Women 400m World Championship Rome (ITA) 1987 - Monday 31.08
FinalTeamTime
1. Olga Vladykina-BryzginaURS49.38s
2. Petra Muller-SchersingGDR49.94s
3. Kirsten Siemon-EmmelmannGDR50.20s
4. Mariya Kulchunova-PiniginaURS50.53s
5. Lillie LeatherwoodUSA50.82s
6. Jillian RichardsonCAN51.03s
7. Diane DixonUSA51.13s
8. Olga V. NazarovaURS51.20s
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals32430.08
Heats64129.08
Semi-FinalsSunday 30.08
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Mariya Kulchunova-PiniginaURS50.83s
2. Jillian RichardsonCAN50.91s
3. Lillie LeatherwoodUSA50.95s
4. Dagmar Rubsam-NeubauerGDR52.15s
5. Cathy Rattray-WilliamsJAM52.51s
6. Fabienne FicherFRA52.58s
7. Helga ArendtFRG52.80s
8. Blanca LacambraESP54.72s
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Petra Muller-SchersingGDR50.15s
2. Olga Vladykina-BryzginaURS50.88s
3. Denean Howard-HillUSA51.28s
4. Charmaine CrooksCAN51.69s
5. Maria Magnolia FigueiredoBRA52.24s
6. Gisela KinzelFRG52.66s
7. Judit ForgacsHUN52.99s
8. Ilrey OliverJAM53.35s
Heat 3TeamTime
1. Kirsten Siemon-EmmelmannGDR50.53s
2. Diane DixonUSA50.83s
3. Olga V. NazarovaURS51.07s
4. Ute ThimmFRG51.23s
5. Sandie RichardsJAM51.54s
6. Marita Payne-WigginsCAN51.75s
7. Francisca ChepkuruiKEN52.86s
-. Maria UsifoNGRDNS
HeatsSaturday 29.08
Heat 1TeamTime
1. Olga Vladykina-BryzginaURS51.62s
2. Sandie RichardsJAM52.07s
3. Charmaine CrooksCAN52.49s
4. Francisca ChepkuruiKEN53.21s
5. Bei Assumpta AchuoCMR54.18s
-. Kungu BakomboCODDNS
-. P.T. UshaINDDNS
Heat 2TeamTime
1. Petra Muller-SchersingGDR51.68s
2. Gisela KinzelFRG52.34s
3. Blanca LacambraESP52.46s
4. Fabienne FicherFRA52.59s
5. Maria UsifoNGR53.64s
6. Joycelin JosephANT55.61s
7. Anna CherrySTL57.20s
Heat 3TeamTime
1. Mariya Kulchunova-PiniginaURS51.38s
2. Denean Howard-HillUSA52.06s
3. Ute ThimmFRG52.48s
4. Cathy Rattray-WilliamsJAM52.64s
5. Mercy AddyGHA54.13s
6. Diane Dunrod-FrancisSTK57.64s
-. Mariam ZewdeETHDNF
Heat 4TeamTime
1. Dagmar Rubsam-NeubauerGDR51.96s
2. Lillie LeatherwoodUSA52.16s
3. Marita Payne-WigginsCAN52.21s
4. Josephine Mary SingarayarMAS54.56s
5. Nadine MbitoloumCHA1:01.71
-. Nawal El MoutawakilMARDNS
-. Adina ValdezTRIDNS
Heat 5TeamTime
1. Jillian RichardsonCAN51.94s
2. Olga V. NazarovaURS52.04s
3. Maria Magnolia FigueiredoBRA52.29s
4. Helga ArendtFRG52.80s
5. Judit ForgacsHUN53.15s
6. Ester PetitonCUB54.50s
7. Vanessa BarlowSAM1:01.53
Heat 6TeamTime
1. Kirsten Siemon-EmmelmannGDR51.62s
2. Diane DixonUSA51.72s
3. Ilrey OliverJAM53.59s
4. Ruth MorrisISV56.36s
-. Cosetta CampanaITADNS
-. Chakma Sharmila RayBANDNS
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 Aug 2011

Quantcast