Women 100m World Championship 1983 Helsinki (FIN) - Monday 08.08
FinalTeamTime
1. Marlies Oelsner-GohrGDR11.97s
2. Marita KochGDR11.02s
3. Diane WilliamsUSA11.06s
4. Merlene OtteyJAM11.19s
5. Angela BaileyCAN11.20s
6. Helina MarjamaaFIN11.24s
7. Angella Taylor-IssajenkoCAN11.30s
-. Evelyn AshfordUSADNF
RoundHAthl.Date
Semi-Finals21608.08
Quarter-Finals43207.08
Heats74907.08
Semi-FinalsMonday 08.08
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Marlies Oelsner-GohrGDR11.05s
2. Angela BaileyCAN11.18s
3. Diane WilliamsUSA11.21s
4. Helina MarjamaaFIN11.29s
5. Silke Gladisch-MollerGDR11.30s
6. Anelia NunevaBUL11.31s
7. Alice BrownUSA11.33s
8. Shirley ThomasGBR11.53s
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Evelyn AshfordUSA10.99s
2. Marita KochGDR11.08s
3. Angella Taylor-IssajenkoCAN11.22s
4. Merlene OtteyJAM11.26s
5. Olga AntonovaURS11.30s
6. Nadezhda GeorgievaBUL11.36s
7. Heather Hunte-OakesGBR11.50s
8. Rose-Aimee BacoulFRA11.59s
Quarter-FinalsSunday 07.08
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Anelia NunevaBUL11.20s
2. Angella Taylor-IssajenkoCAN11.24s
3. Alice BrownUSA11.30s
4. Olga AntonovaURS11.32s
5. Els VaderNED11.56s
6. Leleith HodgesJAM11.63s
7. Marie-France LovalFRA11.79s
8. Monika HirschFRG11.91s
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Marita KochGDR11.25s
2. Merlene OtteyJAM11.33s
3. Helina MarjamaaFIN11.34s
4. Nadezhda GeorgievaBUL11.43s
5. Beverley CallenderGBR11.48s
6. Esmeralda GarciaBRA11.64s
7. Dorthe A. RasmussenDEN11.67s
8. Lydia De VegaPHI11.90s
Heat 3TeamTime
1. Diane WilliamsUSA11.25s
2. Silke Gladisch-MollerGDR11.36s
3. Rose-Aimee BacoulFRA11.42s
4. Shirley ThomasGBR11.48s
5. Rufina UbahNGR11.60s
6. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH11.62s
7. Juliet CuthbertJAM11.67s
8. Radislava SoborovaTCH11.90s
Heat 4TeamTime
1. Evelyn AshfordUSA11.11s
2. Marlies Oelsner-GohrGDR11.16s
3. Angela BaileyCAN11.36s
4. Heather Hunte-OakesGBR11.57s
5. Marina RomanovaURS11.61s
6. Lena MollerSWE11.75s
7. Laurence BilyFRA11.76s
8. Shu-Foog ShenTPE12.17s
HeatsSunday 07.08
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Olga AntonovaURS11.26s
2. Marlies Oelsner-GohrGDR11.34s
3. Esmeralda GarciaBRA11.57s
4. Leleith HodgesJAM11.58s
5. Radislava SoborovaTCH11.80s
6. Mary MensahGHA12.26s
7. Rose Phillips-KingBVI12.87s
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Marita KochGDR11.24s
2. Angela BaileyCAN11.31s
3. Rose-Aimee BacoulFRA11.38s
4. Dorthe A. RasmussenDEN11.42s
5. Monika HirschFRG11.73s
6. Felicite BadaBEN13.15s
-. Mesode Ruth EnangCMRDNS
Heat 3TeamTime
1. Diane WilliamsUSA11.23s
2. Helina MarjamaaFIN11.47s
3. Beverley CallenderGBR11.65s
4. Rufina UbahNGR11.67s
5. Esther HopeTRI12.19s
6. June CaddleBAR12.56s
7. Judith NimpayeBUR14.65s
Heat 4TeamTime
1. Evelyn AshfordUSA11.15s
2. Marina RomanovaURS11.54s
3. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH11.56s
4. Els VaderNED11.58s
5. Lena MollerSWE11.62s
6. Amie NdowGAM12.63s
-. Semra AksuTURDNS
Heat 5TeamTime
1. Merlene OtteyJAM11.30s
2. Anelia NunevaBUL11.43s
3. Heather Hunte-OakesGBR11.60s
4. Marie-France LovalFRA11.71s
5. Walapa TangjitnusornTHA12.26s
6. Myong-Hee MoKOR12.26s
7. Marisol GarciaNCA12.99s
Heat 6TeamTime
1. Angella Taylor-IssajenkoCAN11.45s
2. Shirley ThomasGBR11.54s
3. Nadezhda GeorgievaBUL11.58s
4. Ruperta CharlesANT12.18s
5. Evelyne FarrellAHO12.19s
6. Carmela BolivarPER12.31s
7. Pushpa BhattaNEP13.89s
Heat 7TeamTime
1. Alice BrownUSA11.26s
2. Silke Gladisch-MollerGDR11.28s
3. Laurence BilyFRA11.53s
4. Juliet CuthbertJAM11.58s
5. Lydia De VegaPHI11.74s
6. Shu-Foog ShenTPE11.85s
7. Koumba KanteGUI13.37s
Men 100m
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Apr 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast