Men 200m World Championship 1999 Sevilla (ESP) - Friday 27.08
Final 20.00hTeamTimeL
1. Maurice GreeneUSA19.90s3
2. Claudinei Quirino Da SilvaBRA20.00s6
3. Francis ObikweluNGR20.11s4
4. Obadele ThompsonBAR20.23s7
5. Marcin UrbasPOL20.30s5
6. Kevin LittleUSA20.37s8
7. Julian GoldingGBR20.48s1
-. Frank FredericksNAMDNS2
RoundHAthl.date
Semi-Finals21625.08
Quarter-Finals43224.08
Heats107924.08
Semi-FinalsWednesday 25.08
Heat 1 19.50hTeamTimeL
1. Maurice GreeneUSA20.10s4
2. Claudinei Quirino Da SilvaBRA20.13s5
3. Julian GoldingGBR20.28s6
4. Obadele ThompsonBAR20.36s3
5. Christopher WilliamsJAM20.48s1
6. Koji ItoJPN20.51s8
7. John ErtzgardNOR20.72s2
8. Stefan HolzGER21.89s7
Heat 2 19.58hTeamTimeL
1. Francis ObikweluNGR19.84s3
2. Marcin UrbasPOL19.98s7
3. Kevin LittleUSA20.10s8
4. Frank FredericksNAM20.10s4
5. Marlon DevonishGBR20.25s5
6. Ivan GarciaCUB20.38s6
7. Glenn SmithCAN20.72s2
-. Patrick StevensBELDNS1
Quarter-FinalsTuesday 24.08
Heat 1 19.05hTeamTimeL
1. Claudinei Quirino Da SilvaBRA20.22s4
2. Obadele ThompsonBAR20.26s6
3. Kevin LittleUSA20.38s3
4. Stefan HolzGER20.59s8
5. Panagiotis SarrisGRE20.65s7
6. Renward WellsBAH20.66s1
7. Matt ShirvingtonAUS20.67s2
8. Douglas TurnerGBR21.08s5
Heat 2 19.11hTeamTimeL
1. Maurice GreeneUSA20.23s7
2. Julian GoldingGBR20.32s5
3. John ErtzgardNOR20.61s2
4. Glenn SmithCAN20.65s4
5. Marcus LaGrangeRSA20.81s6
6. Martin LachkovicsAUT20.89s1
-. Anninos MarkoullidesCYPDQ8
-. Konstantinos KenderisGREDNS3
Heat 3 19.17hTeamTimeL
1. Marlon DevonishGBR20.51s3
2. Ivan GarciaCUB20.57s5
3. Christopher WilliamsJAM20.59s2
4. Koji ItoJPN20.62s4
5. Torbjorn ErikssonSWE20.74s6
6. Curtis PerryUSA20.76s1
7. Joseph LouaGUI20.83s7
8. Chris DonaldsonNZL20.96s8
Heat 4 19.23hTeamTimeL
1. Frank FredericksNAM20.11s6
2. Francis ObikweluNGR20.15s5
3. Marcin UrbasPOL20.32s2
4. Patrick StevensBEL20.49s4
5. Patrick Van BalkomNED20.59s3
6. Joseph BatangdonCMR20.70s7
7. Antoine BoussomboGAB20.74s8
8. Sergey OsovichUKR20.93s1
HeatsTuesday 24.08
Heat 1 11.30hTeamTimeL
1. Francis ObikweluNGR20.54s8
2. Glenn SmithCAN20.68s7
3. Joseph BatangdonCMR20.76s5
4. Panagiotis SarrisGRE20.78s2
5. Sergey SlukinRUS20.92s4
6. Kim CollinsSTK20.95s3
7. Salem Mubarak Al-YamiKSA21.27s6
Heat 2 11.36hTeamTimeL
1. Frank FredericksNAM20.60s2
2. John ErtzgardNOR20.74s4
3. Matt ShirvingtonAUS20.75s5
4. Martin LachkovicsAUT20.77s3
5. Ricardo RoachCHI21.13s8
6. Asli HaseriBRU22.91s6
-. Carlos GatsARGDQ7
Heat 3 11.42hTeamTimeL
1. Torbjorn ErikssonSWE20.58s4
2. Koji ItoJPN20.59s3
3. Anninos MarkoullidesCYP20.73s8
4. Andre Domingos Da SilvaBRA21.04s5
-. Heber VieraURUDQ2
-. Petko YankovBULDQ7
-. Robert M. DennisLBRDNS6
Heat 4 11.48hTeamTimeL
1. Julian GoldingGBR20.48s8
2. Patrick StevensBEL20.54s2
3. Christopher WilliamsJAM20.68s3
4. Mohammed AlHootiOMN20.80s6
5. Tommy KafriISR20.89s7
6. Albert AgyemanGHA20.94s4
7. Francisco Javier NavarroESP20.97s5
Heat 5 11.54hTeamTimeL
1. Konstantinos KenderisGRE20.68s4
2. Douglas TurnerGBR20.72s2
3. Maurice GreeneUSA20.76s8
4. Paul BrizzellIRL21.02s6
5. Dean CapobiancoAUS21.48s5
6. Keita ClineBVI21.69s3
-. ChristopherSilas AdolfPLWDQ7
Heat 6 12.00hTeamTimeL
1. Marlon DevonishGBR20.56s7
2. Patrick Van BalkomNED20.65s6
3. Renward WellsBAH20.73s3
4. Darryl WohlsenAUS20.79s8
5. Paul GorriesRSA20.94s5
6. Malik-Khaled LouahlaALG21.21s4
7. Christie Van WykNAM21.27s2
8. Robert CraigNFI24.10s1
Heat 7 12.06hTeamTimeL
1. Marcus La GrangeRSA20.78s7
2. Marcin UrbasPOL20.80s6
3. Curtis PerryUSA20.86s3
4. Joel MascollSTV21.25s2
5. Sittichai SuwonprateepTHA21.32s5
6. Christian NsiahGHA21.36s4
7. Kwame GallowayMNT22.88s1
-. Nathanael EspritAHODNS8
Heat 8 12.12hTeamTimeL
1. Claudinei Quirino Da SilvaBRA20.38s5
2. Ivan GarciaCUB20.59s6
3. Antoine BoussomboGAB20.72s2
4. Erik WijmeerschBEL20.89s4
5. Sebastian KeitelCHI20.90s3
6. Wu-Shiun TaoTPE21.38s7
7. Sherwin JamesDMN21.54s8
Heat 9 12.18hTeamTimeL
1. Kevin LittleUSA20.76s4
2. Chris DonaldsonNZL20.87s3
3. Sergey OsovichUKR20.91s6
4. Juan Pedro ToledoMEX21.00s5
5. Gennadiy ChernovolKZK21.05s7
6. Kenneth AndamGHA21.31s2
7. Dominic DemeritteBAH21.41s8
Heat 10 12.24hTeamTimeL
1. Obadele ThompsonBAR20.70s5
2. Stefan HolzGER20.74s8
3. Joseph LouaGUI20.80s7
4. Georgios PanagiotopoulosGRE20.82s2
5. Gary RyanIRL20.86s4
6. Sunday EmmanuelNGR21.12s3
7. Djaffar HadhariCOM21.39s6
Todor 66
world index
index
Men 100m
Men 200m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 5000m
Men 10000m
Men Marathon
Men 110m Hurdles
Men 400m Hurdles
Men 3000m Steeplechase
Men 4x100m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Decathlon
Men 20km Walk
Men 50km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast