Women Shot Put Athletics World Championchip 2007 Osaka (JPN) - Sunday 25.08
Women Shot Put Final26.08 19:45
Final 19:45Teamdist.N1.2.3.4.5.6.qual.
1. Valerie ViliNZL20.54m72619.8919.7419.80X19.9520.5419.45m
2. Nadzeya OstapchukBLR20.48m26420.04X19.17XX20.4818.23m
3. Nadine KleinertGER19.77m49918.7519.4519.04X19.7719.7219.17m
4. Ling LiCHN19.38m32018.2118.88X18.92X19.3818.76m
5. Petra LammertGER19.33m50119.33X19.2718.8618.92X18.72m
6. Meiju LiCHN18.83m32117.2918.7918.8318.3218.7718.6219.05m
7. Lijiao GongCHN18.66m31617.8218.66X18.34XX18.38m
8. Chiara RosaITA18.39m572X18.3518.1718.39XX18.77m
9. Anna OmarovaRUS18.20m82518.20XX 18.85m
10.Yanina Karolchyk-PravalinskayBLR18.17m261X18.17X 18.52m
11.Misleydis GonzalezCUB18.14m36617.3618.1417.87 18.28m
12.Yumileidi CumbaCUB17.93m364X17.9317.83 18.29m
Todor66world indexindex
index
Men Discus Throw
Men Hammer Throw
Men Javelin Throw
Men Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Shot Put
Women Shot Put Qualification26.08 10:30
mark 18.35m9+3 Athletes
Group A 10:30Teamdist.N1.2.3.
1. Valerie ViliNZL19.4572619.45
2. Meiju LiCHN19.0532119.05
3. Chiara RosaITA18.7757218.77
4. Ling LiCHN18.7632018.76
5. Petra LammertGER18.7250118.72
6. Yanina Karolchyk-PravalinskayBLR18.5226117.3418.52
7. Yumileidi CumbaCUB18.2936418.1718.2218.29
8. Anna AvdeyevaRUS18.1979417.5217.4218.19
9. Helena EngmanSWE17.50882X15.2717.50
10.Kristin HeastonUSA17.4096917.14X17.40
11.Elisangela AdrianoBRA17.0726816.92X17.07
12.Sarah StevensUSA16.87100116.87X16.26
13.Ana PouhilaTGA16.6289616.4116.6116.62
14.Chia-Ying LinTPE16.4190116.0516.2016.41
Group B 10:30Teamdist.N1.2.3.
1. Nadine KleinertGER19.1749919.17
2. Anna OmarovaRUS18.8582518.85
3. Lijiao GongCHN18.38316X18.2018.38
4. Misleydis GonzalezCUB18.2836618.2818.1718.05
5. Nadzeya OstapchukBLR18.2326418.23X18.11
6. Assunta LegnanteITA18.1956817.2617.8618.19
7. Oksana GausRUS17.6580617.5817.6517.20
8. Cleopatra Borel-BrownTRI17.2990216.7617.29X
9. Yoko ToyonagaJPN17.0262316.3416.5217.02
10.Jillian CamarenaUSA16.9595216.95X16.89
11.Irache QuintanalESP16.5340216.53X16.32
12.Anca HeltneROU16.2777116.1916.27X
13.Iolanta UlyevaKAZ15.5263515.4915.5215.01
-. Vivian ChukwuemekaNGRNM702XXX
Women Shot Put Startlist
29 Athletes /18 CountriesTeamBirthBest2007Qual.
261 Yanina Karolchyk-PravalinskayBLR26 Dec 7620.6119.2419.24
264 Nadzeya OstapchukBLR12 Oct 8021.0920.3420.86
268 Elisângela AdrianoBRA27 Jul 7219.3017.9917.99
316 Lijiao GongCHN24 Jan 8919.1319.1319.13
320 Ling LiCHN7 Feb 8519.0519.0019.05
321 Meiju LiCHN3 Oct 7919.0518.8418.84
364 Yumileidi CumbÁCUB11 Feb 7519.9718.8119.66
366 Misleydis GonzÁlezCUB19 Jun 7819.1018.9719.10
402 Irache QuintanalESP18 Sep 7818.2018.2018.20
499 Nadine KleinertGER20 Oct 7520.0619.3819.64
501 Petra LammertGER3 Mar 8420.0420.0420.04
568 Assunta LegnanteITA14 May 7819.2019.0119.04
572 Chiara RosaITA28 Jan 8319.1519.1519.15
623 Yoko ToyonagaJPN15 Apr 7717.5715.7616.31
635 Iolanta UlyevaKAZ27 Jul 7618.0417.4017.40
702 Vivian ChukwuemekaNGR4 May 7518.4318.1818.35
726 Valerie ViliNZL6 Oct 8420.2020.0320.20
771 Anca HeltneROM1 Jan 7817.5117.3717.37
794 Anna AvdeyevaRUS6 Apr 8519.1119.1119.11
806 Oksana GausRUS27 Jul 8118.7818.5318.78
825 Anna OmarovaRUS3 Oct 8119.6919.6919.69
882 Helena EngmanSWE16 Jun 7617.7217.7217.72
896 Ana PouhilaTGA18 Oct 7917.0917.0917.09
901 Chia-Ying LinTPE5 Nov 8216.7616.5816.76
902 Cleopatra Borel-BrownTRI3 Oct 7919.4818.9118.91
952 Jillian CamarenaUSA2 Aug 8219.2618.9219.26
969 Kristin HeastonUSA23 Nov 7518.7418.7418.74
991 Jessica PressleyUSA27 Dec 8418.1618.1618.16
1001 Sarah StevensUSA2 Apr 8618.4018.4018.40
index Osaka 2007
Women 100m
Women 200m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 5000m
Women 10000m
Women Marathon
Women 100m Hurdles
Women 400m Hurdles
Women 3000m Steeplachase
Women 4x100m Relay
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Discus Throw
Women Hammer Throw
Women Javelin Throw
Women Heptathlon
Women 20km Walk
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 31 Mar 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast