Women Heptathlon World Championship 1993 Stuttgart (GER) - Monday 16, Tuesday 17.08
FinalTeamPoints100mHHighShot200mLongDisc.800m
1. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA6837114199181910601186740900
2. Sabine BraunGER6797108711068359691020927853
3. Svetlana BuragaBLR66351132102983110111033687912
4. Svetla DimitrovaBUL650811477368921069949802913
5. Urszula WlodarczykPOL639410639917949671014718847
6. Kym CarterUSA635710331029888959874607967
7. Jane FlemmingAUS634311129167961030915708866
8. Birgit ClariusGER63411015991892874741863965
9. Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR62901055991725995874735915
10.Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS6215949991781920985643946
11.Rita InancsiHUN6188995953815900930789806
12.Petra VaideanuROM6105966991821818825760924
13.Tina RattyaFIN60671001879717923868743936
14.Nathalie TeppeFRA60371003916761809792936820
15.Marcela PodrackaSVK5902912953699840825831842
15.Helle AroFIN5902994806712817856837880
17.Le Shundra NathanUSA5785988806777907880720707
18.Yurka KhristovaBUL5726952916674842831645866
19.Beatrice Mau-RepnakGER535910179537249050838922
20.Chun-Ping MaTPE5246905879649819756631607
21.Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD5239888701585808756635866
22.Giuliana SpadaITA5214977842712850242730861
23.Barbara ErniSUI50679410709904850749914
24.Elizabeth ArteagaBOL4186570534498802441525816
-. Larisa Nikitina-TurchinskayaRUS562410171029886931962799
-. Tatyana BlokhinaRUS4710103110298109788620
-. Eunice BarberSLE4404898632590801750733
-. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN35169819536769060
-. Veronique BoyerTAH2948888736633691
-. Manuela MarxerLIE265310170708928
-. Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR2602949953700
-. Ghada ShouaaSYR2461883842736
-. Maria KamrowskaPOL10741074
-. Clova CourtGBR103010300
EventsRankings after events
Day 1100m HurdlesHigh JumpShot Put200m
Day 2Long JumpJavelin Throw800m
100m HurdlesMonday 16.08
Heat 1 10.00hTeamTimeLPts
1. Svetla DimitrovaBUL12.85s41147
2. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA12.89s51141
3. Svetlana BuragaBLR12.95s71132
4. Jane FlemmingAUS13.08s11112
5. Sabine BraunGER13.25s81087
6. Urszula WlodarczykPOL13.41s21063
7. Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR13.47s31055
8. Petra VaideanuROM14.09s6966
Heat 2 10.07hTeamTimeLPts
1. Tatyana BlokhinaRUS13.63s71031
2. Beatrice Mau-RepnakGER13.73s51017
3. Larisa Nikitina-TurchinskayaRUS13.73s81017
4. Birgit ClariusGER13.74s41015
5. Nathalie TeppeFRA13.83s31003
6. Rita InancsiHUN13.88s6995
7. Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR14.21s2949
8. Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS14.21s1949
Heat 3 10.14hTeamTimeLPts
1. Maria KamrowskaPOL13.34s51074
2. Kym CarterUSA13.62s21033
3. Clova CourtGBR13.64s71030
4. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN13.98s3981
5. Yurka KhristovaBUL14.19s4952
6. Ghada ShouaaSYR14.69s6883
Heat 4 10.21hTeamTimeLPts
1. Tina RattyaFIN13.84s41001
2. Helle AroFIN13.89s5994
3. Le Shundra NathanUSA13.93s3988
4. Giuliana SpadaITA14.01s7977
5. Barbara ErniSUI14.27s2941
6. Marcela PodrackaSVK14.48s6912
Heat 5 10.28hTeamTimeLPts
1. Manuela MarxerLIE13.73s31017
2. Chun-Ping MaTPE14.53s6905
3. Eunice BarberSLE14.58s2898
4. Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD14.65s5888
5. Veronique BoyerTAH14.65s7888
6. Elizabeth ArteagaBOL17.24s4570
High JumpMonday 16.08 11.00h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Sabine BraunGER1.90m1106
2. Larisa Nikitina-TurchinskayaRUS1.84m1029
3. Svetlana BuragaBLR1.84m1029
4. Kym CarterUSA1.84m1029
5. Tatyana BlokhinaRUS1.84m1029
6. Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR1.81m991
7. Urszula WlodarczykPOL1.81m991
7. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA1.81m991
9. Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR1.78m953
10.Marcela PodrackaSVK1.78m953
11.Catherine Bond-MillsCAN1.78m953
12.Jane FlemmingAUS1.75m916
12.Yurka KhristovaBUL1.75m916
14.Nathalie TeppeFRA1.75m916
15.Chun-Ping MaTPE1.72m879
16.Le Shundra NathanUSA1.66m806
17.Svetla DimitrovaBUL1.60m736
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Petra VaideanuROM1.81m991
2. Birgit ClariusGER1.81m991
3. Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS1.81m991
4. Rita InancsiHUN1.78m953
5. Beatrice Mau-RepnakGER1.78m953
6. Tina RattyaFIN1.72m879
7. Ghada ShouaaSYR1.69m842
8. Giuliana SpadaITA1.69m842
9. Helle AroFIN1.66m806
10.Veronique BoyerTAH1.60m736
11.Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD1.57m701
12.Eunice BarberSLE1.51m632
13.Elizabeth ArteagaBOL1.42m534
-. Manuela MarxerLIENM0
-. Barbara ErniSUINM0
-. Clova CourtGBRNM0
Shot PutMonday 16.08 18.00h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Svetla DimitrovaBUL15.46m892
2. Birgit ClariusGER15.46m892
3. Larisa Nikitina-TurchinskayaRUS15.38m886
4. Sabine BraunGER14.62m835
5. Svetlana BuragaBLR14.55m831
6. Petra VaideanuROM14.40m821
7. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA14.38m819
8. Rita InancsiHUN14.32m815
9. Tatyana BlokhinaRUS14.24m810
10.Jane FlemmingAUS14.03m796
11.Urszula WlodarczykPOL14.00m794
12.Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS13.80m781
13.Nathalie TeppeFRA13.50m761
14.Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR12.96m725
15.Beatrice Mau-RepnakGER12.95m724
16.Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR12.59m700
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Kym CarterUSA15.41m888
2. Le Shundra NathanUSA13.75m777
3. Ghada ShouaaSYR13.13m736
4. Tina RattyaFIN12.84m717
5. Helle AroFIN12.77m712
6. Giuliana SpadaITA12.77m712
7. Barbara ErniSUI12.73m709
8. Manuela MarxerLIE12.71m708
9. Marcela PodrackaSVK12.57m699
10.Catherine Bond-MillsCAN12.22m676
11.Yurka KhristovaBUL12.19m674
12.Chun-Ping MaTPE11.82m649
13.Veronique BoyerTAH11.57m633
14.Eunice BarberSLE10.92m590
15.Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD10.85m585
16.Elizabeth ArteagaBOL9.52m498
200mMonday 16.08
Heat 1 21.00hTeamTimeLPts
1. Svetla DimitrovaBUL23.10s51069
2. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA23.19s81060
3. Jane FlemmingAUS23.49s41030
4. Svetlana BuragaBLR23.69s61011
5. Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR23.85s2995
6. Tatyana BlokhinaRUS24.03s7978
7. Sabine BraunGER24.12s3969
8. Petra VaideanuROM25.76s1818
Heat 2 21.05hTeamTimeLPts
1. Urszula WlodarczykPOL24.14s4967
2. Larisa Nikitina-TurchinskayaRUS24.52s2931
3. Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS24.64s7920
4. Beatrice Mau-RepnakGER24.80s3905
5. Rita InancsiHUN24.86s8900
6. Birgit ClariusGER25.14s1874
7. Nathalie TeppeFRA25.87s5809
Heat 3 21.10hTeamTimeLPts
1. Kym CarterUSA24.23s7959
2. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN24.79s5906
3. Barbara ErniSUI24.81s6904
4. Yurka KhristovaBUL25.49s4842
Heat 4 21.15hTeamTimeLPts
1. Tina RattyaFIN24.61s3923
2. Le Shundra NathanUSA24.78s2907
3. Giuliana SpadaITA25.41s5850
4. Chun-Ping MaTPE25.75s6819
5. Helle AroFIN25.78s7817
Heat 5 21.00hTeamTimeLPts
1. Manuela MarxerLIE24.56s7928
2. Marcela PodrackaSVK25.52s2840
3. Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD25.88s4808
4. Elizabeth ArteagaBOL25.95s3802
5. Eunice BarberSLE25.96s6801
6. Veronique BoyerTAH27.25s5691
Long JumpTuesday 17.08 11.00h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA7.04m1186
2. Svetlana BuragaBLR6.58m1033
3. Sabine BraunGER6.54m1020
4. Urszula WlodarczykPOL6.52m1014
5. Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS6.43m985
6. Larisa Nikitina-TurchinskayaRUS6.36m962
7. Svetla DimitrovaBUL6.32m949
8. Rita InancsiHUN6.26m930
9. Jane FlemmingAUS6.21m915
10.Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR6.08m874
11.Tatyana BlokhinaRUS6.04m862
12.Petra VaideanuROM5.92m825
13.Nathalie TeppeFRA5.81m792
14.Birgit ClariusGER5.64m741
-. Beatrice Mau-RepnakGERNM0
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Le Shundra NathanUSA6.10m880
2. Kym CarterUSA6.08m874
3. Tina RattyaFIN6.06m868
4. Helle AroFIN6.02m856
5. Barbara ErniSUI6.00m850
6. Yurka KhristovaBUL5.94m831
7. Marcela PodrackaSVK5.92m825
8. Chun-Ping MaTPE5.69m756
9. Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD5.69m756
10.Eunice BarberSLE5.67m750
11.Elizabeth ArteagaBOL4.55m441
12.Giuliana SpadaITA3.70m242
-. Catherine Bond-MillsCANNM0
Javelin ThrowTuesday 17.08
Group A 16.00hTeamDist.Pts
1. Nathalie TeppeFRA53.92m936
2. Sabine BraunGER53.44m927
3. Birgit ClariusGER50.14m863
4. Beatrice Mau-RepnakGER48.86m838
5. Svetla DimitrovaBUL47.02m802
6. Larisa Nikitina-TurchinskayaRUS46.82m799
7. Rita InancsiHUN46.30m789
8. Petra VaideanuROM44.84m760
9. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA43.76m740
10.Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR43.52m735
11.Urszula WlodarczykPOL42.64m718
12.Jane FlemmingAUS42.12m708
13.Svetlana BuragaBLR41.04m687
14.Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS38.74m643
-. Tatyana BlokhinaRUSNM0
Group B 17.45hTeamDist.Pts
1. Helle AroFIN48.80m837
2. Marcela PodrackaSVK48.50m831
3. Barbara ErniSUI44.26m749
4. Tina RattyaFIN43.96m743
5. Eunice BarberSLE43.44m733
6. Giuliana SpadaITA43.26m730
7. Le Shundra NathanUSA42.72m720
8. Yurka KhristovaBUL38.84m645
9. Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD38.34m635
10.Chun-Ping MaTPE38.10m631
11.Kym CarterUSA36.84m607
12.Elizabeth ArteagaBOL32.56m525
800mTuesday 17.08
Heat 1 20.45hTeamTimeLPts
1. Beatrice Mau-RepnakGER2:12.914922
2. Barbara ErniSUI2:13.535914
3. Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD2:16.942866
4. Giuliana SpadaITA2:17.251861
5. Elizabeth ArteagaBOL2:20.536816
Heat 2 20.53hTeamTimeLPts
1. Helle AroFIN2:15.892880
2. Yurka KhristovaBUL2:16.931866
3. Marcela PodrackaSVK2:18.655842
4. Le Shundra NathanUSA2:28.883707
5. Chun-Ping MaTPE2:37.064607
Heat 3 21.01hTeamTimeLPts
1. Birgit ClariusGER2:10.004965
2. Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS2:11.272946
3. Tina RattyaFIN2:11.961936
4. Petra VaideanuROM2:12.773924
5. Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR2:13.425915
6. Nathalie TeppeFRA2:20.246820
7. Rita InancsiHUN2:21.267806
Heat 4 21.09hTeamTimeLPts
1. Kym CarterUSA2:09.828967
2. Svetla DimitrovaBUL2:13.604913
3. Svetlana BuragaBLR2:13.651912
4. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA2:14.495900
5. Jane FlemmingAUS2:16.937866
6. Sabine BraunGER2:17.823853
7. Urszula WlodarczykPOL2:18.282847
FinalRankings after events
AthleteTeam100mHHighShot200mLongDisc.800m
1. Jackie Joyner-KerseeUSA1141 2.2132 3.2951 3.4011 1.5197 1.5937 2.6837 1.
2. Sabine BraunGER1087 5.2193 1.3028 1.3997 3.5017 3.5944 1.6797 2.
3. Svetlana BuragaBLR1132 3.2161 2.2992 2.4003 2.5036 2.5723 3.6635 3.
4. Svetla DimitrovaBUL1147 1.1883 18.2775 11.3844 8.4793 6.5595 5.6508 4.
5. Urszula WlodarczykPOL1063 7.2054 6.2848 8.3815 9.4829 4.5547 6.6394 5.
6. Kym CarterUSA1033 9.2062 4.2950 4.3909 4.4783 7.5390 8.6357 6.
7. Jane FlemmingAUS1112 4.2028 9.2824 9.3854 6.4769 8.5477 7.6343 7.
8. Birgit ClariusGER1015 15.2006 10.2898 6.3772 10.4513 13.5376 10.6341 8.
9. Taisia DobrovitskayaBLR1055 8.2046 7.2771 12.3766 11.4640 10.5375 11.6290 9.
10.Tatyana ZhuravlyovaRUS949 25.1940 14.2721 14.3641 13.4626 11.5269 12.6215 10.
11.Rita InancsiHUN995 18.1948 13.2763 13.3663 12.4593 12.5382 9.6188 11.
12.Petra VaideanuROM966 23.1957 12.2778 10.3596 15.4421 14.5181 14.6105 12.
13.Tina RattyaFIN1001 17.1880 19.2597 19.3520 16.4388 15.5131 15.6067 13.
14.Nathalie TeppeFRA1003 16.1919 16.2680 16.3489 18.4281 17.5217 13.6037 14.
15.Helle AroFIN994 19.1800 23.2512 24.3329 23.4185 20.5022 18.5902 15.
15.Marcela PodrackaSVK912 28.1865 21.2564 21.3404 20.4229 18.5060 17.5902 15.
17.Le Shundra NathanUSA988 20.1794 24.2571 20.3478 19.4358 16.5078 16.5785 17.
18.Yurka KhristovaBUL952 24.1868 20.2542 22.3384 21.4215 19.4860 19.5726 18.
19.Beatrice Mau-RepnakGER1017 12.1970 11.2694 15.3599 14.3599 25.4437 22.5359 19.
20.Chun-Ping MaTPE905 29.1784 25.2433 26.3252 24.4008 21.4639 21.5246 20.
21.Marina Mihajlova-DamceskaMKD888 31.1589 28.2174 28.2982 25.3738 22.4373 24.5239 21.
22.Giuliana SpadaITA977 22.1819 22.2531 23.3381 22.3623 24.4353 25.5214 22.
23.Barbara ErniSUI941 27.941 34.1650 31.2554 30.3404 27.4153 26.5067 23.
24.Elizabeth ArteagaBOL570 34.1104 30.1602 32.2404 32.2845 28.3370 27.4186 24.
-. Larisa Nikitina-TurchinskayaRUS1017 13.2046 8.2932 5.3863 5.4825 5.5624 4.
-. Tatyana BlokhinaRUS1031 10.2060 5.2870 7.3848 7.4710 9.4710 20.
-. Eunice BarberSLE898 30.1530 29.2120 29.2921 27.3671 23.4404 23.
-. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN981 21.1934 15.2610 17.3516 17.3516 26.
-. Veronique BoyerTAH888 32.1624 27.2257 27.2948 26.
-. Manuela MarxerLIE1017 14.1017 33.1725 30.2653 28.
-. Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR949 26.1902 17.2602 18.2602 29.
-. Ghada ShouaaSYR883 33.1725 26.2461 25.2461 31.
-. Maria KamrowskaPOL1074 6.1074 31.
-. Clova CourtGBR1030 11.1030 32.
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast