Women 800m Athletics XXIII European Championships 2016 Amsterdam (NED) - Saturday 09.07
Start Time: 21:40. Temperature: 20 °C Humidity: 77 % Conditions: Overcast.
Finaltime Ord.Birth
1. Nataliya PryshchepaUKR1:59.70 311 SEP 1994
2. Renelle LamoteFRA2:00.19 526 DEC 1993
3. Lovisa LindhSWE2:00.37PB79 JUL 1991
4. Selina BüchelSUI2:00.47 426 JUL 1991
5. Yusneysi SantiustiITA2:00.53 624 DEC 1984
6. Joanna JózwikPOL2:00.57SB230 JAN 1991
7. Hedda HynneNOR2:00.94PB213 MAR 1990
8. Aníta HinriksdóttirISL2:02.55 813 JAN 1996
European Record: Jarmila Kratochvilova (TCH)1:53.2826.07.1983Munchen (FRG)
Championship Record: Olga Mineyeva (URS)1:55.4108.09.1982Athina (GRE)
European U23 Rcord: Yekaterina Postigova (RUS)1:58.1504.07.2012Cheboksary (RUS)
European U20 Record: Brite Bruhns (GDR)1:59.1720.07.1988Berlin (GDR)
History Women 800m
Qualification Standard: 2:02.90
Intermedites times:
400m: Hedda Hynne (NOR) 58.42s
600m: Selina Büchel (SUI) 1:29.67

Semi-Finals - Thursday 07.07

Temperature 21 °C, Humiduty 53%, Overcast.

Semi 1 - 18:45.

Rankingtime Rk.LBirth
1. Joanna JózwikPOL2:01.52 5.430 JAN 1991
2. Hedda HynneNOR2:01.57 6.713 MAR 1990
3. Nataliya LupuUKR2:01.74 9.64 NOV 1987
4. Renée EykensBEL2:02.38 14.88 JUN 1996
5. Christina HeringGER2:02.56 15.39 OCT 1994
6. Jenny MeadowsGBR2:03.13 17.517 APR 1981
7. Alexandra ŠtukováSVK2:03.27 19.12 JUL 1990
8. Anna SilvanderSWE2:03.37 22.222 JUN 1993
Intermediate times:
400m: Jenny Meadows (GBR) 1:00.63
600m: Jenny Meadows (GBR) 1:31.41

Semi 2 - 18:52.

Rankingtime Rk.LBirth
1. Renelle LamoteFRA1:59.87 1.526 DEC 1993
2. Selina BüchelSUI2:00.30SB2.426 JUL 1991
3. Lovisa LindhSWE2:00.66 3.39 JUL 1991
4. Aníta HinriksdóttirISL2:01.41 4.613 JAN 1996
5. Esther GuerreroESP2:01.62 7.87 FEB 1990
6. Trine MjålandNOR2:01.73SB8.230 JUN 1990
7. Anastasiya TkachukUKR2:01.91 11.720 APR 1993
8. Anastasiya KomarovaAZE2:03.32SB20.123 MAR 1993
Intermediate times:
400m: Anastasiya Komarova (AZE) 59.25s
600m: Renelle Lamote 1:30.07

Semi 3 - 18:59.

Rankingtime Rk.LBirth
1. Nataliya PryshchepaUKR2:01.75 10.411 SEP 1994
2. Yusneysi SantiustiITA2:02.21 12.524 DEC 1984
3. Alison LeonardGBR2:02.31 13.317 MAR 1990
4. Florina PierdevaraROU2:02.75 16.729 MAR 1990
5. Yuliya KarolBLR2:03.17 18.826 JUN 1991
6. Sanne VerstegenNED2:03.33 21.610 NOV 1985
7. Bianka KériHUN2:03.47 23.119 APR 1994
8. Natalia EvangelidouCYP2:03.99 24.210 MAR 1991
Intermediate times:
400m: Sanne Verstegen (NED) 1:00.55
600m: Alison Leonard (GBR) 1:31.67

Heats - Wednesday 06.07

Temperature 19 °C, Humiduty 53%, Partly cloudy.

Heat 1 - 18:25.

Rankingtime Rk.LBirth
1. Renelle LamoteFRA2:01.60 1.426 DEC 1993
2. Lovisa LindhSWE2:01.77 2.29 JUL 1991
3. Hedda HynneNOR2:01.85 3.513 MAR 1990
4. Aníta HinriksdóttirISL2:02.44 4.713 JAN 1996
5. Renée EykensBEL2:02.76 6.88 JUN 1996
6. Katia HristovaBUL2:05.72 26.318 JUL 1993
7. Irene BaldessariITA2:06.15 30.621 JAN 1993
Intermediate times:
400m: Hedda Hynne (NOR) 1:00.33
600m: Renelle Lamote (FRA) 1:31.19

Heat 2 - 18:32.

Rankingtime Rk.LBirth
1. Selina BüchelSUI2:04.50 15.426 JUL 1991
2. Sanne VerstegenNED2:04.69 21.310 NOV 1985
3. Natalia EvangelidouCYP2:05.73 27.610 MAR 1991
4. Christina HeringGER2:05.78 28.19 OCT 1994
5. Yngvild ElvemoNOR2:05.96 29.528 MAY 1990
6. Egle BalciunaiteLTU2:08.14 31.831 OCT 1988
-. Yuliya StepanovaEAARetired 23 JUL 1986
-. Angelika CichockaPOLDNS 715 MAR 1988
Intermediate times:
400m: Christina Hering (GER) 1:00.87
600m: Selina Büchel (SUI) 1:32.86

Heat 3 - 18:39.

Rankingtime Rk.LBirth
1. Nataliya PryshchepaUKR2:02.57 5.311 SEP 1994
2. Alison LeonardGBR2:03.64 9.817 MAR 1990
3. Yuliya KarolBLR2:03.78 11.526 JUN 1991
4. Anna SilvanderSWE2:03.95 13.422 JUN 1993
5. Florina PierdevaraROU2:04.28 14.729 MAR 1990
6. Alexandra ŠtukováSVK2:04.58 18.22 JUL 1990
7. Fabienne KohlmannGER2:05.54 25.66 NOV 1989
Intermediate times:
400m: Fabienne Kohlmann (GER) 1:00.50
600m: Florina Pierdevara (ROU) 1:32.20

Heat 4 - 18:46.

Rankingtime Rk.LBirth
1. Yusneysi SantiustiITA2:04.5316. 724 DEC 1984
2. Nataliya LupuUKR2:04.5717. 54 NOV 1987
3. Joanna JózwikPOL2:04.6220. 830 JAN 1991
4. Bianka KériHUN2:04.9022. 619 APR 1994
5. Siofra Cleirigh-ButtnerIRL2:04.9723. 321 JUL 1995
6. Adele TraceyGBR2:05.4124. 427 MAY 1993
-. Claudia BoboceaROUDNF 211 JUN 1992
Intermediate times:
400m: Adele Tracey (GBR) 1:01.77
600m: Adele Tracey (GBR) 1:33.34

Heat 5 - 18:53.

Rankingtime Rk.LBirth
1. Jenny MeadowsGBR2:03.10 7.617 APR 1981
2. Trine MjålandNOR2:03.13 8.530 JUN 1990
3. Esther GuerreroESP2:03.72 10.27 FEB 1990
4. Anastasiya TkachukUKR2:03.80 12.320 APR 1993
5. Anastasiya KomarovaAZE2:04.60SB19.423 MAR 1993
-. Sofia EnnaouiPOLDNS 730 AUG 1995
-. Justine FedronicFRADNS 811 MAY 1991
Intermediate times:
400m: Jenny Meadows (GBR) 1:00.72
600m: Jenny Meadows (GBR) 1:31.68

Start List - 39 Athletes.

Athlete2016PersonalBirth
2-. Renelle LamoteFRA1:58.011:58.0126/12/1993
1-. Nataliya PryshchepaUKR1:59.081:59.0811/09/1994
--. Nataliya LupuUKR1:59.701:58.4604/11/1987
--. Justine FedronicFRA1:59.861:59.8611/05/1991
--. Angelika CichockaPOL1:59.971:59.5515/03/1988
--. Sofia EnnaouiPOL2:00.342:00.1130/08/1995
--. Christina HeringGER2:00.371:59.5409/10/1994
5-. Yusneysi SantiustiITA2:00.481:58.5324/12/1984
3-. Lovisa LindhSWE2:00.512:00.5109/07/1991
8-. Aníta HinriksdóttirISL2:00.542:00.4913/01/1996
--. Alison LeonardGBR2:00.712:00.0817/03/1990
6-. Joanna JózwikPOL2:00.721:58.3530/01/1991
--. Jenny MeadowsGBR2:00.741:57.9317/04/1981
4-. Selina BüchelSUI2:00.741:57.9526/07/1991
--. Esther GuerreroESP2:01.202:01.2007/02/1990
--. &FlorinaROU2:01.232:00.9129/03/1990
--. Adele TraceyGBR2:01.242:01.1027/05/1993
--. Alexandra BellGBR2:01.322:01.3204/11/1992
7-. Hedda HynneNOR2:01.332:01.3313/03/1990
--. Renée EykensBEL2:01.342:01.3408/06/1996
--. Sanne VerstegenNED2:01.362:00.5510/11/1985
--. Yuliya KarolBLR2:01.422:01.4226/06/1991
--. Claudia BoboceaROU2:01.492:01.4911/06/1992
--. Anastasiya TkachukUKR2:01.592:00.2120/04/1993
--. Yngvild ElvemoNOR2:01.772:01.7728/05/1990
--. Trine MjålandNOR2:01.832:01.6930/06/1990
--. Natalia EvangelidouCYP2:02.102:02.1010/03/1991
--. Rose-Anne GalliganIRL2:02.352:00.5809/12/1987
--. Siofra Cleirigh-ButtnerIRL2:02.372:02.3721/07/1995
--. Katia HristovaBUL2:02.402:02.4018/07/1993
--. Anna SilvanderSWE2:02.602:02.5322/06/1993
--. &VelvereLAT2:02.712:02.7110/02/1990
--. Irene BaldessariITA2:02.792:02.7921/01/1993
--. Ciara MageeanIRL2:02.842:02.3112/03/1992
--. Alexandra ŠtukováSVK2:02.912:02.9102/07/1990
--. Bianka KériHUN2:03.012:03.0119/04/1994
--. Fabienne KohlmannGER2:03.241:58.3406/11/1989
--. Anastasiya KomarovaAZE2:04.862:02.5023/03/1993
--. Egle BalciunaiteLTU2:07.211:59.2931/10/1988
Todor66
Olympic indexworld index
europe index
Asian Games index
Europe_2016
Athletics Euro 2016 Amsterdam
Track
Men 100m
Women 100m
Men 200m
Women 200m
Men 400m
Women 400m
Men 800m
Women 800m
Men 1500m
Women 1500m
Men 5000m
Women 5000m
Men 10000m
Women 10000m
Men Half Marathon
Women Half Marathon
Hurdles/ Stepl.
Men 110m Hurdles
Women 100m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Women 3000m Steeplechase
Relays
Men 4x100m Relay
Women 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Jumps
Men High Jump
Women High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Women Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Women Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Women Triple Jump
Throws
Men Shot Put
Women Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Women Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Multi Events
Men Decathlon
Women Heptathlon
Decathlon
Men 100m Decathlon
Men Long Jump Decathlon
Men High Jump Decathlon
Men Shot Put Decathlon
Men 400m Decathlon
Men 110m Hurdles Decathlon
Men Discus Throw Decathlon
Men Pole Vault Decathlon
Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
Men 1500m Decathlon
Heptathlon
Women 100m Hurdles Heptathlon
Women High Jump Heptathlon
Women Shot Put Heptathlon
Women 200m Heptathlon
Women Long Jump Heptathlon
Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
Women 800m Heptathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Jul 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast