Men World Championship 1993 Stuttgart (GER) - Thursday 19, Friday 20.08
FinalTeamPoints100mLongShotHigh400m110mHDisc.PoleJavel.1500m
1. Dan O'BrienUSA88179591058815831935964827972776680
2. Eduard HamalainenBLR872492482682088792710318551004766684
3. Paul MeierGER8548959952817944922895782790756731
4. Christian SchenkGER8500812967834944872815807849818782
5. Alain BlondelFRA84448748627327499039247821035771812
6. Christian PlaziatFRA8398906935757887913929700910692769
7. Steve FritzUSA8324899940720831890976698880703787
8. Rob MuzzioUSA8237836748912749823910827910806716
9. Michael KohnleGER8075825910749803807910761910769631
10.Tomas DvorakCZE8032876862771803842948719760757694
11.Petri KeskitaloFIN8000854886780749780891731910797622
12.Indrek KaseorgEST7911771888605915862890673790700817
13.Henrik DagaardSWE7838872826755593891897720819810655
14.Sebastien LevicqFRA7783782850697776736837695941798671
15.Ramil GaniyevUZB7734841876733831824894660941486648
15.Ronalds BlumsLAT7734791850665776789890647910695721
17.Sandor MunkacsiHUN7726834833689749875899685760604798
18.Xavier BrunetESP7547825785614944857896621790576639
19.Alex KrugerGBR7481786830722859799837665731649603
20.Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN7140795821630776829897630731492539
21.Munehiro KanekoJPN69128080682803833908768819704587
22.Barry WalshIRL66327197507417497568077750671664
-. Robert ZmelikCZE3279910913680776
-. Dezso SzaboHUN3098856816677749
-. Mike SmithCAN8638630
EventsRankings after events
Day 1100m< A>Long JumpShot PutHigh Jump400m
Day 2110m HurdlesDiscus ThrowPole VaultJavelin Throw1500m
100mThursday 19.08
Heat 1 10.00hTeamTimeLPts
1. Dan O'BrienUSA10.57s4959
2. Paul MeierGER10.57s5959
3. Robert ZmelikCZE10.78s1910
4. Steve FritzUSA10.83s2899
5. Mike SmithCAN10.99s3863
6. Dezso SzaboHUN11.02s6856
7. Ramil GaniyevUZB11.09s7841
Heat 2 10.05hTeamTimeLPts
1. Eduard HamalainenBLR10.72s2924
2. Christian PlaziatFRA10.80s4906
3. Alain BlondelFRA10.94s7874
4. Petri KeskitaloFIN11.03s3854
5. Rob MuzzioUSA11.11s5836
6. Christian SchenkGER11.22s6812
Heat 3 10.10hTeamTimeLPts
1. Tomas DvorakCZE10.93s7876
2. Henrik DagaardSWE10.95s4872
3. Sandor MunkacsiHUN11.12s2834
4. Michael KohnleGER11.16s3825
5. Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN11.30s6795
6. Ronalds BlumsLAT11.32s5791
Heat 4 10.15hTeamTimeLPts
1. Xavier BrunetESP11.16s4825
2. Munehiro KanekoJPN11.24s3808
3. Alex KrugerGBR11.34s7786
4. Sebastien LevicqFRA11.36s2782
5. Indrek KaseorgEST11.41s5771
6. Barry WalshIRL11.66s6719
Long JumpThursday 19.08 - 10.55h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Dan O'BrienUSA7.99m1058
2. Christian SchenkGER7.63m967
3. Paul MeierGER7.57m952
4. Steve FritzUSA7.52m940
5. Christian PlaziatFRA7.50m935
6. Robert ZmelikCZE7.41m913
7. Petri KeskitaloFIN7.30m886
8. Ramil GaniyevUZB7.26m876
9. Alain BlondelFRA7.20m862
10.Eduard HamalainenBLR7.05m826
11.Dezso SzaboHUN7.01m816
12.Rob MuzzioUSA6.72m748
-. Mike SmithCANNM0
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Michael KohnleGER7.40m910
2. Indrek KaseorgEST7.31m888
3. Tomas DvorakCZE7.20m862
4. Ronalds BlumsLAT7.15m850
5. Sebastien LevicqFRA7.15m850
6. Sandor MunkacsiHUN7.08m833
7. Alex KrugerGBR7.07m830
8. Henrik DagaardSWE7.05m826
9. Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN7.03m821
10.Xavier BrunetESP6.88m785
11.Barry WalshIRL6.73m750
-. Munehiro KanekoJPNNM0
Shot PutThursday 19.08 - 12.30h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Rob MuzzioUSA16.99m912
2. Christian SchenkGER15.72m834
3. Eduard HamalainenBLR15.49m820
4. Paul MeierGER15.45m817
5. Dan O'BrienUSA15.41m815
6. Petri KeskitaloFIN14.85m780
7. Christian PlaziatFRA14.47m757
8. Ramil GaniyevUZB14.07m733
9. Alain BlondelFRA14.06m732
10.Steve FritzUSA13.87m720
11.Robert ZmelikCZE13.21m680
12.Dezso SzaboHUN13.16m677
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Tomas DvorakCZE14.69m771
2. Henrik DagaardSWE14.44m755
3. Michael KohnleGER14.34m749
4. Barry WalshIRL14.21m741
5. Alex KrugerGBR13.90m722
6. Sebastien LevicqFRA13.48m697
7. Sandor MunkacsiHUN13.36m689
8. Munehiro KanekoJPN13.25m682
9. Ronalds BlumsLAT12.96m665
10.Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN12.39m630
11.Xavier BrunetESP12.13m614
12.Indrek KaseorgEST11.97m605
High JumpThursday 19.08 - 16.00h
Group ATeamHeightPts
1. Xavier BrunetESP2.15m944
2. Paul MeierGER2.15m944
3. Christian SchenkGER2.15m944
4. Christian PlaziatFRA2.09m887
5. Alex KrugerGBR2.06m859
6. Dan O'BrienUSA2.03m831
7. Ramil GaniyevUZB2.03m831
8. Munehiro KanekoJPN2.00m803
8. Michael KohnleGER2.00m803
10.Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN1.97m776
11.Ronalds BlumsLAT1.97m776
12.Robert ZmelikCZE1.97m776
Group BTeamHeightPts
1. Indrek KaseorgEST2.12m915
2. Eduard HamalainenBLR2.09m887
3. Steve FritzUSA2.03m831
4. Tomas DvorakCZE2.00m803
5. Sebastien LevicqFRA1.97m776
6. Dezso SzaboHUN1.94m749
7. Barry WalshIRL1.94m749
7. Petri KeskitaloFIN1.94m749
7. Alain BlondelFRA1.94m749
10.Sandor MunkacsiHUN1.94m749
11.Rob MuzzioUSA1.94m749
12.Henrik DagaardSWE1.76m593
400mThursday 19.08
Heat 1 20.10hTeamTimeLPts
1. Dan O'BrienUSA47.46s3935
2. Paul MeierGER47.73s6922
3. Christian PlaziatFRA47.91s4913
4. Alain BlondelFRA48.12s7903
Heat 2 20.15hTeamTimeLPts
1. Eduard HamalainenBLR47.64s7927
2. Steve FritzUSA48.40s4890
3. Christian SchenkGER48.78s2872
4. Ramil GaniyevUZB49.80s5824
5. Rob MuzzioUSA49.82s3823
6. Petri KeskitaloFIN50.76s6780
Heat 3 20.20hTeamTimeLPts
1. Henrik DagaardSWE48.38s3891
2. Sandor MunkacsiHUN48.71s5875
3. Indrek KaseorgEST48.99s6862
4. Xavier BrunetESP49.09s4857
5. Munehiro KanekoJPN49.60s7833
6. Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN49.68s2829
Heat 4 20.25hTeamTimeLPts
1. Tomas DvorakCZE49.40s2842
2. Michael KohnleGER50.17s7807
3. Alex KrugerGBR50.33s6799
4. Ronalds BlumsLAT50.55s3789
5. Barry WalshIRL51.29s5756
6. Sebastien LevicqFRA51.75s4736
110m HurdlesFriday 20.08
Heat 1 10.00hTeamTimeLPts
1. Steve FritzUSA13.99s2976
2. Dan O'BrienUSA14.08s6964
3. Christian PlaziatFRA14.36s3929
4. Alain BlondelFRA14.40s5924
5. Paul MeierGER14.63s4895
Heat 2 10.07hTeamTimeLPts
1. Eduard HamalainenBLR13.57s61031
2. Rob MuzzioUSA14.51s4910
3. Ramil GaniyevUZB14.64s3894
4. Petri KeskitaloFIN14.66s7891
5. Christian SchenkGER15.29s2815
Heat 3 10.14hTeamTimeLPts
1. Tomas DvorakCZE14.21s7948
2. Michael KohnleGER14.51s4910
3. Munehiro KanekoJPN14.52s5908
4. Sandor MunkacsiHUN14.60s3899
5. Xavier BrunetESP14.62s2896
6. Indrek KaseorgEST14.67s6890
Heat 4 10.21hTeamTimeLPts
1. Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN14.61s2897
2. Henrik DagaardSWE14.61s5897
3. Ronalds BlumsLAT14.67s6890
4. Alex KrugerGBR15.10s7837
5. Sebastien LevicqFRA15.10s3837
6. Barry WalshIRL15.36s4807
Discus ThrowFriday 20.08
Group A 10.50hTeamDist.Pts
1. Eduard HamalainenBLR49.26m855
2. Dan O'BrienUSA47.92m827
3. Rob MuzzioUSA47.90m827
4. Christian SchenkGER46.94m807
5. Alain BlondelFRA45.74m782
6. Paul MeierGER45.72m782
7. Petri KeskitaloFIN43.26m731
8. Christian PlaziatFRA41.74m700
9. Steve FritzUSA41.62m698
10.Ramil GaniyevUZB39.78m660
Group B 12.10hTeamDist.Pts
1. Barry WalshIRL45.38m775
2. Munehiro KanekoJPN45.08m768
3. Michael KohnleGER44.70m761
4. Henrik DagaardSWE42.72m720
5. Tomas DvorakCZE42.66m719
6. Sebastien LevicqFRA41.48m695
7. Sandor MunkacsiHUN41.02m685
8. Indrek KaseorgEST40.40m673
9. Alex KrugerGBR40.00m665
10.Ronalds BlumsLAT39.12m647
11.Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN38.32m630
12.Xavier BrunetESP37.86m621
Pole VaultFriday 20.08 - 14.00h
Group ATeamHeightPts
1. Alain BlondelFRA5.40m1035
2. Dan O'BrienUSA5.20m972
3. Sebastien LevicqFRA5.10m941
4. Ramil GaniyevUZB5.10m941
5. Michael KohnleGER5.00m910
5. Ronalds BlumsLAT5.00m910
7. Christian PlaziatFRA5.00m910
8. Rob MuzzioUSA5.00m910
9. Steve FritzUSA4.90m880
10.Christian SchenkGER4.80m849
11.Munehiro KanekoJPN4.70m819
Group BTeamHeightPts
1. Eduard HamalainenBLR5.30m1004
2. Petri KeskitaloFIN5.00m910
3. Henrik DagaardSWE4.70m819
4. Paul MeierGER4.60m790
5. Xavier BrunetESP4.60m790
6. Indrek KaseorgEST4.60m790
7. Sandor MunkacsiHUN4.50m760
8. Tomas DvorakCZE4.50m760
9. Alex KrugerGBR4.40m731
10.Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN4.40m731
-. Barry WalshIRLNM0
Javelin ThrowFriday 20.08
Group A 17.45hTeamDist.Pts
1. Rob MuzzioUSA64.50m806
2. Michael KohnleGER62.10m769
3. Tomas DvorakCZE61.30m757
4. Munehiro KanekoJPN57.78m704
5. Steve FritzUSA57.68m703
6. Indrek KaseorgEST57.46m700
7. Ronalds BlumsLAT57.16m695
8. Barry WalshIRL55.52m671
9. Alex KrugerGBR54.04m649
10.Sandor MunkacsiHUN51.04m604
11.Xavier BrunetESP49.14m576
12.Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN43.40m492
Group B 19.30hTeamDist.Pts
1. Christian SchenkGER65.32m818
2. Henrik DagaardSWE64.78m810
3. Sebastien LevicqFRA64.00m798
4. Petri KeskitaloFIN63.92m797
5. Dan O'BrienUSA62.56m776
6. Alain BlondelFRA62.22m771
7. Eduard HamalainenBLR61.88m766
8. Paul MeierGER61.22m756
9. Christian PlaziatFRA56.96m692
10.Ramil GaniyevUZB43.00m486
1500mFriday 20.08
Heat 1 21.20hTeamTimePts
1. Indrek KaseorgEST4:19.20817
2. Sandor MunkacsiHUN4:21.97798
3. Ronalds BlumsLAT4:33.59721
4. Sebastien LevicqFRA4:41.43671
5. Barry WalshIRL4:42.59664
6. Henrik DagaardSWE4:44.09655
7. Ramil GaniyevUZB4:45.15648
8. Xavier BrunetESP4:46.72639
9. Alex KrugerGBR4:52.53603
10.Munehiro KanekoJPN4:55.28587
11.Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN5:03.56539
Heat 2 21.30hTeamTimePts
1. Alain BlondelFRA4:19.89812
2. Steve FritzUSA4:23.56787
3. Christian SchenkGER4:24.44782
4. Christian PlaziatFRA4:26.31769
5. Paul MeierGER4:32.05731
6. Rob MuzzioUSA4:34.43716
7. Tomas DvorakCZE4:37.79694
8. Eduard HamalainenBLR4:39.34684
9. Dan O'BrienUSA4:40.08680
10.Michael KohnleGER4:47.95631
11.Petri KeskitaloFIN4:49.48622
Rankings after events
AthleteTeam100mLongShotHigh400m110mHDisc.PoleJavel.1500m
1. Dan O'BrienUSA959 1.2017 1.2832 1.3663 2.4598 1.5562 1.6389 1.7361 1.8137 1.8817 1.
2. Eduard HamalainenBLR924 3.1750 7.2570 5.3457 5.4384 5.5415 3.6270 3.7274 2.8040 2.8724 2.
3. Paul MeierGER959 2.1911 2.2728 2.3672 1.4594 2.5489 2.6271 2.7061 3.7817 3.8548 3.
4. Christian SchenkGER812 18.1779 6.2613 3.3557 3.4429 3.5244 6.6051 4.6900 5.7718 4.8500 4.
5. Alain BlondelFRA874 8.1736 10.2468 12.3217 13.4120 8.5044 8.5826 7.6861 6.7632 5.8444 5.
6. Christian PlaziatFRA906 5.1841 3.2598 4.3485 4.4398 4.5327 4.6027 5.6937 4.7629 6.8398 6.
7. Steve FritzUSA899 6.1839 4.2559 6.3390 6.4280 6.5256 5.5954 6.6834 7.7537 7.8324 7.
8. Rob MuzzioUSA836 14.1584 22.2496 10.3245 12.4068 11.4978 11.5805 9.6715 8.7521 8.8237 8.
9. Michael KohnleGER825 16.1735 11.2484 11.3287 8.4094 10.5004 9.5765 10.6675 9.7444 9.8075 9.
10.Tomas DvorakCZE876 7.1738 9.2509 8.3312 7.4154 7.5102 7.5821 8.6581 11.7338 11.8032 10.
11.Petri KeskitaloFIN854 12.1740 8.2520 7.3269 11.4049 12.4940 12.5671 11.6581 12.7378 10.8000 11.
12.Indrek KaseorgEST771 24.1659 16.2264 20.3179 15.4041 13.4931 13.5604 13.6394 13.7094 14.7911 12.
13.Henrik DagaardSWE872 9.1698 13.2453 13.3046 21.3937 17.4834 16.5554 15.6373 14.7183 12.7838 13.
14.Sebastien LevicqFRA782 23.1632 18.2329 18.3105 18.3841 20.4678 20.5373 20.6314 18.7112 13.7783 14.
15.Ramil GaniyevUZB841 13.1717 12.2450 14.3281 9.4105 9.4999 10.5659 12.6600 10.7086 15.7734 15.
15.Ronalds BlumsLAT791 21.1641 17.2306 19.3082 20.3871 18.4761 18.5408 18.6318 17.7013 16.7734 15.
17.Sandor MunkacsiHUN834 15.1667 15.2356 15.3105 17.3980 16.4879 15.5564 14.6324 166928 17.7726 17.
18.Xavier BrunetESP825 17.1610 21.2224 22.3168 16.4025 14.4921 14.5542 16.6332 15.6908 18.7547 18.
19.Alex KrugerGBR786 22.1616 20.2338 17.3197 14.3996 15.4833 17.5498 17.6229 19.6878 19.7481 19.
20.Katsuhiko MatsudaJPN795 20.1616 19.2246 21.3022 22.3851 19.4748 19.5378 19.6109 20.6601 20.7140 20.
21.Munehiro KanekoJPN808 19.808 25.1490 24.2293 24.3126 22.4034 22.4802 22.5621 21.6325 21.6912 21.
22.Barry WalshIRL719 25.1469 23.2210 23.2959 23.3715 21.4522 21.5297 21.5297 22.5968 22.6632 22.
-. Robert ZmelikCZE910 4.1823 5.2503 9.3279 10.
-. Dezso SzaboHUN856 11.1672 14.2349 163098 19.
-. Mike SmithCAN863 10.863 24.
Todor 66
world index
index
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast