Women 100m World Championship 1993 Stuttgart (GER) - Monday 16.08
Final 20:45TeamTimeL
1. Gail DeversUSA10.82s5
2. Merlene OtteyJAM10.82s6
3. Gwen TorrenceUSA10.89s3
4. Irina PrivalovaRUS10.96s4
5. Mary OnyaliNGR11.05s7
6. Natalya Pomoshchnikova-VoronovaRUS11.20s8
7. Nicole MitchellJAM11.20s2
8. Liliana AllenCUB11.23s1
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21616.08
Quarter-Finals43215.08
Heats75515.08
Semi-FinalsMonday 16.08
Heat 2 18.50hTeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM10.87s6
2. Gwen TorrenceUSA10.87s5
3. Natalya Pomoshchnikova-VoronovaRUS11.17s8
4. Liliana AllenCUB11.19s7
5. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH11.21s1
6. Elinda VorsterRSA11.22s4
7. Michelle FinnUSA11.25s3
8. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-PintusevichUKR11.36s2
Heat 2 18.55hTeamTimeL
1. Gail DeversUSA11.03s5
2. Irina PrivalovaRUS11.06s3
3. Mary OnyaliNGR11.06s6
4. Nicole MitchellJAM11.26s4
5. Melanie PaschkeGER11.28s1
6. Sabine TrogerAUT11.37s2
7. Melinda Gainsford-TaylorAUS11.53s8
-. Beverly McDonaldJAMDNF7
Quarter-FinalsSunday 15.08
Heat 1 18.00hTeamTimeL
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA11.02s6
2. Nicole MitchellJAM11.23s4
3. Natalya Pomoshchnikova-VoronovaRUS11.29s3
4. Liliana AllenCUB11.30s1
5. Petya PendarevaBUL11.38s5
6. Jacqueline PoelmanNED11.50s7
7. Binta Dia N'DeyeSEN11.60s8
8. Cleide AmaralBRA11.68s2
Heat 2 18.10hTeamTimeL
1. Mary OnyaliNGR10.97s6
2. Irina PrivalovaRUS11.14s4
3. Michelle FinnUSA11.21s1
4. Beverly McDonaldJAM11.33s3
5. Sanna Hernesniemi-KyllonenFIN11.40s7
6. Desislava DimitrovaBUL11.45s8
7. Huei-Chen WangTPE11.54s5
8. Maguy NestoretFRA11.60s2
Heat 3 18.20hTeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM11.19s6
2. Melanie PaschkeGER11.27s4
3. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH11.27s3
4. Melinda Gainsford-TaylorAUS11.29s5
5. Miriam FerrerCUB11.43s1
6. Lucrecia JardimPOR11.50s7
7. Georgette NkomaCMR11.63s2
8. Michelle SeymourNZL11.79s8
Heat 4 18.30hTeamTimeL
1. Gail DeversUSA11.04s4
2. Elinda VorsterRSA11.24s6
3. Sabine TrogerAUT11.29s8
4. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-PintusevichUKR11.30s2
5. Olga BogoslovskayaRUS11.32s5
6. Valerie Jean-CharlesFRA11.39s1
7. Beverly KinchGBR11.40s3
8. Philomina MensahGHA11.67s7
HeatsSunday 15.08
Heat 1 10.15hTeamTimeL
1. Irina PrivalovaRUS11.36s2
2. Beverly McDonaldJAM11.37s5
3. Michelle FinnUSA11.47s1
4. Maguy NestoretFRA11.56s3
5. Binta Dia N'DeyeSEN11.60s8
6. Jariatou GeorgeGAM12.46s6
7. Natalie MartindaleSTV12.86s7
8. Lusia PuleangaTON13.02s4
Heat 2 10.20hTeamTimeL
1. Petya PendarevaBUL11.41s1
2. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH11.44s8
3. Sabine TrogerAUT11.46s3
4. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-PintusevichUKR11.52s7
5. Hermin JosephDMN11.62s5
6. Lydia De VegaPHI12.24s4
7. Erin TierneyCKI13.16s6
8. Wenona StevenNAU14.70s2
Heat 3 10.25hTeamTimeL
1. Gail DeversUSA11.16s4
2. Elinda VorsterRSA11.31s8
3. Nicole MitchellJAM11.36s7
4. Valerie Jean-CharlesFRA11.46s2
5. Hana BenesovaCZE11.72s5
6. Oumou SowGUI12.52s6
7. Feroza KhattonBAN12.68s3
8. Melvina WulahLBR12.70s1
Heat 4 10.30hTeamTimeL
1. Melinda Gainsford-TaylorAUS11.32s4
2. Merlene OtteyJAM11.36s7
3. Lucrecia JardimPOR11.47s6
4. Cleide AmaralBRA11.59s3
5. Heather SamuelANT11.64s1
6. Rita PattipeilohyINA12.44s2
7. Ismenia FredericoCVD13.03s5
Heat 5 10.35hTeamTimeL
1. Mary OnyaliNGR11.23s7
2. Olga BogoslovskayaRUS11.40s3
3. Huei-Chen WangTPE11.43s1
4. Jacqueline PoelmanNED11.44s4
5. Desislava DimitrovaBUL11.55s8
6. Philomina MensahGHA11.59s5
7. Shabana AkhtarPAK12.76s6
8. Ovidia Luis AfonsoSTP13.09s2
Heat 6 10.40hTeamTimeL
1. Natalya Pomoshchnikova-VoronovaRUS11.31s4
2. Liliana AllenCUB11.46s7
3. Georgette NkomaCMR11.67s1
4. Michelle SeymourNZL11.68s6
5. Odiah SidibeFRA11.69s8
6. Dedra DavisBAH12.00s2
7. Rachelle GodonouBEN12.93s5
8. Said NassiantiCOM14.70s3
Heat 7 10.45hTeamTimeL
1. Melanie PaschkeGER11.31s3
2. Gwen TorrenceUSA11.43s2
3. Beverly KinchGBR11.43s6
4. Sanna Hernesniemi-KyllonenFIN11.44s1
5. Miriam FerrerCUB11.50s4
6. Genevieve OboneGAB12.57s7
7. Deirdre CaruanaMLT12.60s5
8. Thi Tuyet Mai NguyenVIE12.79s8
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast