Women Long Jump World Championship 1999 Sevilla (ESP) - Monday 23.08
Final 20.05hTeamDist.123456
1. Niurka MontalvoESP7.06m6.806.77X6.88X7.06
2. Fiona MayITA6.94m6.92X6.94XX6.87
3. Marion JonesUSA6.83m6.796.626.73X6.83X
4. Lyudmila GalkinaRUS6.82m6.706.716.526.646.686.82
5. Joanne WiseGBR6.75m6.756.556.466.694.836.71
6. Dawn BurrellUSA6.74m6.606.746.516.696.574.84
7. Susen TiedtkeGER6.68m6.68XXXX6.59
8. Maurren Higa MaggiBRA6.68mX6.536.68X6.47X
9. Nicole BoegmanAUS6.63m6.636.486.52
10.Erica JohanssonSWE6.63mXX6.63
11.Olga RublyovaRUS6.56m6.566.496.34
12.Shana WilliamsUSA6.52m6.49X6.52
Qualification Saturday 21.08 11.30hmark 6.80m 3+9 Athletes
Group ATeamDist.123
1. Fiona MayITA7.04m7.04
2. Niurka MontalvoESP6.78m6.56X6.78
3. Olga RublyovaRUS6.76mX6.526.76
4. Joanne WiseGBR6.75m6.756.45X
5. Nicole BoegmanAUS6.63m6.63X6.56
6. Dawn BurrellUSA6.62m6.456.626.56
7. Tatyana KotovaRUS6.62m6.096.626.53
8. Baya RahouliALG6.55m6.55X6.51
9. Aurelie FelixFRA6.54m6.236.546.24
10.Yelena KashcheyevaKZK6.40mX6.40X
11.Yelena ShekhovtsovaUKR6.39mX6.286.39
12.Jackie EdwardsBAH6.23m6.206.236.20
13.Elena BobrovskayaKGZ6.07m5.876.075.70
14.Luciana Alves Dos SantosBRA6.00mXX6.00
-. Vanessa Monar-EnweaniCANNMXXX
-. Camilla JohanssonSWEDNS
-. Heike Daute-DrechslerGERDNS
-. Chioma AjunwaNGRDNS
Group BTeamDist.123
1. Lyudmila GalkinaRUS6.88m6.536.88
2. Marion JonesUSA6.81m6.636.81
3. Erica JohanssonSWE6.79m6.686.79X
4. Susen TiedtkeGER6.67m6.496.676.49
5. MaurrenHiga MaggiBRA6.66m6.666.62X
6. Shana WilliamsUSA6.63mXX6.63
7. Agata KarczmarekPOL6.58mX6.536.58
8. Valentina GotovskaLAT6.55m6.286.556.53
9. Yingnan GuanCHN6.55m6.556.44X
10.Yelena PershinaKZK6.51m6.296.396.51
11.Tatyana Ter-MesrobyanRUS6.47m6.47XX
12.Viktoriya VershininaUKR6.44m6.366.406.44
13.Chantal BrunnerNZL6.40m6.406.346.27
14.Tunde VasziHUN6.39m6.316.126.39
15.Niki XanthouGRE6.34mX6.346.25
16.Sharon JaklofskyNED6.31m6.31XX
17.Eva DolezalovaCZE6.22m6.22XX
-. Flora HyacinthISVNMXX-
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 20km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009