Women 200m World Championship 1991 Tokyo (JPN) - Friday 30.08
Final 19:55TeamTimeL
1. Katrin KrabbeGER22.09s3
2. Gwen TorrenceUSA22.16s4
3. Merlene OtteyJAM22.21s5
4. Irina PrivalovaURS22.28s7
5. Galina MalchuginaURS22.66s1
6. Dannette Young-StoneUSA22.87s6
7. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH22.90s2
8. Yelena VinogradovaURS23.10s8
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21630.08
Quarter-Finals32429.08
Heats53829.08
Semi-FinalFriday 30.08 17:00h
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Katrin KrabbeGER22.30s6
2. Dannette Young-StoneUSA22.69s3
3. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH22.80s5
4. Yelena VinogradovaURS22.83s4
5. Esther JonesUSA23.22s1
6. Julia DuportyCUB23.58s8
7. Valerie Jean-CharlesFRA23.64s7
8. Simmone JacobsGBR23.72s2
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA22.58s5
2. Merlene OtteyJAM22.59s4
3. Irina PrivalovaURS22.70s3
4. Galina MalchuginaURS22.92s6
5. Silke-Beate KnollGER23.49s2
6. Maguy NestoretFRA23.79s8
7. Sisko Markkanen-HanhijokiFIN24.12s1
8. Orit KolodniISR24.27s7
Quarter-FinalsThursday 29.08 17:25h
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Katrin KrabbeGER22.46s6
2. Dannette Young-StoneUSA22.49s4
3. Galina MalchuginaURS22.49s1
4. Valerie Jean-CharlesFRA23.23s3
5. Orit KolodniISR23.61s8
6. Mariama OuimingaBKF25.23s2
-. Jennifer StouteGBRDNF5
-. Gailey DubeZIMDNS7
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA22.52s6
2. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH22.82s3
3. Yelena VinogradovaURS22.82s5
4. Sisko Markkanen-HanhijokiFIN23.17s4
5. Simmone JacobsGBR23.37s7
6. Julia DuportyCUB23.46s2
7. Huei-Chen WangTPE23.63s1
8. Govindasamy ShantiMAS24.19s8
Heat 3TeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.64s5
2. Irina PrivalovaURS22.89s6
3. Silke-Beate KnollGER22.97s4
4. Esther JonesUSA23.03s3
5. Maguy NestoretFRA23.46s1
6. Marisa MasulloITA23.70s8
7. Claudete Alves PinaBRA23.80s7
8. Agnes KozaryHUN23.99s2
HeatsThursday 29.08 10:40
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA23.09s2
2. Valerie Jean-CharlesFRA23.13s5
3. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH23.31s1
4. Huei-Chen WangTPE23.72s8
5. Govindasamy ShantiMAS24.09s3
6. Rosanna BrowneANG24.80s6
7. Deirdre CaruanaMLT25.39s7
-. Mary-Estelle KapaluVANDNS4
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM23.25s2
2. Galina MalchuginaURS23.44s7
3. Julia DuportyCUB23.71s5
4. Mariama OuimingaBKF25.32s6
5. Vaciseva TavagaFIJ25.48s3
6. Denise OuabanguiCAF26.03s1
7. Juliana Nzang ObiengGEQ28.17s4
Heat 3TeamTimeL
1. Esther JonesUSA23.32s8
2. Irina PrivalovaURS23.39s5
3. Claudete Alves PinaBRA23.83s6
4. Simmone JacobsGBR23.87s2
5. Agnes KozaryHUN23.99s7
6. Jane ThondojeeMRI25.46s1
7. Jatamsuren OtgonchinegMGL25.48s4
8. Feroza KhattonBAN26.14s3
Heat 4TeamTimeL
1. Dannette Young-StoneUSA22.77s6
2. Yelena VinogradovaURS22.93s5
3. Silke-Beate KnollGER23.09s4
4. Maguy NestoretFRA23.39s1
5. Marisa MasulloITA23.75s8
6. Claudia AcerenzaURU24.66s3
7. Mpoka MokosiCOD27.21s2
8. Fathimath FezleenMLD28.30s7
Heat 5TeamTimeL
1. Sisko Markkanen-HanhijokiFIN23.12s7
2. Jennifer StouteGBR23.18s6
3. Katrin KrabbeGER23.23s1
4. Orit KolodniISR23.78s4
5. Gailey DubeZIM24.22s5
6. Olga ConteARG24.97s3
7. Aminata KonateGUI25.12s2
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast