Women Water Polo X World League 2013 Beijing (CHN) 01-06.06 - Winner China
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Final06.0616:00China8-7Russia3-14-36-6Game 24
3-406.0614:40United States10-9Hungary1-43-58-6Game 23
5-606.0613:20Spain10-8Italy2-15-59-7Game 22
7-806.0612:00Australia9-8Canada2-14-36-6Game 21
1/205.0616:00China9-7United States1-04-27-4Game 19
1/205.0618:40Russia12-9Hungary3-24-29-5Game 20
5-805.0614:40Spain10-10Australia2-15-59-7Game 17
penalties: 4-3.
5-805.0617:20Italy13-9Canada3-37-411-7Game 18
1/404.0615:00Hungary13-13Australia2-68-99-11Game 13
penalties: 4-3.
1/404.0617:40China11-8Italy5-28-49-5Game 14
1/404.0616:20United States6-5Canada2-12-14-4Game 15
1/404.0619:00Russia11-9Spain1-24-57-7Game 16
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1.China1441 0165:57
2.Russia620459:63
3.United States1340 1157:50
4.Hungary821 0363:68
5.Spain1441 0157:54
6.Italy930367:67
7.Australia820 2264:61
8.Canada000655:67
Asia: China (1.), Japan, New Zealand, Australia (7.)
Europe A: Spain (5.), Greece, Hungary (4.)
Europe B: Italy (6.), Russia (2.), Netherlands
Americas: United States (3.), Canada (8.), Brazil

Groups Round.

All teams progress to 1/4 Finals.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. United States720 1038:32
2. Hungary620132:33
3. China511 0142:39
4. Russia000329:37
TeamUnitHungChinRuss
United States----10:7 13:9
Hungary ----14:1311:10
China11:11 ----13:10
Russia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
01.0616:20Hungary11-10Russia3-27-49-6Game 2
01.0617:40China11-11United States5-37-59-9Game 4
penalties: 5-4.
02.0615:00United States13-9Russia5-29-412-5Game 5
02.0617:40Hungary14-13China4-38-79-10Game 7
03.0616:20United States10-7Hungary2-14-110-3Game 10
03.0617:40China13-10Russia4-27-311-7Game 12
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Spain930028:25
2. Italy620138:37
3. Australia310232:30
4. Canada000333:39
TeamSpaiItalAustCana
Spain----9:810:99:8
Italy ----12:1118:17
Australia ----12:8
Canada ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T&
01.0615:00Spain9-8Italy2-14-35-6Game 1
01.0619:00Australia12-8Canada3-17-411-6Game 3
02.0616:20Spain10-9Australia2-26-57-8Game 6
02.0619:00Italy18-17Canada2-58-1112-13Game 8
03.0615:00Spain9-8Canada2-16-38-5Game 9
03.0619:00Italy12-11Australia4-37-411-6Game 11
China_2014_Women

Day 1 - 1st of June 2013

_ Game 1: 15:00, Group B, SPAIN 9 ITALY 8
Quarters: 2-1, 2-2, 1-3, 4-2
Referees: Amber DRURY-PINTO (USA), Alan BALFANBAYEV (KAZ)
SPAIN: Laura ESTER, Marta BACH, Anna ESPAR (2), Roser TARRAGO (1), Matilda ORTIZ, Jennifer PAREJA (1), Lorena MIRANDA (1), Pilar PENA (1), Andrea BLAS, One MESEGUER, Carmen GARCIA (1), Laura LOPEZ (2), Patricia HERRERA. Head Coach: Miguel OCA.
ITALY: Elena GIGLI, Francesca POMERI, Arianna GARIBOTTI (2), Federica RADICCHI, Elisa QUEIROLO, Rosaria AIELLO, Tania DI MARIO (2), Roberta BIANCONI (3), Giulia EMMOLO, Valeria PALMIERI (1), Aleksandra COTTI, Teresa FRASSINETTI, Giulia GORLERO. Head Coach: Fabio CONTI.
Extra Player: ESP: 2/4. ITA: 5/9
Penalties: ESP: 1/1. ITA: 1/1
_ Game 2: 16:20, Group A, HUNGARY 11 RUSSIA 10
Quarters: 3-2, 4-2, 2-3, 2-3
Referees: Jaume TEIXIDO (ESP), Massimo SAVARESE (ITA)
HUNGARY: Orsolya KASO, Anna ILLES, Dora ANTAL (2), Ibolya MISKOLCZI (1), Gabriella SZUCS (2), Orsolya TAKACS, Brigitta HORVATH (1), Rita KESZTHELYI (1), Ildiko TOTH (1), Barbara BUJKA (2), Krisztina GARDA, Kata MENCZINGER (1), Edina GANGL. Head Coach: Andras MERESZ.
RUSSIA: Anna KARNAUKH, Diana ANTONOVA, Ekaterina PROKOFYEVA (3), Elvina KARIMOVA (1), Alexandra ANTONOVA (3), Olga BELOVA (1), Ekaterina LISUNOVA (2), Anna GRINEVA, Anna TIMOFEEVA, Olga BELIAEVA, Evgeniya IVANOVA, Ksenia KRIMER, Anna USTYUKHINA. Head Coach: Mikhail NAKORYAKOV.
Extra Player: HUN: 3/4. RUS: 1/8
Penalties: HUN: 1/2.
_ Game 4: 17:40, Group A, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 15 CHINA 16 in sudden-death penalty shootout (FT: 11-11.Penalties: 4-5)
Quarters: 3-5, 2-2, 4-2, 2-2.Penalties: 4-5
Referees: Maro SAVINOVIC (CRO), Andrew CARNEY (AUS)
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA: Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Lauren SILVER (2), Melissa SEIDEMANN (3), Danielle WARDE, Caroline CLARK, Margaret STEFFENS (3), Courtney MATHEWSON (1), Kiley NEUSHAL (2), Jillian KRAUS, Kelly RULON (1), Annika DRIES (2), Kameryn CRAIG (1), Tumuaialii ANAE. Head Coach: Adam KRIKORIAN.
CHINA: YANG Jun, TENG Fei (2), LIU Ping (1), SUN Yujun (3), HE Jin (3), SUN Yating (2), SONG Donglun, ZHU Yajing, MEI Xiaohan, MA Huanhuan (2), ZHANG Cong, ZHANG Lei (3), WANG Ying. Head Coach: Alexander KLEYMENOV.
Extra Player: USA: 3/6. CHN: 6/9
Pens (shootout only): USA: 4/6. CHN: 5/6
_ Game 3: 19:00, Group B, CANADA 8 AUSTRALIA 12
Quarters: 1-3, 3-4, 2-4, 2-1
Referees: Balasz FEKETE (HUN), Alexey KRAPIVIN (RUS)
CANADA: Michele RELTON, Krystina ALOGBO, Katrina MONTON (1), Emma WRIGHT, Monika EGGENS, Joelle BEKHAZI (1), Sophie BARON LA SALLE (2), Dominique PERRAULT (1), Carmen EGGENS (1), Christine ROBINSON, Stephanie VALIN, Marina RADU (2), Nicola COLTERJOHN. Head Coach: Guy BAKER.
AUSTRALIA: Lea BARTA, Jayde APPEL, Hannah BUCKLING (2), Holly LINCOLN-SMITH, Isobel BISHOP (1), Bronwen KNOX, Rowena WEBSTER, Glencora RALPH (2), Zoe ARANCINI, Ashleigh SOUTHERN (2), Keesja GOFERS (1), Nicola ZAGAME (2), Kelsey WAKEFIELD. Head Coach: Greg McFADDEN.
Extra Player: CAN: 2/8. AUS: 4/7
Penalties: CAN: 0/2. AUS: 1/1

Day 2 - 2nd of June 2013

_ Game 5: 15:00, Group A, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 13 RUSSIA 9
Quarters: 5-2, 4-2, 3-1, 1-4
Referees: Marie-Claude DESLIERES (CAN), Massimo SAVARESE (ITA)
Extra Player: USA: 4/6. RUS: 3/10
Penalties: USA: 1/1
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA: Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Lauren SILVER, Melissa SEIDEMANN (1), Danielle WARDE, Caroline CLARK, Margaret STEFFENS (2), Courtney MATHEWSON (3), Kiley NEUSHAL (2), Jillian KRAUS (1), Kelly RULON (1), Annika DRIES (1), Kameryn CRAIG (2), Tumuaialii ANAE. Head Coach: Adam KRIKORIAN.
RUSSIA: Anna USTYUKHINA, Diana ANTONOVA, Ekaterina PROKOFYEVA, Elvina KARIMOVA, Alexandra ANTONOVA (1), Olga BELOVA (2), Ekaterina LISUNOVA (3), Anna GRINEVA, Anna TIMOFEEVA, Olga BELIAEVA (2), Evgeniya IVANOVA (1), Ksenia KRIMER, Anna KARNAUKH. Head Coach: Mikhail NAKORYAKOV.
Extra Player: USA: 4/6. RUS: 3/10
Penalties: USA: 1/1
_ Game 6: 16:20, Group B, SPAIN 10 AUSTRALIA 9
Quarters: 2-2, 4-3, 1-3, 3-1
Referees: Maro SAVINOVIC (CRO), Edmundo RODRIGUES (BRA)
SPAIN: Laura ESTER, Marta BACH, Anna ESPAR (4), Roser TARRAGO (1), Matilda ORTIZ, Jennifer PAREJA, (2) Lorena MIRANDA, Pilar PENA, Andrea BLAS, One MESEGUER, Maica GARCIA (3), Laura LOPEZ, Patricia HERRERA. Head Coach: Miguel OCA.
AUSTRALIA: Lea BARTA, Jayde APPEL, Hannah BUCKLING, Holly LINCOLN-SMITH, Isobel BISHOP, Bronwen KNOX (2), Rowena WEBSTER (3), Glencora RALPH (2), Zoe ARANCINI, Ashleigh SOUTHERN, Keesja GOFERS, Nicola ZAGAME (2), Kelsey WAKEFIELD. Head Coach: Greg McFADDEN.
Extra Player: ESP: 5/10. AUS: 4/6
Penalties: ESP: 2/2. AUS 1/1
_ Game 7: 17:40, Group A, HUNGARY 14 CHINA 13
Quarters: 4-3, 4-4, 1-3, 5-3
Referees: Jaume TEIXIDO (ESP), Kunihiro MAKIHASHI (JPN)
HUNGARY: Orsolya KASO, Anna ILLES, Dora ANTAL (1), Ibolya MISKOLCZI, Gabriella SZUCS (3), Orsolya TAKACS (2), Brigitta HORVATH (1), Rita KESZTHELYI (1), Ildiko TOTH (1), Barbara BUJKA (3), Krisztina GARDA, Kata MENCZINGER (2), Edina GANGL. Head Coach: Andras MERESZ.
CHINA: YANG Jun, TENG Fei (1), LIU Ping (3), SUN Yujun (2), HE Jin (1), SUN Yating (1), SONG Donglun (1), ZHU Yajing (1), MEI Xiaohan, MA Huanhuan (2), ZHANG Cong (1), ZHANG Lei, WANG Ying. Head Coach: Alexander KLEYMENOV.
Extra Player: HUN: 3/6. CHN: 8/14
Penalties: CHN: 1/1
_ Game 8: 19:00, Group B, CANADA 17 ITALY 18
Quarters: 5-2, 6-6, 2-4, 4-6
Referees: Balasz FEKETE (HUN), MENG Anlong (CHN)
CANADA: Michele RELTON, Krystina ALOGBO, Katrina MONTON (1), Emma WRIGHT (3), Monika EGGENS (2), Joelle BEKHAZI (5), Sophie BARON LA SALLE (3), Dominique PERRAULT (3), Carmen EGGENS, Christine ROBINSON, Stephanie VALIN, Marina RADU, Nicola COLTERJOHN. Head Coach: Guy BAKER.
ITALY: Elena GIGLI, Francesca POMERI, Arianna GARIBOTTI (4), Federica RADICCHI (1), Elisa QUEIROLO (1), Rosaria AIELLO, Tania DI MARIO (3), Roberta BIANCONI (6), Giulia EMMOLO (1), Valeria PALMIERI (1), Aleksandra COTTI (1), Teresa FRASSINETTI, Giulia GORLERO. Head Coach: Fabio CONTI.
Extra Player: CAN: 3/6. ITA 11/16
Penalties: CAN: 2/3. ITA: 2/2

Day 3 - 3rd of June 2013

_ Game 9: 15:00, Group B, SPAIN 9 CANADA 8
Quarters: 2-1, 4-2, 2-2, 1-3
Referees: Amber DRURY-PINTO (USA), MENG Anlong (CHN)
SPAIN: Laura ESTER, Marta BACH, Anna ESPAR, Roser TARRAGO (2), Matilda ORTIZ, Jennifer PAREJA (1), Lorena MIRANDA, Pilar PENA (3), Andrea BLAS, One MESEGUER, Maica GARCIA (2), Laura LOPEZ (1), Patricia HERRERA. Head Coach: Miguel OCA.
CANADA: Michele RELTON, Krystina ALOGBO (2), Katrina MONTON, Emma WRIGHT, Monika EGGENS (3), Joelle BEKHAZI, Sophie BARON LA SALLE (1), Dominique PERRAULT (1), Carmen EGGENS, Christine ROBINSON, Stephanie VALIN, Marina RADU (1), Nicola COLTERJOHN. Head Coach: Guy BAKER.
Extra Player: ESP: 5/11. CAN: 2/13
Penalties: ESP: 0/1
_ Game 10: 16:20, Group A, HUNGARY 7 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 10
Quarters: 1-2, 0-2, 2-6, 4-0
Referees: Alan BALFANBAYEV (KAZ), Jaume TEIXIDO (ESP)
HUNGARY: Orsolya KASO, Anna ILLES, Dora ANTAL (2), Ibolya MISKOLCZI, Gabriella SZUCS (1), Orsolya TAKACS (1), Brigitta HORVATH, Rita KESZTHELYI, Ildiko TOTH, Barbara BUJKA (2), Krisztina GARDA, Kata MENCZINGER (1), Edina GANGL. Head Coach: Andras MERESZ.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA: Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Lauren SILVER (1), Melissa SEIDEMANN (3), Danielle WARDE, Caroline CLARK, Margaret STEFFENS (1), Courtney MATHEWSON, Kiley NEUSHAL (2), Jillian KRAUS, Kelly RULON, Annika DRIES (1), Kameryn CRAIG (2), Tumuaialii ANAE. Head Coach: Adam KRIKORIAN.
Extra Player: HUN: 4/14. USA: 5/12
Penalties: None
_ Game 11: 19:00, Group B, ITALY 12 AUSTRALIA 11
Quarters: 4-3, 3-1, 4-2, 1-5
Referees: Balasz FEKETE (HUN), Kunihiro MAKIHASHI (JPN)
ITALY: Elena GIGLI, Francesca POMERI, Arianna GARIBOTTI (2), Federica RADICCHI, Elisa QUEIROLO (1), Rosaria AIELLO, Tania DI MARIO (2), Roberta BIANCONI (3), Giulia EMMOLO (3), Valeria PALMIERI, Aleksandra COTTI (1), Teresa FRASSINETTI, Giulia GORLERO. Head Coach: Fabio CONTI.
AUSTRALIA: Lea BARTA, Jayde APPEL, Hannah BUCKLING, Holly LINCOLN-SMITH (1), Isobel BISHOP (2), Bronwen KNOX (1), Rowena WEBSTER (3), Glencora RALPH, Zoe ARANCINI (2), Ashleigh SOUTHERN (1), Keesja GOFERS, Nicola ZAGAME (1), Kelsey WAKEFIELD. Head Coach: Greg McFADDEN.
Extra Player: ITA:
Penalties: ITA: 2/3. AUS: 2/2
_ Game 12: 17:40, Group A, RUSSIA 10 CHINA 13
Quarters: 2-4, 1-3, 4-4, 3-2
Referees: Marie-Claude DESLIERES (CAN), Andrew CARNEY (AUS)
RUSSIA: Anna USTYUKHINA. Diana ANTONOVA, Ekaterina PROKOFYEVA (1), Elvina KARIMOVA, Alexandra ANTONOVA (1), Olga BELOVA (1), Ekaterina LISUNOVA (3), Anna GRINEVA, Anna TIMOFEEVA (1), Olga BELIAEVA, Evgeniya IVANOVA (3), Ksenia KRIMER, Anna KARNAUKH. Head Coach: Mikhail NAKORYAKOV.
CHINA: YANG Jun, TENG Fei (3), LIU Ping, SUN Yujun (1), HE Jin (1), SUN Yating, SONG Donglun (1), ZHU Yajing (1), MEI Xiaohan, MA Huanhuan (3), ZHANG Cong (2), ZHANG Lei (1), WANG Ying. Head Coach: Alexander KLEYMENOV.
Extra Player: RUS: 4/11. CHN: 3/8
Penalties: CHN: 1/1

Day 4 - 4th of June 2013

_ Game 13: 15:00, Quarterfinal, HUNGARY 17 AUSTRALIA 16 in penalty shootout (FT: 13-13.Penalties: 4-3)
Quarters: 2-6, 6-3, 1-2, 4-2.Penalties: 4-3
Referees: Amber DRURY-PINTO (USA), Massimo SAVARESE (ITA)
HUNGARY: Orsolya KASO, Anna ILLES, Dora ANTAL (2), Ibolya MISKOLCZI (2), Gabriella SZUCS (2), Orsolya TAKACS, (4) Brigitta HORVATH (1), Rita KESZTHELYI (2), Ildiko TOTH (1), Barbara BUJKA (2), Krisztina GARDA, Kata MENCZINGER (1), Edina GANGL. Head Coach: Andras MERESZ.
AUSTRALIA: Lea BARTA, Jayde APPEL, Hannah BUCKLING (1), Holly LINCOLN-SMITH, Isobel BISHOP (2), Bronwen KNOX (3), Rowena WEBSTER (4), Glencora RALPH, Zoe ARANCINI (1), Ashleigh SOUTHERN (2), Keesja GOFERS, Nicola ZAGAME (3), Kelsey WAKEFIELD. Head Coach: Greg McFADDEN.
Extra Player: HUN 5/10. AUS: 9/16
Penalties: HUN: 1/1
_ Game 14: 17:40, Quarterfinal, CHINA 11 ITALY 8
Quarters: 5-2, 3-2, 1-1, 2-3
Referees: Alan BALFANBAYEV (KAZ), Marie-Claude DESLIERES (CAN)
CHINA: YANG Jun, TENG Fei, LIU Ping, SUN Yujun (4), HE Jin (1), SUN Yating (2), SONG Donglun, ZHU Yajing, MEI Xiaohan, MA Huanhuan, ZHANG Cong (2), ZHANG Lei (2), WANG Ying. Head Coach: Alexander KLEYMENOV.
ITALY: Elena GIGLI, Francesca POMERI, Arianna GARIBOTTI, Federica RADICCHI, Elisa QUEIROLO, Rosaria AIELLO, Tania DI MARIO (1), Roberta BIANCONI (4), Giulia EMMOLO (2), Valeria PALMIERI, Aleksandra COTTI (1), Teresa FRASSINETTI, Giulia GORLERO. Head Coach: Fabio CONTI.
Extra Player: CHN: 5/6. ITA: 4/10
Penalties: ITA: 1/2
_ Game 15: 16:20, Quarterfinal, UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 6 CANADA 5
Quarters: 2-1, 0-0, 2-3, 2-1
Referees: Jaume TEIXIDO (ESP), Edmundo RODRIGUES (BRA)
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA: Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Lauren SILVER (1), Melissa SEIDEMANN, Danielle WARDE, Caroline CLARK, Margaret STEFFENS, Courtney MATHEWSON (1), Kiley NEUSHAL, Jillian KRAUS (1), Kelly RULON (2), Annika DRIES, Kameryn CRAIG (1), Tumuaialii ANAE. Head Coach: Adam KRIKORIAN.
CANADA: Michele RELTON, Krystina ALOGBO, Katrina MONTON (1), Emma WRIGHT (1), Monika EGGENS (2), Joelle BEKHAZI, Sophie BARON LA SALLE, Dominique PERRAULT, Carmen EGGENS (1), Christine ROBINSON, Stephanie VALIN, Marina RADU, Nicola COLTERJOHN. Head Coach: Guy BAKER.
Extra Player: USA: 3/7. CAN: 5/9
Penalties: USA: 1/1
_ Game 16: 19:00, Quarterfinal, RUSSIA 11 SPAIN 9
Quarters: 1-2, 3-3, 3-2, 4-2
Referees: Maro SAVINOVIC (CRO), MENG Anlong (CHN)
RUSSIA: Anna USTYUKHINA, Diana ANTONOVA, Ekaterina PROKOFYEVA (3), Elvina KARIMOVA, Alexandra ANTONOVA (2), Olga BELOVA, Ekaterina LISUNOVA (3), Anna GRINEVA, Anna TIMOFEEVA, Olga BELIAEVA (3), Evgeniya IVANOVA (1), Ksenia KRIMER, Anna KARNAUKH. Head Coach: Mikhail NAKORYAKOV.
SPAIN: Laura ESTER, Marta BACH, Anna ESPAR (2), Roser TARRAGO (3), Matilda ORTIZ, Jennifer PAREJA (1), Lorena MIRANDA, Pilar PENA (1), Andrea BLAS, Ona MESEGUER (1), Maica GARCIA, Laura LOPEZ (1), Patricia HERRERA. Head Coach: Miguel OCA.
Extra Player: RUS: 1/8 ESP: 2/5
Penalties: RUS: 1/2. ESP: 2/2

Day 5 - 5th of June 2013

_ Game 17: 14:40, 5-8 Semifinal, AUSTRALIA 13 SPAIN 14 in penalty shootout (FT: 10-10.Penalties: 3-4)
Quarters: 1-2, 4-3, 2-4, 3-1.Penalties: 3-4
Referees: Alexey KAPRIVAN (RUS), Kunihiro MAKIHASHI (JPN)
AUSTRALIA: Lea BARTA, Jayde APPEL, Hannah BUCKLING, Holly LINCOLN-SMITH (1), Isobel BISHOP, Bronwen KNOX (3), Rowena WEBSTER (4), Glencora RALPH (1), Zoe ARANCINI, Ashleigh SOUTHERN (3), Keesja GOFERS, Nicola ZAGAME (1), Kelsey WAKEFIELD. Head Coach: Greg McFADDEN.
SPAIN: Laura ESTER, Marta BACH, Anna ESPAR (3), Roser TARRAGO (3), Matilda ORTIZ, Jennifer PAREJA (1), Lorena MIRANDA, Pilar PENA (3), Andrea BLAS (1), Ona MESEGUER (1), Maica GARCIA (1), Laura LOPEZ (1), Patricia HERRERA. Head Coach: Miguel OCA.
Extra Player: AUS: 7/12. ESP: 1/6
Penalties: AUS: 1/1
_ Game 18: 17:20, 5-8 Semifinal, ITALY 13 CANADA 9
Quarters: 3-3, 4-1, 4-3, 2-2
Referees: Balasz FEKETE (HUN), Edmundo RODRIGUES (BRA)
ITALY: Elena GIGLI, Francesca POMERI, Arianna GARIBOTTI (2), Federica RADICCHI, Elisa QUEIROLO, Rosaria AIELLO, Tania DI MARIO (2), Roberta BIANCONI (4), Giulia EMMOLO (4), Valeria PALMIERI, Aleksandra COTTI (1), Teresa FRASSINETTI, Giulia GORLERO. Head Coach: Fabio CONTI.
CANADA: Michele RELTON, Krystina ALOGBO (1), Katrina MONTON, Emma WRIGHT (3), Monika EGGENS (1), Joelle BEKHAZI (2), Sophie BARON LA SALLE, Dominique PERRAULT (1), Carmen EGGENS, Christine ROBINSON, Stephanie VALIN, Marina RADU, Nicola COLTERJOHN. Head Coach: Guy BAKER.
Extra Player: ITA: 5/10. CAN: 2/9
Pen: ITA: 1/1
_ Game 19: 16:00, 1-4 Semifinal, CHINA 9 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 7
Quarters: 1-0, 3-2, 3-2, 2-3
Referees: Alan BALFANBAYEV (KAZ), Maro SAVINOVIC (CRO)
CHINA: YANG Jun, TENG Fei, LIU Ping (1), SUN Yujun (1), HE Jin (1), SUN Yating (1), SONG Donglun (2), ZHU Yajing, MEI Xiaohan, MA Huanhuan (2), ZHANG Cong (1), ZHANG Lei, WANG Ying. Head Coach: Alexander KLEYMENOV.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA: Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Lauren SILVER (2), Melissa SEIDEMANN, Danielle WARDE, Caroline CLARK, Margaret STEFFENS (1), Courtney MATHEWSON (1), Kiley NEUSHAL, Jillian KRAUS, Kelly RULON, Annika DRIES (2), Kameryn CRAIG (1), Tumuaialii ANAE. Head Coach: Adam KRIKORIAN.
Extra Player: CHN: 3/10. USA: 2/4
Penalties: USA: 0/2
_ Game 20: 18:40, 1-4 Semifinal, HUNGARY 9 RUSSIA 12
Quarters: 2-3, 0-1, 3-5, 4-3
Referees: Marie-Claude DESLIERES (CAN), Andrew CARNEY (AUS)
HUNGARY: Orsolya KASO, Anna ILLES (2), Dora ANTAL (1), Ibolya MISKOLCZI (1), Gabriella SZUCS, Orsolya TAKACS (2), Brigitta HORVATH, Rita KESZTHELYI (1), Ildiko TOTH, Barbara BUJKA, Krisztina GARDA, Kata MENCZINGER (2), Edina GANGL. Head Coach: Andras MERESZ.
RUSSIA: Anna USTYUKHINA, Diana ANTONOVA, Ekaterina PROKOFYEVA (1), Elvina KARIMOVA (2), Alexandra ANTONOVA (2), Olga BELOVA (1), Ekaterina LISUNOVA (3), Anna GRINEVA (1), Anna TIMOFEEVA (1), Olga BELIAEVA (1), Evgeniya IVANOVA, Ksenia KRIMER, Anna KARNAUKH. Head Coach: Mikhail NAKORYAKOV.
Extra Player: HUN: 2/6. RUS: 7/9
Penalties: HUN: 0/1. RUS: 2/2

Day 6 - 6th of June 2013

_ Game 21: 12:00, Classification 7-8, AUSTRALIA 9 CANADA 8
Quarters: 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-2
Referees: Massimo SAVARESE (ITA), Kunihiro MAKIHASHI (JPN)
AUSTRALIA: Lea BARTA, Jayde APPEL (1), Hannah BUCKLING, Holly LINCOLN-SMITH, Isobel BISHOP (1), Bronwen KNOX, Rowena WEBSTER (2), Glencora RALPH, Zoe ARANCINI (2), Ashleigh SOUTHERN (1), Keesja GOFERS (1), Nicola ZAGAME (1), Kelsey WAKEFIELD. Head Coach: Greg McFADDEN.
CANADA: Michele RELTON, Krystina ALOGBO, Katrina MONTON, Emma WRIGHT (2), Monika EGGENS (2), Joelle BEKHAZI, Sophie BARON LA SALLE (1), Dominique PERRAULT (2), Carmen EGGENS (1), Christine ROBINSON, Stephanie VALIN, Marina RADU, Nicola COLTERJOHN. Head Coach: Guy BAKER.
Extra Player: AUS: 7/10. CAN: 1/10
Penalties: Nil
_ Game 22: 13:20, Classification 5-6, SPAIN 10 ITALY 8
Quarters: 2-1, 3-4, 4-2, 1-1
Referees: MENG Anlong (CHN), Alexey KAPRIVIN (RUS)
SPAIN: Laura ESTER, Marta BACH, Anna ESPAR (2), Roser TARRAGO (3), Matilda ORTIZ (2), Jennifer PAREJA (1), Lorena MIRANDA, Pilar PENA, Andrea BLAS (1), Ona MESEGUER, Maica GARCIA (1), Laura LOPEZ, Patricia HERRERA. Head Coach: Miguel OCA.
ITALY: Elena GIGLI, Francesca POMERI, Arianna GARIBOTTI, Federica RADICCHI (1), Elisa QUEIROLO (1), Rosaria AIELLO, Tania DI MARIO, Roberta BIANCONI, Giulia EMMOLO (2), Valeria PALMIERI (1), Aleksandra COTTI (2), Teresa FRASSINETTI (1), Giulia GORLERO. Head Coach: Fabio CONTI.
Extra Player: ESP: 4/7. ITA: 6/18
Penalties: ITA: 0/1
_ Game 23: 14:40, Classification 3-4, HUNGARY 9 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA 10
Quarters: 4-1, 1-2, 1-5, 3-2
Referees: Maro SAVINOVIC (CRO), Edmundo RODRIGUES (BRA)
HUNGARY: Orsolya KASO, Anna ILLES, Dora ANTAL (2), Ibolya MISKOLCZI (3), Gabriella SZUCS (2), Orsolya TAKACS, Brigitta HORVATH, Rita KESZTHELYI (2), Ildiko TOTH, Barbara BUJKA, Krisztina GARDA, Kata MENCZINGER, Edina GANGL. Head Coach: Andras MERESZ.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA: Elizabeth ARMSTRONG, Lauren SILVER (2), Melissa SEIDEMANN, Danielle WARDE, Caroline CLARK, Margaret STEFFENS (2), Courtney MATHEWSON (1), Kiley NEUSHAL (1), Jillian KRAUS, Kelly RULON (1), Annika DRIES (2), Kameryn CRAIG (2), Tumuaialii ANAE. Head Coach: Adam KRIKORIAN.
Extra Player: HUN: 4/9. USA: 3/7
Penalties: -
_ Game 24: 16:00, Classification 1-2, RUSSIA 7 CHINA 8
Quarters: 1-3, 2-1, 2-3, 2-1
Referees: Amber DRURY-PINTO (USA), Jaume TEIXIDO (ESP)
RUSSIA: Anna USTYUKHINA, Diana ANTONOVA, Ekaterina PROKOFYEVA, Elvina KARIMOVA (1), Alexandra ANTONOVA (1), Olga BELOVA (2), Ekaterina LISUNOVA (2), Anna GRINEVA, Anna TIMOFEEVA, Olga BELIAEVA (1), Evgeniya IVANOVA, Ksenia KRIMER, Anna KARNAUKH. Head Coach: Mikhail NAKORYAKOV.
CHINA: YANG Jun, TENG Fei (2), LIU Ping, SUN Yujun, HE Jin, SUN Yating (1), SONG Donglun (1), ZHU Yajing, MEI Xiaohan (3), MA Huanhuan (2), ZHANG Cong, ZHANG Lei (1), WANG Ying. Head Coach: Alexander KLEYMENOV.
Extra Player: RUS: 3/3. CHN: 1/6
Penalties: RUS: 2/2. CHN: 3/3
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Women
XIV Women 2017
Women Europe 2017
Women Intercontinental 2017
XIII Women 2016
Women Europe 2016
Women Intercontinental 2016
XII Women 2015
Women Europe 2015
Women Intercontinental 2015
XI Women 2014
X Women 2013
IX Women 2012
VIII Women 2011
VII Women 2010
VI Women 2009
V Women 2008
IV Women 2007
III Women 2006
II Women 2005
I Women 2004
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Jun 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast