Women Hepthatlon World Championship 1997 Athens (GRE) - 03,04.08
FinalTeamPoints100mHHighShot200mLongJavel.800m
1. Sabine BraunGER673911001106866937981889860
2. Denise LewisGBR665410601029831968997912857
3. Remigija NazarovieneLIT65661077991888963956734957
4. Urszula WlodarczykPOL654210439918059351049748971
5. Natalya SazanovichBLR642810581029863988924738828
6. Mona SteigaufGER64061081953764960981743924
7. Le Shundra NathanUSA62981043991796926930755857
8. Irina VostrikovaRUS627710101029887814883816838
9. Peggy BeerGER62591077953707954915688965
10.Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA62531020916721948877859912
11.Nathalie TeppeFRA6242997991743809893915894
12.Marie CollonvilleFRA617910211029664883880752950
13.Tatyana GordeyevaRUS60849051106693874795776935
14.Tiia HautalaFIN60261021953719871859696907
15.Joanne HenryNZL6011963879787865902715900
16.Inma ClopesESP5631936916758811762673775
DF Svetlana MoskaletsRUS535410309917619611007604
DF Chun-Ping MaTPE4128929953686813747
DF Eunice BarberSLE35751046991635903
DF Svetlana KazaninaKZK3373891991673818
DF Kym CarterUSA274310089168190
DF Athina PapasotiriouGRE1711905806
Events
Day 1100m HurdlesHigh JumpShot Put200m
Day 2Long JumpJavelin Throw800m
100m HurdlesSunday 03.08
Heat 1 8.00hTeamTimePtsL
1. Nathalie TeppeFRA13.87s9972
2. Joanne HenryNZL14.11s9638
3. Inma ClopesESP14.30s9366
4. Chun-Ping MaTPE14.35s9295
5. Athina PapasotiriouGRE14.53s9053
6. Tatyana GordeyevaRUS14.53s9054
7. Svetlana KazaninaKZK14.63s8917
Heat 2 8.08hTeamTimePtsL
1. Peggy BeerGER13.32s10778
2. Eunice BarberSLE13.53s10464
3. Tiia HautalaFIN13.70s10217
4. Marie CollonvilleFRA13.70s10213
5. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA13.71s10202
6. Irina VostrikovaRUS13.78s10106
7. Kym CarterUSA13.79s10085
Heat 3 8.16hTeamTimePtsL
1. Sabine BraunGER13.16s11005
2. Mona SteigaufGER13.29s10817
3. Remigija NazarovieneLIT13.32s10778
4. Denise LewisGBR13.43s10604
5. Natalya SazanovichBLR13.45s10581
6. Le Shundra NathanUSA13.55s10432
7. Urszula WlodarczykPOL13.55s10436
8. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS13.64s10303
High JumpSunday 03.08 9.00h
Group ATeamHeightPts163166169172175178181184
1. Eunice BarberSLE1.81m991---OOOOXXX
2. Le Shundra NathanUSA1.81m991---OXXOOOXXX
3. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS1.81m991--OOOOXOXXX
4. Nathalie TeppeFRA1.81m991--OOXOOXOXXX
5. Peggy BeerGER1.78m953-O-OXOOXXX
5. Chun-Ping MaTPE1.78m953--OOXOOXXX
7. Tiia HautalaFIN1.78m953-O-XOOXXOXXX
8. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA1.75m916--OOOXXX
9. Inma ClopesESP1.75m916OOOXXOXXOXXX
10.Joanne HenryNZL1.72m879-OOXOXXX
11.Athina PapasotiriouGRE1.66m806OOXXX
Group BTeamHeightPts160163166169172175178181184187190193
1. Sabine BraunGER1.90m1106-----OOOOOOXXX
2. Tatyana GordeyevaRUS1.90m1106O--O-OOOXOXOXXOXXX
3. Marie CollonvilleFRA1.84m1029----XOOOOOXXX
4. Irina VostrikovaRUS1.84m1029---OOOOOXOXXX
5. Denise LewisGBR1.84m1029---O-OOXXOXOXXX
6. Natalya SazanovichBLR1.84m1029---OOOXOXXOXXOXXX
7. Urszula WlodarczykPOL1.81m991----OOOOXXX
8. Remigija NazarovieneLIT1.81m991---OOOOXOXXX
9. Svetlana KazaninaKZK1.81m991-OOOOXOOXXOXXX
10.Mona SteigaufGER1.78m953---O-OXXOXXX
11.Kym CarterUSA1.75m916---XOXOOXXX
Shot PutSunday 03.08 19.00h
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Remigija NazarovieneLIT15.41m88815.4114.72X
2. Natalya SazanovichBLR15.03m86314.1413.7915.03
3. Kym CarterUSA14.37m81914.2514.37X
4. Urszula WlodarczykPOL14.16m80514.1613.7613.60
5. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS13.50m76113.50XX
6. Tiia HautalaFIN12.88m71912.8812.75X
7. Peggy BeerGER12.69m70712.69X12.47
8. Tatyana GordeyevaRUS12.48m69311.8012.48X
9. Chun-Ping MaTPE12.37m68612.07X12.37
10.Marie CollonvilleFRA12.04m66411.3712.0411.17
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Irina VostrikovaRUS15.39m887XX15.39
2. Sabine BraunGER15.08m866X14.6415.08
3. Denise LewisGBR14.55m83114.5514.4214.49
4. Le Shundra NathanUSA14.03m79614.03XX
5. Joanne HenryNZL13.89m78713.8913.4913.33
6. Mona SteigaufGER13.55m76412.2713.55X
7. Inma ClopesESP13.46m75813.3213.4613.24
8. Nathalie TeppeFRA13.23m74313.1113.2313.18
9. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA12.91m72112.9112.36X
10.Svetlana KazaninaKZK12.18m67310.2710.6312.18
11.Eunice BarberSLE11.60m63511.60XX
200mSunday 03.08
Heat 1 22.05hTeamTimePtsL
1. Tiia HautalaFIN25.17s8712
2. Joanne HenryNZL25.24s8654
3. Irina VostrikovaRUS25.81s8145
4. Chun-Ping MaTPE25.82s8138
5. Inma ClopesESP25.84s8113
6. Nathalie TeppeFRA25.87s8098
Heat 2 22.10hTeamTimePtsL
1. Peggy BeerGER24.28s9543
2. Le Shundra NathanUSA24.58s9265
3. Eunice BarberSLE24.82s9034
4. Marie CollonvilleFRA25.04s8837
5. Tatyana GordeyevaRUS25.14s8742
6. Svetlana KazaninaKZK25.76s8186
-. Kym CarterUSADNF08
Heat 3 22.15hTeamTimePtsL
1. Natalya SazanovichBLR23.92s9885
2. Denise LewisGBR24.13s9682
3. Remigija NazarovieneLIT24.19s9637
4. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS24.21s9614
5. Mona SteigaufGER24.22s9601
6. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA24.34s9488
7. Sabine BraunGER24.46s9376
8. Urszula WlodarczykPOL24.48s9353
Long JumpMonday 04.08 8.10h
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Urszula WlodarczykPOL6.63m1049X6.296.63
2. Svetlana MoskaletsRUS6.50m10076.446.446.50
3. Mona SteigaufGER6.42m9816.226.346.42
4. Remigija NazarovieneLIT6.34m9566.036.246.34
5. Natalya SazanovichBLR6.24m924X6.186.24
6. Marie CollonvilleFRA6.10m8806.10XX
7. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA6.09m877X6.096.09
8. Tiia HautalaFIN6.03m8596.03X5.77
9. Tatyana GordeyevaRUS5.82m7955.755.675.82
10. Chun-Ping MaTPE5.66m7475.595.635.66
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Denise LewisGBR6.47m9976.476.356.46
2. Sabine BraunGER6.42m9816.42X5.70
3. Le Shundra NathanUSA6.26m9306.166.266.09
4. Peggy BeerGER6.21m915XX6.21
5. Joanne HenryNZL6.17m9025.876.026.17
6. Nathalie TeppeFRA6.14m8935.856.086.14
7. Irina VostrikovaRUS6.11m8836.116.056.00
8. Inma ClopesESP5.71m7625.515.715.58
Javelin ThrowMonday 04.08
Group A 17.40hTeamDist.Pts123
1. Nathalie TeppeFRA52.82m91552.8252.74X
2. Kelly Blair-LaBountyUSA49.94m85949.9447.6046.02
3. Tatyana GordeyevaRUS45.66m77640.8445.6645.56
4. Marie CollonvilleFRA44.40m75241.5244.4041.98
5. Joanne HenryNZL42.48m71541.5242.4840.38
6. Tiia HautalaFIN41.50m69636.92X41.50
7. Inma ClopesESP40.30m67340.3037.2235.66
Group B 19.10hTeamDist.Pts123
1. Denise LewisGBR52.70m91242.6651.3852.70
2. Sabine BraunGER51.48m88951.4849.0049.32
3. Irina VostrikovaRUS47.74m81643.9645.1647.74
4. Le Shundra NathanUSA44.54m75541.4240.0244.54
5. Urszula WlodarczykPOL44.18m74842.4644.1839.36
6. Mona SteigaufGER43.92m74341.0043.9241.88
7. Natalya SazanovichBLR43.70m73843.0843.7038.58
8. Remigija NazarovieneLIT43.46m73443.4641.9042.16
9. Peggy BeerGER41.06m688X37.7241.06
10.Svetlana MoskaletsRUS36.70m60434.7435.6236.70
800mMonday 04.08
Heat 1 21.30hTeamTimePtsL
1. Peggy BeerGER2:10.009656
2. Marie CollonvilleFRA2:11.009507
3. Tatyana GordeyevaRUS2:12.019353
4. Kelly Blair-La BountyUSA2:13.669124
5. Tiia HautalaFIN2:13.989075
6. Joanne HenryNZL2:14.469008
7. Nathalie TeppeFRA2:14.918942
8. Inma ClopesESP2:23.627758
Heat 2 21.38hTeamTimePtsL
1. Urszula WlodarczykPOL2:09.599713
2. Remigija NazarovieneLIT2:10.519576
3. Mona SteigaufGER2:12.829247
4. Sabine BraunGER2:17.328605
5. Le Shundra NathanUSA2:17.548572
6. Denise LewisGBR2:17.548574
7. Irina VostrikovaRUS2:18.958388
8. Natalya SazanovichBLR2:19.678281
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 10km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009