Women 200m European Championships 1998 Budapest (HUN) - Friday 21.08
Final -0.7m/stime
1. Irina PrivalovaRUS22.62s
2. Zhanna PintusevichUKR22.74s
3. Melanie PaschkeGER22.78s
4. Natalya VoronovaRUS22.80s
5. Nora IvanovaBUL23.02s
6. Sabrina MulrainGER23.04s
7. Gabriele RockmeierGER23.08s
8. Erika SuchovskaCZE23.18s
RoundHAthl.date
Semifinals21621.08
Round 143220.08
SemifinalsFriday 21.08
Heat 1 -1.5m/stime
1. Natalya VoronovaRUS23.09s
2. Nora IvanovaBUL23.26s
3. Sabrina MulrainGER23.39s
4. Erika SuchovskaCZE23.43s
5. Svetlana GoncharenkoRUS23.44s
6. Lucrecia JardimPOR23.47s
7. Fabe DiaFRA23.66s
8. Kim GevaertBEL23.74s
Heat 2 -1.1m/stime
1. Zhanna PintusevichUKR22.92s
2. Irina PrivalovaRUS23.02s
3. Melanie PaschkeGER23.14s
4. Gabriele RockmeierGER23.36s
5. Katharine MerryGBR23.38s
6. Alenka BikarSLO23.42s
7. Natalya SafronnikovaBLR23.60s
8. Ekaterini KoffaGRE23.68s
Round 1Thursday 20.08
Heat 1 -2.4m/stime
1. Natalya VoronovaRUS23.32s
2. Sabrina MulrainGER23.53s
3. Erika SuchovskaCZE23.56s
4. Delphine CombeFRA23.82s
5. Manuela LevoratoITA24.01s
6. Johanna ManninenFIN24.10s
7. Sarah WilhelmyGBR24.11s
8. Tamara ShanidzeGEO24.91s
Heat 2 -1.7m/stime
1. Zhanna PintusevichUKR23.02s
2. Katharine MerryGBR23.23s
3. Lucrecia JardimPOR23.24s
4. Gabriele RockmeierGER23.29s
5. Monika GachevskaBUL23.50s
6. Natalya SologubBLR23.54s
7. Hana BenesovaCZE24.04s
8. Rahela MarktCRO24.77s
Heat 3 -1.3m/stime
1. Natalya SafronnikovaBLR23.29s
2. Irina PrivalovaRUS23.34s
3. Melanie PaschkeGER23.43s
4. Kinga LeszczynskaPOL23.59s
5. Katia BenthFRA23.69s
6. Pavlina VostatkovaCZE23.98s
7. Vukosava DjapicYUG24.33s
8. Eniko SzaboHUN24.39s
Heat 4 -0.8m/stime
1. Nora IvanovaBUL22.91s
2. Svetlana GoncharenkoRUS23.06s
3. Ekaterini KoffaGRE23.24s
4. Kim GevaertBEL23.27s
5. Alenka BikarSLO23.32s
6. Fabe DiaFRA23.43s
7. Tatyana LukiyanenkoUKR23.51s
8. Sanna KyllonenFIN23.70s
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 10km Walk
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Mar 2014