Men Decathlon European Championship 2006 G¶teborg (SWE) - Thursday 10.08, Friday 11.08
Main Indexeurope indexindex
FinalTeamPts 100mLongShotHigh 400m 110m HDiscusPoleJavelin 1500m
1. Roman SebrleCZE852610.98s8657.72m99015.53m8222.09m88749.11s85614.27s94045.47m7775.00m91066.90m8424:46.91637
2. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN835611.17s8237.06m82815.74m8352.09m88750.06s81214.66s89146.87m8054.90m88066.79m8414:28.52754
3. Aleksey DrozdovRUS835011.05s8507.26m87616.61m8892.03m83150.27s80214.74s88148.06m8305.00m91061.22m7564:32.93725
4. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS824511.00s8617.54m94514.84m7802.09m88750.84s77614.44s91847.39m8165.10m94161.38m7594:59.61562
5. Pascal BehrenbruchGER820910.90s8836.92m79516.15m8612.00m80348.48s88614.25s94245.19m7714.60m79066.47m8364:46.23642
6. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR813611.33s7897.13m84515.93m8472.00m80350.33s79914.58s90143.99m7464.70m81966.02m8294:27.99758
7. Stefan DrewsGER810510.91s8817.51m93713.99m7281.94m74948.46s88714.20s94941.09m6875.30m100448.93m5734:35.38710
8. Romain BarrasFRA809311.22s8127.19m85914.36m7501.94m74949.26s84914.29s93741.64m6984.90m88063.17m7864:25.66773
9. Kristjan RahnuEST808310.84s8977.40m91015.26m8062.00m80349.67s83014.48s91343.46m7354.80m84959.20m7264:50.80614
10.Aleksey SysoyevRUS806810.93s8766.83m77416.08m8562.09m88748.89s86615.24s82150.67m8844.50m76050.68m5994:29.94745
11.Eugčne MartineauNED803511.09s8417.00m81413.48m6972.06m85949.66s83014.92s85941.74m7004.80m84964.48m8054:24.59781
12.Tomás DvorákCZE799711.25s8067.26m87615.85m8421.97m77651.20s76014.61s89742.91m7244.80m84964.16m8014:42.29666
13.François GourmetBEL792110.75s9177.01m81613.62m7051.94m74948.05s90715.18s82839.37m6524.90m88058.30m7124:28.44755
14.Josef KarasCZE766911.00s8617.19m85913.80m7162.00m80350.21s80515.42s79944.32m7534.50m76049.54m5824:32.02731
15.Rudy BourguignonFRA761711.24s8087.18m85713.68m7091.85m67051.35s75315.55s78443.16m7295.10m94159.09m7244:46.24642
16.Nadir El FassiFRA760411.07s8457.22m86613.58m7031.97m77650.53s79015.10s83738.41m6324.20m67356.69m6884:22.58794
17.Madis KallasEST750311.21s8147.22m86614.62m7662.00m80351.70s73814.72s88442.09m7074.70m81951.32m6085:10.98498
18.Óscar GonzálezESP749111.34s7867.16m85213.14m6762.00m80350.19s80615.45s79640.50m6754.60m79048.99m5744:31.82733
19.Lassi RaunioFIN746211.00s8617.05m82613.69m7091.91m72350.32s80014.64s89445.02m7674.20m67356.45m6855:06.34524
20.Nicklas WibergSWE692911.12s8347.11m84013.35m6892.03m83149.70s82815.19s827NM3.30m43166.19m8314:19.10818
-. Valentina CostanzaITA572710.91s8817.32m89114.23m7422.03m83150.91s77314.64s89442.49m715
-. Dennis LeyckesGER557011.02s8566.98m80912.89m6611.91m72348.03s90814.57s90242.30m711NM
-. Agustín FélixESP542611.32s7917.09m83512.00m6062.00m803DQ15.09s83940.39m6724.90m880
-. Hans Olav UldalNOR517111.38s7786.94m79912.84m6571.85m67052.41s70715.42s79944.72m761NM
-. Darius DraudvilaLTU404010.98s8657.02m81814.51m7601.97m77649.87s821DNFNM
-. Jaakko OjaniemiFIN316811.07s8457.05m82614.74m7741.91m723DQ
-. Mikk PahapillEST21906.80m76713.98m7271.88m696
Day 1Thursday 10.08100mLong JumpShot PutHigh Jump400m
Day 2Friday 11.08110m HurdlesDiscus ThrowPole VaultJavelin Throw1500m
100m
Heat 1 11:25 -0.8m/stimepts
1. Aleksey DrozdovRUS11.05s850
2. Romain BarrasFRA11.22s812
3. Rudy BourguignonFRA11.24s808
4. Tomás DvorákCZE11.25s806
5. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR11.33s789
6. Óscar GonzálezESP11.34s786
Heat 2 11:32 -0.5m/stimepts
1. Pascal BehrenbruchGER10.90s883
2. Lassi RaunioFIN11.00s861
3. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS11.00s861
4. Nadir El FassiFRA11.07s845
5. Eugčne MartineauNED11.09s841
6. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN11.17s823
7. Hans Olav UldalNOR11.38s778
Heat 3 11:39 -0.5m/stimepts
1. Aleksey SysoyevRUS10.93s876
2. Roman SebrleCZE10.98s865
3. Josef KarasCZE11.00s861
4. Dennis LeyckesGER11.02s856
5. Jaakko OjaniemiFIN11.07s845
6. Madis KallasEST11.21s814
7. Mikk PahapillEST11.38s778
Heat 4 11:46 -0.8m/stimepts
1. François GourmetBEL10.75s917
2. Kristjan RahnuEST10.84s897
3. William FrullaniITA10.91s881
4. Stefan DrewsGER10.91s881
5. Darius DraudvilaLTU10.98s865
6. Nicklas WibergSWE11.12s834
7. Agustín FélixESP11.32s791
Long JumpThursday 10.08 12:20
Group ADistPts1.2.3.
1. Tomás DvorákCZE7.26m8767.26(+1.2)7.11(+0.5)7.26(+1.2)
2. Romain BarrasFRA7.19m8597.19(+0.6)7.07(+0.8)7.04(+0.6)
3. Rudy BourguignonFRA7.18m8576.73(+0.6)7.18(+1.3)2.76(+0.8)
4. Óscar GonzálezESP7.16m852X7.16(+0.2)X
5. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR7.13m8457.04(+0.7)7.13(+0.9)7.09(+0.5)
6. Nicklas WibergSWE7.11m8406.98(+1.9)7.02(+0.8)7.11(+1.0)
7. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN7.06m8287.06(+1.8)6.79(+0.9)6.94(+0.9)
8. Lassi RaunioFIN7.05m8266.97(+0.6)6.79(+0.7)7.05(+1.2)
9. François GourmetBEL7.01m8167.01(+0.4)6.78(+0.4)6.84(+0.5)
10.Dennis LeyckesGER6.98m8096.93(+0.5)6.87(+1.4)6.98(+0.3)
11.Hans Olav UldalNOR6.94m7996.85(+0.2)6.94(+1.2)6.80(+1.1)
12.Pascal BehrenbruchGER6.92m795X6.84(+0.8)6.92(+1.0)
13.Aleksey SysoyevRUS6.83m7746.83(+0.7)6.72(+1.0)6.70(+0.6)
Group BDistPts1.2.3.
1. Roman SebrleCZE7.72m9907.40(+0.5)7.72(+1.0)X
2. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS7.54m9457.27(+0.3)7.54(+0.9)X
3. Stefan DrewsGER7.51m9377.29(+0.6)7.28(+0.9)7.51(+1.0)
4. Kristjan RahnuEST7.40m9107.06(+1.1)7.40(+0.6)X
5. William FrullaniITA7.32m891X7.32(+2.0)X
6. Aleksey DrozdovRUS7.26m8767.19(+0.4)7.13(+0.8)7.26(+0.3)
7. Madis KallasEST7.22m8667.22(+0.9)7.05(+0.7)7.10(+0.6)
8. Nadir El FassiFRA7.22m866X7.22(+0.8)7.01(+0.5)
9. Josef KarasCZE7.19m859X7.19(+1.1)7.14(+0.3)
10.Agustín FélixESP7.09m835X6.82(-0.9)7.09(+0.5)
11.Jaakko OjaniemiFIN7.05m826XX7.05(+1.2)
12.Darius DraudvilaLTU7.02m8187.02(+1.0)6.55(-0.3)
13.Eugčne MartineauNED7.00m8147.00(+0.2)XX
14.Mikk PahapillEST6.80m767X2.23(+0.3)6.80(+0.1)
Shot PutThursday 10.08 16:20
Group ADistPts1.2.3.
1. Aleksey DrozdovRUS16.61m88916.1916.6116.07
2. Pascal BehrenbruchGER16.15m86115.5614.9916.15
3. Aleksey SysoyevRUS16.08m85615.5514.9916.08
4. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR15.93m84715.9315.84X
5. Tomás DvorákCZE15.85m84215.5115.5115.85
6. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN15.74m83515.20X15.74
7. Roman SebrleCZE15.53m82215.4915.53X
8. Kristjan RahnuEST15.26m80615.26XX
9. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS14.84m78014.5314.8414.52
10.Jaakko OjaniemiFIN14.74m77414.7414.53X
11.Madis KallasEST14.62m76614.62XX
12.Mikk PahapillEST13.98m72711.2713.8313.98
13.Lassi RaunioFIN13.69m70913.44X13.69
14.Hans Olav UldalNOR12.84m65712.7212.84X
Group BDistPts1.2.3.
1. Darius DraudvilaLTU14.51m76013.3213.4314.51
2. Romain BarrasFRA14.36m75014.2314.36X
3. William FrullaniITA14.23m74214.23X14.22
4. Stefan DrewsGER13.99m728X13.8413.99
5. Josef KarasCZE13.80m71613.21X13.80
6. Rudy BourguignonFRA13.68m70913.3313.1913.68
7. François GourmetBEL13.62m70513.6013.5113.62
8. Nadir El FassiFRA13.58m70312.7913.5812.98
9. Eugčne MartineauNED13.48m69712.8313.4813.38
10.Nicklas WibergSWE13.35m68913.35XX
11.Óscar GonzálezESP13.14m67612.9713.14X
12.Dennis LeyckesGER12.89m66112.86X12.89
13.Agustín FélixESP12.00m60612.00X11.66
High JumpThursday 10.08 17:35
Group AHeightPts185188191194197200203206209212
1. Aleksey SysoyevRUS2.09m887 OOOOOOXOXXX
2. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS2.09m887 O OXOXOXOXXX
3. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN2.09m887 XXOXOOOXOXXX
4. Roman SebrleCZE2.09m887 O OOOXXOXXOXX
5. Eugčne MartineauNED2.06m859 O OOOXOXXOXXX
6. William FrullaniITA2.03m831 O OOOXXX
7. Nicklas WibergSWE2.03m831 OOOXOOXXX
8. Aleksey DrozdovRUS2.03m831 OXOOXOXOXXX
9. Kristjan RahnuEST2.00m803 XOOXOOOXXX
10.Agustín FélixESP2.00m803 XXO XXOXXOXXX
11.Darius DraudvilaLTU1.97m776 OXXOOXXX
12.Nadir El FassiFRA1.97m776OOOOOXXOXXX
13.Lassi RaunioFIN1.91m723 XOXXX
14.Mikk PahapillEST1.88m696 XO
Group BHeightPts179182185188191194197200203
1. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR2.00m803 OOOXOXOXXX
1. Josef KarasCZE2.00m803 XOOOOOXOXXX
3. Pascal BehrenbruchGER2.00m803 OOOOXXOXOXXX
3. Madis KallasEST2.00m803 OXOOOXOXOXXX
5. Óscar GonzálezESP2.00m803 OO OXXOXXX
6. Tomás DvorákCZE1.97m776 O OXXOOXXX
7. Romain BarrasFRA1.94m749 OOOXOOXXX
8. François GourmetBEL1.94m749 OOOOXXOXXX
9. Stefan DrewsGER1.94m749 OOXOOXXOXXX
10.Dennis LeyckesGER1.91m723 OOOXXX
11.Jaakko OjaniemiFIN1.91m723 OOXXOXOXXX
12.Rudy BourguignonFRA1.85m670OOOXXX
13.Hans Olav UldalNOR1.85m670OXOXOXXX
400mThursday 10.08
Heat 1 20:52timepts
1. Dennis LeyckesGER48.03s908
2. François GourmetBEL48.05s907
3. Stefan DrewsGER48.46s887
4. Roman SebrleCZE49.11s856
5. Kristjan RahnuEST49.67s830
6. Nicklas WibergSWE49.70s828
7. Darius DraudvilaLTU49.87s821
Heat 2 20:57timepts
1. Pascal BehrenbruchGER48.48s886
2. Aleksey SysoyevRUS48.89s866
3. Romain BarrasFRA49.26s849
4. Eugčne MartineauNED49.66s830
5. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN50.06s812
6. William FrullaniITA50.91s773
-. Jaakko OjaniemiFINDQ0
Heat 3 21:02timepts
1. Óscar GonzálezESP50.19s806
2. Josef KarasCZE50.21s805
3. Aleksey DrozdovRUS50.27s802
4. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR50.33s799
5. Nadir El FassiFRA50.53s790
6. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS50.84s776
Heat 4 21:07timepts
1. Lassi RaunioFIN50.32s800
2. Tomás DvorákCZE51.20s760
3. Rudy BourguignonFRA51.35s753
4. Madis KallasEST51.70s738
5. Hans Olav UldalNOR52.41s707
-. Agustín FélixESPDQ0
110m HurdlesFriday 11.08
Heat 1 10:05 +0.1m/stimepts
1. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR14.58s901
2. Eugčne MartineauNED14.92s859
3. Nicklas WibergSWE15.19s827
4. Josef KarasCZE15.42s799
5. Rudy BourguignonFRA15.55s784
-. Jaakko OjaniemiFINDNS
Heat 2 10:13 -0.8m/stimepts
1. Aleksey DrozdovRUS14.74s881
2. Nadir El FassiFRA15.10s837
3. François GourmetBEL15.18s828
4. Aleksey SysoyevRUS15.24s821
5. Hans Olav UldalNOR15.42s799
6. Óscar GonzálezESP15.45s796
Heat 3 10:21 -0.3m/stimepts
1. Dennis LeyckesGER14.57s902
2. Tomás DvorákCZE14.61s897
3. William FrullaniITA14.64s894
4. Lassi RaunioFIN14.64s894
5. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN14.66s891
6. Madis KallasEST14.72s884
7. Agustín FélixESP15.09s839
Heat 4 10:29 -0.1m/stimepts
1. Stefan DrewsGER14.20s949
2. Pascal BehrenbruchGER14.25s942
3. Roman SebrleCZE14.27s940
4. Romain BarrasFRA14.29s937
5. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS14.44s918
6. Kristjan RahnuEST14.48s913
-. Darius DraudvilaLTUDNF
Discus ThrowFriday 11.08
Group A 11:00DistPts1.2.3.
1. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR43.99m74643.9942.3742.80
2. Rudy BourguignonFRA43.16m72943.16X40.99
3. Tomás DvorákCZE42.91m72441.9942.9141.88
4. Madis KallasEST42.09m707X42.0941.25
5. Eugčne MartineauNED41.74m70041.7440.95X
6. Romain BarrasFRA41.64m698X41.6441.57
7. Stefan DrewsGER41.09m68739.1638.8041.09
8. Óscar GonzálezESP40.50m675X40.50X
9. Agustín FélixESP40.39m67238.4040.39X
10.François GourmetBEL39.37m65239.37X35.94
11.Nadir El FassiFRA38.41m632XX38.41
-. Darius DraudvilaLTUNM0XXX
-. Nicklas WibergSWENM0XXX
Group B 12:10DistPts1.2.3.
1. Aleksey SysoyevRUS50.67m88449.8449.7250.67
2. Aleksey DrozdovRUS48.06m83047.5248.0646.68
3. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS47.39m81635.9445.9947.39
4. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN46.87m80546.87X46.22
5. Roman SebrleCZE45.47m77743.7944.6845.47
6. Pascal BehrenbruchGER45.19m77140.3943.4045.19
7. Lassi RaunioFIN45.02m76741.7445.02X
8. Hans Olav UldalNOR44.72m761X41.9544.72
9. Josef KarasCZE44.32m753X44.32X
10.Kristjan RahnuEST43.46m73543.46XX
11.William FrullaniITA42.49m715X42.49X
12.Dennis LeyckesGER42.30m71142.30XX
Pole VaultFriday 11.08 14:45
Group AHeightPts430440450460470480490500510520530540
1. Stefan DrewsGER5.30m1004 O O XXOXXOXXX
2. Rudy BourguignonFRA5.10m941 O O OXXX
3. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS5.10m941 O XXOOXXX
4. Roman SebrleCZE5.00m910 O O O XXOXXX
5. François GourmetBEL4.90m880 O XO XXOOXXX
6. Romain BarrasFRA4.90m880 O OOXOXXX
7. Agustín FélixESP4.90m880 XOOXOXOXOXXX
8. Eugčne MartineauNED4.80m849 O OOXXX
9. Kristjan RahnuEST4.80m849XO OXOOXOXXX
10.Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR4.70m819 O XXX
-. Dennis LeyckesGERNM0 XXX
-. Hans Olav UldalNORNM0XXX
Group BHeightPts330400410420430440450460470480490500510
1. Aleksey DrozdovRUS5.00m910 OXOOOXXOXXX
2. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN4.90m880 OOXOXXOXOOOXXX
3. Tomás DvorákCZE4.80m849 O O XOOXXOXXX
4. Madis KallasEST4.70m819 XOOXXOOXXX
5. Óscar GonzálezESP4.60m790 O XXOXXOXXX
5. Pascal BehrenbruchGER4.60m790 XOOOXOOOXXOXXX
7. Aleksey SysoyevRUS4.50m760 XO OOXXX
7. Josef KarasCZE4.50m760 XO OOXXX
9. Lassi RaunioFIN4.20m673 XOOXXX
10.Nadir El FassiFRA4.20m673 O XXOXXX
11.Nicklas WibergSWE3.30m431O
Javrlin ThrowFriday 11.08
Group A 18:30DistPts1.2.3.
1. Nicklas WibergSWE66.19m83166.0364.9066.19
2. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR66.02m82962.5966.0264.46
3. Eugčne MartineauNED64.48m80561.8258.9364.48
4. Kristjan RahnuEST59.20m72659.2057.7358.17
5. Nadir El FassiFRA56.69m68856.6951.8856.32
6. Lassi RaunioFIN56.45m68555.2556.45X
7. Aleksey SysoyevRUS50.68m599X50.6850.12
8. Josef KarasCZE49.54m58247.1544.9949.54
Group B 19:35DistPts1.2.3.
1. Roman SebrleCZE66.90m84266.9066.8365.46
2. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN66.79m84166.79X63.97
3. Pascal BehrenbruchGER66.47m83659.6763.6766.47
4. Tomás DvorákCZE64.16m801X64.1663.48
5. Romain BarrasFRA63.17m78661.8063.1760.27
6. Aleksandr PogorelovRUS61.38m75953.5261.3857.13
7. Aleksey DrozdovRUS61.22m756X58.0261.22
8. Rudy BourguignonFRA59.09m72459.0956.0755.22
9. François GourmetBEL58.30m71255.7258.3056.30
10.Madis KallasEST51.32m60851.3248.2548.28
11.Óscar GonzálezESP48.99m57444.8446.9748.99
12.Stefan DrewsGER48.93m57346.1248.9346.76
1500mFriday 11.08
Heat 20:52timepts
1. Nicklas WibergSWE4:19.10818
2. Nadir El FassiFRA4:22.58794
3. Eugčne MartineauNED4:24.59781
4. Romain BarrasFRA4:25.66773
5. Aliaksandr ParkhomenkaBLR4:27.99758
6. François GourmetBEL4:28.44755
7. Attila ZsivoczkyHUN4:28.52754
8. Aleksey SysoyevRUS4:29.94745
9. Óscar GonzálezESP4:31.82733
10.Josef KarasCZE4:32.02731
Heat 20:52 cont.timepts
11.Aleksey DrozdovRUS4:32.93725
12.Stefan DrewsGER4:35.38710
13.Tomás DvorákCZE4:42.29666
14.Pascal BehrenbruchGER4:46.23642
15.Rudy BourguignonFRA4:46.24642
16.Roman SebrleCZE4:46.91637
17.Kristjan RahnuEST4:50.80614
18.Aleksandr PogorelovRUS4:59.61562
19.Lassi RaunioFIN5:06.34524
20.Madis KallasEST5:10.98498
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jan 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast