Women 800m World Championship 1997 Athens (GRE) Saturday 09.08
Final 18.10hTeamTimeL
1. Ana Fidelia QuirotCUB1:57.145
2. Yelena AfanasyevaRUS1:57.566
3. Maria Lurdes MutolaMOZ1:57.594
4. Letitia VriesdeSUR1:58.123
5. Ludmila FormanovaCZE1:59.521
6. Toni HodgkinsonNZL2:00.407
7. Joetta ClarkUSA2:02.052
8. Stella JongmansNED2:05.508
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21607.08
Heats53806.08
Semi-FinalsThursday 07.08
Heat 1 19.50hTeamTimeL
1. Maria Lurdes MutolaMOZ1:57.496
2. Yelena AfanasyevaRUS1:59.054
3. Stella JongmansNED1:59.322
4. Joetta ClarkUSA1:59.343
5. Luciana MendesBRA1:59.455
6. Yelena Martson-BuzhenkoUKR2:02.627
7. Hasna BenhassiMAR2:03.708
8. Malgorzata RydzPOL2:05.001
Heat 2 20.00hTeamTimeL
1. Ana Fidelia QuirotCUB1:59.376
2. Letitia VriesdeSUR1:59.623
3. Ludmila FormanovaCZE1:59.714
4. Toni HodgkinsonNZL2:00.258
5. Natalya DukhnovaBLR2:00.912
6. Nouria Merah-BenidaALG2:01.081
7. Petya StrashilovaBUL2:01.447
-. Lyubov Kiryukhina-TsyomaRUSDQ5
HeatsWednesday 06.08
Heat 1 9.30hTeamTimeL
1. Ludmila FormanovaCZE2:01.461
2. Natalya DukhnovaBLR2:02.396
3. Linda KisabakaGER2:03.228
4. Julia SakaraZIM2:03.552
5. Oznur DursunTUR2:04.625
6. Leontine TsibaCGO2:07.347
7. Abok SholSUD2:16.743
-. Malin EwerlofSWEDNS4
Heat 2 9.37hTeamTimeL
1. Ana Fidelia QuirotCUB2:01.565
2. Yelena Martson-BuzhenkoUKR2:02.001
3. Toni HodgkinsonNZL2:02.214
4. Jill Stamison-McmullenUSA2:06.167
5. Theoni KostopoulouGRE2:07.326
6. Jolanda Steblovnik-CeplakSLO2:10.972
7. Adama NjieGAM2:13.503
Heat 3 9.44hTeamTimeL
1. Letitia VriesdeSUR2:00.924
2. Stella JongmansNED2:01.066
3. Lyubov Kiryukhina-TsyomaRUS2:01.871
4. Rosa KuttyIND2:02.225
5. Kathy Harris-RoundsUSA2:03.337
6. Dawn Williams-SewerDMN2:03.358
7. Natalia Al FarranLIB2:18.113
8. Donata MutegwamasoRWA2:25.072
Heat 4 9.51hTeamTimeL
1. Maria Lurdes MutolaMOZ2:00.885
2. Joetta ClarkUSA2:01.153
3. Petya StrashilovaBUL2:01.496
4. Nouria Merah-BenidaALG2:01.547
5. Stephanie GrafAUT2:02.524
6. Charmaine CrooksCAN2:02.841
7. Yaznee NasheedaMLD2:36.182
-. Alberta CapeGBSDNS8
Heat 5 9.58hTeamTimeL
1. Yelena AfanasyevaRUS2:00.121
2. Luciana MendesBRA2:00.895
3. Hasna BenhassiMAR2:01.562
4. Malgorzata RydzPOL2:01.684
5. Irina Nedelenko-LishchinskaUKR2:03.567
6. Monika Ronnholm-KinnunenFIN2:04.113
7. Monica RandiSMR2:16.006
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast