Women 60m World Indoor Championship Lisboa (POR) 2001 - Sunday 11.03
Final 17:55TeamTimeL
1. Chandra SturrupBAH7.05s4
2. Angela WilliamsUSA7.09s3
3. Chryste GainesUSA7.12s6
4. Sevatheda FynesBAH7.15s1
5. Mercy NkuNGR7.15s7
6. Petya PendarevaBUL7.16s5
7. Xuemei LiCHN7.20s8
8. Endurance OjokoloNGR7.23s2
RounddateHAthl.
Semi-Finals11.03324
Heats11.03643
Semi-FinalsSunday11.03
Heat 1 16:20TeamTimeL
1. Petya PendarevaBUL7.04s6
2. Endurance OjokoloNGR7.13s3
3. Sevatheda FynesBAH7.16s5
4. Xuemei LiCHN7.19s8
5. Natalya Vinogradova-SafronnikovaBLR7.28s1
6. Severina CravidPOR7.31s4
7. Paraskevi PatoulidouGRE7.34s2
-. Sandra CitteFRADQ7
Heat 2 16:26TeamTimeL
1. Angela WilliamsUSA7.10s5
2. Mercy NkuNGR7.15s4
3. Tanya LawrenceJAM7.21s1
4. Liliana AllenMEX7.24s2
5. Anzhela KravchenkoUKR7.27s3
6. Larisa KruglovaRUS7.33s6
7. Katleen de CaluweBEL7...s8
8. Yeoryia KokloniGRE7.45s7
Heat 3 16:32TeamTimeL
1. Chandra SturrupBAH7.11s3
2. Chryste GainesUSA7.12s4
3. Marina KislovaRUS7.20s6
4. Karin MayrAUT7.33s2
5. Odiah SidibeFRA7.34s1
6. Sasa ProkofijevSLO7.35s5
7. Daniela GragliaITA7.42s7
8. Lyubov PerepelovaUZB7.43s8
HeatsSunday 11.03
Heat 1 14:45TeamTimeL
1. Petya PendarevaBUL7.15s5
2. Sevatheda FynesBAH7.22s8
3. Odiah SidibeFRA7.38s3
4. Heather SamuelANT7.44s6
5. Eniko SzaboHUN7.45s4
6. Manuela GrilloITA7.59s2
7. Paulina BiangEyegueGEQ8.42s7
Heat 2 14:50TeamTimeL
1. Chandra SturrupBAH7.14s4
2. Chryste GainesUSA7.18s5
3. Karin MayrAUT7.28s6
4. Sandra CitteFRA7.28s8
5. Lyubov PerepelovaUZB7.40s3
6. Aksel GurcanTUR7.43s1
7. Joanna HauareauSEY7.59s7
8. Elena BobrovskayaKGZ7.73s2
Heat 3 14:55TeamTimeL
1. Marina KislovaRUS7.24s4
2. Sasa ProkofijevSLO7.31s3
3. Tanya LawrenceJAM7.33s7
4. Viktoriya KoviryevaKAZ7.57s6
5. Gloria GattiSMR8.01s2
-. Nora Ivanova-GunerTURDNS5
-. Susanthika JayasingheSRIDNS8
Heat 4 15:00TeamTimeL
1. Angela WilliamsUSA7.18s2
2. Anzhela KravchenkoUKR7.29s4
3. Xuemei LiCHN7.32s8
4. Yeoryia KokloniGRE7.37s5
5. Nancy CallaertsBEL7.50s3
6. Silvienne KrosendijkARU8.04s6
-. Alenka BikarSLODNS7
Heat 5 15:05TeamTimeL
1. Endurance OjokoloNGR7.17s3
2. Larisa KruglovaRUS7.27s7
3. Natalya Vinogradova-SafronnikovaBLR7.33s5
4. Paraskevi PatoulidouGRE7.37s2
5. Katleen DeCaluweBEL7.38s4
6. Rahela MarktCRO7.55s8
7. Guzel KhubbievaUZB7.61s6
Heat 6 15:10TeamTimeL
1. Mercy NkuNGR7.16s5
2. Severina CravidPOR7.30s4
3. Liliana AllenMEX7.32s7
4. Daniela GragliaITA7.35s3
5. Irina PukhaUKR7.40s8
6. Maite ZamoranoBOL7.87s6
-. Vida NsiahGHADNS2
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Mar 2010

Quantcast