Women 200m Athletics XXIII European Championships 2016 Amsterdam (NED) - Wednesday 06.07, Thursday 07.07
Start Time: 19:10. Temperature: 21 °C Humidity: 51 % Conditions: Partly cloudy.
Final Wind -0.4m/stime Lreact.Birth
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.37sSB50.1524 DEC 1995
2. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.52sSB40.13218 MAY 1984
3. Gina LückenkemperGER22.74s 60.20221 NOV 1996
4. Jamile SamuelNED22.83s 70.14824 APR 1992
5. Nataliya PohrebnyakUKR22.84s 80.17619 FEB 1988
6. Jodie WilliamsGBR22.96s 10.13428 SEP 1993
7. Tessa van SchagenNED23.03s 30.2182 FEB 1994
8. Lisa MayerGER23.10s 20.1772 MAY 1996
History Women 200m
Qualification Standard: 23.60s
European Record: Dafne Schippers (NED)21.63s27.08.2016Beijing (CHN)
Championship Record: Heike Drechsler (GDR)21.71s29.08.1986Stuttgart (FRG)
European U23 Record: Marita Koch (GDR)21.71s10.06.1979Karl-Marx-Stadt (GDR)
European U23 Record: Heike Drechsler (GDR)21.71s29.06.1986Jena (GDR)
European U20 Record: Natalya Bochina (URS)22.19s30.07.1980Moskva (RUS)

Semi-Finals - Wednesday 06.07

Temperature 19 °C, Humiduty 53%, Partly cloudy.

Semi 1 - 17:30 Wind 0.0m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Gina LückenkemperGER22.90s 3.50.20721 NOV 1996
2. Jamile SamuelNED23.02sSB6.70.15624 APR 1992
3. Jodie WilliamsGBR23.14s 8.30.12728 SEP 1993
4. María BelibasákiGRE23.16s 9.60.15619 JUN 1991
5. Gloria HooperITA23.25s 13.40.1703 MAR 1992
6. Ellen SprungerSUI23.54s =18.80.1445 AUG 1986
7. Agata ForkasiewiczPOL23.59s 21.20.14613 JAN 1994
8. Alexandra BezekováSVK23.71s 23.10.13313 AUG 1992

Semi 2 - 17:37 Wind 0.0m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.57sSB=1.50.1634 DEC 1995
2. Tessa van SchagenNED22.95s 4.60.1912 FEB 1994
3. Lisa MayerGER23.06s 7.30.1302 MAY 1996
4. Mujinga KambundjiSUI23.23s 11.40.16717 JUN 1992
5. Anna KielbasinskaPOL23.36s 14.70.15826 JUN 1990
6. Nana JacobESP23.45s 15.20.19227 JUN 1986
7. Yelizaveta BryzginaUKR23.64s 22.80.18628 NOV 1989
8. Sabina VeitSLO23.72s 24.10.1512 DEC 1985

Semi 3 - 17:44 Wind +1.3m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.57sSB=1.40.13718 MAY 1984
2. Nataliya PohrebnyakUKR22.98s 5.60.14619 FEB 1988
3. Maja MihalinecSLO23.17s 10.50.14017 DEC 1989
4. Nadine GonskaGER23.24s 12.30.14223 JAN 1990
5. Laura de WitteNED23.48s 16.10.1737 AUG 1995
6. Estela GarcíaESP23.53s 17.80.17520 MAR 1989
7. Inna EftimovaBUL23.54s =18.20.16519 JUN 1988
8. Eleni ArtymataCYP23.58s 20.70.20416 MAY 1986

Heats - Wednesday 06.07

Best 8 athletes were exempt from this round.
Temperature 17 °C, Humiduty 61%, Partly cloudy.

Heat 1 - 12:10 Wind +0.9m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Laura de WitteNED23.23sPB8.70.1627 AUG 1995
2. Estela GarcíaESP23.40s 10.80.18620 MAR 1989
3. Eleni ArtymataCYP23.46s 12.60.21016 MAY 1986
4. Agata ForkasiewiczPOL23.53sPB14.30.13513 JAN 1994
5. Olivia BorléeBEL23.64s 18.40.14710 APR 1986
6. Irene SiragusaITA23.87s 22.50.14423 JUN 1993
7. Marcela PírkováCZE24.03s 24.20.15225 JAN 1996

Heat 2 - 12:16 Wind +1.1m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Jamile SamuelNED23.04s=SB3.40.15024 APR 1992
2. Anna KielbasinskaPOL23.21sSB=6.30.20326 JUN 1990
3. Yelizaveta BryzginaUKR23.37s 9.70.17928 NOV 1989
4. Sabina VeitSLO23.47s 13.20.1432 DEC 1985
5. Inna EftimovaBUL23.58s 16.60.17519 JUN 1988
6. Cornelia HalbheerSUI23.61s 17.50.12616 AUG 1992
7. Zyanne HookGIB26.78s 28.80.15414 SEP 1996

Heat 3 - 12:22 Wind +0.2m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Maja MihalinecSLO23.01sPB1.50.14217 DEC 1989
2. Nadine GonskaGER23.13s 4.40.15923 JAN 1990
3. Ellen SprungerSUI23.21sPB=6.80.1355 AUG 1986
4. Mariya RyemyenUKR23.67s 19.60.1552 AUG 1987
5. Olga LenskiyISR23.90s 23.70.13924 DEC 1992
6. Pernilla NilssonSWE24.18s 25.20.16511 FEB 1992
7. Charlotte WingfieldMLT24.46s 26.30.13930 NOV 1994

Heat 4 - 12:28 Wind +0.7m/s.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. María BelibasákiGRE23.03sPB2.60.15719 JUN 1991
2. Mujinga KambundjiSUI23.20s 5.20.13917 JUN 1992
3. Nana JacobESP23.43s 11.80.23827 JUN 1986
4. Alexandra BezekováSVK23.56s 15.30.13713 AUG 1992
5. Klaudia KonopkoPOL23.76s 20.70.14221 FEB 1992
6. Martina AmideiITA23.79s 21.40.1408 APR 1991
7. Diana KhubeseryanARM25.56s 27.50.1425 MAY 1994

Start List - 40 Athletes.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
Started from Semi-Finals.
--. Gina LückenkemperGER22.6722.6721/11/1996
--. Dina Asher-SmithGBR22.7222.0704/12/1995
--. Nataliya PohrebnyakUKR22.7622.7519/02/1988
--. Ivet Lalova-CollioBUL22.7822.3218/05/1984
--. Tessa Van SchagenNED22.8622.8602/02/1994
--. Lisa MayerGER22.8722.8702/05/1996
--. Jodie WilliamsGBR22.8922.4628/09/1993
--. Gloria HooperITA22.8922.8903/03/1992
Started from Heats.
--. Mujinga KambundjiSUI23.0222.6417/06/1992
--. Olivia BorléeBEL23.0222.9810/04/1986
--. Nadine GonskaGER23.0323.0323/01/1990
--. Yelizaveta BryzginaUKR23.0422.4428/11/1989
--. Jamile SamuelNED23.0422.7224/04/1992
--. Maja MihalinecSLO23.0823.0417/12/1989
--. Lorène Dorcas BazoloPOR23.1123.1104/05/1983
--. Rebekka HaaseGER23.1622.9502/01/1993
--. Estela GarcíaESP23.1723.1720/03/1989
--. Diana KhubeseryanARM23.1823.1805/05/1994
--. Eleni ArtymataCYP23.1922.6116/05/1986
--. &AnnaPOL23.2722.9426/06/1990
--. Olga LenskiyISR23.2723.1824/12/1992
--. Laura De WitteNED23.3023.3007/08/1995
--. Sabina VeitSLO23.3422.7402/12/1985
--. Ellen SprungerSUI23.3423.2605/08/1986
--. Klaudia KonopkoPOL23.3823.3821/02/1992
--. Irene SiragusaITA23.3923.2723/06/1993
--. Nana JacobESP23.3923.3927/06/1986
--. Inna EftimovaBUL23.4022.9419/06/1988
--. Mariya RyemyenUKR23.4222.5802/08/1987
--. Cornelia HalbheerSUI23.4623.4616/08/1992
--. Pernilla NilssonSWE23.5023.5011/02/1992
--. Hanna-Maari LatvalaFIN23.5522.9830/10/1987
--. Alexandra BezekováSVK23.5523.5513/08/1992
--. Agata ForkasiewiczPOL23.5623.5613/01/1994
--. Martina AmideiITA23.5823.4908/04/1991
--. Marcela PírkováCZE23.6023.6025/01/1996
--. Sarah AtchoSUI23.6723.5201/06/1995
--. Charlotte WingfieldMLT24.2624.2630/11/1994
--. Zyanne HookGIB26.5426.5414/09/1996
--. María BelibasákiGRE 23.1219/06/1991
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2016
Athletics Euro 2016 Amsterdam
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Half Marathon
Women Half Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast