Women 100m Athletics XXIII European Championships 2016 Amsterdam (NED) - Thursday 07.07, Friday 08.07
Start Time: 21:45. Temperature: 17 °C Humidity: 86 % Conditions: Cloudy.
Final Wind -0.2m/stime Lreact.Birth
1. Dafne SchippersNED10.90s 70.12215 JUN 1992
2. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL11.20s 60.13718 MAY 1984
3. Mujinga KambundjiSUI11.25s 40.12617 JUN 1992
4. Asha PhilipGBR11.27s 90.14325 OCT 1990
5. Nataliya PohrebnyakUKR11.28s 20.14619 FEB 1988
6. Tatjana PintoGER11.33s 80.1562 JUL 1992
7. Floriane GnafouaFRA11.36s 30.13830 JAN 1996
-. Desiree HenryGBRDNF 50.13026 AUG 1995
History Women 100m
Qualification Standard: 11.50s
European Record: Christine Arron (FRA)10.73s19.08.1998Budapest (HUN)
Championship Record: Christine Arron (FRA)10.73s19.08.1998Budapest (HUN)
European U23 Record: Ivet Lalova (BUL)11.00s21.08.2004Athina (GRE)
European U20 Record: MArlies Goehr (GDR)10.88s01.07.1977Dresden (GDR)

Semi-Finals - Friday 08.07

Temperature 21 °C, Humiduty 67%, Overcast.

Semi 1 - 19:15 Wind -1.0m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Dafne SchippersNED10.96s 1.50.13015 JUN 1992
2. Asha PhilipGBR11.37s 9.60.12225 OCT 1990
3. Rebekka HaaseGER11.46s 12.70.1472 JAN 1993
4. Ramona PapaioannouCYP11.55s 14.90.15315 JUN 1989
5. Maja MihalinecSLO11.55s 15.80.15017 DEC 1989
6. María BelibasákiGRE11.62s =17.30.16619 JUN 1991
7. Inna EftimovaBUL11.85s 23.20.13419 JUN 1988
-. Stella AkakpoFRADQ R162.7 4F128 FEB 1994

Semi 2 - 19:24 Wind -0.4m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL11.26s 4.50.14118 MAY 1984
2. Tatjana PintoGER11.27s 5.40.1572 JUL 1992
3. Nataliya PohrebnyakUKR11.27s 6.60.15019 FEB 1988
4. Gloria HooperITA11.48s 13.80.1453 MAR 1992
5. Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR11.57s 16.70.179POR 4 MAY
6. Jennifer GalaisFRA11.62s 19.90.1667 MAR 1992
7. Salomé KoraSUI11.65s 20.30.1598 JUN 1994
8. Marika Popowicz-DrapalaPOL11.68s 21.20.13428 APR 1988

Semi 3 - 19:33 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Desiree HenryGBR11.09s 2.40.13426 AUG 1995
2. Mujinga KambundjiSUI11.23s 3.70.13517 JUN 1992
3. Floriane GnafouaFRA11.32s 7.50.13930 JAN 1996
4. Olesya PovhUKR11.35s 8.60.12018 OCT 1987
5. Ezinne OkparaeboNOR11.44s =10.90.1463 MAR 1988
5. Naomi SedneyNED11.44s =10.80.15617 DEC 1994
7. Amy FosterIRL11.62s =17.30.1322 OCT 1988
8. Irene SiragusaITA11.78s 22.20.13723 JUN 1993

Heats - Thursday 07.07

Best 9 athletes were exempt from this round.
Temperature 18 °C, Humiduty 65%, Overcast.

Heat 1 - 12:15 Wind -0.5m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Rebekka HaaseGER11.23s 1.10.1892 JAN 1993
2. Ramona PapaioannouCYP11.36s 2.60.13015 JUN 1989
3. Naomi SedneyNED11.36sSB3.40.17017 DEC 1994
4. Inna EftimovaBUL11.39s 5.30.15419 JUN 1988
5. Salomé KoraSUI11.45sPB=9.80.1318 JUN 1994
6. Irene SiragusaITA11.55s 11.70.14323 JUN 1993
7. María BelibasákiGRE11.55s 12.20.15619 JUN 1991
8. Charlotte WingfieldMLT11.90s 22.50.13730 NOV 1994

Heat 2 - 12:21 Wind -0.4m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Olesya PovhUKR11.37s 4.40.11818 OCT 1987
2. Maja MihalinecSLO11.41s 7.80.14317 DEC 1989
3. Amy FosterIRL11.57s 13.50.1282 OCT 1988
4. Jennifer GalaisFRA11.64s =15.20.1877 MAR 1992
5. Alexandra BezekováSVK11.71s 18.70.12913 AUG 1992
6. Andreea OgrazeanuROU11.73s 19.30.16324 MAR 1990
7. Marisa LavanchySUI11.89s 21.60.1334 JAN 1990

Heat 3 - 12:27 Wind -1.0m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Gloria HooperITA11.40s 6.20.1443 MAR 1992
2. Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR11.44s 8.80.1874 MAY 1983
3. Ezinne OkparaeboNOR11.45s =9.30.1423 MAR 1988
4. Marika Popowicz-DrapalaPOL11.61s 14.50.12828 APR 1988
5. Estela GarcíaESP11.64s =15.70.15320 MAR 1989
6. Anasztázia NguyenHUN11.66sSB17.60.1439 JAN 1993
7. Lina Grincikaite SamuoleLTU11.77s 20.40.1333 MAY 1987

Start List - 35 Athletes.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
Started form Semi-Finals
1. Dafne SchippersNED10.8310.8115/06/1992
DF-F. Desiree HenryGBR11.0611.0626/08/1995
2. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL11.1110.7718/05/1984
5. Nataliya PohrebnyakUKR11.1111.0919/02/1988
3. Mujinga KambundjiSUI11.1411.0717/06/1992
4. Asha PhilipGBR11.1711.1025/10/1990
DQ-SF. Stella AkakpoFRA11.1711.1728/02/1994
6. Tatjana PintoGER11.1911.1902/07/1992
7. Floriane GnafouaFRA11.1911.1930/01/1996
Started form Heats
SF. Olesya PovhUKR11.2111.0818/10/1987
SF. Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR11.2111.2104/05/1983
SF. Rebekka HaaseGER11.2211.2102/01/1993
SF. Jennifer GalaisFRA11.2511.2507/03/1992
SF. Ramona PapaioannouCYP11.2511.2515/06/1989
SF. Ezinne OkparaeboNOR11.2711.1003/03/1988
SF. Gloria HooperITA11.3411.3403/03/1992
SF. Maja MihalinecSLO11.3511.3417/12/1989
--. Jamile SamuelNED11.3811.1224/04/1992
SF. Inna EftimovaBUL11.3811.2019/06/1988
SF. Naomi SedneyNED11.3811.3417/12/1994
SF. Amy FosterIRL11.4211.4002/10/1988
SF. Marika Popowicz-DrapalaPOL11.4411.2828/04/1988
Qh. Estela GarcíaESP11.4411.4220/03/1989
--. Hanna-Maari LatvalaFIN11.4511.3030/10/1987
Qh. Andreea OgrazeanuROU11.4511.3124/03/1990
SF. Irene SiragusaITA11.4711.4323/06/1993
SF. Salomé KoraSUI11.4711.4708/06/1994
--. Mariya RyemyenUKR11.5011.0602/08/1987
Qh. Alexandra BezekováSVK11.5011.5013/08/1992
Qh. Lina Grincikaite SamuoleLTU11.5611.1903/05/1987
--. Sabina VeitSLO11.6311.4902/12/1985
Qh. Anasztázia NguyenHUN11.6811.4309/01/1993
Qh. Charlotte WingfieldMLT11.7011.6930/11/1994
Qh. Marisa LavanchySUI11.7111.4204/01/1990
SF. María BelibasákiGRE 11.3419/06/1991
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2016
Athletics Euro 2016 Amsterdam
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Half Marathon
Women Half Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast