Women Heptathlon World Championship 2001 Edmonton (CAN) - 04,05.08
FinalTeamPoints100mHHighShot200mLongDisc.800m
1. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS66941011108073710071043874942
2. Natalya SazanovichBLR653910819289219931007797812
3. Shelia BurrellUSA647211178187191087991836904
4. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS62949619668431038856745885
5. Karin ErtlGER628310411003783895937781843
6. Austra SkujyteLTU6112927966932840850784813
7. Le Shundra NathanUSA60731024839855872862785836
8. Irina BelovaRUS60619988918029188076431002
9. Gertrud BacherITA6010987855796878756771967
10.Tiia HautalaFIN60021008966749840831771837
11.Marie CollonvilleFRA5887997966654833828698911
12.Nicole HaynesCAN5786912891857762810790764
13.Margaret SimpsonGHA5748968928604877720875776
14.Tia HellebautBEL56808951041717751744751781
15.G.Pramila GanapathyIND5492921891623883825564785
-. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ33598399280824768
-. Eunice BarberFRA2238115810800
-. Denise LewisGBRDNS
Events
Day 1100m HurdlesHigh JumpShot Put200m
Day 2Long JumpJavelin Throw800m
100m HurdlesSaturday 04.08
Heat 1TeamTimeLPts
1. Margaret SimpsonGHA14.07s7968
2. Austra SkujyteLTU14.37s6927
3. G.Pramila GanapathyIND14.41s5921
4. Nicole HaynesCAN14.48s2912
5. Tia HellebautBEL14.60s4895
6. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ15.02s3839
Heat 2TeamTimeLPts
1. Natalya SazanovichBLR13.29s51081
2. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS13.77s41011
3. Tiia HautalaFIN13.79s71008
4. Marie CollonvilleFRA13.87s3997
5. Gertrud BacherITA13.94s6987
6. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS14.12s2961
Heat 3TeamTimeLPts
1. Eunice BarberFRA12.78m21158
2. Shelia BurrellUSA13.05m71117
3. Karin ErtlGER13.56m31041
4. Le Shundra NathanUSA13.68m51024
5. Irina BelovaRUS13.86m4998
High JumpSaturday 04.08 10.30h
Group ATeamTimePts155158161164167170173176179182185188191
1. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS1.88m1080----OOOOOOOOX
2. Tiia HautalaFIN1.79m966----OOOOXXOXXX
3. Austra SkujyteLTU1.79m966---OXOXXOOXXOXXOXXX
4. Natalya SazanovichBLR1.76m928----XOOOOXXX
5. Margaret SimpsonGHA1.76m928--OOOXOXXOXOXXX
6. Nicole HaynesCAN1.73m891---OOXXOXOXXX
7. G.Pramila GanapathyIND1.73m891-OOOXXOXOXOXXX
8. Gertrud BacherITA1.70m855---OOOXXX
9. Shelia BurrellUSA1.67m818OOOOOXXX
Group BTeamTimePts164167170173176179182185188191
1. Eunice BarberFRA1.88m1080----OOXOXOOXXX
2. Tia HellebautBEL1.85m1041-OO-XOOXXOXXOXXX
3. Karin ErtlGER1.82m1003--OOXXOXOXXOXXX
4. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS1.79m966-OOOOOXXX
5. Marie CollonvilleFRA1.79m966---XXOOOXXX
6. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ1.76m928OOXOXOXOXXX
7. Irina BelovaRUS1.73m891OOOXOXXX
8. Le Shundra NathanUSA1.70m855-OXOXXX
Shot PutSaturday 04.08 14.30h
Group ATeamTimePts123
1. Gertrud BacherITA14.03m79612.8614.0312.97
2. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS13.15m73713.1512.5213.10
3. Shelia BurrellUSA12.87m719X12.8712.78
4. Tia HellebautBEL12.84m71711.9612.8411.74
5. Marie CollonvilleFRA11.89m65411.6811.8910.97
6. G.Pramila GanapathyIND11.43m62310.6111.4310.72
7. Margaret SimpsonGHA11.14m604X11.14X
-. Eunice BarberFRANM0XXX
-. Svetlana KazaninaKAZNM0XXX
Group BTeamTimePts123
1. Austra SkujyteLTU16.06m93215.8615.1716.06
2. Natalya SazanovichBLR15.90m92115.6515.9015.25
3. Nicole HaynesCAN14.94m85714.94XX
4. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS14.74m84314.7114.3814.74
5. Le Shundra NathanUSA14.68m839X14.68X
6. Irina BelovaRUS14.12m80213.4814.12X
7. Karin ErtlGER13.83m78313.6413.83X
8. Tiia HautalaFIN13.32m74913.3212.9512.49
200mSaturday 04.08
Heat 1 16.40hTeamTimeLPts
1. Margaret SimpsonGHA25.11s4877
2. Austra SkujyteLTU25.52s2840
3. Tiia HautalaFIN25.52s7840
4. Marie CollonvilleFRA25.59s5833
5. Nicole HaynesCAN26.41s3762
6. Tia HellebautBEL26.54s6751
Heat 2 16.46hTeamTimeLPts
1. Shelia BurrellUSA22.92s41087
2. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS23.41s51038
3. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS23.73s31007
4. Natalya SazanovichBLR23.87s6993
5. Irina BelovaRUS24.66s7918
Heat 3 16.52hTeamTimeLPts
1. Karin ErtlGER24.91s5895
2. G.Pramila GanapathyIND25.04s3883
3. Gertrud BacherITA25.10s6878
4. Le Shundra NathanUSA25.16s2872
5. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ25.69s4824
Long JumpSunday 05.08 9.00h
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Shelia BurrellUSA6.45m9916.366.45X
2. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS6.02m8566.025.945.65
3. Austra SkujyteLTU6.00m850X5.866.00
4. Marie CollonvilleFRA5.93m8285.755.93X
5. Nicole HaynesCAN5.87m8105.75X5.87
6. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ5.73m7685.575.605.73
7. Gertrud BacherITA5.69m7565.69X5.65
8. Tia HellebautBEL5.65m744XX5.65
9. Margaret SimpsonGHA5.57m7205.575.535.48
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS6.61m10436.61XX
2. Natalya SazanovichBLR6.50m10076.506.126.19
3. Karin ErtlGER6.28m937X6.286.17
4. Le Shundra NathanUSA6.04m862X6.046.04
5. Tiia HautalaFIN5.94m831XX5.94
6. G.Pramila GanapathyIND5.92m8255.795.875.92
7. Irina BelovaRUS5.86m8075.86X3.93
Javelin ThrowSunday 05.08
Group A 10.45hTeamDist.Pts123
1. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS50.73m87447.1250.5750.73
2. Natalya SazanovichBLR46.72m79746.7242.61-
3. Karin ErtlGER45.89m78143.8545.8944.93
4. Gertrud BacherITA45.38m77142.8845.3844.56
5. Tia HellebautBEL44.37m75137.6244.37X
6. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS44.04m74544.0443.8940.27
7. Marie CollonvilleFRA41.61m69838.6841.6134.81
8. Irina BelovaRUS38.73m64334.4336.5238.73
9. G.Pramila GanapathyIND34.60m56433.9434.6032.86
Group B 12.20hTeamDist.Pts123
1. Margaret SimpsonGHA50.76m87550.7649.11X
2. Shelia BurrellUSA48.74m83648.74--
3. Nicole HaynesCAN46.37m79046.37X45.14
4. Le Shundra NathanUSA46.12m78546.12XX
5. Austra SkujyteLTU46.04m78446.0445.6945.16
6. Tiia HautalaFIN45.40m77143.23X45.40
800mSunday 05.08
Heat 1 16.25hTeamTimeLPts
1. Irina BelovaRUS2:07.4431002
2. Gertrud BacherITA2:09.856967
3. Marie CollonvilleFRA2:13.707911
4. G.Pramila GanapathyIND2:22.894785
5. Tia HellebautBEL2:23.205781
6. Margaret SimpsonGHA2:23.541776
7. Nicole HaynesCAN2:24.452764
Heat 2 16.33hTeamTimeLPts
1. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS2:11.533942
2. Shelia BurrellUSA2:14.245904
3. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS2:15.566885
4. Karin ErtlGER2:18.541843
5. Tiia HautalaFIN2:18.984837
6. Le Shundra NathanUSA2:19.052836
7. Austra SkujyteLTU2:20.788813
8. Natalya SazanovichBLR2:20.877812
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 20km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009