Women 400m World Championship 1997 Athens (GRE) - Monday 04.08
Final 20:05TeamTimeL
1. Cathy FreemanAUS49.77s1
2. Sandie RichardsJAM49.79s5
3. Jearl Miles-ClarkUSA49.90s4
4. Grit BreuerGER50.06s6
5. Falilat OgunkoyaNGR50.27s3
6. Helena Dziurova-FuchsovaCZE50.66s8
7. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH50.68s7
8. Tatyana AlekseyevaRUS51.37s2
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21603.08
Quarter-Finals32402.08
Heats53902.08
Semi-FinalsSunday 03.08
Heat 1 19.20hTeamTimeL
1. Jearl Miles-ClarkUSA50.05s4
2. Falilat OgunkoyaNGR50.06s5
3. Cathy FreemanAUS50.11s3
4. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH50.77s6
5. Lorraine GrahamJAM50.90s2
6. Olga KotlyarovaRUS51.03s1
7. Anja RuckerGER51.94s8
-. Donna FraserGBRDNS7
Heat 2 19.30hTeamTimeL
1. Sandie RichardsJAM50.21s5
2. Grit BreuerGER50.33s4
3. Helena Dziurova-FuchsovaCZE50.69s3
4. Tatyana AlekseyevaRUS50.98s6
5. Maicel Malone-WallaceUSA51.40s7
6. Allison CurbishleyGBR51.42s8
7. Olabisi AfolabiNGR51.44s1
8. Kim GrahamUSA51.54s2
Quarter-FinalSaturday 02.08 19.55h
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Sandie RichardsJAM50.08s5
2. Helena Dziurova-FuchsovaCZE50.36s4
3. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH50.53s7
4. Olga KotlyarovaRUS50.63s6
5. Maicel Malone-WallaceUSA50.77s3
6. Allison CurbishleyGBR50.78s8
7. Anja RuckerGER51.36s2
-. Adri De JonghRSADNF1
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Falilat OgunkoyaNGR50.39s6
2. Grit BreuerGER50.65s5
3. Tatyana AlekseyevaRUS50.90s4
4. Kim GrahamUSA51.72s3
5. Ladonna AntoineCAN52.37s1
6. Nadezda KostovalovaCZE52.61s8
7. Damayanthi Darsha-KobalavithanageSRI53.49s2
8. Tonique WilliamsBAH54.23s7
Heat 3TeamTimeL
1. Jearl Miles-ClarkUSA50.66s5
2. Cathy FreemanAUS50.75s4
3. Lorraine GrahamJAM51.03s6
4. Olabisi AfolabiNGR51.07s1
5. Donna FraserGBR51.11s3
6. Norfalia CarabaliCOL51.42s2
7. Tatyana ChebykinaRUS51.57s8
8. Patrizia SpuriITA52.15s7
HeatsSaturday 02.08
Heat 1TeamTimeL
1. Helena Dziurova-FuchsovaCZE51.05s6
2. Tatyana AlekseyevaRUS51.61s5
3. Damayanthi Darsha-KobalavithanageSRI51.99s8
4. Olabisi AfolabiNGR52.13s2
5. Tonique WilliamsBAH52.30s7
6. Ladonna AntoineCAN52.44s4
7. Maria Magnolia FigueiredoBRA53.95s1
8. Charmaine SmitNAM55.67s3
Heat 2TeamTimeL
1. Sandie RichardsJAM51.57s7
2. Jearl Miles-ClarkUSA51.77s5
3. Allison CurbishleyGBR51.973
4. Norfalia CarabaliCOL52.18s2
5. Hana BenesovaCZE52.74s8
6. Mayra GonzalezMEX53.63s1
7. Nadjina KaltoumaCHA54.49s6
8. Cathalina StayeSTV55.54s4
Heat 3TeamTimeL
1. Kim GrahamUSA51.92s2
2. Donna FraserGBR52.21s6
3. Patrizia SpuriITA52.54s8
4. Tatyana ChebykinaRUS52.57s7
5. Inez TurnerJAM53.34ss4
6. Christina PanagouGRE54.23s5
7. Grace DinkinsLBR55.19s3
-. Charity OparaNGRDNS1
Heat 4TeamTimeL
1. Grit BreuerGER51.43s2
2. Olga KotlyarovaRUS51.55s1
3. Falilat OgunkoyaNGR51.77s4
4. Nadezda KostovalovaCZE52.15s5
5. Adri De JonghRSA52.47s3
6. Zoila StewartCRC54.03s8
7. Dijana KojicBSH55.06s7
8. Olga ConteARG55.82s6
Heat 5TeamTimeL
1. Lorraine GrahamJAM51.45s2
2. Cathy FreemanAUS51.53s3
3. Maicel Malone-WallaceUSA51.57s4
4. Pauline Davis-ThompsonBAH51.61s1
5. Anja RuckerGER51.84s5
6. Marina FilipovicYUG53.16s6
7. Svetlana BodritskayaKZK53.28s7
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009