Women Hepthatlon World Championship 2003 Paris (FRA) - 23,24.08
FinalTeamPoints100HHighShot200LongJav800
1. Carolina KluftSWE70011097115880710811066858934
2. Eunice BarberFRA6755111711197259881043852911
3. Natalya SazanovichBLR65241026928983957997762871
4. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS64529971003751982994736989
5. Denise LewisGBR62541069783878929908858829
6. Gertrud BacherITA6166977928749895846804967
7. Larisa NetseporukEST6154991928792890865861827
8. Sonja KesselschlagerGER61341074928779892902697862
9. Aryiro StratakiGRE6077988966750915859749850
10.Austra SkujyteLTU6077917928952818807813842
11.Svetlana KazaninaKAZ6047917891743881822863930
12.Irina ButorBLR6035990966695917807791869
13.Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS6034934855829961804729922
14.Julie HollmanGBR60189641041664913868687881
15.Irina NaumenkoKAZ5971950966719889850709888
16.Yelena ChernyavskayaRUS59691000928711884846626974
17.Liga KlavinaLAT5932990928810945871690698
18.Sylvie DufourSUI5723967818750865735664924
-. Margaret SimpsonGHA43931024928702902837
-. Kim SchiemenzUSA3574984966723901
-. Tia HellebautBEL34149451041639789
-. Svetlana GnezdilovISR23301033678619
100mH"100m HurdlesLong"Long Jump
High"High JumpJavelin"Javelin
Shot"Shot Put800m"800m
200m"200m
100m HurdlesSaturday 23.08
Heat 1 8.45hTeamTimeLPts
1. Svetlana GnezdilovISR13.62s21033
2. Margaret SimpsonGHA13.68s81024
3. Liga KlavinaLAT13.92s6990
4. Aryiro StratakiGRE13.93s5988
5. Gertrud BacherITA14.01s3977
6. Sylvie DufourSUI14.08s1967
7. Julie HollmanGBR14.10s4964
8. Tia HellebautBEL14.24s7945
Heat 2 8.53hTeamTimeLPts
1. Eunice BarberFRA13.05s61117
2. Carolina KluftSWE13.18s41097
3. Denise LewisGBR13.37s71069
4. Natalya SazanovichBLR13.67s51026
5. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS13.87s3997
6. Larisa NetseporukEST13.91s8991
7. Irina ButorBLR13.92s2990
Heat 3 9.01hTeamTimeLPts
1. Sonja KesselschlagerGER13.34s81074
2. Yelena ChernyavskayaRUS13.85s41000
3. Kim SchiemenzUSA13.96s7984
4. Irina NaumenkoKAZ14.20s3950
5. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS14.32s2934
6. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ14.44s6917
7. Austra SkujyteLTU14.44s5917
High JumpSaturday 23.08 9.45h
Group ATeamHeightPts158161164167170173176179182185188191194197
1. Carolina KluftSWE1.94m1158------OOOOOOOXXX
2. Eunice BarberFRA1.91m1119------OOXOOOOXXX
3. Tia HellebautBEL1.85m1041----O-OXXOOXOXXX
4. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS1.82m1003----OOOXXOXXOXXX
5. Irina NaumenkoKAZ1.79m966---OOXOOOXXX
6. Irina ButorBLR1.79m966--OOOOXOXOXXX
7. Liga KlavinaLAT1.76m928----XOOOXXX
8. Larisa NetseporukEST1.76m928--OOOOXOXXX
9. Yelena ChernyavskayaRUS1.76m928--OOOXOXXOX
10.Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS1.70m855--OOXOXXX
11.Denise LewisGBR1.64m783OOOXXX
Group BTeamHeightPts155158161164167170173176179182185188
1. Julie HollmanGBR1.85m1041---OOOOOOXXOXXOXXX
2. Aryiro StratakiGRE1.79m966---OOXOXXOXXOOXXX
3. Kim SchiemenzUSA1.79m966----OXOOXOXXOX
4. Austra SkujyteLTU1.76m928--OOOOOOXXX
5. Margaret SimpsonGHA1.76m928---OOOXXOOXXX
6. Gertrud BacherITA1.76m928---OOOOXOXXX
7. Natalya SazanovichBLR1.76m928-----OOXXOXXX
7. Sonja KesselschlagerGER1.76m928----OOOXXOXXX
9. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ1.73m891---OOOOXXX
10.Sylvie DufourSUI1.67m818--OOOXXX
11.Svetlana GnezdilovISR1.55m678OXXX
Shot PutSaturday 23.0816.10h
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS14.53m82913.8214.5313.40
2. Liga KlavinaLAT14.24m81014.2413.54X
3. Aryiro StratakiGRE13.34m75013.3412.7713.26
4. Sylvie DufourSUI13.34m75013.34X13.10
5. Gertrud BacherITA13.32m74913.3213.2013.04
6. Irina NaumenkoKAZ12.88m71910.3912.1012.88
7. Yelena ChernyavskayaRUS12.76m71112.76X12.67
8. Margaret SimpsonGHA12.62m70212.6212.5412.12
9. Julie HollmanGBR12.05m66412.05X11.90
10.Tia HellebautBEL11.66m639X11.66X
11.Svetlana GnezdilovISR11.36m619X11.3610.74
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Natalya SazanovichBLR16.81m98314.8616.81
2. Austra SkujyteLTU16.35m95215.6016.3515.59
3. Denise LewisGBR15.25m87815.1015.25X
4. Carolina KluftSWE14.19m80712.1313.1114.19
5. Larisa NetseporukEST13.97m79213.97XX
6. Sonja KesselschlagerGER13.77m77912.0013.1013.77
7. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS13.36m75113.36XX
8. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ13.23m74312.8612.9113.23
9. Eunice BarberFRA12.97m72512.6312.0812.97
10.Kim SchiemenzUSA12.93m72312.4712.9312.37
11.Irina ButorBLR12.51m69512.3812.51X
200mSaturday 23.08
Heat 1 18.30hTeamTimeLPts
1. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS24.21s4961
2. Kim SchiemenzUSA24.85s6901
3. Sonja KesselschlagerGER24.94s5892
4. Irina NaumenkoKAZ24.98s8889
5. Yelena ChernyavskayaRUS25.03s7884
6. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ25.06s3881
7. Austra SkujyteLTU25.76s2818
Heat 2 18.36hTeamTimeLPts
1. Liga KlavinaLAT24.37s7945
2. Aryiro StratakiGRE24.69s3915
3. Julie HollmanGBR24.72s4913
4. Margaret SimpsonGHA24.84s2902
5. Gertrud BacherITA24.91s1895
6. Sylvie DufourSUI25.24s8865
7. Tia HellebautBEL26.09s6789
Heat 3 18.42hTeamTimeLPts
1. Carolina KluftSWE22.98s71081
2. Eunice BarberFRA23.92s8988
3. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS23.99s4982
4. Natalya SazanovichBLR24.25s3957
5. Denise LewisGBR24.55s5929
6. Irina ButorBLR24.67s6917
7. Larisa NetseporukEST24.96s2890
Long JumpSunday 24.08
Group ATeamDist.Pts123
1. Liga KlavinaLAT6.07m8716.07XX
2. Julie HollmanGBR6.06m868XX6.06
3. Aryiro StratakiGRE6.03m8595.925.976.03
4. Irina NaumenkoKAZ6.00m8505.936.005.98
5. Yelena ChernyavskayaRUS5.99m8465.99X5.99
6. Gertrud BacherITA5.99m8465.995.93X
7. Margaret SimpsonGHA5.96m8375.855.96X
8. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS5.85m8045.855.79X
9. Sylvie DufourSUI5.62m7355.60X5.62
Group BTeamDist.Pts123
1. Carolina KluftSWE6.68m1066XX6.68
2. Eunice BarberFRA6.61m10436.616.556.53
3. Natalya SazanovichBLR6.47m997X6.296.47
4. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS6.46m9946.46XX
5. Denise LewisGBR6.19m9085.936.196.13
6. Sonja KesselschlagerGER6.17m902X6.176.08
7. Larisa NetseporukEST6.05m8655.746.026.05
8. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ5.91m8225.915.63X
9. Irina ButorBLR5.86m807XX5.86
9. Austra SkujyteLTU5.86m807X5.86X
Javelin ThrowSunday 24.0817.20h
Group A 15.00hTeamDist.Pts123
1. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ50.17m86346.9850.1746.64
2. Larisa NetseporukEST50.05m86149.8350.0547.91
3. Carolina KluftSWE49.90m85848.2449.9043.40
4. Denise LewisGBR49.88m85845.5649.8847.30
5. Eunice BarberFRA49.60m85247.6249.6047.74
6. Austra SkujyteLTU47.57m81347.5743.7345.72
7. Irina ButorBLR46.43m79141.2940.7446.43
8. Natalya SazanovichBLR44.93m76242.9942.9244.93
9. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS43.60m73638.1643.6043.14
10.Sonja KesselschlagerGER41.57m69741.5740.4138.76
Group B 17.00hTeamDist.Pts123
1. Gertrud BacherITA47.11m80443.7145.8447.11
2. Aryiro StratakiGRE44.27m74943.7344.2740.87
3. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS43.22m72943.2242.9243.02
4. Irina NaumenkoKAZ42.15m70936.3341.0442.15
5. Liga KlavinaLAT41.17m69040.7441.17X
6. Julie HollmanGBR41.01m687XX41.01
7. Sylvie DufourSUI39.83m664X39.83X
8. Yelena ChernyavskayaRUS37.83m62637.0137.8336.15
800m Sunday 24.08
Heat 1 18.40hTeamTimeLPts
1. Yelena ChernyavskayaRUS2:09.388974
2. Gertrud BacherITA2:09.834967
3. Svetlana KazaninaKAZ2:12.428930
4. Sylvie DufourSUI2:12.775924
5. Natalya RoshchupkinaRUS2:12.956922
6. Irina NaumenkoKAZ2:15.361888
7. Julie HollmanGBR2:15.833881
8. Irina ButorBLR2:16.722869
9. Aryiro StratakiGRE2:18.067850
Heat 2 18.51hTeamTimeLPts
1. Yelena ProkhorovaRUS2:08.314989
2. Carolina KluftSWE2:12.125934
3. Eunice BarberFRA2:13.682911
4. Natalya SazanovichBLR2:16.536871
5. Sonja KesselschlagerGER2:17.191862
6. Austra SkujyteLTU2:18.647842
7. Denise LewisGBR2:19.583829
8. Larisa NetseporukEST2:19.768827
9. Liga KlavinaLAT2:29.608698
Main Index
world index
index
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 20km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 May 2009