Men Water Polo XIV World League 2014 Super Final Bergamo (ITA) 23-28.06 - Winner Serbia
Ladies World League 2015
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Final28.0620:00Serbia9-6Croatia1-12-45-5
3-428.0618:40Brazil10-10United States1-32-65-8
Penalties: 14-13.
5-628.0617:20Australia9-6Hungary2-13-37-5
7-828.0616:00Italy16-9China3-59-611-8
Semi-Finals - Saturday 27.06
1/227.0618:40Serbia13-9Brazil4-35-410-6
1/227.0620:00Croatia11-6United States2-25-47-4
5-827.0616:00Australia13-3China5-17-210-3
5-827.0617:20Hungary10-5Italy3-15-28-3
Quarter-Finals - Friday 26.06
1/426.0616:00Brazil9-8Australia1-23-47-6
1/426.0617:20United States8-7Hungary2-03-36-6
1/426.0618:40Croatia10-10Italy3-15-68-6
1/426.0620:00Serbia25-9China6-513-518-8
RankingPtswdlgfgaWR
1.Serbia1860087:502.
2.Croatia1131+0266:584.
3.Brazil1131+0263:6419.
4.United States410+1450:646.
5.Australia930353:468.
6.Hungary930369:481.
7.Italy1030+1262:595.
8.China000640:10110.
Teams Compositions and Goals
Sunday 28.06 - FinalsSaturday 27.06 - Semi-Finals
Friday 26.06 - Quarter-FinalsThursday 25.06 - Groups Day 3
Wednesday 24.06 - Groups Day 2Tuesday 23.06 - Groups Day 1
Serbia qualified to Rio Olympic Games Olympic Men 2016.
Qualification
Italy - Host
Hungary, Serbia and Croatia from European Round Men Europe 2015.
Australia, Brazil, United States and China from Men Intercontinental 2015.
Best not playing teams: Montenegro (3.), Spain (7.), Greece (9.).

Groups Round.

All teams progressed to 1/4 Finals.
Tie-break - Head to Head.
Group Apwdlgfga1.TB2.TB
1. Hungary620146:26+10
2. Brazil620135:33-6+7
3. Croatia620139:33-4-7
4. China000319:47
TableHungBrazCroaChin
Hungary-----16:3 18:8
Brazil -----17:1015:7
Croatia15:12 -----14:4
China -----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
23.0617:20Hungary18-8China4-29-312-8
23.0618:40Brazil17-10Croatia3-39-515-6
24.0616:00Brazil15-7China3-29-513-6
24.0617:20Croatia15-12Hungary5-29-512-8
25.0617:20Hungary16-3Brazil3-19-213-3
25.0618:40Croatia14-4China3-17-110-3
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Serbia930040:26
2. Italy620131:30
3. Australia310223:28
4. United States000326:36
TableSerbItalAustUnit
Serbia-----15:1112:813:7
Italy -----7:513:10
Australia -----10:9
United States -----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
23.0616:00Serbia13-7United States6-39-312-4
23.0620:00Italy7-5Australia0-11-36-3
24.0618:40Australia10-9United States2-14-16-5
24.0620:00Serbia15-11Italy5-28-59-8
25.0616:00Serbia12-8Australia2-26-59-6
25.0620:00Italy13-10United States3-37-39-6

Wednesday 24.06 - Groups Day 2

Tuesday 23.06 - Groups Day 1

Match 1: Serbia 13-7 United States / Quarters: 6-3, 3-0, 3-1, 1-3
Serbia: Gojko PIJETLOVIC (GK), Dusan MANDIC (1), Zivko GOCIC ©, Sava RANDELOVIC, Milos CUK (2), Dusko PIJETLOVIC (3), Slobodan NIKIC, Milan ALEKSIC, Nikola JAKSIC, Filip FILIPOVIC (3), Andrija PRLAINOIVC (2), Stefan MITROVIC (2), Branislav MITROVIC (GK). Head Coach: Dejan SAVIC.
United States: Merrill MOSES (GK), Connor VIRJEE, Alex OBERT, Jackson KIMBELL, Alex ROELSE (1), Luca CUPIDO, Josh SAMUELS (1), Tony AZEVEDO © (1), Alex BOWEN (2), Bret BONANNI (2), John MANN, Mc Quin BARON (GK). Head Coach: Dejan UDOVICIC.
Referees: Georgios STAVRIDIS (GRE), Andre DESTER (BRA)
Match 2: Hungary 18-8 China / Quarters: 4-2, 5-1, 3-5, 6-0
Hungary: Viktor NAGY (GK), Miklos GOR-NAGY (1), Norbert MADARAS (2), Balasz ERDELYI (2), Marton VAMOS (3), Norbert HOSNYASKY (3), Ferenc SALAMON, Daniel ANGYAL, Daniel VARGA ©, Denes VARGA (3), Toni NEMET, Balazs HARAI (2), Attila DECKER (GK). Head Coach: Tibor BENEDEK.
China: Honghui WU (GK), Feihu TAN, Zhangxin HU, Tao DONG (3), Wenhui LU, Li LI, Zhongxian CHEN, Liang GU, Zekai XIE, Jinghao CHEN, Chufeng ZHANG (3), Nianxiang LIANG (2), Zhiwei LIANG (GK). Head Coach: Paolo MALARA.
Referees: Vojin PUTNIKOVIC (SRB), Joe PEILA (USA)
Match 3: Brazil 17-10 Croatia / Quarters: 3-3, 6-2, 6-1, 4-2
Brazil: Vinicius ANTONELLI (GK), Jonas CRIVELLA (1), Guilherme GOMES, Ives ALONSO (1), Paulo SALEMI, Bernardo GOMES (2), Adrian DELGADO (5), Felipe SANTOS (1), Bernardo ROCHA, Felipe PERRONE (3), Gustavo GUIMARAES (1), Josip VRLIC (3), Thye BEZERRA (GK). Head Coach: Ratko RUDIC.
Croatia: Josip PAVIC, Damir BURIC (1), Antonio PETKOVIC (1+1P), Luka LONCAR (2), Maro JOKOVIC (2), Luka BUKIC, Ante VUKICEVIC, Andro BUSLJE, Sandro SUKNO (1), Fran PASKVALIN, Andelo SETKA, Paulo OBRADOVIC (2), Marko BIJAC. Head Coach: Ivica TUCAK.
Referees: Filippo GOMEZ (ITA), Alexey KRAPIVIN (RUS).
Match 4: Australia 5- 7 Italy / Quarters: 1-0, 2-1, 0-5,2-1
Australia: Joel DENNERLY (GK), Richard CAMPBELL, George FORD, John COTTERILL (1), Nathan POWER, Jarrod GILCHRIST (1), Aidan ROACH, Aaron YOUNGER (1), Joel SWIFT (1); Joseph KAYES, Rhys HOWDEN (1), William Miller James CLARK (GK). Head Coach: Elvis FATOVIC.
Italy: Stefano TEMPESTI (GK) ©, Francesco DI FULVIO, Alessandro VELOTTO, Pietro FIGLIOLI (1), Alex GIORGETTI (2), Andrea FONDELLI, Nicholas PRESCIUTTI (1), Valentino GALLO, Niccolò GITTO, Stefano LUONGO (1), Matteo AICARDI (2), Fabio BARALDI, Marco DEL LUNGO (GK). Head Coach: Alessandro CAMPAGNA.
Referees: Adrian ALEXANDRESCU (ROU), Peter MOLNAR (HUN).
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Men
XVI Men 2017
XV Men 2016
Men Europe 2016
Men Intercontinental 2016
XIV Men 2015
Men Europe 2015
Men Intercontinental 2015
XIII Men 2014
XII Men 2013
XI Men 2012
X Men 2011
IX Men 2010
VIII Men 2009
VII Men 2008
VI Men 2007
V Men 2006
IV Men 2005
III Men 2004
II Men 2003
IMen 2002
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Jun 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast