Women 10km Walk World Championship 1997 Athens (GRE) - Thursday 07.08
Final 18:00TeamTime
1. Annarita SidotiITA42:55.49
2. Olga KardopoltsevaBLR43:30.20
3. Valentina TsybulskayaBLR43:49.24
4. Hongyu LiuCHN43:56.86
5. Erica AlfridiITA43:59.73
6. Aniko SzebenszkyHUN44:14.94
7. Yan GuCHN44:24.17
8. Anita LiepinaLAT45:00.56
9. Yelena NikolayevaRUS45:01.90
10.Elisabetta PerroneITA45:16.64
11.Maria Urbanik-RoszaHUN45:36.57
12.Yan WangCHN46:21.69
13.Svetlana TolstayaKZK47:09.51
14.Yuka MitsumoriJPN47:24.22
-. Larisa Ramazanova-KhmelnitskayaBLRDNF
-. Beate Anders-GummeltGERDNF
-. Irina StankinaRUSDQ
-. Maya SazonovaKZKDQ
-. Olga PanfyorovaRUSDQ
-. Olympiada IvanovaRUSDQ
RoundHAthl.date
Heats24104.08
HeatsMonday 04.08
Heat 1 8:00TeamTime
1. Anita LiepinaLAT44:07.88
2. Maria Urbanik-RoszaHUN44:13.76
3. Olga KardopoltsevaBLR44:16.00
4. Yelena NikolayevaRUS44:16.08
5. Larisa Ramazanova-KhmelnitskayaBLR44:18.49
6. Yan WangCHN44:18.50
7. Annarita SidotiITA44:19.33
8. Olga PanfyorovaRUS44:22.63
9. Svetlana TolstayaKZK44:32.34
10.Maria Graciela MendozaMEX44:51.81
11.Susana FeitorPOR45:00.77
12.Celia MarcenESP45:09.85
13.Ildiko IlyesHUN45:18.02
14.Ivonne VarasMEX47:03.18
15.Hanne LilandNOR47:51.23
16.Valerie NadaudFRA47:52.90
17.Kathrin Born-BoydeGER48:01.28
18.Christina KokotouGRE48:52.36
19.Aida IsayevaAZE50:44.62
-. Geovana IrustaBOLDQ
-. Annastasia Karen RajMASDQ
Heat 2 9:00TeamTime
1. Olympiada IvanovaRUS44:31.98
2. Erica AlfridiITA44:32.04
3. Elisabetta PerroneITA44:32.06
4. Irina StankinaRUS44:32.17
5. Aniko SzebenszkyHUN44:32.22
6. Valentina TsybulskayaBLR44:32.24
7. Hongyu LiuCHN44:32.47
8. Maya SazonovaKZK44:33.48
9. Yan GuCHN44:36.17
10.Beate Anders-GummeltGER44:37.78
11.Yuka MitsumoriJPN44:43.99
12.Tina PoitrasCAN45:18.76
13.Jane SavilleAUS46:12.76
14.Nathalie Marchand-FortainFRA46:28.58
15.Nora LeksirFRA47:15.15
16.Valentina SavchukUKR47:47.57
17.Francisca MartinezMEX48:29.81
18.Miriam RamonECU48:39.75
-. Victoria HerazoUSADQ
-. Tong Lean ChengMASDQ
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009