Women Heptathlon World Championship 1995 Goteborg (SWE) - 09,10.08
FinalTeamPoints100mHHighShot200mLongJavel.800m
1. Ghada ShouaaSYR66519631054872961943956902
2. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS65751053109376710281072688874
3. Rita InancsiHUN6522103410168439451017796871
4. Eunice BarberSLE634010369786239181007907871
5. Kym CarterUSA6329995978891978890639958
6. Regla Maria CardenasCUB630610039787921003994700836
7. Denise LewisGBR629910479037438901030854832
8. Le Shundra NathanUSA6258994978783952934787830
9. Urszula WlodarczykPOL624810151054780979965624831
10.Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA62291015903655960978865853
11.Nathalie TeppeFRA6213974941787818862977854
12.Sharon JaklofskyNED614810419417238981017692836
13.Tiia HautalaFIN6135981978713910856806891
14.Jane JamiesonAUS61339181054711900905764881
15.Irina TyukhayRUS61121039978818930981675691
16.Tina RattyaFIN6095971867761889880812915
17.Remigija NazarovieneLIT6026981903755904862771850
18.Yelena LebedenkoRUS5920988830743913981667798
19.Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR5915977941727962887652769
20.Karin PeriginelliITA5613910867625893717690911
-. Peggy BeerGER3865995903743898326
-. Manuela MarxerLIE359210039037439430
-. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN35989909787388920
-. Svetlana KazaninaKZK31647188676988810
-. Heike Daute-DrechslerGER2711998978735
-. Dagmar UrbankovaCZE2341928795618
-. Sabine BraunGER20411063978
-. Magalys GarciaCUB187710478300
-. Chun-Ping MaTPE1678848830
-. Joanne HenryNZL1637878759
EventsRankings after events
Day 1100m HurdlesHigh JumpShot Put200m
Day 2Long JumpJavelin Throw800m
100 HurdlesWednesday 09.08
Heat 1 9.30hTeamTimeLPts
1. Manuela MarxerLIE13.83s21003
2. Tiia HautalaFIN13.98s3981
3. Dagmar UrbankovaCZE14.36s4928
4. Jane JamiesonAUS14.43s6918
5. Karin PeriginelliITA14.49s7910
6. Chun-Ping MaTPE14.95s5848
7. Svetlana KazaninaKZK15.97s8718
Heat 2 9.36hTeamTimeLPts
1. Magalys GarciaCUB13.52s31047
2. Sharon JaklofskyNED13.56s71041
3. Eunice BarberSLE13.60s61036
4. Maria Regla CardenasCUB13.83s41003
5. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN13.92s2990
6. Remigija NazarovieneLIT13.98s1981
7. Tina RattyaFIN14.05s8971
8. Joanne HenryNZL14.73s5878
Heat 3 9.42hTeamTimeLPts
1. Denise LewisGBR13.52s31047
2. Urszula WlodarczykPOL13.74s71015
3. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA13.74s21015
4. Peggy BeerGER13.88s4995
5. Le Shundra NathanUSA13.89s6994
6. Yelena LebedenkoRUS13.93s5988
7. Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR14.01s8977
Heat 4 9.48hTeamTimeLPts
1. Sabine BraunGER13.41s81063
2. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS13.48s61053
3. Irina TyukhayRUS13.58s11039
4. Rita InancsiHUN13.61s21034
5. Heike Daute-DrechslerGER13.86s4998
6. Kym CarterUSA13.88s7995
7. Nathalie TeppeFRA14.03s3974
8. Ghada ShouaaSYR14.11s5963
High JumpWednesday 09.08h 10.30h
Group ATeamHeightPts
1. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS1.89m1093
2. Ghada ShouaaSYR1.86m1054
3. Urszula WlodarczykPOL1.86m1054
4. Rita InancsiHUN1.83m1016
5. Kym CarterUSA1.80m978
6. Heike Daute-DrechslerGER1.80m978
7. Irina TyukhayRUS1.80m978
7. Sabine BraunGER1.80m978
9. Le Shundra NathanUSA1.80m978
9. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN1.80m978
11.Tiia HautalaFIN1.80m978
12.Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR1.77m941
13.Svetlana KazaninaKZK1.71m867
14.Yelena LebedenkoRUS1.68m830
15.Chun-Ping MaTPE1.68m830
Group BTeamHeightPts
1. Jane JamiesonAUS1.86m1054
2. Eunice BarberSLE1.80m978
3. Regla Maria CardenasCUB1.80m978
4. Nathalie TeppeFRA1.77m941
5. Sharon JaklofskyNED1.77m941
6. Denise LewisGBR1.74m903
7. Remigija NazarovieneLIT1.74m903
7. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA1.74m903
7. Peggy BeerGER1.74m903
7. Manuela MarxerLIE1.74m903
11.Tina RattyaFIN1.71m867
12.Karin PeriginelliITA1.71m867
13.Magalys GarciaCUB1.68m830
14.Dagmar UrbankovaCZE1.65m795
15.Joanne HenryNZL1.62m759
Shot PutThursday 10.08h 16.45h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Kym CarterUSA15.45m891
2. Ghada ShouaaSYR15.16m872
3. Rita InancsiHUN14.73m843
4. Irina TyukhayRUS14.36m818
5. Nathalie TeppeFRA13.89m787
6. Le Shundra NathanUSA13.83m783
7. Urszula WlodarczykPOL13.79m780
8. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS13.60m767
9. Denise LewisGBR13.24m743
10.Peggy BeerGER13.24m743
11.Yelena LebedenkoRUS13.24m743
12.Heike Daute-DrechslerGER13.12m735
13.Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR12.99m727
14.Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA11.91m655
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Regla Maria CardenasCUB13.97m792
2. Tina RattyaFIN13.51m761
3. Remigija NazarovieneLIT13.42m755
4. Manuela MarxerLIE13.23m743
5. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN13.16m738
6. Sharon JaklofskyNED12.94m723
7. Tiia HautalaFIN12.78m713
8. Jane JamiesonAUS12.75m711
9. Svetlana KazaninaKZK12.56m698
10.Karin PeriginelliITA11.46m625
11.Eunice BarberSLE11.43m623
12.Dagmar UrbankovaCZE11.35m618
-. Magalys GarciaCUBNM0
200mWednesday 09.08
Heat 1 19.55hTeamTimeLPts
1. Manuela MarxerLIE24.40s6943
2. Tiia HautalaFIN24.75s7910
3. Jane JamiesonAUS24.86s3900
4. Karin PeriginelliITA24.93s4893
5. Svetlana KazaninaKZK25.06s5881
Heat 2 20.00hTeamTimeLPts
1. Regla Maria CardenasCUB23.77s81003
2. Eunice BarberSLE24.66s2918
3. Remigija NazarovieneLIT24.81s5904
4. Sharon JaklofskyNED24.88s3898
5. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN24.94s6892
6. Tina RattyaFIN24.98s4889
Heat 3 20.05hTeamTimeLPts
1. Urszula WlodarczykPOL24.02s4979
2. Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR24.20s3962
3. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA24.22s5960
4. Le Shundra NathanUSA24.30s7952
5. Yelena LebedenkoRUS24.72s2913
6. Peggy BeerGER24.88s8898
7. Denise LewisGBR24.97s6890
Heat 4 20.10hTeamTimeLPts
1. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS23.51s21028
2. Kym CarterUSA24.03s3978
3. Ghada ShouaaSYR24.21s7961
4. Rita InancsiHUN24.38s6945
5. Irina TyukhayRUS24.53s5930
6. Nathalie TeppeFRA25.76s8818
Long JumpThursday 10.08h 9.45h
Group ATeamDist.Pts
1. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS6.70m1072
2. Denise LewisGBR6.57m1030
3. Rita InancsiHUN6.53m1017
4. Yelena LebedenkoRUS6.42m981
5. Irina TyukhayRUS6.42m981
6. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA6.41m978
7. Urszula WlodarczykPOL6.37m965
8. Ghada ShouaaSYR6.30m943
9. Le Shundra NathanUSA6.27m934
10.Kym CarterUSA6.13m890
11.Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR6.12m887
12.Nathalie TeppeFRA6.04m862
13.Peggy BeerGER4.08m326
Group BTeamDist.Pts
1. Sharon JaklofskyNED6.53m1017
2. Eunice BarberSLE6.50m1007
3. Regla Maria CardenasCUB6.46m994
4. Jane JamiesonAUS6.18m905
5. Tina RattyaFIN6.10m880
6. Remigija NazarovieneLIT6.04m862
7. Tiia HautalaFIN6.02m856
8. Karin PeriginelliITA5.56m717
-. Catherine Bond-MillsCANNM0
-. Svetlana KazaninaKZKNM0
-. Manuela MarxerLIENM0
Javelin ThrowThursday 10.08
Group A 15.15hTeamDist.Pts
1. Eunice BarberSLE52.44m907
2. Tina RattyaFIN47.52m812
3. Tiia HautalaFIN47.20m806
4. Remigija NazarovieneLIT45.38m771
5. Jane JamiesonAUS45.04m764
6. Regla Maria CardenasCUB41.72m700
7. Sharon JaklofskyNED41.30m692
8. Karin PeriginelliITA41.16m690
Group B 16.40hTeamDist.Pts
1. Nathalie TeppeFRA56.04m977
2. Ghada ShouaaSYR54.92m956
3. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA50.26m865
4. Denise LewisGBR49.70m854
5. Rita InancsiHUN46.66m796
6. Le Shundra NathanUSA46.22m787
7. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS41.08m688
8. Irina TyukhayRUS40.42m675
9. Yelena LebedenkoRUS40.00m667
10.Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR39.20m652
11.Kym CarterUSA38.54m639
12.Urszula WlodarczykPOL37.76m624
800mThursday 10.08
Heat 1 18.45hTeamTimeLPts
1. Tina RattyaFIN2:13.412915
2. Karin PeriginelliITA2:13.746911
3. Tiia HautalaFIN2:15.141891
4. Remigija NazarovieneLIT2:18.083850
5. Yelena LebedenkoRUS2:21.905798
6. Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR2:24.064769
Heat 2 18.51hTeamTimeLPts
1. Kym CarterUSA2:10.483958
2. Jane JamiesonAUS2:15.846881
3. Nathalie TeppeFRA2:17.794854
4. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA2:17.842853
5. Sharon JaklofskyNED2:19.065836
6. Urszula WlodarczykPOL2:19.461831
Heat 3 18.57hTeamTimeLPts
1. Ghada ShouaaSYR2:14.331902
2. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS2:16.322874
3. Eunice BarberSLE2:16.545871
4. Rita InancsiHUN2:16.563871
5. Regla Maria CardenasCUB2:19.094836
6. Denise LewisGBR2:19.356832
7. Le Shundra NathanUSA2:19.547830
8. Irina TyukhayRUS2:30.138691
FinalRankings after events
AthleteTeam100mHHighShot200mLongDisc.800m
1. Ghada ShouaaSYR963 24.2017 6.2889 3.3850 2.4793 4.5749 1.6651 1.
2. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS1053 2.2146 1.2913 1.3941 1.5013 1.5701 2.6575 2.
3. Rita InancsiHUN1034 8.2050 3.2893 2.3838 4.4855 2.5651 3.6522 3.
4. Eunice BarberSLE1036 7.2014 7.2637 20.3555 16.4562 11.5469 5.6340 4.
5. Kym CarterUSA995 15.1973 11.2864 4.3842 3.4732 7.5371 11.6329 5.
6. Regla Maria CardenasCUB1003 12.1981 9.2773 7.3776 6.4770 5.5470 4.6306 6.
7. Denise LewisGBR1047 3.1950 16.2693 13.3583 13.4613 10.5467 6.6299 7.
8. Le Shundra NathanUSA994 16.1972 12.2755 8.3707 8.4641 8.5428 7.6258 8.
9. Urszula WlodarczykPOL1015 10.2069 2.2849 5.3828 5.4793 3.5417 9.6248 9.
10.Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA1015 9.1918 17.2573 22.3533 19.4511 12.5376 10.6229 10.
11.Nathalie TeppeFRA974 22.1915 19.2702 12.3520 20.4382 18.5359 12.6213 11.
12.Sharon JaklofskyNED1041 5.1982 8.2705 11.3603 10.4620 9.5312 13.6148 12.
13.Tiia HautalaFIN981 19.1959 15.2672 15.3582 15.4438 16.5244 15.6135 13.
14.Jane JamiesonAUS918 26.1972 13.2683 14.3583 14.4488 14.5252 14.6133 14.
15.Irina TyukhayRUS1039 6.2017 5.2835 6.3765 7.4746 6.5421 8.6112 15.
16.Tina RattyaFIN971 23.1838 24.2599 21.3488 21.4368 19.5180 16.6095 16.
17.Remigija NazarovieneLIT981 20.1884 22.2639 19.3543 17.4405 17.5176 17.6026 17.
18.Yelena LebedenkoRUS988 18.1818 25.2561 23.3474 22.4455 15.5122 19.5920 18.
19.Anzhela AtroshchenkoBLR977 21.1918 18.2645 17.3607 9.4494 13.5146 18.5915 19.
20.Karin PeriginelliITA910 27.1777 26.2402 24.3295 23.4012 20.4702 20.5613 20.
-. Peggy BeerGER995 14.1898 21.2641 18.3539 18.3865 21.
-. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN990 17.1968 14.2706 10.3598 11.3598 22.
-. Manuela MarxerLIE1003 11.1906 20.2649 16.3592 12.3592 23.
-. Svetlana KazaninaKZK718 30.1585 30.2283 26.3164 24.3164 24.
-. Heike Daute-DrechslerGER998 13.1976 10.2711 9.
-. Dagmar UrbankovaCZE928 25.1723 27.2341 25.
-. Sabine BraunGER1063 1.2041 4.
-. Magalys GarciaCUB1047 4.1877 23.1877 27.
-. Chun-Ping MaTPE848 29.1678 28.
-. Joanne HenryNZL878 28.1637 29.
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009