Versfeld
28.0709:30Netherlands10-9Greece2-34-59-7280
Netherlands: 10/35 Van der Sloot 4, Smit 3, Stomphosrt, Kijhuis, Klaasen ; Greece: 9/28 M. Plevritou 2, Roumpesi 2, Tsoukala, Charalampidi, Kotsia, Manolioudaki, E. Plevritou.
28.0710:50Australia19-1South Africa6-09-116-1456
Australia: 19/35 Southern 5, Lincoln-Smith 3, Gofers 3, Beadsworth 2, Buckling 2, Webster, Mg Ghie, Arancini, Zagame ; South Africa: 1/14 Versfeld.
30.0720:10Australia8-6Netherlands2-04-27-4230
Australia: 8/25 Southern 2, Zagame 2, Knox, Webster, McGhie, Halligan ; Netherlands: 6/19 Sevenich 2, Smit, Van der Sloot, Stomphorst, Klaasen.
30.0721:30Greece20-4South Africa5-111-215-3130
Greece: 20/39 Asimaki 5, E. Plevrotou 3, St. Charalampidi 2, Kotsia 2, Xenaki 2, Tsoukala, M. Plevrotou, Avramidou, Roumpesi, I. Charalampidi, Manoulioudaki ; South Africa: 4/13 Versfeld 2, White 2.
Group Cptswdlgfga
1. Italy630040:18
2. United States420139:14
3. Brazil310219:36
4. Japan000313:43
TeamItalUnStBrazJapa
Italy---10:915:615:3
United States ---13:217:2
Brazil ---11:8
Japan ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
26.0717:30United States13-2Brazil6-09-011-11,880
United States: 13/31 Steffens 3, Fattal 2, Neushuil 2, Fischer 2, Musselman, Mathewson, Gilchrist, Craig ; Brazil: 2/21 Chiappini, Oliveira.
26.0720:10Italy15-3Japan5-08-110-32,286
Italy: 15/22 Tabani 3, Garibotti 3, Queirolo 2, Bianconi 2, Barzon 2, Aiello, Di Mario, Emmolo ; Japan: 3/26 Sakanoue, Kazama, Mori.
28.0712:10Italy10-9United States4-26-38-7529
Italy: 10/26 Bianconi 4, Emmolo 3, Garibotti, Queirolo, Di Mario ; United States: 9.33 Fattal 5, Neushuil 2, Seidemann, Fischer.
28.0713:30Brazil11-8Japan4-26-310-6543
Brazil: 11/15 Chiappini 5, Dias 3, Oliveira, Carvalho, Mantellato ; Japan: 8/28 Nakano 3, Kazama 2, Magariyama, Takahashi, Suzuki.
30.0709:30Italy15-6Brazil3-08-111-4617
Italy: 15/33 Radicchi 3, Bianconi 3, Queirolo 2, Emmolo 2, Garibotti, Aiello, Di Mario, Barzon, Frassinetti ; Brazil: 6/27 Oliveira 4, Chiappini, Dias.
30.0710:50United States17-2Japan4-08-014-1729
United States: 17/24 Steffens 4, Grossman 3, Craig 3, Musselman 2, Fischer 2, Fattal, Mathewson, Neushul ; Japan: 2/11 Nakano 2.
Group Dptswdlgfga
1. Russia521038:25
2. China521031:21
3. Hungary210237:25
4. France000312:47
TeamRussChinHungFran
Russia---9:913:1116:5
China ---9:813:4
Hungary ---18:3
France ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 28'HT24'att.
26.0718:50Russia16-5France5-18-312-42,164
Russia: 16/33 Prokofyeva 3, Karimova 3, Lisunova 2, Ivanova 2, Iarondaikina 2, Zubkova, Zubacheva, Simanovich, Timofeeva ; France: 6/22 Guillet 3, Millot, Tardy.
26.0721:30China9-8Hungary4-15-56-7200
China: 9/26 Zhao Zihan 4, Song Donglun 2, Wang Xinyan 2, Zhang Jing ; Hungary: 8/26 Antal 2, Czigany, Kisteleki, Szucs, Takacs, Keszthelyi, Toth.
28.0717:30China13-4France2-12-28-31,700
China: 13/34 Niu Guannan 6, Zhao Zihan 3, Xiong Dunhan 2, Mei Xiaohan, Song Donglun ; France: 4/21 Guillet 2, Bacheler, Sacre.
28.0718:50Russia13-11Hungary1-35-68-102,123
Russia: 13/31 Lisunova 3, Karimova 2, Abdriziakova 2, Ivanova 2, Prokofyeva, Simanovich, Timofeeva, Iarondaikina ; Hungary: 11/30 Keszthelyi 3, Czigany 2, Bujka 2, Antal, Kisteleki, Takacs, Toth.
30.0712:10Hungary18-3France5-16-213-2372
Hungary: 18/32 Bujka 6, Keszthely 5, Kisteleki 3, Toth 2, Antal, Illes ; France: 3/24 Guillet 2, Jaskova.
30.0718:50Russia9-9China3-24-47-62,653
Russia: 9/24 Prokofyeva 3, Karimova 3, Zubacheva, Lisunova, Ivanova ; China: 9/25 Niu Guannan 4, Sun Yating 2, Song Dongiun 2, Zhao Zihan.

Qualification.

teamHow
RussiaHost
1st step - World League - 2 quotas.
United States1st World League Women 2014
Italy2nd World League Women 2014
2nd step - World Cup - 4 quotas.
Australia2nd World Cup Women 2014
Spain3rd World Cup Women 2014
China4th World Cup Women 2014
Hungary5th World Cup Women 2014
after 1st United States already qualified.
3rd step - Continental
Europe - 3 quotas.
Netherlands2nd Europe Women 2014
after all to 5th already qualified.
Greece6th Europe Women 2014
France7th Europe Women 2014
America 2 quotas.
Canada1st America Women WQ 2015
Brazil2nd America Women WQ 2015
Asia 2 quotas.
Kazahstan2nd Asia Women AG 2014
after 1st China already qualified.
Japan3rd Asia Women AG 2014
Africa 1 quota.
South AfricaAfrica
Oceania 1 quota. after Australia pre-qualified.
New ZealandOceania
Draw 12 February in Lausanne (SUI)
Pot 1: United States, Australia, Spain, China
Pot 2: Hungary, Italy, Canada, Netherlands
Pot 3: Brazil, Russia, Greece, New Zealand
Pot 4: South Africa, Japan, Kazakhstan, France
Draw Result
Group A: Canada-2, Kazakhstan-4, New Zealand-3, Spain-1
Group B: Australia-1, South Africa-4, Greece-3, Netherlands-2
Group C: Brazil-3, Japan-4, United States-1, Italy-2
Group D: Hungary-2, Russia-3, China-1, France-4

Teams Composition

-. Italy
1. Giulia Gorlero
2. Chiara Tabani
3. Ariana Garibotti
4. Elisa Queirolo
5. Federica Radicchi
6. Rosaria Aiello
7. Tania Di Mario
8. Roberta Bianconi
9. Giulia Enrica Emmolo
10.Francesca Pomeri
11.Laura Barzion
12.Teresa Frassinetti
13.Laura Teani
-.United States
1. Samantha Hill
2. Madeleine Musselman
3. Melissa Seidemann
4. Rachel Fattal
5. Alys Williams
6. Margaret Steffens
7. Courtney Mathewson
8. Kiley Neushuil
9. Ashley Grossman
10.Kaleigh Gilchrist
11.Makenzie Fischer
12.Kami Craig
13.Ashleigh Johnson
-. Australia
1. Lea Yanitsas
2. Genna Beadsworth
3. Hannah Buckling
4. Holly Lincoln-Smith
5. Keesja Gofers
6. Bronwen Knox
7. Rowie Webster
8. Giennie McGhie
9. Zoe Arancini
10.Ash Southern
11.Bronte Halligan
12.Nicola Zagame
13.Kelsey Wakefield
-. Netherlands
1. Laura Aarts
2. Miloushka Smit
3. Dagmar Genee
4. Catharina vn der Sloot
5. Amarens Genee
6. Nomi Stomphorst
7. Marloes Nijhuis
8. Vivian Sevenich
9. Maud Megens
10.Isabellla van Toorn
11.Lieke Klaassen
12.Leonie van der Molen
13.Debby Willemsz
-. Russia
1. Anstasia Verkhoglyadova
2. Tatiana Zubkova
3. Ekaterina Prokofieva
4. Elvina Karimova
5. Ekaterina Zubacheva
6. Anastasia Simanovich
7. Ekaterina Lisunova
8. Evgenia Ivanova
9. Anna Timofeeva
10.Ekaterina Tankeeva
11.Evgeniya Ivanova
12.Nadezhda Iarondaikina
13.Anna Karnaukh
-. Canada
1. Jessica Gaudreault
2. Krystina Alogbo
3. Katrina Monton
4. Emma Wright
5. Monika Eggens
6. Kelly McKee
7. Joelle Bekhazi,
8. Shae Fournier
9. Carmen Eggnes
10.Christine Robinson
11.Stephanie Valin
12.Dominique Perreault
13.Nicola Colterjohn
-. Spain
1. Laura Ester
2. Marta Bach
3. Anna Espar
4. Paula Leiton
5. Matilde Ortiz
6. Jennifer Pareja
7. Clara Espar,
8. Pilar Pena
9. Judith Forca
10.Roser Tarago
11.Maica Garcia
12.Laura Lopez
13.Patricia Herrera
-. China
1. Yang Jun
2. Tian Jianing
3. Mei Xiaohan
4. Xiong Dunhan
5. Niu Guannan
6. Sun Yating
7. Song Donglun
8. Zhang Cong
9. Zhao Zihan
10.Zhang Weiwei
11.Wang Xinyan
12.Zhang Jing
13.Peng Lin
-. Greece
1. Eleni Kouvdou
2. Christina Tsoukala
3. Stefania Charalampidi
4. Christina Kotsia
5. Margarita Plevritou
6. Alkisti Avramidou
8. Antigoni Roumpesi
9. Ioanna Charalmpidi
10.Triantafyllia Manoliodaki
11.Elfteria Plevritou
12.Eleni Xenaki
13.Chrysoula Diamantopoulou
-. Hungary
1. Flora Bolonyai
2. Dora Czigany
3. Dora Antal
4. Dora Agnes Kisteleki
5. Gabriella Szucs
6. Orsolya Takacs
7. Anna Krisztina
8. Rita Keszthely
9. Ildiko Toth
10.Barbara Bujka
11.Krisztina Garda
12.Kata Menczinger
13.Edina Gangl
-. Brazil
1. Tess Oliveira
2. Diana Abla
3. Marina Zablith
4. Mariana Duarte
5. Lucianne Barroncas
6. Izabella Chiappini
7. Amanda Oliveira
8. Luiza Carvalho
9. Melani Dias
10.Viviane Bahia
11.Lorena Borges
12.Gabriela Mantellato
13.Victoria Chamorro
-. Kazakhstan
1. Alexandra Zharkimbayeva
2. Aruzhan Yegemberdiyeva
3. Aizhan Akilbayeva
4. Ann Turova
5. Kamila Zarkirova
6. Oxana Tikhonova
7. Zamira Myrzabekoba
8. Oxana Saichuk
9. Darya Muravyeva
10.Darya Roga
11.Anastassiya Mirshina
12.Assem Mussarova
13.Darya Ryzhinskaya
-. Japan
1. Rikako Miura
2. Chiaki Sakanoue
3. Yuri Kazama
4. Shino Magariyama
5. Moe Nakata
6. Ayaka Takahashi
7. Yumi Nakano
8. Mitsuki Hashiguchi
9. Kana Hosoya
10.Tsubasa Mori
11.Marina Tokumoto
12.Kotori Suzuki
13.Yuko Umeda
-. France
1. Lorene Derenty
2. Estelle Millot
3. Lea Bachelier
4. Aurore Sacre
5. Louise Guillet
6. Geraldine Mahieu
7. Marie Barbieux
8. Marion Tardy
9. Lucie Cesca
10.Sonia Bouloukbachi
11.Yaelle Deschampt
12.Michaela Jaskova
13.Morgane Chabrier
-. New Zealand
1. Brooke Millar
2. Nicole Lewis
3. Sarah Pattison
4. Danielle Lewis
5. Simone Lewis
6. Sarah Landry
7. Miranda Chase
8. Caitlin Lopes da Silva
9. Emma Stoneman
10.Liana Dance
11.Kirsten Hudson
12.Jasmine Myles
13.Katherine Curnow
-. South Africa
1. Rebecca Thomas
2. Megan Parkes
3. Kiren Paley
4. Ruby Versfeld
5. Megan Schooling
6. Amica Hallendorf
7. Kimberley Kay
9. Delaine Christien
10.Lindsay Kileen
11.Deborah O'Hanlon
12.Kelsey White
13.Alexandre Gascoigne

Final Statistics

-.United StatestimeG/SPF
13.Ashleigh Johnson30:33
3. Melissa Seidemann20:500/53
4. Rachel Fattal24:362/32
6. Margaret Steffens31:490/31
7. Courtney Mathewson21:441/5
8. Kiley Neushuil23:441/21
12.Kami Craig20:440/1
reserves
1. Samantha Hill
2. Madeleine Musselman8:551/21
5. Alys Williams6:49
9. Ashley Grossman4:04 2
10.Kaleigh Gilchrist9:540/1
11.Makenzie Fischer20:480/4
USA5-4NED
5/26Goals/Shots4/26
19.2%15.4
2/8Action Shot1/6
0/1Centre Shot
1/7Extra Player Shot1/3
1/95m0/13
Penalty Shot0/1
1/1Counter Attack2/3
12/16Saves9/14
Elements
3Assists3
14Turnover Fouls12
1Steals4
3Blocked Shots4
3Sprints1
Personal Fouls
520C - Field exclusion9
220F - Centre Exclusion2
12EX - Double Exclusion1
1P - Penalty
EX - Excl. with subst.
-. NetherlandstimeG/SPF
1. Laura Aarts32:00
2. Miloushka Smit30:541/61
4. Catharina vn der Sloot25:530/41
6. Nomi Stomphorst21:320/32
8. Vivian Sevenich21:170/12
9. Maud Megens24:372/4
11.Lieke Klaassen24:021/51
reserves
3. Dagmar Genee8:170/12
5. Amarens Genee12:440/11
7. Marloes Nijhuis12:230/12
10.Isabellla van Toorn3:52
12.Leonie van der Molen6:29
13.Debby Willemsz
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Women
17th Women 2017
16th Women 2015
15th Women 2013
14th Women 2011
13th Women 2009
12th Women 2007
11th Women 2005
10th Women 2003
9th Women 2001
8th Women 1998
7th Women 1994
6th Women 1991
5th Women 1986
4th Women 1982
3rd Women 1978
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Jul 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast