Athletics XXIV European Championships 2018 Berlin (GER) Monday 06.08 - Sunday 12.08
MedalsPoints RankingTrack - HurdlesSteeplechaseMulti Events
Track - FlatRoadField - JumpsField - ThrowsRelays

All-Medals

Track - Flat

Men 100m - Tuesday 07.08
1. Zharnel HughesGBR9.95s
2. Reece PrescodGBR9.96s
3. Jak Ali HarveyTUR10.01s
Men 200m - Thursday 09.08
1. Ramil GuliyevTUR19.76s
2. Nethaneel Mitchell-BlakeGBR20.04s
3. Alex WilsonSUI20.04s
Men 400m - Friday 10.08
1. Matthew Hudson-SmithGBR44.78s
2. Kevin BorléeBEL45.13s
3. Jonathan BorléeBEL45.19s
Men 800m - Saturday 11.08
1. Adam KszczotPOL1:44.59
2. Andreas KramerSWE1:45.03
3. Pierre-Ambroise BosseFRA1:45.30
Men 1500m - Friday 10.08
1. Jakob IngebrigtsenNOR3:38.10
2. Marcin LewandowskiPOL3:38.14
3. Jake WightmanGBR3:38.25
Men 5000m - Saturday 11.08
1. Jakob IngebrigtsenNOR13:17.06
2. Henrik IngebrigtsenNOR13:18.75
3. Morhad AmdouniFRA13:19.14
Men 10000m - Tuesday 07.08
1. Morhad AmdouniFRA28:11.22
2. Bashir AbdiBEL28:11.76
3. Yemaneberhan CrippaITA28:12.15
Women 100m - Wednesday 08.08
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR10.85s
2. Gina LückenkemperGER10.98s
3. Dafne SchippersNED10.99s
Women 200m - Saturday 11.08
1. Dina Asher-SmithGBR21.89s
2. Dafne SchippersNED22.14s
3. Jamile SamuelNED22.37s
Women 400m - Saturday 11.08
1. Justyna Swiety-ErseticPOL50.41s
2. María BelibasákiGRE50.45s
3. Lisanne de WitteNED50.77s
Women 800m - Friday 10.08
1. Nataliya PryshchepaUKR2:00.38
2. Renelle LamoteFRA2:00.62
3. Olha LyakhovaUKR2:00.79
Women 1500m - Sunday 12.08
1. Laura MuirGBR4:02.32
2. Sofia EnnaouiPOL4:03.08
3. Laura WeightmanGBR4:03.75
Women 5000m - Sunday 12.08
1. Sifan HassanNED14:46.12
2. Eilish McColganGBR14:53.05
3. Yasemin CanTUR14:57.63
Women 10000m - Wednesday 08.08
1. Lonah Chemtai SalpeterISR31:43.29
2. Susan KruminsNED31:52.55
3. Meraf BahtaSWE32:19.34

Road

Men Marathon - Sunday 12.08
1. Koen NaertBEL2:09:51
2. Tadesse AbrahamSUI2:11:24
3. Yassine RachikITA2:12:09
Men 20km Road Walk - Saturday 11.08
1. Alvaro MartinESP1:20:42
2. Diego García CarreraESP1:20:48
3. Vasiliy MizinovANA1:20:50
Men 50km Road Walk - Tuesday 07.08
1. Maryan ZakalnytskyyUKR3:46:32
2. Matej TóthSVK3:47:27
3. Dzmitry DziubinBLR3:47:59
Women Marathon - Sunday 12.08
1. Volha MazuronakBLR2:26:22
2. Clémence CalvinFRA2:26:28
3. Eva Vrabcová-NývltováCZE2:26:31
Women 20km Road Walk - Saturday 11.08
1. Mária PérezESP1:26:36
2. Anežka DrahotováCZE1:27:03
3. Antonella PalmisanoITA1:27:30
Women 50km Road Walk - Tuesday 07.08
1. Inês HenriquesPOR4:09:21
2. Alina TsviliyUKR4:12:44
3. Julia TakácsESP4:15:22

Track - Hurdles / Steeplechase

Men 110m Hurdles - Friday 10.08
1. Pascal Martinot-LagardeFRA13.17s
2. Sergey ShubenkovANA13.17s
3. Orlando OrtegaESP13.34s
Men 400m Hurdles - Thursday 09.08
1. Karsten WarholmNOR47.64s
2. Yasmani CopelloTUR47.81s
3. Thomas BarrIRL48.31s
Men 3000m Steeplechase - Thursday 09.08
1. Mahiedine Mekhissi-BenabbadFRA8:31.66
2. Fernando CarroESP8:34.16
3. Yohanes ChiappinelliITA8:35.81
Women 100m Hurdles - Thursday 09.08
1. Elvira HermanBLR12.67s
2. Pamela DutkiewiczGER12.72s
3. Cindy RolederGER12.77s
Women 400m Hurdles - Friday 10.08
1. Léa SprungerSUI54.33s
2. Anna RyzhykovaUKR54.51s
3. Meghan BeesleyGBR55.31s
Women 3000m Steeplechase - Sunday 12.08
1. Gesa-Felicitas KrauseGER9:19.80
2. Fabienne SchlumpfSUI9:22.29
3. Karoline Bjerkeli GrøvdalNOR9:24.46

Field - Jumps

Men High Jump - Saturday 11.08
1. Mateusz PrzybylkoGER2.35m
2. Maksim NedasekauBLR2.33m
3. Ilya IvanyukANA2.31m
Men Pole Vault - Sunday 12.08
1. Armand DuplantisSWE6.05m
2. Timur MorgunovANA6.00m
3. Renaud LavillenieFRA5.95m
Men Long Jump - Wednesday 08.08
1. Miltiádis TentóglouGRE8.25m
2. Fabian HeinleGER8.13m
3. Serhii NykyforovUKR8.13m
Men Triple Jump - Sunday 12.08
1. Nelson évoraPOR17.10m
2. Alexis CopelloAZE16.93m
3. Dimítrios TsiámisGRE16.78m
Women High Jump - Friday 10.08
1. Mariya LasitskeneANA2.00m
2. Mirela DemirevaBUL2.00m
3. Marie-Laurence JungfleischGER1.96m
Women Pole Vault - Thursday 09.08
1. Ekateríni StefanídiGRE4.85m
2. Nikoléta KiriakopoúlouGRE4.80m
3. Holly BradshawGBR4.75m
Women Long Jump - Saturday 11.08
1. Malaika MihamboGER6.75m
2. Maryna BekhUKR6.73m
3. Shara ProctorGBR6.70m
Women Triple Jump - Friday 10.08
1. Paraskeví PapahrístouGRE14.60m
2. Kristin GierischGER14.45m
3. Ana PeleteiroESP14.44m

Field - Throws

Men Discus Throw - Wednesday 08.08
1. Andrius GudŽiusLTU68.46m
2. Daniel StåhlSWE68.23m
3. Lukas WeiÿhaidingerAUT65.14m
Men Hammer Throw - Tuesday 07.08
1. Wojciech NowickiPOL80.12m
2. Pawel FajdekPOL78.69m
3. Bence HalászHUN77.36m
Men Javelin Throw - Thursday 09.08
1. Thomas RöhlerGER89.47m
2. Andreas HofmannGER87.60m
3. Magnus KirtEST85.96m
Men Shot Put - Tuesday 07.08
1. Michal HaratykPOL21.72m
2. Konrad BukowieckiPOL21.66m
3. David StorlGER21.41m
Women Discus Throw - Saturday 11.08
1. Sandra PerkoviĦCRO67.62m
2. Nadine MüllerGER63.00m
3. Shanice CraftGER62.46m
Women Hammer Throw - Sunday 12.08
1. Anita WlodarczykPOL78.94m
2. Alexandra TavernierFRA74.78m
3. Joanna FiodorowPOL74.00m
Women Javelin Throw - Friday 10.08
1. Christin HussongGER67.90m
2. Nikola OgrodníkováCZE61.85m
3. Liveta JasiunaiteLTU61.59m
Women Shot Put - Wednesday 08.08
1. Paulina GubaPOL19.33m
2. Christina SchwanitzGER19.19m
3. Aliona DubitskayaBLR18.81m

Multi Events

Men Decathlon - Wednesday 08.08
1. Arthur AbeleGER8431
2. Ilya ShkurenyovANA8321
3. Vitali ZhukBLR8290
Women Heptathlon - Friday 10.08
1. Nafissatou ThiamBEL6816
2. Katarina Johnson-ThompsonGBR6759
3. Carolin SchäferGER6602

Relays

Men 4x100m Relay - Sunday 12.08
1. Great Britain_37.80s
Chijindu Ujah, Zharnel Hughes, Adam Gemili, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey
2. Turkey_37.98s
Emre Zafer Barnes, Jak Ali Harvey, Yigitcan Hekimoglu, Ramil Guliyev
3. Netherlands_38.03s
Christopher Garia, Churandy Martina, Hensley Paulina, Taymir Burnet
Men 4x400m Relay - Saturday 11.08
1. Belgium_2:59.47
Dylan Borlée, Jonathan Borlée, Jonathan Sacoor, Kevin Borlée
2. Great Britain_3:00.36
Rabah Yousif, Dwayne Cowan, Matthew Hudson-Smith, Martyn Rooney
3. Spain_3:00.78
Oscar Husillos, Lucas Bua, Samuel García, Bruno Hortelano
Women 4x100m Relay - Sunday 12.08
1. Great Britain_41.88s
Asha Philip, Imani Lansiquot, Bianca Williams, Dina Asher-Smith
2. Netherlands_42.15s
Dafne Schippers, Marije van Hunenstijn, Jamile Samuel, Naomi Sedney
3. Germany_42.23s
Lisa Marie Kwayie, Gina Lückenkemper, Tatjana Pinto, Rebekka Haase
Women 4x400m Relay - Saturday 11.08
1. Poland_3:26.59
Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik, Iga Baumgart-Witan, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz, Justyna Swiety-Ersetic
2. France_3:27.17
Elea Mariama Diarra, Deborah Sananes, Agnes Raharolahy, Floria Guei
3. Great Britain_3:27.40
Zoey Clark, Anyika Onuora, Amy Allcock, Eilidh Doyle

Schedule

Men/Date August →6789101112
EventAMAMAMAMAMAMA
Men 100mH ½F &
Men 200m H½ F
Men 400m H ½ F
Men 800m H ½ F
Men 1500m H F
Men 5000m F
Men 10000m F
Men Marathon F
Men 3000m Steeplechase H F
Men 110m Hurdles H ½F
Men 400m HurdlesH ½ F
Men Decathlon F
Men High Jump Q F
Men Pole Vault Q F
Men Long JumpQ F
Men Triple Jump Q F
Men Shot PutQ F
Men Discus Throw Q F
Men Hammer ThrowQ F
Men Javelin Throw Q F
Men 20km Walk F
Men 50km Walk F
Men 4×100m Relay HF
Men 4×400m Relay H F
WomenDate →6789101112
EventAMAMAMAMAMAMA
Women 100mH ½F
Women 200m H½ F
Women 400m H ½ F
Women 800m H ½ F
Women 1500m H F
Women 5000m F
Women 10000m F
Women Marathon F
Women 3000m Steeplechase H F
Women 100m Hurdles H ½F
Women 400m Hurdles H ½ F
Women Heptathlon F
Women High Jump Q F
Women Pole Vault Q F
Women Long Jump Q F
Women Triple Jump Q F
Women Shot Put Q F
Women Discus Throw Q F
Women Hammer Throw Q F
Women Javelin Throw Q F
Women 20km Walk F
Women 50km Walk F
Women 4×100m Relay HF
Women 4×400m Relay H F
Europe_2018
index
XXIV Berlin (GER) 2018 index
XXIII Amsterdam (NED) 2016 index
XXII Zurich (SUI) 2014 index
XXI Helsinki (FIN) 2012 index
XX Barcelona (ESP) 2010 index
XIX Goteborg (SWE) 2006 index
XVIII Munchen (GER) 2002 index
XVII Budapest (HUN) 1998 index
XVI Helsinki (FIN) 1994 index
XV Split (YUG) 1990 index
XIV Stuttgart (FRG) 1986 index
XIII Athens (GRE) 1982 index
XII Praga (TCH) 1978 index
XI Roma (ITA) 1974 index
X Helsinki (FIN) 1971 index
IX Athens (GRE) 1969 index
VIII Budapest (HUN) 1966 index
VII Belgrade (YUG) 1962 index
VI Stockholm (SWE) 1958 index
V Bern (SUI) 1954 index
IV Brussels (BEL) 1950 index
III Oslo (NOR) 1946 index
II Paris (FRA) 1938 index
I Torino (ITA) 1934 index
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast