Women Triple Jump Athletics XXXI Olympic Games Rio de Janeiro 2016 - Sunday 14.08
Venue: Estádio Olímpico João Havelange (Estádio Nilton Santos-Botafogo), Capacity: 46,931.
Final 20:55dist.wind Rk1. w2. w3. w4. w5. w6. wBib
1. Caterine IbarguenCOL15.17m+0.4SB12.14.65 -0.115.03 0.014.38 +0.215.17 +0.414.76 +0.214.80 0.0550
2. Yulimar RojasVEN14.98m+0.8 5.14.32 +0.9X +0.714.87 +0.714.98 +0.814.66 0.014.95 +0.11399
3. Olga RypakovaKAZ14.74m+0.3SB7.14.73 +0.514.49 +1.014.52 0.014.20 +0.214.74 +0.314.58 +0.2935
4. Keturah OrjiUSA14.71m0.0 3.14.71 0.0X +0.3X 0.014.50 +0.414.40 0.014.39 -0.21364
5. Hanna Knyazyeva-MinenkoISR14.68m+0.5SB11.14.25 +0.514.39 -0.214.32 +0.614.68 +0.5X -0.114.33 +0.5852
6. Patricia MamonaPOR14.65m+0.1 1.14.39 +0.514.14 -0.214.45 -0.114.42 +0.614.65 +0.114.59 +0.21130
7. Kimberly WilliamsJAM14.53m+0.4 6.14.33 +0.714.48 +0.9X +0.114.38 +0.4X -0.414.53 +0.4906
8. Paraskevi PapahristouGRE14.26m+0.4 4.14.26 +0.414.19 +0.1X -0.414.04 +0.413.99 +0.413.81 +0.7800
9. Susana CostaPOR14.12m+0.6 9.X +0.4X +0.514.12 +0.6 1128
10.Anna JagaciakPOL14.07m+0.9 8.14.07 +0.9X +0.513.84 +0.1 1101
11.Kristin GierischGER13.96m-0.2 10.13.65 +0.113.96 -0.2X +0.8 745
12.Kristiina MakelaFIN13.95m+0.1 2.X +0.213.95 +0.113.70 -0.2 657

world Women Triple Jump History

Qualification Saturday 13.08 Morning

Group A

Start Time: 1-:--. Temperature: 14 °C, Humidity: --%, Conditions:
Rankingdist.windRk1. w2. w3. wBib
1. Paraskevi PapahristouGRE14.43m+0.12.13.80 -0.514.43 +0.1-800
2. Kristiina MakelaFIN14.24m-0.25.13.73 +0.114.01 -0.214.24 -0.2657
3. Yulimar RojasVEN14.21m0.07.14.21 0.013.79 -0.612.89 -0.71399
4. Hanna Knyazyeva-MinenkoISR14.20m-0.68.X -0.6X +0.214.20 -0.6852
5. Susana CostaPOR14.12m-0.811.13.70 -0.813.72 -1.114.12 -0.81128
6. Jenny ElbeGER14.02m-0.513.14.00 -1.013.85 -0.314.02 -0.5741
7. Shanieka ThomasJAM14.02m-0.914.13.95 +0.813.95 -0.414.02 -0.9902
8. Elena PanturoiuROU14.00m0.016.14.00 0.0X -0.113.68 0.01156
9. Jeanine Assani IssoufFRA13.97m0.019.13.51 -0.3X -0.713.97 0.0667
10.Yosiry UrrutiaCOL13.95m-0.120.13.67 -0.313.95 -0.1X -0.4557
11.Andrea GeubelleUSA13.93m+0.621.13.67 -1.0X 0.013.93 +0.61344
12.Keila CostaBRA13.78m-0.424.X -0.313.62 -0.513.78 -0.4414
13.Liadagmis PoveaCUB13.63m-0.525.13.60 -0.213.63 -0.513.55 +0.1582
14.Ruslana TsykhotskaUKR13.63m-0.826.13.16 +0.313.19 +0.513.63 -0.81313
15.Patricia SarrapioESP13.35m-1.032.13.35 -1.0X -0.4X 0.0630
16.Irina EktovaKAZ13.33m-0.833.X -1.113.17 -0.313.33 -0.8925
17.Natallia ViatkinaBLR13.25m+0.335.X -0.113.14 -0.113.25 +0.3404
18.Thea LafondDMA12.82m+0.737.12.82 +0.7X +0.1X -0.1606

Group B

Start Time: 1-:--. Temperature: 14 °C, Humidity: --%, Conditions:
Rankingdist.windRk1. w2. w3. wBib
1. Caterine IbarguenCOL14.52m+0.11.14.52 +0.1--550
2. Olga RypakovaKAZ14.39m+0.13.14.10 -0.214.39 +0.1-935
3. Kristin GierischGER14.26m+0.25.13.97 -0.413.81 +0.114.26 +0.2745
4. Kimberly WilliamsJAM14.22m+0.56.14.19 +0.714.03 +0.414.22 +0.5906
5. Patricia MamonaPOR14.18m-0.69.13.80 -0.714.07 -0.414.18 -0.61130
6. Anna JagaciakPOL14.13m+0.310.14.04 -0.814.13 +0.3X +0.41101
7. Keturah OrjiUSA14.08m-1.112.X -0.314.08 -1.1X -0.81364
8. Christina EppsUSA14.01m-0.415.14.01 -0.4X 0.0X -0.11338
9. Dana VeldakovaSVK13.98m+0.217.13.74 -0.413.98 +0.2X -0.31220
10.Olga SaladukhaUKR13.97m0.018.13.77 -1.113.97 0.013.61 +0.71304
11.Gabriela PetrovaBUL13.92m+0.222.X -0.713.50 -0.213.92 +0.2461
12.Nubia SoaresBRA13.85m+0.123.X +0.313.81 -0.113.85 +0.1437
13.Ana Jose TimaDOM13.61m-0.827.13.61 -0.813.59 -0.913.28 -0.1607
14.Dariya DerkachITA13.56m0.028.13.19 +0.413.55 0.013.56 0.0861
15.Yekaterina EktovaKAZ13.51m-0.329.13.38 -0.413.31 -0.213.51 -0.3926
16.Cristina BujinROU13.38m-0.430.X -0.3X -0.713.38 -0.41152
17.Iryna VaskouskayaBLR13.35m+1.031.12.85 -0.513.35 +1.013.23 -0.4403
18.Xiaohong LiCHN13.30m-0.434.13.30 -0.4X13.25521
19.Joelle Sandrine Mbumi NkouindjinCMR13.11m+0.336.13.11 +0.312.33 -0.212.58 -0.8542
Entry Standard 14.20m to be obtained from May 1, 2015 to July 11, 2016.
A National Olympic Comitee may enter up to 3 qualified athletes.
NOCs may enter athletes regardless of time (1 athlete per sex) if they have no athletes meeting the entry standard.

Qualification

31 qualified athletes af 10 June 2016
NoNOC1.2.3.
2BelarusKseniya DziatsukIryna Vaskouskaya
2ColombiaCaterine IbargüenYosiri Urrutia
2FranceJeanine Assani IssoufRouguy Diallo
2GermanyKristin GierischJenny Elbe
2JamaicaKimberly WilliamsShanieka Thomas
2KazakhstanIrina EktovaOlga Rypakova
2PortugalSusana CostaPatricia Mamona
2RomaniaCristina BujinElena Andreea Panţuroiu
1BrazilKeila Costa
1BulgariaGabriela Petrova
1ChinaLi Xiaohong
1CubaLiadagmis Povea
1FinlandKristiina Mäkelä
1GreeceParaskevi Papachristou
1IsraelHanna Knyazyeva-Minenko
1ItalySimona La Mantia
1LithuaniaDovilė Dzindzaletaitė
1PolandAnna Jagaciak-Michalska
1SlovakiaDana Velďáková
1UkraineOlga Saladukha
1United States
1VenezuelaYulimar Rojas
Invitational places
Universality places
31Total
Todor 66
index Athletics
Rio de Janeiro 2016 index
Rio
Athletics Rio de Janeiro 2016
Men 100mWomen 100m
Men 200mWomen 200m
Men 400mWomen 400m
Men 800mWomen 800m
Men 1500mWomen 1500m
Men 5000mWomen 5000m
Men 10000mWomen 10000m
Men MarathonWomen Marathon
Men 110m HurdlesWomen 100m Hurdles
Men 400m HurdlesWomen 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m SteeplechaseWomen 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m RelayWomen 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m RelayWomen 4x400m Relay
Men High JumpWomen High Jump
Men Pole VaultWomen Pole Vault
Men Long JumpWomen Long Jump
Men Triple JumpWomen Triple Jump
Men Shot PutWomen Shot Put
Men Discus ThrowWomen Discus Throw
Men Hammer ThrowWomen Hammer Throw
Men Javelin ThrowWomen Javelin Throw
Men 20km WalkWomen 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
-------------
Men DecathlonWomen Heptathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast