Women 400m Athletics XXIII European Championships 2016 Amsterdam (NED) - Wednesday 06.07, Thursday 07.07, Friday 08.07
Start Time: 20:25. Temperature: 19 °C Humidity: 73 % Conditions: Overcast.
Finaltime Lreact.Birth
1. Libania GrenotITA50.73s 60.17112 JUL 1983
2. Floria GueiFRA51.21s 40.1632 MAY 1990
3. Anyika OnuoraGBR51.47sSB30.16728 OCT 1984
4. Christine OhuruoguGBR51.55s 50.14917 MAY 1984
5. Malgorzata HolubPOL51.89s 80.19330 OCT 1992
6. Justyna SwietyPOL51.96s 20.1423 DEC 1992
7. Tamara SalaŠkiSRB52.23s 70.14116 OCT 1988
8. Nicky van LeuverenNED52.76s 10.12525 MAY 1990
History Women 400m
Qualification Standard: 53.40s
European Record: Marita Koch (GDR)47.60s06.10.8579Canberra (AUS)
Championship Record: Marita Koch (GDR)48.16s08.09.1982Athina (GRE)
European U23 Record: Marita Koch (GDR)48.60s04.08.1979Torino (ITA)
European U20 Record: Grit Breuer (GER)49.42s27.08.1991Tokyo (JPN)

Semi-Finals - Thursday 07.07

Temperature 23 °C, Humiduty 50%, Mostly cloudy.

Semi 1 - 17:35.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Floria GueiFRA51.01s 2.40.1772 MAY 1990
2. Christine OhuruoguGBR51.35sSB3.50.13817 MAY 1984
3. Nicky van LeuverenNED52.02sPB6.70.12425 MAY 1990
4. Justyna SwietyPOL52.34s 8.30.1473 DEC 1992
5. Maria Benedicta ChigboluITA52.69s 16.80.21327 JUL 1989
6. Olha BibikUKR53.02s 19.60.1465 FEB 1990
7. Gunta LatiŠeva-CudareLAT53.11sSB20.20.1889 MAR 1995
8. Ánna VasilíouGRE53.77s 22.10.14518 MAR 1990

Semi 2 - 17:42.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Anyika OnuoraGBR51.84s 5.50.17428 OCT 1984
2. Tamara SalaŠkiSRB52.27s 7.60.15416 OCT 1988
3. Lisanne de WitteNED52.37s 9.70.18010 SEP 1992
4. Ruth Sophia SpelmeyerGER52.40s 11.30.14919 SEP 1990
5. Olha ZemlyakUKR52.58s =14.40.19116 JAN 1990
6. Patrycja WyciszkiewiczPOL52.92s 18.80.1658 JAN 1994
7. Iveta PutalováSVK54.04s 23.20.14024 MAR 1988
8. Benedicte HaugeNOR54.50s 24.10.16419 JAN 1989

Semi 3 - 17:49.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Libania GrenotITA50.43sEL1.30.14312 JUL 1983
2. Malgorzata HolubPOL51.67sPB4.60.21130 OCT 1992
3. Aauri Lorena BokesaESP52.39sSB10.70.17714 DEC 1988
4. Cátia AzevedoPOR52.46s 12.40.1459 MAR 1994
5. Yuliya OlishevskaUKR52.54s 13.50.1872 FEB 1989
6. Iríni VasilíouGRE52.58s =14.80.17518 MAR 1990
7. Adelina PastorROU52.90sSB17.20.2945 MAY 1993
8. Sinead DennyIRL53.27s 21.10.1715 MAR 1991

Heats - Wednesday 06.07

Best 11 athletes were exempt from this round. First 3 and best 4 advanced to Semi-Finals.
Temperature 18 °C, Humiduty 55%, Partly cloudy.

Heat 1 - 13:10.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Christine OhuruoguGBR52.69s 2.40.17017 MAY 1984
2. Gunta LatiŠeva-CudareLAT53.36sSB7.60.1799 MAR 1995
3. Aauri Lorena BokesaESP53.46s 8.50.18914 DEC 1988
4. Maria Benedicta ChigboluITA53.51s 9.70.15027 JUL 1989
5. Iveta PutalováSVK53.96s =11.80.18224 MAR 1988
6. Sanda BelgyanROU54.33s 16.20.19517 DEC 1992
7. Claire MooneyIRL55.66s 18.30.18721 JUN 1992

Heat 2 - 13:16.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Nicky van LeuverenNED52.45s 1.50.15125 MAY 1990
2. Patrycja WyciszkiewiczPOL52.79s 4.30.1548 JAN 1994
3. Adelina PastorROU53.03s 5.60.2205 MAY 1993
4. Benedicte HaugeNOR53.13sSB6.80.15819 JAN 1989
5. Ánna VasilíouGRE53.98sSB14.40.15218 MAR 1990
6. Laura BuenoESP54.01s 15.70.17425 MAY 1993
7. Vijona KryeziuKOS56.04sSB=11.20.1838 OCT 1997

Heat 3 - 13:22.

Rankingtime Rk.Lreact.Birth
1. Lisanne de WitteNED52.84s 3.20.17210 SEP 1992
2. Iríni VasilíouGRE53.86s 10.60.16718 MAR 1990
3. Sinead DennyIRL53.95s 13.40.1725 MAR 1991
4. Ilona UsovichBLR54.58s 17.50.16814 NOV 1982
5. Marta MilaniITA54.85s 19.30.1779 MAR 1987
-. Indira TerreroESPDNF 70.16529 NOV 1985

Start List - 32 Athletes.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
2. Floria GueiFRA50.8450.8402/05/1990
1. Libania GrenotITA51.3350.3012/07/1983
3. Anyika OnuoraGBR51.5550.8728/10/1984
--. Olha ZemlyakUKR51.6051.0016/01/1990
--. Cátia AzevedoPOR51.6351.6309/03/1994
6. Justyna SwietyPOL51.6651.6603/12/1992
--. Olha BibikUKR51.6951.6905/02/1990
--. Yuliya OlishevskaUKR51.7051.6802/02/1989
7. Tamara SalaškiSRB51.8951.8916/10/1988
5. Malgorzata HolubPOL51.9251.7430/10/1992
--. Ruth Sophia SpelmeyerGER51.9251.9219/09/1990
Started from Heats
4. Christine OhuruoguGBR52.0049.4117/05/1984
8. Nicky van LeuverenNED52.0652.0425/05/1990
SF. Iríni VasilíouGRE52.1252.1218/03/1990
SF. Lisanne De WitteNED52.1452.1410/09/1992
SF. Patrycja WyciszkiewiczPOL52.2651.3108/01/1994
SF. Maria Benedicta ChigboluITA52.3751.6727/07/1989
SF. Aauri Lorena BokesaESP52.4651.6614/12/1988
Ht. Ilona UsovichBLR52.4850.3114/11/1982
SF. Ánna VasilíouGRE52.5052.5018/03/1990
DF. Indira TerreroESP53.0050.9829/11/1985
SF. Adelina PastorROU53.1052.4405/05/1993
Ht. Marta MilaniITA53.1251.8609/03/1987
Ht. Claire MooneyIRL53.1753.1721/06/1992
--. Katia HristovaBUL53.1953.1918/07/1993
SF. Iveta PutalováSVK53.2552.1824/03/1988
SF. Sinead DennyIRL53.2653.2605/03/1991
Ht. Laura BuenoESP53.2653.2625/05/1993
SF. Benedicte HaugeNOR53.3853.3819/01/1989
SF. Gunta LatiŠeva-CudareLAT53.7152.1709/03/1995
Ht. Sanda BelgyanROU54.0252.4717/12/1992
Ht. Vijona KryeziuKOS57.3754.6408/10/1997
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2016
Athletics Euro 2016 Amsterdam
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Half Marathon
Women Half Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast