Men Marathon Athletics XV European Championships 1990 Split, Yugoslavia - Gold Medal:
FinaltimeBirth
1. Gelindo BordinITA Italy2:14:0202.04.59
2. Pier Giovanni PoliITA Italy2:14:5505.11.57
3. Dominique ChauvelierFRA France2:15:2003.08.56
4. Salvatore BettiolITA Italy2:17:4528.11.61
5. Jose Esteban MontielESP Spain2:17:51
6. Geoffrey WightmanGBR Great Britain2:18:01
7. Karel DavidTCH Czechoslovakia2:18:0508.02.64
8. Manuel MatiasPOR Portugal2:18:5230.03.62
9. Konrad DoblerFRG West Germany2:19:3627.04.57
10.Francisco RomeraESP Spain2:19:5831.10.60
11.Csaba SzucsHUN Hungary2:20:4829.01.65
12.Mirko VindisYUG Yugoslavia2:21:0508.11.63
13.Ruslan ShagievURS Soviet Union2:21:49
14.Martin Ten KateNED Netherlands2:21:5516.12.58
15.Roy DoaneyIRL Ireland2:22:5823.01.58
16.W. VanhuylenbroeckGDR East Germany2:24:23
17.Savo AlempicYUG Yugoslavia2:25:50
18.R. WachenbrunnerGDR East Germany2:26:1011.01.62
19.John FitzgeraldIRL Ireland2:28:11
20.Ravil KashapovURS Soviet Union2:28:4915.11.62
21.Helmut SchmuckAUT Austria2:30:2807.04.63
22.Eddy HellebuyckBEL Belgium2:32:2322.01.61
23.Dick HooperIRL Ireland2:32:3626.08.56
Did not finish
-. Peter DallDEN DenmarkDNF07.10.61
-. John VermeuleNED NetherlandsDNF04.12.62
-. Spyros AndriopoulosGRE GreeceDNF01.08.62
-. Justin GlodenLUXLUX LuxenbourgDNF22.03.53
-. C. PapachristosGRE GreeceDNF
-. PAscal ZillioxFRA FranceDNF19.06.62
-. Tibor BaierHUN HungaryDNF07.10.66
-. Juvenal RibeiroPOR PortugalDNF09.03.64
-. Yakov TolstikovURS Soviet UnionDNF20.05.59
-. Jan HurukPOL PolandDNF27.01.60
-. Joaquim PinheiroPOR PortugalDNF20.12.60
-. Vicente AntonESP SpainDNF16.10.59
-. Roland WilleLIELIE LiechtenstainDNF01.08.61
EC History Men Marathon.
Todor66 Index
Athletics index
Athletics Europe index
1990split
Split 1990 index
Men 100mWomen 100m
Men 200mWomen 200m
Men 400mWomen 400m
Men 800mWomen 800m
Men 1500mWomen 1500m
Men 5000mWomen 3000m
Men 10000mWomen 10000m
Men MarathonWomen Marathon
Men 110m HurdlesWomen 100m Hurdles
Men 400m HurdlesWomen 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 20km WalkWomen 10km Walk
Men 50km Walk
Men 4x100m RelayWomen 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m RelayWomen 4x400m Relay
Men High JumpWomen High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long JumpWomen Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot PutWomen Shot Put
Men Discus ThrowWomen Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin ThrowWomen Javelin Throw
Men DecathlonWomen Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Aug 2020
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast