Women World Championship 1993 Stuttgart (GER) - Thursday 19.08
Final 19:30TeamTimeL
1. Sally GunnellGBR52.74s4
2. Sandra Farmer-PatrickUSA52.79s6
3. Margarita Khromova-PonomaryovaRUS53.48s5
4. Kim BattenUSA53.84s7
5. Tonja Buford-BaileyUSA54.55s2
6. Deon HemmingsJAM54.99s3
7. Rosey EdehCAN55.19s1
8. Natalya TorshinaKZK55.78s8
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals32417.08
Heats53616.08
Semi-FinalsTuesday 17.08
Heat 1 18.05hTeamTimeL
1. Sally GunnellGBR53.95s6
2. Tonja Buford-BaileyUSA54.38s5
3. Heike MeissnerGER54.64s2
4. Anna Chuprina-KnorozRUS55.12s4
5. Tatyana KurochkinaBLR55.64s3
6. Debbie-Ann ParrisJAM55.80s7
7. Sylwia PachutPOL56.31s1
8. Nicoleta CarutasuROM56.61s8
Heat 2 18.12hTeamTimeL
1. Margarita Khromova-PonomaryovaRUS53.71s5
2. Kim BattenUSA54.20s6
3. Natalya TorshinaKZK54.53s4
4. Rosey EdehCAN54.53s3
5. Silvia RiegerGER54.90s7
6. Monica WestenSWE55.88s1
7. Ann MaenhoutBEL56.14s8
8. Jacqui ParkerGBR56.68s2
Heat 3 18.19hTeamTimeL
1. Sandra Farmer-PatrickUSA53.88s3
2. Deon HemmingsJAM54.12s6
3. Tatyana LedovskayaBLR54.60s5
4. Olga M. NazarovaRUS55.51s4
5. Gowry Retchakan-HodgeGBR55.96s2
6. Donalda DupreyCAN56.16s7
7. Frida JohanssonSWE56.48s1
8. Lana UysRSA57.40s8
HeatsMonday 16.08
Heat 1 10.40hTeamTimeL
1. Sally GunnellGBR55.06s7
2. Silvia RiegerGER56.30s3
3. Frida JohanssonSWE56.81s1
4. Nicoleta CarutasuROM57.13s2
5. Monika WarnickaPOL57.38s6
6. Anabella Von KesselstatARG57.82s5
7. Zuzana MachotkovaCZE59.53s4
Heat 2 10.48hTeamTimeL
1. Tatyana LedovskayaBLR55.37s6
2. Heike MeissnerGER55.84s4
3. Debbie-Ann ParrisJAM56.19s2
4. Ann MaenhoutBEL56.48s5
5. Lana UysRSA56.55s1
6. Marta MoreiraPOR58.06s3
7. Jupira Maurina Da GracaBRA58.79s7
Heat 3 10.56hTeamTimeL
1. Margarita Khromova-PonomaryovaRUS54.68s4
2. Tonja Buford-BaileyUSA55.42s5
3. Rosey EdehCAN55.70s3
4. Monica WestenSWE56.34s6
5. Jacqui ParkerGBR56.93s8
6. Linda KisabakaGER57.02s7
7. Marjut ToyliFIN1:00.161
8. Ivette SanchezPAN1:07.892
Heat 4 11.04hTeamTimeL
1. Olga M. NazarovaRUS55.31s2
2. Sandra Farmer-PatrickUSA55.70s5
3. Deon HemmingsJAM55.94s6
4. Gowry Retchakan-HodgeGBR56.31s3
5. Sylwia PachutPOL56.92s4
6. Miriam AlonsoESP58.62s7
7. Alejandra QuintanarMEX1:00.041
Heat 5 11.12hTeamTimeL
1. Kim BattenUSA55.37s5
2. Natalya TorshinaKZK55.51s1
3. Anna Chuprina-KnorozRUS55.54s4
4. Tatyana KurochkinaBLR55.69s7
5. Donalda DupreyCAN56.80s2
6. Mary-Estelle KapaluVAN1:00.298
-. Nezha BidouaneMARDNF3
-. Yana BurtasenkovaMOLDNS6
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009