Women Water Polo XI World League 2014 Kunshan (CHN) 11-15.06 - Winner United States
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Final15.0619:30United States10-8Italy1-24-48-4Game 24
3-415.0618:00Australia7-2China2-14-15-1Game 23
5-615.0616:30Spain8-7Canada2-25-47-5Game 22
7-815.0615:00Russia8-7Brazil3-37-48-5Game 21
1/214.0618:00United States13-4Australia4-08-211-3Game 19
1/214.0619:30Italy9-8China3-34-68-6Game 20
5-814.0615:00Spain19-6Russia5-39-512-6Game 17
5-814.0616:30Canada8-5Brazil0-03-45-4Game 18
1/413.0615:00Australia8-7Canada2-24-46-6Game 13
1/413.0616:30United States11-1Brazil3-17-19-1Game 14
1/413.0618:00Italy6-5Russia2-14-25-4Game 15
1/413.0619:30China9-8Spain2-14-37-6Game 16
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1.United States1751 0069:33
2.Italy1550159:47
3.Australia1240255:46
4.China620445:56
5.Spain830 1261:51
6.Canada620446:55
7.Russia611 1357:72
8.Brazil000629:61
United States and Italy qualified to World Women 2015.

Groups Round.

All teams progress to 1/4 Finals.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. United States921 0030:16
2. Spain410 1123:25
3. Russia301 1130:32
4. Canada310224:34
TeamUnitSpaiRussCana
United States----8:56:616:5
Spain ---- 6:5
Russia 12:12----
Canada 14:12----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
10.0615:00Spain6-5Canada3-34-36-4Game 1
10.0618:00United States6-6Russia1-12-33-4Game 3
penalties: 5-4.
11.0615:00United States16-5Canada4-18-212-3Game 5
11.0618:00Russia12-12Spain6-28-49-7Game 7
penalties: 4-3.
12.0615:00United States8-5Spain1-25-57-5Game 10
12.0618:00Canada14-12Russia4-37-79-10Game 11
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Italy930036:24
2. Australia620136:24
3. China310226:32
4. Brazil000316:34
TeamItalAustChinBraz
Italy----11:1012:913:5
Australia ----14:812:5
China ----9:6
Brazil ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
10.0616:30Australia12-5Brazil3-26-29-4Game 2
10.0619:30Italy12-9China3-36-610-8Game 4
11.0616:30Italy13-5Brazil0-25-28-3Game 6
11.0619:30Australia14-8China3-35-411-5Game 8
12.0616:30Italy11-10Australia3-14-35-8Game 9
12.0619:30China9-6Brazil5-17-48-4Game 12
United_States_2014_Women

Day 1 - Tuesday 10th of June 2014

_ Game 1, 15.00, Group A: Spain vs. Canada 6-5
Quarters: 3-3, 1-0, 2-1, 0-1
Referees: Nicola Johnson (AUS), Ursula Wengenroth (SUI)
SPAIN: Laura Ester, Marta Bach, Anna Espar 2, Roser Tarrago, Matile Ortiz, Jennifer Pareja 1, Lorena Miranda, Pilar Pena 1, Andrea Blas, Ona Meseguer, Carmen Garcia 2, Laura Lopez, Patricia Herrera (GK). Head coach: Miguel Oca.
CANADA: Nicola Colterjohn, Krystina Alogbo, Katrina Monton 1, Alexa Tielmann, Monika Eggens 1, Emma Wrigth, Joelle Bekhazi 1, Axelle Crevier, Carmen Eggens 1, Christine Robinson 1, Elyse Lemay-Lavoie, Shae Fournier, Jessica Gaudreauit (GK). Head coach: Guy Baker.
Extraplayer: Spain: 5/8 ; Canada: 2/7
Penalties: Spain: –; Canada: 0/1
_ Game 2, 16.30, Group B: Australia vs. Brazil 12-5
Quarters: 3-2, 3-0, 3-2, 3-1
Referees: Danielle Dabbaghian (USA), Arkadiy Voevodin (RUS)
AUSTRALIA: Lilan Hedges, Eliesha Browne, Hannah Buckling 2, Jayde Appel, Bronte Halugan, Bronwen Knox 3, Rowie Webster 4, Glencora McGhie 1, Bronte Colenso 1, Ashleigh Southern, Jessica Zimmerman, Keesja Gofers 1, Kelsey Wakefield (GK). Head coach: Greg McFadden.
BRAZIL: Oliveira Tess, Cecilia Canetti, Marina Zablith, Marina Canetti, Lucianne Barroncas, Izabella Chiappini 2, Amanda Oliveria, Luiza Carvalho, Flavia Vigna, Melani Dias 1, Viviane Bahia 1, Diana Abla 1, Victoria Chamorro. Head coach: Patrick Oaten.
Extraplayer: Australia: 5/9 ; Brazil: 3/7
Penalties: Australia: 1/1 ; Brazil: –
_ Game 3, 18.00, Group B: United States vs. Russia 6-6,Penalties: 5-4
Quarters: 1-1, 1-2, 1-1, 3-2
Referees: Meng Anlong (CHN), Mario Bianchi (ITA)
USA: Samantha Hill, Alys Williams, Melissa Seidemann, Rachel Fattal 1, Caroline Clark, Maggie Steffens 3, Makenzie Fischer, Kiley Neushul 2, Jillian Kraus, Kaleigh Gilchirst, Annike Dries, Kameryn Craig, Elizabeth Keeve (GK). Head coach: Adam Krikorian.
RUSSIA: Anastasia Verkhoglyadova, Olga Trotskaya, Ekaterina Prokofyeva 1, Elvina Karimova 2, Kseniia Krimer 1, Valeriia Kolmakova, Nadezhda Iarondaykina, Evgeniia Khokhriakova 1, Anna Timofeeva, Anna Grineva 1, Evgeniya Ivanova, Ekaterina Zelentsova, Anna Karnaukh (GK). Head coach: Mikhail Nakoriakov.
Extraplayer: USA: 1/3 ; Russia: 2/5
_ Game 4, 19.30, Group A: Italy vs. China 12-9
Quarters: 3-3, 3-3, 4-2, 2-1
Referees: Mark Koganov (AZE), Marie-Claude Desliere (CAN)
ITALY: Giulia Gorlero, Federica Radicchi, Arianna Garibotti 1, Elisa Queirolo, Silvia Motta 5, Rosaria Aiello, Tania di Mario 1, Roberta Bianconi 3, Guilia Emmolo 1, Valeria Palmieri 1, Aleksandra Cotti, Teresa Frassinetti, Laura Teani (GK). Head coach: Fabio Conti.
CHINA: Yang Jun, Li Shulin, Liu Ping 1, Sun Yujun 2, Yiong Dunhan, Sun Yating, Song Donglun 1, Zhang Cong 2, Zhao Zihan 3, Tian Jianing, Wang Xinyan, Niu Guangnan, Peng Lin (GK). Head coach: Rick Azevedo.
Extraplayer: Italy: 2/4 ; China: 1/5
Penalties: Italy: 1/2 ;China: 1/1

Day 2 - Wednesday 11th of June 2014

_ Game 5, 15.00, Group A: United States vs. Canada 16-5
Quarters: 4-1, 4-1, 4-1, 4-2
Referees: Meng Anlong (CHN), Mario Bianchi (ITA)
USA: Samantha Hill, Alys Williams 4, Melissa Seidemann 1, Rachel Fattal 2, Caroline Clark, Maggie Steffens, Makenzie Fischer 2, Kiley Neushul 2, Jillian Kraus, Kaleigh Gilchirst 1, Annike Dries 3, Kameryn Craig 1, Elizabeth Keeve (GK). Head coach: Adam Krikorian.
CANADA: Nicola Colterjohn, Krystina Alogbo, Katrina Monton, Alexa Tielmann, Monika Eggens, Emma Wright 2, Joelle Bekhazi 1, Axelle Crevier 1, Carmen Eggens 1, Christine Robinson, Elyse Lemay-Lavoie, Shae Fournier, Jessica Gaudreauit (GK). Head coach: Guy Baker
Extraplayer: USA: 3/4 ; Canada: 3/5
_ Game 6, 16.30, Group B: Italy vs. Brazil 13-5
Quarters: 0-2, 5-0, 3-1, 5-2
Referees: Toshio Fukumoto (JPN), J. F. Buch (ESP)
ITALY: Giulia Gorlero, Federica Radicchi 1, Arianna Garibotti 2, Elisa Queirolo 1, Silvia Motta 1, Rosaria Aiello 1, Tania di Mario 1, Roberta Bianconi 3, Guilia Emmolo 2, Valeria Palmieri, Aleksandra Cotti, Teresa Frassinetti 1, Laura Teani (GK). Head coach: Fabio Conti.
BRAZIL: Oliveira Tess, Cecilia Canetti, Marina Zablith 2, Marina Canetti, Lucianne Barroncas, Izabella Chiappini 3, Amanda Oliveria, Luiza Carvalho, Flavia Vigna, Melani Dias, Viviane Bahia, Diana Abla, Victoria Chamorro. Head coach: Patrick Oaten.
Extraplayer: Italy: 7/9, Brazil: 3/5
Penalties: Italy: –, Brazil 1/1
_ Game 7, 18.00, Group A: Spain vs. Russia 12-12,Penalties: 3-4
Quarters: 6-2, 2-2, 1-3, 3-5
Referees: Amaral Toffoli (BRA), Dion Willis (RSA)
SPAIN: Laura Ester, Marta Bach, Anna Espar, Roser Tarrago, Matile Ortiz, Jennifer Pareja 7, Lorena Miranda, Pilar Pena 1, Andrea Blas 1, Ona Meseguer, Carmen Garcia 3, Laura Lopez, Patricia Herrera (GK). Head coach: Miguel Oca.
RUSSIA: Anastasia Verkhoglyadova, Olga Trotskaya 1, Ekaterina Prokofyeva 3, Elvina Karimova 1, Kseniia Krimer, Valeriia Kolmakova, Nadezhda Iarondaykina 4, Evgeniia Khokhriakova 1, Anna Timofeeva, Anna Grineva, Evgeniya Ivanova 1, Ekaterina Zelentsova 1, Anna Karnaukh (GK). Head coach: Mikhail Nakoriakov.
Extraplayer: Spain: 3/4; Russia: 6/11
Penalties: Spain: 3/3; Russia: 1/1
_ Game 8, 19.30, Group B: Australia vs. China 14-8
Quarters: 3-3, 2-1, 6-1, 3-3
Referees: Arkadiy Voevodin (RUS), Ursula Wengenroth (SUI)
AUSTRALIA: Lilan Hedges, Eliesha Browne 1, Hannah Buckling 2, Jayde Appel 1, Bronte Halugan, Bronwen Knox 1, Rowie Webster 5, Glencora McGhie, Bronte Colenso, Ashleigh Southern 3, Jessica Zimmerman, Keesja Gofers 1, Kelsey Wakefield (GK). Head coach: Greg McFadden.
CHINA: Yang Jun, Li Shulin, Liu Ping 1, Sun Yujun 1, Yiong Dunhan, Sun Yating 2, Song Donglun 1, Zhang Cong 1, Zhao Zihan 2, Tian Jianing, Wang Xinyan, Niu Guangnan, Peng Lin (GK). Head coach: Rick Azevedo.
Extraplayer: Australia: 5/6 ; China: 2/12
Penalties: Australia: –, China: 1/1

Day 3 - Thursday 12th of June 2014

_ Game 9, 15.00, Group B: Italy vs. Australia 11-10
Quarters: 3-1, 1-2, 1-5, 6-2
Referees: Marie-Claude Desliere (CAN), Mark Koganov (AZE)
ITALY: Giulia Gorlero, Federica Radicchi 2, Arianna Garibotti 1, Elisa Queirolo 1, Silvia Motta, Rosaria Aiello, Tania di Mario 3, Roberta Bianconi 3, Guilia Emmolo 1, Valeria Palmieri, Aleksandra Cotti, Teresa Frassinetti, Laura Teani (GK). Head coach: Fabio Conti.
AUSTRALIA: Lilan Hedges, Eliesha Browne, Hannah Buckling, Jayde Appel 1, Bronte Halugan, Bronwen Knox 1, Rowie Webster 3, Glencora McGhie 3, Bronte Colenso, Ashleigh Southern 1, Jessica Zimmerman, Keesja Gofers 1, Kelsey Wakefield (GK). Head coach: Greg McFadden.
Extraplayer: Italy: 7/12 ; Australia: 3/5
Penalties: Italy: 0/1 ; Australia: 1/1
_ Game 10, 16.30, Group A: Spain vs. United States 5-8
Quarters: 2-1, 3-4, 0-2, 0-1
Referees: Nicola Johnson (AUS), Ursula Wengenroth (SUI)
SPAIN: Laura Ester, Marta Bach, Anna Espar, Roser Tarrago 1, Matile Ortiz, Jennifer Pareja 2, Lorena Miranda, Pilar Pena, Andrea Blas, Ona Meseguer, Carmen Garcia 1, Laura Lopez 1, Patricia Herrera (GK). Head coach: Miguel Oca.
USA: Samantha Hill, Alys Williams, Melissa Seidemann 1, Rachel Fattal 1, Caroline Clark 1, Maggie Steffens, Makenzie Fischer, Kiley Neushul 2, Jillian Kraus, Kaleigh Gilchirst 2, Annike Dries 1, Kameryn Craig, Elizabeth Keeve (GK). Head coach: Adam Krikorian.
Extraplayer: Spain: 3/7 ; USA: 2/5
Penalties: Spain: 1/1 ; USA: 0/1
_ Game 11, 18.00, Group A: Canada vs. Russia 14-12
Quarters: 4-3, 3-4, 2-3, 5-2
Referees: Dion Willis (RSA), Toshio Fukumoto (JPN)
CANADA: Nicola Colterjohn, Krystina Alogbo 1, Katrina Monton 1, Alexa Tielmann, Monika Eggens 2, Emma Wright 1, Joelle Bekhazi 3, Axelle Crevier 1, Carmen Eggens 3, Christine Robinson 1, Elyse Lemay-Lavoie, Shae Fournier 1, Jessica Gaudreauit (GK). Head coach: Guy Baker.
RUSSIA: Anastasia Verkhoglyadova, Olga Trotskaya, Ekaterina Prokofyeva 2, Elvina Karimova 1, Kseniia Krimer, Valeriia Kolmakova, Nadezhda Iarondaykina 3, Evgeniia Khokhriakova, Anna Timofeeva 1, Anna Grineva 1, Evgeniya Ivanova 3, Ekaterina Zelentsova 1, Anna Karnaukh (GK). Head coach: Mikhail Nakoriakov.
Extraplayer: Canada: 2/5 ; Russia: 5/5
Penalties: Canada: 1/1 ; Russia: –
_ Game 12, 19.30, Group B: China vs. Brazil 9-6
Quarters: 5-1, 2-3, 1-0, 1-2
Referees: Danielle Dabbaghian (USA), J. F. Buch (ESP)
CHINA: Yang Jun, Li Shujin 1, Liu Ping, Sun Yujun 2, Yiong Dunhan, Sun Yating 1, Song Donglun 1, Zhang Cong 1, Zhao Zihan 2, Tian Jianing, Wang Xinyan 1, Niu Guangnan, Peng Lin (GK). Head coach: Rick Azevedo.
BRAZIL: Oliveira Tess, Cecilia Canetti, Marina Zablith, Marina Canetti 2, Lucianne Barroncas, Izabella Chiappini 1, Amanda Oliveria, Luiza Carvalho 1, Flavia Vigna, Melani Dias 2, Viviane Bahia, Diana Abla, Victoria Chamorro. Head coach: Patrick Oaten.
Extraplayer: China: 4/6 ; Brazil: 1/8
Penalties: China: 1/2 ; Brazil: –

Day 4 - Friday 13th of June 2014

_ Game 13, 15.00, Quarter Final: Canada vs. Australia 7-8
Quarters: 2-2, 2-2, 2-2, 1-2
Referees: Ursula Wengenroth (SUI), Amaral Toffoli (BRA)
CANADA: Nicola Colterjohn, Krystina Alogbo 3, Katrina Monton, Alexa Tielmann, Monika Eggens 1, Emma Wright, Joelle Bekhazi 1, Axelle Crevier, Carmen Eggens, Christine Robinson 1, Elyse Lemay-Lavoie, Shae Fournier 1, Jessica Gaudreauit (GK). Head coach: Guy Baker.
AUSTRALIA: Lilan Hedges, Eliesha Browne, Hannah Buckling, Jayde Appel 2, Bronte Halugan, Bronwen Knox, Rowie Webster 4, Glencora McGhie, Bronte Colenso, Ashleigh Southern, Jessica Zimmerman, Keesja Gofers 2, Kelsey Wakefield (GK). Head coach: Greg McFadden.
Extraplayer: Canada: 0/4 ; Australia: 2/3
_ Game 14, 16.30, Quarter Final: United States vs. Brazil 11-1
Quarters: 3-1, 4-0, 2-0, 2-0
Referees: Arkadiy Voevodin (RUS), Dion Willis (RSA)
USA: Samantha Hill, Alys Williams 1, Melissa Seidemann, Rachel Fattal, Caroline Clark, Maggie Steffens 3, Makenzie Fischer 1, Kiley Neushul 3, Jillian Kraus, Kaleigh Gilchirst 2, Annike Dries, Kameryn Craig 1, Elizabeth Keeve (GK). Head coach: Adam Krikorian.
BRAZIL: Oliveira Tess, Cecilia Canetti, Marina Zablith, Marina Canetti, Lucianne Barroncas, Izabella Chiappini 1, Amanda Oliveria, Luiza Carvalho, Flavia Vigna, Melani Dias, Viviane Bahia, Diana Abla, Victoria Chamorro. Head coach: Patrick Oaten.
Extraplayer: USA: 3/5 ; Brazil: 1/7
Penalties: USA: 1/1 ; Brazil: –
_ Game 15, 18.00, Quarter Final: Russia vs. Italy 5-6
Quarters: 1-2, 1-2, 2-1, 1-1
Referees: Marie-Claude Desliere (CAN), Nicola Johnson (AUS)
RUSSIA: Anastasia Verkhoglyadova, Olga Trotskaya, Ekaterina Prokofyeva 1, Elvina Karimova 2, Kseniia Krimer, Valeriia Kolmakova, Nadezhda Iarondaykina 1, Evgeniia Khokhriakova 1, Anna Timofeeva, Anna Grineva, Evgeniya Ivanova, Ekaterina Zelentsova, Anna Karnaukh (GK). Head coach: Mikhail Nakoriakov.
ITALY: Giulia Gorlero, Federica Radicchi, Arianna Garibotti 1, Elisa Queirolo, Silvia Motta, Rosaria Aiello 1, Tania di Mario 1, Roberta Bianconi 2, Guilia Emmolo 1, Valeria Palmieri, Aleksandra Cotti, Teresa Frassinetti, Laura Teani (GK). Head coach: Fabio Conti.
Extraplayer: Russia: 2/7 ; Italy: 4/9
Penalties: Russia: – ; Italy: 0/1
_ Game 16, 19.30, Quarter Final: Spain vs. China 8-9
Quarters: 1-2, 2-2, 3-3, 2-2
Referees: Mario Bianchi (ITA), Mark Koganov (AZE)
SPAIN: Laura Ester, Marta Bach, Anna Espar 3, Roser Tarrago, Matile Ortiz, Jennifer Pareja, Lorena Miranda, Pilar Pena 3, Andrea Blas, Ona Meseguer, Carmen Garcia 2, Laura Lopez, Patricia Herrera (GK). Head coach: Miguel Oca.
CHINA: Yang Jun, Li Shujin 1, Liu Ping, Sun Yujun 2, Yiong Dunhan, Sun Yating 3, Song Donglun 1, Zhang Cong, Zhao Zihan 1, Tian Jianing, Wang Xinyan, Niu Guangnan 1, Peng Lin (GK). Head coach: Rick Azevedo.
Extraplayer: Spain: 6/12 ; China: 4/9

Day 5 - Saturday 15th of June 2014

_ Game 17, 15.00,/places 5-8: Spain vs. Russia 19-6
Quarters: 5-3, 4-2, 3-1, 7-0
Referees: Dion Willis (RSA), Mario Bianchi (ITA)
SPAIN: Laura Ester, Marta Bach, Anna Espar, Roser Tarrago 2, Matile Ortiz 3, Jennifer Pareja 1, Lorena Miranda, Pilar Pena, Andrea Blas 4, Ona Meseguer 2, Carmen Garcia 2, Laura Lopez 5, Patricia Herrera (GK). Head coach: Miguel Oca.
RUSSIA: Anastasia Verkhoglyadova, Olga Trotskaya 2, Ekaterina Prokofyeva 1, Elvina Karimova 1, Kseniia Krimer, Valeriia Kolmakova, Nadezhda Iarondaykina, Evgeniia Khokhriakova, Anna Timofeeva, Anna Grineva, Evgeniya Ivanova 2, Ekaterina Zelentsova, Anna Karnaukh (GK). Head coach: Mikhail Nakoriakov.
Extraplayer: Spain: 9/11 ; Russia: 1/7
Penalties: Spain: –; Russia: 1/2
_ Game 18, 16.30,/places 5-8: Canada vs. Brazil 8-5
Quarters: 0-0, 3-4, 2-0, 3-1
Referees: Danielle Dabbaghian (USA), Toshio Fukumoto (JPN)
CANADA: Nicola Colterjohn, Krystina Alogbo, Katrina Monton, Alexa Tielmann, Monika Eggens, Emma Wright, Joelle Bekhazi, Axelle Crevier, Carmen Eggens 4, Christine Robinson 3, Elyse Lemay-Lavoie, Shae Fournier 1, Jessica Gaudreauit (GK). Head coach: Guy Baker.
BRAZIL: Oliveira Tess, Cecilia Canetti, Marina Zablith, Marina Canetti, Lucianne Barroncas, Izabella Chiappini 3, Amanda Oliveria, Luiza Carvalho 1, Flavia Vigna, Melani Dias 1, Viviane Bahia, Diana Abla, Victoria Chamorro. Head coach: Patrick Oaten.
Extraplayer: Canada: 3/8 ; Brazil: 1/3
Penalties: Canada: 0/1 ; Brazil: –
_ Game 19, 18.00, Semi Final: Australia vs. United States 4-13
Quarters: 0-4, 2-4, 1-3, 1-2
Referees: Meng Anlong (CHN), J. F. Buch (ESP)
AUSTRALIA: Lilan Hedges, Eliesha Browne, Hannah Buckling, Jayde Appel, Bronte Halugan, Bronwen Knox, Rowie Webster 2, Glencora McGhie 2, Bronte Colenso, Ashleigh Southern, Jessica Zimmerman, Keesja Gofers, Kelsey Wakefield (GK). Head coach: Greg McFadden.
USA: Samantha Hill, Alys Williams 1, Melissa Seidemann, Rachel Fattal 3, Caroline Clark 1, Maggie Steffens 2, Makenzie Fischer 2, Kiley Neushul 2, Jillian Kraus 1, Kaleigh Gilchirst, Annike Dries, Kameryn Craig 1, Elizabeth Keeve (GK). Head coach: Adam Krikorian.
Extraplayer: Australia: 2/12 ; USA: 4/6
_ Game 20, 19.30, Semi Final: China vs. Italy 8-9
Quarters: 3-3, 3-1, 0-4, 2-1
Referees: Mark Koganov (AZE), Amaral Toffoli (BRA)
CHINA: Yang Jun, Li Shujin, Liu Ping, Sun Yujun 3, Yiong Dunhan, Sun Yating 1, Song Donglun 1, Zhang Cong 2, Zhao Zihan, Tian Jianing 1, Wang Xinyan, Niu Guangnan, Peng Lin (GK). Head coach: Rick Azevedo.
ITALY: Giulia Gorlero, Federica Radicchi 1, Arianna Garibotti 1, Elisa Queirolo 2, Silvia Motta, Rosaria Aiello, Tania di Mario 1, Roberta Bianconi 2, Guilia Emmolo 2, Valeria Palmieri, Aleksandra Cotti, Teresa Frassinetti, Laura Teani (GK). Head coach: Fabio Conti.
Extraplayer: China: 4/7 ; Italy: 2/5

Day 6 - Sunday 16th of June 2014

_ Game 21, 9.00,/places 7-8: Russia vs. Brazil 8-7
Quarters: 3-3, 4-1, 1-1, 0-2
Referees: Toshio Fukumoto (JPN), Danielle Dabbaghian (USA)
RUSSIA: Anastasia Verkhoglyadova, Olga Trotskaya, Ekaterina Prokofyeva, Elvina Karimova, Kseniia Krimer, Valeriia Kolmakova 1, Nadezhda Iarondaykina 2, Evgeniia Khokhriakova, Anna Timofeeva, Anna Grineva 3, Evgeniya Ivanova 2, Ekaterina Zelentsova, Anna Karnaukh (GK). Head coach: Mikhail Nakoriakov.
BRAZIL: Oliveira Tess, Cecilia Canetti, Marina Zablith 3, Marina Canetti, Lucianne Barroncas, Izabella Chiappini 3, Amanda Oliveria, Luiza Carvalho 1, Flavia Vigna, Melani Dias, Viviane Bahia, Diana Abla, Victoria Chamorro. Head coach: Patrick Oaten.
Extraplayer: Russia: 1/4 ; Brazil: 1/4
Penalties: Russia: 1/1 ; Brazil: 1/1
_ Game 22, 10.30,/places 5-6: Spain vs. Canada 8-7
Quarters: 2-2, 3-2, 2-1, 1-2
Referees: Nicola Johnson (AUS), Arkadiy Voevodin (RUS)
SPAIN: Laura Ester, Marta Bach 1, Anna Espar, Roser Tarrago 1, Matile Ortiz, Jennifer Pareja 3, Lorena Miranda, Pilar Pena 1, Andrea Blas 1, Ona Meseguer, Carmen Garcia, Laura Lopez 1, Patricia Herrera (GK). Head coach: Miguel Oca.
CANADA: Nicola Colterjohn, Krystina Alogbo, Katrina Monton, Alexa Tielmann, Monika Eggens 1, Emma Wright 2, Joelle Bekhazi 2, Axelle Crevier, Carmen Eggens, Christine Robinson, Elyse Lemay-Lavoie 1, Shae Fournier 1, Jessica Gaudreauit (GK). Head coach: Guy Baker.
Extraplayer: Spain: 4/8 ; Canada: 4/8
Penalties: Spain: 1/1 ; Canada: –
_ Game 23, 12.00, Bronze Medal Game: China vs. Australia 2-7
Quarters: 1-2, 0-2, 0-1, 1-2
Referees: Mario Bianchi (ITA), Ursula Wengenroth (SUI)
CHINA: Yang Jun, Li Shujin, Liu Ping, Sun Yujun, Yiong Dunhan, Sun Yating 1, Song Donglun, Zhang Cong, Zhao Zihan 1, Tian Jianing, Wang Xinyan, Niu Guangnan, Peng Lin (GK). Head coach: Rick Azevedo.
AUSTRALIA: Lilan Hedges, Eliesha Browne, Hannah Buckling, Jayde Appel 2, Bronte Halugan, Bronwen Knox, Rowie Webster 2, Glencora McGhie 1, Bronte Colenso, Ashleigh Southern 1, Jessica Zimmerman, Keesja Gofers, Kelsey Wakefield (GK). Head coach: Greg McFadden.
Extraplayer: China: 1/8 ; Australia: 3/4
_ Game 24, 13.30, Final: Italy vs. United States 8-10
Quarters: 2-1, 2-3, 0-4, 4-2
Referees: Marie-Claude Desliere (CAN), Meng Anlong (CHN)
ITALY: Giulia Gorlero, Federica Radicchi 1, Arianna Garibotti 1, Elisa Queirolo, Silvia Motta, Rosaria Aiello, Tania di Mario 2, Roberta Bianconi 3, Guilia Emmolo 1, Valeria Palmieri, Aleksandra Cotti, Teresa Frassinetti, Laura Teani (GK). Head coach: Fabio Conti.
USA: Samantha Hill, Alys Williams, Melissa Seidemann 1, Rachel Fattal 3, Caroline Clark, Maggie Steffens 3, Makenzie Fischer, Kiley Neushul 1, Jillian Kraus, Kaleigh Gilchirst 1, Annike Dries 1, Kameryn Craig, Elizabeth Keeve (GK). Head coach: Adam Krikorian.
Extraplayer: Italy: 4/9 ; USA: 3/9
Penalties: Italy: 1/2 ; USA: –
Todor66Water Polo index
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexWorld Cup index
America indexOther index
Asia indexWorld League index
Universiade index
index Women
XIV Women 2017
Women Europe 2017
Women Intercontinental 2017
XIII Women 2016
Women Europe 2016
Women Intercontinental 2016
XII Women 2015
Women Europe 2015
Women Intercontinental 2015
XI Women 2014
X Women 2013
IX Women 2012
VIII Women 2011
VII Women 2010
VI Women 2009
V Women 2008
IV Women 2007
III Women 2006
II Women 2005
I Women 2004
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 28 Jun 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast