Women Hepthatlon World Championship 1999 Sevilla (ESP) - 21,22.08
FinalTeamPoints100HHighShot200mLongJavel.800m
1. Eunice BarberFRA68611141114568610221125858884
2. Denise LewisGBR6724103410679369561053811867
3. Ghada ShouaaSYR6500949991912956862954876
4. Sabine BraunGER64971066991839949902891859
5. Tiia HautalaFIN636910471029779899927814874
6. Karin Specht-ErtlGER631710031029746969927765878
7. Urszula WlodarczykPOL62871020991831962874730879
8. Remigija NazarovieneLIT6262995916833932908733945
9. Marie CollonvilleFRA618810211067674906840729951
10.Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS6175977991783991837682914
11.Sheila BurrellUSA616210838067271027807770942
12.Magalys GarciaCUB61591008879800983768857864
13.Irina VostrikovaRUS61531013916889823877824811
14.Gertrud BacherITA6055976879724915810758993
15.Svetlana KazaninaKZK5993943916712905804764949
16.Katerina NekolnaCZE5787957771730887768794880
17.Nicole HaynesUSA5787912916848864750624873
18.Catherine Bond-MillsCAN5730980842765869732615927
-. Tiffany Lott-HoganUSA40030842710879?765807
-. Irina BelovaRUS3769105895374710110
-. Rita InancsiHUN35469399538058490
-. Jane JamiesonAUS2557931879747
EventsRankings after events
Day 1100m HurdlesHigh JumpShot Put200m
Day 2Long JumpJavelin Throw800m
100m HurdlesSaturday 21.08
Heat 1 10.05hTeamTimeLPts
1. Eunice BarberFRA12.89s61141
2. Sheila BurrellUSA13.28s21083
3. Sabine BraunGER13.39s71066
4. Denise LewisGBR13.61s51034
5. Magalys GarciaCUB13.79s81008
6. Karin Specht-ErtlGER13.83s41003
7. Remigija NazarovieneLIT13.88s3995
-. Tiffany Lott-HoganUSADQ10
Heat 2 10.13hTeamTimeLPts
1. Irina BelovaRUS13.45s71058
2. Tiia HautalaFIN13.52s51047
3. Marie CollonvilleFRA13.70s61021
4. Urszula WlodarczykPOL13.71s41020
5. Gertrud BacherITA14.02s8976
6. Ghada ShouaaSYR14.21s2949
7. Rita InancsiHUN14.28s3939
Heat 3 10.21hTeamTimeLPts
1. Irina VostrikovaRUS13.76s31013
2. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN13.99s6980
3. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS14.01s8977
4. Katerina NekolnaCZE14.15s5957
5. Svetlana KazaninaKZK14.25s4943
6. Jane JamiesonAUS14.34s7931
7. Nicole HaynesUSA14.48s2912
High JumpSaturday 21.08 11.00h
Group ATeamHeightPts163166169172175178181184
1. Urszula WlodarczykPOL1.81m991-OO-OOOXXX
2. Irina VostrikovaRUS1.75m916--OOOXXX
3. Svetlana KazaninaKZK1.75m916-OXOOOXXX
4. Nicole HaynesUSA1.75m916OOOOXXOXXX
5. Magalys GarciaCUB1.72m879OOOOXXX
6. Gertrud BacherITA1.72m879OOOXOXXX
7. Jane JamiesonAUS1.72m879XO-XOXOXXX
8. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN1.69m842--OXXOXXX
9. Tiffany Lott-HoganUSA1.69m842-XOXOXXOXXX
10.Sheila BurrellUSA1.66m806-XOXOXXX
11.Katerina NekolnaCZE1.63m771OXXX
Group BTeamHeight169172175178181184187190193196
1. Eunice BarberFRA1.93m1145-OOOOOOXOXOXXX
2. Denise LewisGBR1.87m1067--OOOOXOXXX
3. Marie CollonvilleFRA1.87m1067-OOOOXOXXOXXX
4. Tiia HautalaFIN1.84m1029OOOOOOXXX
5. Karin Specht-ErtlGER1.84m1029OXOOXXOOOXXX
6. Sabine BraunGER1.81m991OXOOXOOXXX
7. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS1.81m991OOOXOXXOXXX
8. Ghada ShouaaSYR1.81m991OOOXXOXXOXXX
9. Irina BelovaRUS1.78m953XOOOXOXXX
10.Rita InancsiHUN1.78m953OOXOXXOXXX
11.Remigija NazarovieneLIT1.75m916OOXXOXXX
Shot PutSaturday 21.08 18.15h
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Denise LewisGBR16.12m93615.4115.9516.12
2. Ghada ShouaaSYR15.76m91214.9213.7215.76
3. Irina VostrikovaRUS15.42m889X15.42X
4. Sabine BraunGER14.67m83914.6714.3014.59
5. Remigija NazarovieneLIT14.58m83314.5213.0714.58
6. Urszula WlodarczykPOL14.55m83113.8914.4714.55
7. Rita InancsiHUN14.16m80513.93X14.16
8. Magalys GarciaCUB14.09m80014.09X13.17
9. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS13.83m783X13.7813.83
10.Jane JamiesonAUS13.30m74712.8113.0313.30
11.Tiffany Lott-HoganUSA12.74m71012.74XX
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Nicole HaynesUSA14.80m84811.7614.5014.80
2. Tiia HautalaFIN13.77m77913.7712.8913.46
3. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN13.56m76513.5612.81X
4. Irina BelovaRUS13.30m74712.3213.3012.77
5. Karin Specht-ErtlGER13.28m74613.1713.2813.25
6. Katerina NekolnaCZE13.04m73012.0912.4613.04
7. Sheila BurrellUSA13.00m72712.7013.00X
8. Gertrud BacherITA12.95m72412.3412.9512.49
9. Svetlana KazaninaKZK12.77m71212.69X12.77
10.Eunice BarberFRA12.37m68612.3712.12X
11.Marie CollonvilleFRA12.19m67411.8712.19X
200mSaturday 21.08
Heat 1 20.55hTeamTimeLPts
1. Sheila BurrellUSA23.52s21027
2. Eunice BarberFRA23.57s51022
3. Irina BelovaRUS23.69s81011
4. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS23.89s1991
5. Magalys GarciaCUB23.98s3983
6. Ghada ShouaaSYR24.26s7956
7. Sabine BraunGER24.33s6949
8. Remigija NazarovieneLIT24.51s4932
Heat 2 21.02hTeamTimeLPts
1. Karin Specht-ErtlGER24.12s5969
2. Urszula WlodarczykPOL24.20s4969
3. Denise LewisGBR24.26s8956
4. Gertrud BacherITA24.70s2915
5. Tiffany Lott-HoganUSA25.08s3879
6. Nicole HaynesUSA25.25s6864
7. Rita InancsiHUN25.42s7849
Heat 3 21.09hTeamTimeLPts
1. Marie CollonvilleFRA24.79s4906
2. Svetlana KazaninaKZK24.80s2905
3. Tiia HautalaFIN24.87s5899
4. Katerina NekolnaCZE25.00s7887
5. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN25.19s3869
6. Irina VostrikovaRUS25.71s8823
Long JumpSunday 22.08 11.00h
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Eunice BarberFRA6.86m11256.716.86X
2. Denise LewisGBR6.64m1053X6.206.64
3. Tiia HautalaFIN6.25m927X6.166.25
4. Karin Specht-ErtlGER6.25m927X6.25X
5. Remigija NazarovieneLIT6.19m9085.846.176.19
6. Sabine BraunGER6.17m9026.066.17X
7. Ghada ShouaaSYR6.04m8626.006.045.97
8. Marie CollonvilleFRA5.97m840X5.97X
9. Nicole HaynesUSA5.67m7505.67XX
-. Rita InancsiHUNDNF0XAb
-. Irina BelovaRUSNM0XXX
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Irina VostrikovaRUS6.09m8775.796.09X
2. Urszula WlodarczykPOL6.08m8746.086.085.90
3. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS5.96m8375.765.685.96
4. Gertrud BacherITA5.87m8105.815.87X
5. Sheila BurrellUSA5.86m8075.865.69X
6. Svetlana KazaninaKZK5.85m8045.855.62X
7. Magalys GarciaCUB5.73m7685.675.655.73
8. Katerina NekolnaCZE5.73m7685.61X5.73
9. Tiffany Lott-HoganUSA5.72m7655.625.545.72
10.Catherine Bond-MillsCAN5.61m7325.465.335.61
Javelin ThrowSunday 22.08
Group A 18.00hTeamDist.Pts123
1. Ghada ShouaaSYR54.82m95454.8253.8954.71
2. Sabine BraunGER51.59m89148.9951.5950.17
3. Eunice BarberFRA49.88m85849.88X47.63
4. Magalys GarciaCUB49.82m85748.8349.8249.63
5. Denise LewisGBR47.44m81147.44XX
6. Tiffany Lott-HoganUSA47.23m80747.2343.9146.38
7. Sheila BurrellUSA45.35m77045.3538.08X
8. Remigija NazarovieneLIT43.40m73341.1943.4037.77
9. Marie CollonvilleFRA43.23m72938.7741.0543.23
10.Nicole HaynesUSA37.72m62437.7235.1535.70
Group B 19.50hTeamDist.Pts123
1. Irina VostrikovaRUS48.12m82447.7848.1247.72
2. Tiia HautalaFIN47.61m81444.7747.61X
3. Katerina NekolnaCZE46.59m79437.9937.8646.59
4. Karin Specht-ErtlGER45.07m76540.9242.5945.07
5. Svetlana KazaninaKZK45.01m76443.99X45.01
6. Gertrud BacherITA44.71m75841.2040.1144.71
7. Urszula WlodarczykPOL43.27m73043.2740.7942.48
8. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS40.75m68240.75XX
9. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN37.28m61537.2836.6035.24
800mSunday 22.08
Heat 1 21.50hTeamTimeLPts
1. Svetlana KazaninaKZK2:11.071949
2. Catherine Bond-MillsCAN2:12.575927
3. Katerina NekolnaCZE2:15.903880
4. Nicole HaynesUSA2:16.442873
Heat 2 21.59hTeamTimeLPts
1. Gertrud BacherITA2:08.095993
2. Marie CollonvilleFRA2:10.904951
3. Remigija NazarovieneLIT2:11.356945
4. Sheila BurrellUSA2:11.522942
5. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS2:13.521914
6. Magalys GarciaCUB2:17.043864
Heat 3 22.09hTeamTimeLPts
1. Eunice BarberFRA2:15.65s3884
2. Urszula WlodarczykPOL2:15.95s8879
3. Karin Specht-ErtlGER2:16.08s6878
4. Ghada ShouaaSYR2:16.20s7876
5. Tiia HautalaFIN2:16.31s2874
6. Denise LewisGBR2:16.87s4867
7. Sabine BraunGER2:17.43s1859
8. Irina VostrikovaRUS2:20.94s5811
FinalRankings after events
AthleteTeam100mHHighShot200mLongDisc.800m
1. Eunice BarberFRA1141 1.2286 1.2972 2.3994 1.5119 1.5977 1.6861 1.
2. Denise LewisGBR1034 6.2101 2.3037 1.3993 2.5046 2.5857 2.6724 2.
3. Shouaa GhadaSYR949 17.1940 10.2852 5.3808 4.4670 7.5624 4.6500 3.
4. Braun SabineGER1066 3.2057 5.2896 3.3845 3.4747 3.5638 3.6497 4.
5. Hautala TiiaFIN1047 5.2076 4.2855 4.3754 7.4681 4.5495 5.6369 5.
6. Specht-Ertl KarinGER1003 11.2032 6.2778 8.3747 8.4674 6.5439 6.6317 6.
7. Wlodarczyk UrszulaPOL1020 8.2011 7.2842 6.3804 5.4678 5.5408 7.6287 7.
8. Nazaroviene RemigijaLIT995 12.1911 12.2744 12.3676 10.4584 8.5317 9.6262 8.
9. Collonville MarieFRA1021 7.2088 3.2762 9.3668 12.4508 11.5237 12.6188 9.
10.Roshchupkina NatalyaRUS977 14.1968 9.2751 11.3742 9.4579 9.5261 11.6175 10.
11.Burrell SheilaUSA1083 2.1889 14.2616 16.3643 13.4450 12.5220 13.6162 11.
12.Garcia MagalysCUB1008 10.1887 15.2687 14.3670 11.4438 13.5295 10.6159 12.
13.Vostrikova IrinaRUS1013 9.1929 11.2818 7.3641 14.4518 10.5342 8.6153 13.
14.Bacher GertrudITA976 15.1855 17.2579 18.3494 17.4304 14.5062 14.6055 14.
15.Kazanina SvetlanaKZK943 18.1859 16.2571 19.3476 18.4280 16.5044 15.5993 15.
16.Nekolna KaterinaCZE957 16.1728 21.2458 21.3345 20.4113 18.4907 17.5787 16.
17.Haynes NicoleUSA912 21.1828 18.2676 15.3540 16.4290 15.4914 16.5787 17.
18.Bond-Mills CatherineCAN980 13.1822 19.2587 17.3456 19.4188 17.4803 18.5730 18.
-. Lott-Hogan TiffanyUSA0 22.842 22.1552 22.2431 21.3196 21.4003 19.
-. Belova IrinaRUS1058 4.2011 7.2758 10.3769 6.3769 19.
-. Inancsi RitaHUN939 19.1892 13.2697 13.3546 15.3546 20.
-. Jamieson JaneAUS931 20.1810 20.2557 20.
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 20km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009

Quantcast