Men Decathlon World Championship 1995 Goteborg (SWE) - 06,07.08
FinalTeamPoints100mLongShotHigh400m110mHDisc.PoleJavel.1500m
1. Dan O'BrienUSA86959599477799259181003806972782604
2. Eduard HamalainenBLR84898838888337589561010870941676674
3. Mike SmithCAN8419876845899785904907888849805661
4. Erki NoolEST826892610177017858998246731035779629
5. Tomas DvorakCZE8236841930801785856981733790783736
6. Christian PlaziatFRA8206876878746840880959721910667729
7. Lev LobodinUKR8196876862834840865977774790674704
8. Chris HuffinsUSA819310131022757785904942742790698540
9. Sebastien LevicqFRA81368128527238138059027021004782741
10.Andrei NazarovEST8088872898688868840945734849722672
11.Indrek KaseorgEST8042765845744813881934717760751832
12.Alex KrugerGBR7993819847755896811871725849697723
13.Simon PoelmanNZL7969852845826758784918751819712704
14.Robert ZmelikCZE7963858866750758774955685910724683
15.Jan PodebradskyCZE7961917811700653963948684819603863
16.Henrik DagaardSWE7899938874791627932972731760694580
17.Mirko SpadaSUI7744780741830679815913780760709737
18.Rolf SchlafliSUI7602827753723705916842670702744720
19.Valeriy BelousovRUS72358148237109258219516960774721
-. Ramil GaniyevUZB65188748307608688870738972589
-. Sebastian ChmaraPOL62097468867308680889665849576
-. Jon Arnar MagnussonISL56629248837687050957694731
-. Brian BrophyUSA49377958387948408190851
-. Petri KeskitaloFIN47928509527926797840735
-. Rojs PiziksLAT4637742811706785753840
-. Michael KohnleGER33368089328117850
-. Thorsten DauthGER3065838748800679
-. Antonio PenalverESP2498804857837
-. Paul MeierGER2339750840749
-. Alain BlondelFRA22828300721731
EventsPoints and Ranking after
Day 1100mLong JumpShot PutHigh Jump400m
Day 2110m HurdlesDiscus ThrowPole VaultJavelin Throw1500m
100mSunday 06.08
Heat 1 9.30hTeamTimeLPts
1. Robert ZmelikCZE11.01s7858
2. Simon PoelmanNZL11.04s8852
3. Petri KeskitaloFIN11.05s6850
4. Rolf SchlafliSUI11.15s5827
5. Mirko SpadaSUI11.37s2780
6. Sebastian ChmaraPOL11.53s4746
7. Rojs PiziksLAT11.55s3742
Heat 2 9.36hTeamTimeLPts
1. Jan PodebradskyCZE10.75s7917
2. Ramil GaniyevUZB10.94s1874
3. Andrei NazarovEST10.95s8872
4. Alex KrugerGBR11.19s5819
5. Valeriy BelousovRUS11.21s2814
6. Sebastien LevicqFRA11.22s6812
7. Antonio PenalverESP11.26s4804
8. Indrek KaseorgEST11.44s3765
Heat 3 9.42hTeamTimeLPts
1. Jon Arnar MagnussonISL10.72s4924
2. Lev LobodinUKR10.93s5876
3. Tomas DvorakCZE11.09s7841
4. Thorsten DauthGER11.10s6838
5. Michael KohnleGER11.24s3808
6. Brian BrophyUSA11.30s2795
7. Paul MeierGER11.51s8750
Heat 4 9.48hTeamTimeLPts
1. Chris HuffinsUSA10.34s61013
2. Dan O'BrienUSA10.57s2959
3. Henrik DagaardSWE10.66s5938
4. Erki NoolEST10.71s8926
5. Eduard HamalainenBLR10.90s3883
6. Mike SmithCAN10.93s7876
7. Christian PlaziatFRA10.93s1876
8. Alain BlondelFRA11.14s4830
Long JumpSunday 06.08 10.25h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Chris HuffinsUSA7.85m1022
2. Erki NoolEST7.83m1017
3. Dan O'BrienUSA7.55m947
4. Michael KohnleGER7.49m932
5. Tomas DvorakCZE7.48m930
6. Eduard HamalainenBLR7.31m888
7. Jon Arnar MagnussonISL7.29m883
8. Christian PlaziatFRA7.27m878
9. Henrik DagaardSWE7.25m874
10.Lev LobodinUKR7.20m862
11.Mike SmithCAN7.13m845
12.Paul MeierGER7.11m840
13.Brian BrophyUSA7.10m838
14.Thorsten DauthGER6.72m748
-. Alain BlondelFRANM0
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Petri KeskitaloFIN7.57m952
2. Andrei NazarovEST7.35m898
3. Sebastian ChmaraPOL7.30m886
4. Robert ZmelikCZE7.22m866
5. Antonio PenalverESP7.18m857
6. Sebastien LevicqFRA7.16m852
7. Alex KrugerGBR7.14m847
8. Indrek KaseorgEST7.13m845
9. Simon PoelmanNZL7.13m845
10.Ramil GaniyevUZB7.07m830
11.Valeriy BelousovRUS7.04m823
12.Jan PodebradskyCZE6.99m811
13.Rojs PiziksLAT6.99m811
14.Rolf SchlafliSUI6.74m753
15.Mirko SpadaSUI6.69m741
Shot PutSunday 06.08h 12.30h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Mike SmithCAN16.78m899
2. Lev LobodinUKR15.72m834
3. Eduard HamalainenBLR15.71m833
4. Michael KohnleGER15.35m811
5. Tomas DvorakCZE15.18m801
6. Thorsten DauthGER15.16m800
7. Brian BrophyUSA15.07m794
8. Henrik DagaardSWE15.02m791
9. Dan O'BrienUSA14.82m779
10.Jon Arnar MagnussonISL14.64m768
11.Chris HuffinsUSA14.46m757
12.Paul MeierGER14.33m749
13.Christian PlaziatFRA14.29m746
14.Alain BlondelFRA13.88m721
15.Erki NoolEST13.55m701
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Antonio PenalverESP15.77m837
2. Mirko SpadaSUI15.66m830
3. Simon PoelmanNZL15.59m826
4. Petri KeskitaloFIN15.04m792
5. Ramil GaniyevUZB14.52m760
6. Alex KrugerGBR14.43m755
7. Robert ZmelikCZE14.35m750
8. Indrek KaseorgEST14.26m744
9. Sebastian ChmaraPOL14.03m730
10.Rolf SchlafliSUI13.91m723
11.Sebastien LevicqFRA13.91m723
12.Valeriy BelousovRUS13.70m710
13.Rojs PiziksLAT13.63m706
14.Jan PodebradskyCZE13.53m700
15.Andrei NazarovEST13.34m688
High JumpSunday 06.08 16.15h
Group ATeamHeightPts
1. Valeriy BelousovRUS2.13m925
2. Dan O'BrienUSA2.13m925
3. Alex KrugerGBR2.10m896
4. Sebastian ChmaraPOL2.07m868
4. Andrei NazarovEST2.07m868
6. Ramil GaniyevUZB2.07m868
7. Christian PlaziatFRA2.04m840
8. Brian BrophyUSA2.04m840
9. Indrek KaseorgEST2.01m813
10.Rojs PiziksLAT1.98m785
10.Michael KohnleGER1.98m785
12.Mike SmithCAN1.98m785
13.Tomas DvorakCZE1.98m785
Group BTeamHeightPts
1. Lev LobodinUKR2.04m840
2. Sebastien LevicqFRA2.01m813
3. Erki NoolEST1.98m785
3. Chris HuffinsUSA1.98m785
5. Eduard HamalainenBLR1.95m758
6. Simon PoelmanNZL1.95m758
7. Robert ZmelikCZE1.95m758
8. Alain BlondelFRA1.92m731
9. Jon Arnar MagnussonISL1.89m705
10.Rolf SchlafliSUI1.89m705
11.Thorsten DauthGER1.86m679
12.Petri KeskitaloFIN1.86m679
13.Mirko SpadaSUI1.86m679
14.Jan PodebradskyCZE1.83m653
15.Henrik DagaardSWE1.80m627
400mSunday 06.08
Heat 1 19.35hTeamTimeLPts
1. Rolf SchlafliSUI47.86s6916
2. Mirko SpadaSUI49.99s2815
3. Simon PoelmanNZL50.66s5784
4. Petri KeskitaloFIN50.68s7784
5. Robert ZmelikCZE50.90s4774
6. Rojs PiziksLAT51.35s8753
-. Sebastian ChmaraPOLDQ30
Heat 2 19.41hTeamTimeLPts
1. Jan PodebradskyCZE46.90s2963
2. Ramil GaniyevUZB48.45s1887
3. Indrek KaseorgEST48.59s3881
4. Andrei NazarovEST49.46s6840
5. Valeriy BelousovRUS49.86s5821
6. Alex KrugerGBR50.08s7811
7. Sebastien LevicqFRA50.20s4805
Heat 3 19.47hTeamTimeLPts
1. Lev LobodinUKR48.92s6865
2. Tomas DvorakCZE49.11s8856
3. Brian BrophyUSA49.90s2819
-. Jon Arnar MagnussonISLDQ40
-. Michael KohnleGERDQ50
Heat 4 19.53hTeamTimeLPts
1. Eduard HamalainenBLR47.05s8956
2. Henrik DagaardSWE47.53s3932
3. Dan O'BrienUSA47.81s7918
4. Chris HuffinsUSA48.10s2904
5. Mike SmithCAN48.11s1904
6. Erki NoolEST48.22s5899
7. Christian PlaziatFRA48.60s6880
100m HurdlesMonday 07.08
Heat 1 9.30hTeamTimeLPts
1. Robert ZmelikCZE14.15s2955
2. Simon PoelmanNZL14.44s7918
3. Mirko SpadaSUI14.48s4913
4. Sebastian ChmaraPOL14.68s6889
5. Rolf SchlafliSUI15.06s8842
6. Rojs PiziksLAT15.08s5840
-. Petri KeskitaloFINDQ30
Heat 2 9.36hTeamTimeLPts
1. Valeriy BelousovRUS14.18s1951
2. Jan PodebradskyCZE14.21s4948
3. Andrei NazarovEST14.23s7945
4. Indrek KaseorgEST14.32s5934
5. Sebastien LevicqFRA14.57s2902
6. Alex KrugerGBR14.82s3871
-. Ramil GaniyevUZBDQ60
Heat 3 9.42hTeamTimeLPts
1. Tomas DvorakCZE13.95s6981
2. Lev LobodinUKR13.98s8977
3. Jon Arnar MagnussonISL14.14s2957
-. Brian BrophyUSADNF40
Heat 4 9.48hTeamTimeLPts
1. Eduard HamalainenBLR13.73s41010
2. Dan O'BrienUSA13.78s31003
3. Henrik DagaardSWE14.02s6972
4. Christian PlaziatFRA14.12s1959
5. Chris HuffinsUSA14.25s7942
6. Mike SmithCAN14.53s2907
7. Erki NoolEST15.21s5824
Discus ThrowMonday 07.08 12.30h
Group A 10.15hTeamDist.Pts
1. Mike SmithCAN50.84m888
2. Eduard HamalainenBLR49.96m870
3. Brian BrophyUSA49.08m851
4. Dan O'BrienUSA46.92m806
5. Lev LobodinUKR45.34m774
6. Ramil GaniyevUZB43.60m738
7. Henrik DagaardSWE43.24m731
8. Christian PlaziatFRA42.76m721
9. Sebastien LevicqFRA41.82m702
10.Jon Arnar MagnussonISL41.46m694
11.Robert ZmelikCZE41.00m685
12.Erki NoolEST40.40m673
13.Sebastian ChmaraPOL40.04m665
Group B 11.45hTeamDist.Pts
1. Mirko SpadaSUI45.62m780
2. Simon PoelmanNZL44.24m751
3. Chris HuffinsUSA43.80m742
4. Petri KeskitaloFIN43.44m735
5. Andrei NazarovEST43.42m734
6. Tomas DvorakCZE43.36m733
7. Alex KrugerGBR42.98m725
8. Indrek KaseorgEST42.56m717
9. Valeriy BelousovRUS41.56m696
10.Jan PodebradskyCZE40.98m684
11.Rolf SchlafliSUI40.28m670
Pole VaultMonday 07.08 - 12.30h
Group ATeamHeightPts
1. Erki NoolEST5.40m1035
2. Sebastien LevicqFRA5.30m1004
3. Dan O'BrienUSA5.20m972
4. Ramil GaniyevUZB5.20m972
5. Eduard HamalainenBLR5.10m941
6. Robert ZmelikCZE5.00m910
7. Christian PlaziatFRA5.00m910
8. Sebastian ChmaraPOL4.80m849
8. Mike SmithCAN4.80m849
10.Lev LobodinUKR4.60m790
11.Henrik DagaardSWE4.50m760
12.Jon Arnar MagnussonISL4.40m731
Group BTeamHeightPts
1. Alex KrugerGBR4.80m849
2. Andrei NazarovEST4.80m849
3. Simon PoelmanNZL4.70m819
4. Jan PodebradskyCZE4.70m819
5. Tomas DvorakCZE4.60m790
6. Chris HuffinsUSA4.60m790
7. Mirko SpadaSUI4.50m760
8. Indrek KaseorgEST4.50m760
9. Rolf SchlafliSUI4.30m702
Javelin ThrowMonday 07.08
Group A 15.30hTeamDist.Pts
1. Mike SmithCAN64.46m805
2. Valeriy BelousovRUS62.42m774
3. Rolf SchlafliSUI60.42m744
4. Henrik DagaardSWE57.06m694
5. Lev LobodinUKR55.74m674
6. Christian PlaziatFRA55.30m667
7. Sebastian ChmaraPOL49.16m576
Group B 17.00hTeamDist.Pts
1. Tomas DvorakCZE62.98m783
2. Dan O'BrienUSA62.90m782
3. Indrek KaseorgEST60.86m751
4. Robert ZmelikCZE59.06m724
5. Mirko SpadaSUI58.08m709
6. Chris HuffinsUSA57.38m698
7. Eduard HamalainenBLR55.88m676
Group C 18.25hTeamDist.Pts
1. Sebastien LevicqFRA62.96m782
2. Erki NoolEST62.70m779
3. Andrei NazarovEST58.94m722
4. Simon PoelmanNZL58.28m712
5. Alex KrugerGBR57.30m697
6. Jan PodebradskyCZE50.96m603
7. Ramil GaniyevUZB50.00m589
1500mMonday 07.08
Heat 1 20.50hTeamTimePts
1. Jan PodebradskyCZE4:12.52863
2. Indrek KaseorgEST4:16.99832
3. Mirko SpadaSUI4:31.19737
4. Alex KrugerGBR4:33.28723
5. Valeriy BelousovRUS4:33.55721
6. Rolf SchlafliSUI4:33.82720
7. Simon PoelmanNZL4:36.34704
8. Robert ZmelikCZE4:39.64683
Heat 2 21.05hTeamTimePts
1. Sebastien LevicqFRA4:30.62741
2. Tomas DvorakCZE4:31.31736
3. Christian PlaziatFRA4:32.33729
4. Lev LobodinUKR4:36.23704
5. Eduard HamalainenBLR4:41.01674
6. Andrei NazarovEST4:41.39672
7. Mike SmithCAN4:43.06661
8. Erki NoolEST4:48.35629
9. Dan O'BrienUSA4:52.52604
10.Henrik DagaardSWE4:56.59580
11.Chris HuffinsUSA5:03.48540
Points and Ranking after
AthleteTeam100mLongShotHigh400m110mHDisc.PoleJavel.1500m
1. Dan O'BrienUSA959 2.1906 3.2685 2.3610 1.4528 1.5531 1.6337 1.7309 1.8091 1.8695 1.
2. Eduard HamalainenBLR883 7.1771 7.2604 5.3362 6.4318 4.5328 3.6198 2.7139 2.7815 2.8489 2.
3. Mike SmithCAN876 8.1721 15.2620 4.3405 5.4309 5.5216 5.6104 4.6953 4.7758 3.8419 3.
4. Erki NoolEST926 4.1943 2.2644 3.3429 3.4328 3.5152 8.5825 10.6860 5.7639 4.8268 4.
5. Tomas DvorakCZE841 16.1771 8.2572 9.3357 7.4213 9.5194 6.5927 6.6717 8.7500 5.8236 5.
6. Christian PlaziatFRA876 9.1754 10.2500 13.3340 8.4220 7.5179 7.5900 7.6810 7.7477 7.8206 6.
7. Lev LobodinUKR876 10.1738 12.2572 10.3412 4.4277 6.5254 4.6028 5.6818 6.7492 6.8196 7.
8. Chris HuffinsUSA1013 1.2035 1.2792 1.3577 2.4481 2.5423 2.6165 3.6955 3.7653 8.8193 8.
9. Sebastien LevicqFRA812 22.1664 19.2387 21.3200 21.4005 20.4907 17.5609 17.6613 11.7395 10.8136 9.
10.Andrei NazarovEST872 12.1770 9.2458 17.3326 11.4166 10.5111 10.5845 9.6694 9.7416 9.8088 10.
11.Indrek KaseorgEST765 27.1610 24.2354 24.3167 22.4048 17.4982 15.5699 14.6459 16.7210 15.8042 11.
12.Alex KrugerGBR819 20.1666 18.2421 20.3317 12.4128 12.4999 12.5724 13.6573 12.7270 13.7993 12.
13.Simon PoelmanNZL852 14.1697 17.2523 12.3281 13.4065 15.4983 14.5734 12.6553 14.7265 14.7969 13.
14.Robert ZmelikCZE858 13.1724 14.2474 15.3232 18.4006 19.4961 16.5646 16.6556 13.7280 12.7963 14.
15.Jan PodebradskyCZE917 6.1728 13.2428 18.3081 23.4044 18.4992 13.5676 15.6495 15.7098 16.7961 15.
16.Henrik DagaardSWE938 3.1812 4.2603 6.3230 20.4162 11.5134 9.5865 8.6625 10.7321 11.7899 16.
17.Mirko SpadaSUI780 26.1521 29.2351 25.3030 26.3845 22.4758 19.5538 18.6298 17.7007 17.7744 17.
18.Rolf SchlafliSUI827 19.1580 27.2303 28.3008 27.3924 21.4766 18.5436 19.6138 18.6882 18.7602 18.
19.Valeriy BelousovRUS814 21.1637 21.2347 26.3272 16.4093 13.5044 11.5740 11.5740 20.6514 20.7235 19.
-. Ramil GaniyevUZB874 11.1704 16.2464 16.3332 10.4219 8.4219 22.4957 20.5929 19.6518 19.
-. Sebastian ChmaraPOL746 29.1632 23.2362 23.3230 19.3230 25.4119 23.4784 24.5633 22.6209 21.
-. Jon Arnar MagnussonISL924 5.1807 5.2575 8.3280 14.3280 24.4237 21.4931 22.5662 21.
-. Brian BrophyUSA795 25.1633 22.2427 19.3267 17.4086 14.4086 24.4937 21.
-. Petri KeskitaloFIN850 15.1802 6.2594 7.3273 15.4057 16.4057 25.4792 23.
-. Rojs PiziksLAT742 30.1553 28.2259 29.3044 25.3797 23.4637 20.
-. Michael KohnleGER808 23.1740 11.2551 11.3336 9.
-. Thorsten DauthGER838 17.1586 26.2386 22.3065 24.
-. Alain BlondelFRA830 18.830 30.1551 30.2282 28.
-. Antonio PenalverESP804 24.1661 20.2498 14.
-. Paul MeierGER750 28.1590 25.2339 27.
Todor 66
world index
index
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009