Men 100m European Championships 1994 Helsinki (FIN) - Sunday 08.08
Final -0.5m/sTeamTime
1. Linford ChristieGBR10.14s
2. Geir MoenNOR10.20s
3. Aleks. PorkhomovskiyRUS10.31s
4. Oleg KramarenkoUKR10.38s
5. Daniel CojocaruROU10.39s
6. Marc BlumeGER10.40s
7. Alexandros TerzianGRE10.42s
8. Jason JohnGBR10.46s
RoundHAthl.date
Semifinals21608.08
Round 243207.08
Round 164207.08
Semifinals
Heat 1 -0.7 m/stime
1. Linford ChristieGBR10.19s
2. Jason JohnGBR10.39s
3. Daniel CojocaruROU10.45s
4. Alexandros TerzianGRE10.46s
5. Hermann LombaFRA10.49s
6. Patrick StevensBEL10.56s
7. David DolleSUI10.59s
8. Kennet KjensliNOR10.62s
Heat 2 +1.7m/stime
1. Geir MoenNOR10.20s
2. Aleksandr PorkhomovskRUS10.26s
3. Oleg KramarenkoUKR10.34s
4. Marc BlumeGER10.38s
5. Peter KarlssonSWE10.41s
6. Toby BoxGBR10.46s
7. Anninos MarkoullidesCYP10.53s
8. Alexandros GenovelisGRE10.59s
Round 2
Heat 1 +0.7m/stime
1. Linford ChristieGBR10.08s
2. Alexandros TerzianGRE10.31s
3. David DolleSUI10.35s
4. Kennet KjensliNOR10.37s
5. Eric PerrotFRA10.55s
6. Regillio van der VlootNED10.56s
7. Sergey KornelyukBLR10.57s
8. Thomas LeanderssonSWE10.70s
Heat 2 -0.3m/stime
1. Aleksandr PorkhomovskiyRUS10.28s
2. Oleg KramarenkoUKR10.31s
3. Jason JohnGBR10.37s
4. Peter KarlssonSWE10.40s
5. Stefan BurkartSUI10.41s
6. Lasse JuuselaFIN10.57s
7. Ezio MadoniaITA10.63s
8. Alexios AlexopoulosGRE10.69s
Heat 3 +0.5m/stime
1. Geir MoenNOR10.27s
2. Marc BlumeGER10.31s
3. Daniel CojocaruROU10.31s
4. Patrick StevensBEL10.41s
5. Yiannis ZisimidesCYP10.51s
6. Pedro NoletESP10.54s
7. Matias GhansahSWE10.55s
8. Pascal ThurnherrSUI10.71s
Heat 4 +1.4m/stime
1. Hermann LombaFRA10.34s
2. Toby BoxGBR10.35s
3. Alexandros GenovelisGRE10.35s
4. Anninos MarkoullidesCYP10.40s
5. Sandro FlorisITA10.41s
6. Andrey GrigoryevRUS10.47s
7. Dmitriy VanyaikinUKR10.54s
8. Jukka VahakangasFIN10.63s
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
index
Men 100mMen 200m
Men 400mMen 800m
Men 1500mMen 5000m
Men 10000mMen Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
Round 107.08
Heat 1 -0.9m/stime
1. Hermann LombaFRA10.42s
2. Alexandros TerzianGRE10.46s
3. Yiannis ZisimidesCYP10.48s
4. Toby BoxGBR10.54s
5. Dmitriy VanyaikinUKR10.57s
6. Ari PakarinenFIN10.62s
7. Mario BonelloMLT11.16s
Heat 2 +0.8m/stime
1. Geir MoenNOR10.29s
2. Marc BlumeGER10.36s
3. Andrey GrigoryevRUS10.37s
4. Alexandros GenovelisGRE10.49s
5. Pedro NoletESP10.50s
6. Jukka VahakangasFIN10.54s
7. Thomas LeanderssonSWE10.59s
Heat 3 +0.3m/stime
1. Linford ChristieGBR10.39s
2. Patrick StevensBEL10.41s
3. Kennet KjensliNOR10.44s
4. Lasse JuuselaFIN10.54s
5. Sergey KornelyukBLR10.56s
6. Pascal ThurnherrSUI10.60s
7. Sinisa ErgoticCRO10.80s
Heat 4 -0.8m/stime
1. Aleksandr PorkhomovskiyRUS10.34s
2. Oleg KramarenkoUKR10.35s
3. Peter KarlssonSWE10.44s
4. Regillio van der VlootNED10.52s
5. Ezio MadoniaITA10.62s
6. Marek ZalewskiPOL10.69s
7. Frutos FeoESP10.74s
Heat 5 -0.4m/stime
1. Anninos MarkoullidesCYP10.40s
2. Jason JohnGBR10.41s
3. Daniel CojocaruROU10.46s
4. Eric PerrotFRA10.53s
5. Stefan BurkartSUI10.53s
6. Domenico NettisITA10.63s
7. Guntis ZalitisLAT10.75s
Heat 6 -0.4m/stime
1. David DolleSUI10.52s
2. Sandro FlorisITA10.52s
3. Alexios AlexopoulosGRE10.55s
4. Matias GhansahSWE10.61s
5. Viktor MalchuginRUS10.70s
6. Kfir GolanISR10.72s
-. Aham OkekeNORDNS
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Mar 2014