Men 200m Athletics XXIII European Championships 2016 Amsterdam (NED) - Friday 08.07
Start Time: 20:35. Temperature: 19 °C Humidity: 73 % Conditions: Overcast.
Final Wind -0.9m/stime Lreact.Birth
1. Bruno HortelanoESP20.45s 60.14818 SEP 1991
2. Ramil GuliyevTUR20.51s 30.15029 MAY 1990
3. Danny TalbotGBR20.56s 50.1541 MAY 1991
4. Solomon BockarieNED20.56s 40.16518 MAY 1987
5. Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR20.60s 10.1612 APR 1994
6. Davide ManentiITA20.66s 20.13316 APR 1989
7. Alex WilsonSUI20.70s 70.13519 SEP 1990
-. Churandy MartinaNEDDQ R163.3a80.1463 JUL 1984
History Men 200m
Qualification Standard: 20.95s
European Record: Pietro Mennea (ITA)19.72s12.09.1979Ciudad de Mexico (MEX)
Championship Record: Konstadinos Kederis (GRE)19.85s09.08.2002Munchen (GER)
European U23 Record: Christophe Lemaiter (FRA)19.80s03.09.2011Daegu (KOR)
European U20 Record: Ramil Guliyev (AZE)20.04s10.07.2009Beograd (SRB)

Semi-Finals - Friday 08.07

Temperature 21 °C, Humiduty 67%, Overcast.

Semi 1 - 18:50 Wind -1.7m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Ramil GuliyevTUR20.69s =8.50.15129 MAY 1990
2. Alex WilsonSUI20.71s 10.70.13919 SEP 1990
3. Jaysuma Saidy NdureNOR20.92s 15.30.1331 JAN 1984
4. Eseosa DesaluITA20.94s 17.60.13519 FEB 1994
5. Aleixo Platini MengaGER21.06s 19.40.12529 SEP 1987
6. Ján VolkoSVK21.28s 20.20.1432 NOV 1996
7. Marcus LawlerIRL21.33s 21.10.13528 FEB 1995
8. Hensley PaulinaNED23.49s 23.80.13726 JUN 1993

Semi 2 - 18:58 Wind -0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Danny TalbotGBR20.37sSB1.40.1511 MAY 1991
2. Churandy MartinaNED20.44s 4.30.1413 JUL 1984
3. Davide ManentiITA20.46s =5.50.14416 APR 1989
4. Karol ZalewskiPOL20.69s =8.70.1437 AUG 1993
5. Mickael-Meba ZezeFRA20.81s 12.80.16619 MAY 1994
6. Julian ReusGER20.83s 13.60.12929 APR 1988
7. David LimaPOR20.86s 14.20.1376 SEP 1990
-. Johan WissmanSWEDNF 10.1812 DEC 1982

Semi 3 - 19:06 Wind -1.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Bruno HortelanoESP20.39s 2.70.13918 SEP 1991
2. Solomon BockarieNED20.39s 3.60.15718 MAY 1987
3. Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR20.46s =5.30.1842 APR 1994
4. Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TsákonasGRE20.48s 7.50.1348 MAR 1990
5. Serhiy SmelykUKR20.76s 11.40.15319 APR 1987
6. Antonio InfantinoITA20.93s 16.80.12522 MAR 1991
7. Robin ErewaGER20.98s 18.10.13024 JUN 1991
8. Tom Kling-BaptisteSWE21.34s 22.20.12729 AUG 1990

Heats - Thursday 07.07

Best 10 athletes were exempt from this round. First 3 and best 5 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature 16 °C, Humiduty 74%, Overcast.

Heat 1 - 10:50 Wind -1.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Bruno HortelanoESP20.55s =1.70.15318 SEP 1991
2. Karol ZalewskiPOL20.69s 3.80.1477 AUG 1993
3. Mickael-Meba ZezeFRA20.84s 7.50.16319 MAY 1994
4. Johan WissmanSWE20.96s 8.60.1972 DEC 1982
5. Marcus LawlerIRL21.06s =13.30.12228 FEB 1995
6. Ionut Andrei NeagoeROU21.18s 17.40.17211 JUN 1994
7. Zharnel HughesGBR21.21s 18.20.12213 JUL 1995
8. Samuli SamuelssonFIN21.36s 19.10.14423 JUN 1995

Heat 2 - 10:57 Wind -1.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Alex WilsonSUI20.80s 4.40.11819 SEP 1990
2. Davide ManentiITA20.82s =5.80.14816 APR 1989
3. Ján VolkoSVK21.00s 10.10.1502 NOV 1996
4. Hensley PaulinaNED21.04s 11.60.14426 JUN 1993
5. Robin ErewaGER21.05s 12.50.13124 JUN 1991
6. Vitaliy KorzhUKR21.49s 21.70.1295 OCT 1987
7. Marek NiitEST21.93s 23.30.2049 AUG 1987
8. Mikel de SaAND22.74s 24.20.1396 JUL 1990

Heat 3 - 11:04 Wind -0.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Solomon BockarieNED20.55s =1.20.15918 MAY 1987
2. David LimaPOR20.82s =5.50.1446 SEP 1990
3. Antonio InfantinoITA20.99s 9.80.15122 MAR 1991
4. Tom Kling-BaptisteSWE21.06s =13.30.13629 AUG 1990
5. Igor BodrovUKR21.13s 15.10.1449 JUL 1987
6. Robin VanderbemdenBEL21.17s 16.40.13510 FEB 1994
7. Silvan WickiSUI21.41s 20.70.14513 FEB 1995
8. Gábor PásztorHUN21.60s 22.60.16925 NOV 1982

Start List - 40 Athletes - 6 DNS.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
5. Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR19.9519.9502/04/1994
DQ-F. Churandy MartinaNED20.1119.8503/07/1984
--. Christophe LemaitreFRA20.2719.8011/06/1990
SF. Aleixo Platini MengaGER20.2720.2729/09/1987
SF. Eseosa DesaluITA20.3120.3119/02/1994
SF. Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TsákonasGRE20.3620.0908/03/1990
3. Danny TalbotGBR20.3920.2701/05/1991
SF. Serhiy SmelykUKR20.4020.3019/04/1987
SF. Julian ReusGER20.4120.3629/04/1988
2. Ramil GuliyevTUR20.4219.8829/05/1990
SF. Jaysuma Saidy NdureNOR20.4319.8901/01/1984
Started from Heats
6. Davide ManentiITA20.4420.4416/04/1989
4. Solomon BockarieNED20.4420.4418/05/1987
1. Bruno Hortelan oESP20.4820.4718/09/1991
Ht. Igor BodrovUKR20.4920.4909/07/1987
SM. Mickael-Meba ZezeFRA20.4920.4919/05/1994
--. Jimmy VicautFRA20.5320.3027/02/1992
--. Robert HeringGER20.5520.4114/06/1990
7. Alex WilsonSUI20.5720.5119/09/1990
--. Reece PrescodGBR20.5720.5729/02/1996
SF. Robin ErewaGER20.5920.4624/06/1991
Ht. Gábor PásztorHUN20.6020.6025/11/1982
SF. Karol ZalewskiPOL20.6120.4107/08/1993
SF. David LimaPOR20.6220.6206/09/1990
SF. Antonio InfantinoITA20.6220.6222/03/1991
SF. Hensley PaulinaNED20.6220.6226/06/1993
SF. Ján VolkoSVK20.6920.6902/11/1996
Ht. Zharnel HughesGBR20.7020.0213/07/1995
--. Liemarvin BonevaciaNED20.7420.6205/04/1989
SF. Marcus LawlerIRL20.7420.7428/02/1995
SF. Johan WissmanSWE20.7620.3002/12/1982
Ht. Vitaliy KorzhUKR20.7920.6505/10/1987
Ht. Marek NiitEST20.8320.4309/08/1987
Ht. Robin VanderbemdenBEL20.8320.8310/02/1994
SF. Tom Kling-BaptisteSWE20.8720.8129/08/1990
Ht. Ionut Andrei NeagoeROU20.9220.9211/06/1994
Ht. Samuli SamuelssonFIN21.1120.8923/06/1995
--. Arnaldo AbrantesPOR21.3320.4827/11/1986
Ht. Silvan WickiSUI21.3520.9313/02/1995
Ht. Mikel De SaAND 22.3706/07/1990
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2016
Athletics Euro 2016 Amsterdam
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Half Marathon
Women Half Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast