Women 200m World Championship 1995 Goteborg (SWE) - Thursday 10.08
Final 18.35hTeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.12s4
2. Irina PrivalovaRUS22.12s5
3. Galina MalchuginaRUS22.37s3
4. Melanie PaschkeGER22.60s7
5. Silke-Beate KnollGER22.66s2
6. Mary OnyaliNGR22.71s8
7. Marina TrandenkovaRUS22.84s1
-. Gwen TorrenceUSADQ6
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21610.08
Heats53209.08
Semi-FinalThursday 10.08
Heat 1 16.05hTeamTimeL
1. Irina PrivalovaRUS22.18s4
2. Gwen TorrenceUSA22.25s5
3. Mary OnyaliNGR22.58s3
4. Melanie PaschkeGER22.60s1
5. Melinda Gainsford-TaylorAUS22.61s6
6. Beverly McDonaldJAM22.91s2
7. Petya PendarevaBUL22.92s8
8. Paula Dunn-ThomasGBR23.03s7
Heat 2 16.11hTeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.25s4
2. Galina MalchuginaRUS22.45s3
3. Silke-Beate KnollGER22.57s6
4. Marina TrandenkovaRUS22.71s5
5. Cathy FreemanAUS22.82s2
6. Carlette Guidry-WhiteUSA22.91s7
7. Zlatka GeorgievaBUL22.98s8
8. Celena Mondie-MilnerUSA23.33s1
HeatsWednesday 09.08
Heat 1 18.40hTeamTimeL
1. Merlene OtteyJAM22.55s2
2. Marina TrandenkovaRUS22.69s4
3. Carlette Guidry-WhiteUSA22.71s3
4. Erika SuchovskaCZE23.13s5
5. Viktoriya FomenkoUKR23.18s8
6. Heather SamuelANT23.64s7
7. Huei-Chen WangTPE23.77s6
Heat 2 18.45hTeamTimeL
1. Mary OnyaliNGR22.59s5
2. Celena Mondie-MilnerUSA22.90s3
3. Cathy FreemanAUS22.90s4
4. Zhanna Tarnopolskaya-PintusevichUKR23.30s1
5. Patricia RodriguezCOL23.67s6
6. Nora IvanovaBUL23.98s2
7. Nadjina KaltoumaCHA24.57s8
-. Susanthika JayasingheSRIDQ7
Heat 3 18.50hTeamTimeL
1. Irina PrivalovaRUS22.23s7
2. Silke-Beate KnollGER22.46s4
3. Paula Dunn-ThomasGBR22.95s6
4. Petya PendarevaBUL22.96s2
5. Sevatheda FynesBAH23.01s5
6. Maguy NestoretFRA23.16s3
-. Heide SeyerlingRSADQ8
Heat 4 18.55hTeamTimeL
1. Galina MalchuginaRUS22.46s4
2. Melinda Gainsford-TaylorAUS22.71s2
3. Silke LichtenhagenGER23.19s6
4. Sanna Hernesniemi-KyllonenFIN23.20s1
5. Natalya Vinogradova-SafronnikovaBLR23.33s5
6. Debbie FergusonBAH23.33s7
7. Dora KyriakouCYP23.77s8
8. Marcela TiscorniaURU24.39s3
Heat 5 19.00hTeamTimeL
1. Gwen TorrenceUSA22.61s5
2. Beverly McDonaldJAM22.74s3
3. Melanie PaschkeGER22.81s6
4. Zlatka GeorgievaBUL22.95s4
5. Ekaterini KoffaGRE23.16s2
6. Maya AzarashviliGEO23.18s8
7. Damayanthi Darsha-KobalavithanageSRI23.45s7
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast