Women 100m European Championships 1994 Helsinki (FIN) - Monday 08.08 - Gold Medal: Irina Privalova, Russia
Final +0.6m/stime
1. Irina PrivalovaRUSRUS11.02s
2. Zhanna TarnopolskayaUKRUKR11.10s
3. Melanie PaschkeGERGER11.28s
4. Anelia NunevaBULBUL11.40s
5. Nelli CoomanNEDNED11.40s
6. Petya PendarevaBULBUL11.41s
7. Sanna HernesniemiFINFIN11.43s
8. Marina TrandenkovaRUSRUS11.52s
RoundHAthl.date
Semifinals21608.08
Round 232407.08
Round 153307.08

Semi-Finals - Monday 08.08

Heat 1 +0.5m/stime
1. Zhanna TarnopolskayaUKRUKR11.25s
2. Anelia NunevaBULBUL11.43s
3. Marina TrandenkovaRUSRUS11.53s
4. Petya PendarevaBULBUL11.53s
5. Paula ThomasGBRGBR11.58s
6. Jacqueline PoelmanNEDNED11.65s
7. Bettina ZippGERGER11.69s
8. Sabine TrogerAUTAUT11.72s
Heat 2 +1.0m/stime
1. Irina PrivalovaRUSRUS11.18s
2. Melanie PaschkeGERGER11.30s
3. Nelli CoomanNEDNED11.38s
4. Sanna HernesniemiFINFIN11.56s
5. Desislava DimitrovaBULBUL11.56s
6. Patricia GirardFRAFRA11.58s
7. Stephanie DouglasGBRGBR11.60s
8. Natalya AnisimovaRUSRUS11.63s

Quarter-Finals - Sunday 07.08

Heat 1 +1.2m/stime
1. Melanie PaschkeGERGER11.31s
2. Nelli CoomanNEDNED11.41s
3. Petya PendarevaBULBUL11.44s
4. Natalya AnisimovaRUSRUS11.48s
5. Patricia GirardFRAFRA11.52s
6. Lucrecia JardimPORPOR11.57s
7. Marcia RichardsonGBRGBR11.71s
8. Giada GallinaITAITA11.79s
Heat 2 +0.9m/stime
1. Zhanna TarnopolskayaUKRUKR11.01s
2. Marina TrandenkovaRUSRUS11.35s
3. Desislava DimitrovaBULBUL11.36s
4. Jacqueline PoelmanNEDNED11.37s
5. Stephanie DouglasGBRGBR11.40s
6. Sabine TrogerAUTAUT11.44s
7. Ekaterini ThanouGREGRE11.68s
8. Sara WuestSUISUI11.70s
Heat 3 +0.3m/stime
1. Irina PrivalovaRUSRUS11.20s
2. Anelia NunevaBULBUL11.33s
3. Paula ThomasGBRGBR11.42s
4. Sanna HernesniemiFINFIN11.44s
5. Bettina ZippGERGER11.45s
6. Odiah SidibeFRAFRA11.59s
7. Irina SlyusarUKRUKR11.62s
8. Regula Anliker-AebiSUISUI11.68s
Heats 1> - Sunday 07.08
Heat 1 -0.6m/stime
1. Melanie PaschkeGERGER11.40s
2. Desislava DimitrovaBULBUL11.43s
3. Odiah SidibeFRAFRA11.60s
4. Sara WuestSUISUI11.65s
5. Ekaterini KoffaGREGRE11.71s
6. Aksel GurcanTURTUR11.81s
-. Maya AzarashviliGEOGEODNS
Heat 2 +0.3m/stime
1. Zhanna TarnopolskayaUKRUKR11.13s
2. Sanna HernesniemiFINFIN11.50s
3. Sabine TrogerAUTAUT11.56s
4. Giada GallinaITAITA11.66s
5. Marcia RichardsonGBRGBR11.69s
6. Odile SingaFRAFRA11.74s
7. Margret HaugSUISUI11.80s
Heat 3 +0.4m/stime
1. Paula ThomasGBRGBR11.37s
2. Patricia GirardFRAFRA11.47s
3. Natalya AnisimovaRUSRUS11.47s
4. Bettina ZippGERGER11.50s
5. Irina SlyusarUKRUKR11.66s
6. Eva BaratiHUNHUN11.72s
7. Dagmar HolblAUTAUT11.94s
Heat 4 +0.2m/stime
1. Nelli CoomanNEDNED11.35s
2. Marina TrandenkovaRUSRUS11.40s
3. Petya PendarevaBULBUL11.41s
4. Lucrecia JardimPORPOR11.56s
5. Ekaterini ThanouGREGRE11.62s
-. Andrea PhilippGERGERDNS
Heat 5 +0.2m/stime
1. Irina PrivalovaRUSRUS11.38s
2. Anelia NunevaBULBUL11.51s
3. Jacqueline PoelmanNEDNED11.52s
4. Stephanie DouglasGBRGBR11.60s
5. Regula Anliker-AebiSUISUI11.65s
6. Anzhela KravchenkoUKRUKR11.78s
7. Anu PirttimaaFINFIN11.81s
Todor66 Index
Athletics index
Athletics Europe index
1994helsinki
Helsinki 1994 index
Men 100mWomen 100m
Men 200mWomen 200m
Men 400mWomen 400m
Men 800mWomen 800m
Men 1500mWomen 1500m
Men 5000mWomen 3000m
Men 10000mWomen 10000m
Men MarathonWomen Marathon
Men 110m HurdlesWomen 100m Hurdles
Men 400m HurdlesWomen 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 20km WalkWomen 10km Walk
Men 50km Walk
Men 4x100m RelayWomen 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m RelayWomen 4x400m Relay
Men High JumpWomen High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long JumpWomen Long Jump
Men Triple JumpWomen Triple Jump
Men Shot PutWomen Shot Put
Men Discus ThrowWomen Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin ThrowWomen Javelin Throw
Men DecathlonWomen Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Aug 2022
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast