Men 400m Athletics VI World Championship 1997 Athens (GRE) - Tuesday 05.08 - Gold Medal:
Final 20:40timeL
1. Michael JohnsonUSAUSA44.12s4
2. Davis KamogaUGAUGA44.37s7
3. Tyree WashingtonUSAUSA44.39s3
4. Mark RichardsonGBRGBR44.47s5
5. Jerome YoungUSAUSA44.51s6
6. Iwan ThomasGBRGBR44.52s2
7. Antonio PettigrewUSAUSA44.57s8
8. Jamie BaulchGBRGBR45.22s1
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21604.08
Quarter-Finals43203.08
Heats75103.08
Semi-FinalsMonday 04.08
Heat 1 19.35htimeL
1. Tyree Washington#@.USA@.USA44.61s4
2. Mark RichardsonGBR44.62s3
3. Jamie BaulchGBRGBR44.69s6
4. Antonio PettigrewUSAUSA44.87s5
5. Davian ClarkeJAMJAM45.07s2
6. Ibrahima WadeSENSEN45.47s7
7. Sunday BadaNGRNGR45.96s1
-. Robert MackowiakPOLPOLDNS8
Heat 2 19.45htimeL
1. Michael JohnsonUSAUSA44.37s2
2. Jerome YoungUSAUSA44.50s4
3. Davis KamogaUGAUGA44.57s3
4. Iwan ThomasGBRGBR44.61s6
5. Clement ChukwuNGRNGR45.26s5
6. Roxbert MartinJAMJAM45.49s7
7. Tomasz CzubakPOLPOL45.51s8
8. Michael McDonaldJAMJAM45.74s1
Quarter-FinalsSunday 03.08
Heat 1 18.00htimeL
1. Antonio PettigrewUSAUSA44.88s3
2. Iwan ThomasGBRGBR44.98s4
3. Robert MackowiakPOLPOL45.26s8
4. Roxbert MartinJAMJAM45.37s6
5. Stefan BalosakSVKSVK45.48s5
6. Matthias RusterholzSUISUI45.89s1
7. Alejandro CardenasMEXMEX46.63s7
8. Ju-Il ShonKORKOR47.36s2
Heat 2 18.07htimeL
1. Jamie BaulchGBRGBR45.06s6
2. Davis KamogaUGAUGA45.25s3
3. Ibrahima WadeSENSEN45.38s7
4. Michael JohnsonUSAUSA45.39s4
5. Eswort CoombsSTVSTV45.47s5
6. Jean-Louis RapnouilFRAFRA46.14s1
7. Tawanda ChiwiraZIMZIM46.22s8
8. Benjamin YoulaCGOCGO46.29s2
Heat 3 18.14htimeL
1. Clement ChukwuNGRNGR45.06s8
2. Tyree WashingtonUSAUSA45.09s3
3. Davian ClarkeJAMJAM45.27s6
4. Hachim NdiayeSENSEN45.44s7
5. Sugath TillakeratneSRISRI46.11s5
6. Kennedy OchiengKENKEN46.28s1
7. Marco VaccariITAITA46.32s2
-. Sanderlei Claro ParrelaBRABRADNS4
Heat 4 18.21htimeL
1. Jerome YoungUSAUSA44.87s6
2. Mark RichardsonGBRGBR45.05s4
3. Michael McDonaldJAMJAM45.16s3
4. Sunday BadaNGRNGR45.37s5
5. Tomasz CzubakPOLPOL45.41s1
6. Ibrahim IsmailQATQAT46.12s7
7. Samir-Adel LouahlaALGALG46.23s2
8. Arnaud MalherbeRSARSA46.73s8
HeatsSunday 03.08
Heat 1 9.15htimeL
1. Jamie BaulchGBRGBR45.85s1
2. Roxbert MartinJAMJAM46.04s3
3. Tawanda ChiwiraZIMZIM46.09s7
4. Benjamin YoulaCGOCGO46.62s6
5. Roman GalkinUKRUKR46.82s4
6. Antonio AndresESPESP46.94s5
-. Neil De SilvaTRITRIDNF2
Heat 2 9.23htimeL
1. Michael McDonaldJAMJAM45.89s3
2. Davis KamogaUGAUGA46.17s5
3. Alejandro CardenasMEXMEX46.26s6
4. Ju-Il ShonKORKOR47.47s7
5. Liod KgopongRSARSA47.66s2
6. Kendon MaynardISVISV47.83s4
7. Mohsin MunirPAKPAK49.61s8
-. Jude MonyeNGRNGRDNS1
Heat 3 9.31htimeL
1. Sanderlei Claro ParrelaBRABRA45.35s4
2. Tyree WashingtonUSAUSA45.35s1
3. Sugath TillakeratneSRISRI45.58s7
4. Ibrahima WadeSENSEN45.61s6
5. Matthias RusterholzSUISUI45.76s2
6. Jean-Louis RapnouilFRAFRA45.85s3
7. Kenmore HughesANTANT47.11s5
Heat 4 9.39htimeL
1. Iwan ThomasGBRGBR45.62s7
2. Davian ClarkeJAMJAM45.77s6
3. Tomasz CzubakPOLPOL45.82s5
4. Arnaud MalherbeRSARSA46.08s1
5. Samir-Adel LouahlaALGALG46.22s2
6. Konstantinos MoumoulidisGREGRE46.64s4
7. Evripides DemosthenousCYPCYP47.57s3
Heat 5 9.47htimeL
1. Michael JohnsonUSAUSA45.66s5
2. Eswort CoombsSTVSTV45.78s7
3. Hachim NdiayeSENSEN45.84s2
4. Kennedy OchiengKENKEN45.88s6
5. Marco VaccariITAITA46.00s4
6. Odair Da CostaSTPSTP46.48s1
7. Jan PodebradskyCZECZE46.52s3
Heat 6 9.55htimeL
1. Jerome YoungUSAUSA45.34s3
2. Mark RichardsonGBRGBR45.44s2
3. Sunday BadaNGRNGR45.79s8
4. Ibrahim IsmailQATQAT45.88s7
5. Soloveni NakaunicinaFIJFIJ46.51s6
6. Shigekazu OmoriJPNJPN47.09s1
7. Eugene FarrellIRLIRL48.20s4
8. Bashir Mohamed Al KhewaniYEMYEM50.96s5
Heat 7 10.03htimeL
1. Antonio PettigrewUSAUSA45.67s1
2. Stefan BalosakSVKSVK45.84s5
3. Clement ChukwuNGRNGR46.10s3
4. Robert MackowiakPOLPOL46.15s4
5. Rafik ElouardiAUTAUT46.95s6
6. Dennis DarlingBAHBAH47.96s2
7. Angelo IgnatiusAHOAHO49.01s7
Todor 66
world index
index
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Apr 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast