Men 400m Athletics 16th World Indoor Championship 2016 Portland, Oregon (USA) - Friday 18.03, Saturday 19.03 - Winner Pavel Maslák (CZE)
Venue: Oregon Convention Center.
History Men 400m Indoor - Reigning Champion Sopot 2014, Pavel Maslák (CZE) 45.24s
Final Saturday 19.03 19:05time LReact.bib
1. Pavel MaslákCZE45.44s 50.185171
2. Abdalelah HarounQAT45.59sSB30.204321
3. Deon LendoreTTO46.17s 40.214350
4. Bralon TaplinGRN46.56s 60.138233
5. Boniface Ontuga MweresaKEN46.86s 20.186269
6. Lalonde GordonTTO47.62s 10.135349
Qualification Standard: 46.70s
Qualification Standard Outdoor: 45.10s
Semi-Finals19.03212
Heats19.03530
Startlist

Semi-Finals

- Friday 19.03 - First 3 progress to Final.
Semi 1 19:45time LReactbibRk
1. Bralon TaplinGRN45.38sQ60.1922331.
2. Deon LendoreTTO46.23sQ50.1983505.
3. Boniface Ontuga MweresaKEN46.33sQ SB40.2092696.
4. Nery BrenesCRC46.49sSB20.1551617.
5. Kyle ClemonsUSA46.91s 10.1973769.
-. Luka JanežicSLODQ R163.3(b)30.185337
Semi 2 19:53time LReactbibRk
1. Pavel MaslákCZE45.71sQ60.1811712.
2. Abdalelah HarounQAT45.71sQ SB50.2083213.
3. Lalonde GordonTTO46.03sQ40.1273494.
4. Yavuz CanTUR46.82s 30.2043588.
5. Alonzo RussellBAH47.07s 10.23711410.
6. Fitzroy DunkleyJAM47.13s 20.17024811.

Heats

Friday 18.03 - First 2 + Best 2 progress to Semi-Finals.
Heat 1 11:45time LReactbibRk
1. Deon LendoreTTO46.38sQ50.2443503.
2. Boniface Ontuga MweresaKEN46.44sQ SB40.2712694.
3. Kyle ClemonsUSA46.66sq60.2063766.
4. Alonzo RussellBAH46.66sq30.2441147.
5. George ErazoESA49.66s 20.18818024.
-. Sadam Suliman KoumiSUDDNS 1 339
Heat 2 11:52time LReactbibRk
1. Lalonde GordonTTO46.72sQ50.1743498.
2. Fitzroy DunkleyJAM46.83sQ60.16124811.
3. Lucas BuaESP46.86s 40.17418312.
4. Philip OseiCAN47.00s 30.19614614.
5. Gustavo CuestaDOM48.46s 10.17317723.
-. Orukpe EraiyokanNGRDNSs 2 289
Heat 3 11:59time LReactbibRk
1. Bralon TaplinGRN46.24sQ50.1952332.
2. Yavuz CanTUR46.82sQ60.20635810.
3. Ricardo ChambersJAM47.07s 10.15524716.
4. Marek NiitEST47.39s 30.13619418.
5. Alberth BravoVEN47.63sPB20.19739821.
6. Emmanuel DasorGHA47.86s 40.19822622.
Heat 4 12:06time LReactbibRk
1. Abdalelah HarounQAT46.15sQ60.2013211.
2. Nery BrenesCRC46.92sQ SB20.17916113.
3. Chidi OkezieNGR47.05s 40.27640115.
4. Batuhan AltintasTUR47.21s 30.21835717.
5. Kristijan EfremovMKD50.28s 10.19328026.
-. Vernon NorwoodUSADQ R163.3(b)5 389
Heat 5 12:13time LReactbibRk
1. Pavel MaslákCZE46.57sQ50.1781715.
2. Luka JanežicSLO46.79sQ40.2353379.
3. Liemarvin BonevaciaNED47.48s 30.14528519.
4. Payton HazzardGRN47.61s 10.20723220.
5. Mowen BoinoPNG49.81sPB20.21330825.
-. Michael MathieuBAHDQ R163.3(b)60.197112

Startlist

Athlete2016BestbibHeatL
4. Bralon TaplinGRN45.20s45.20s233Heat 35
6. Lalonde GordonTTO45.51s45.17s349Heat 25
3. Deon LendoreTTO45.56s45.03s350Heat 15
-. Vernon NorwoodUSA45.80s45.31s389Heat 45
2. Abdalelah HarounQAT45.88s45.39s321Heat 46
-. Kyle ClemonsUSA45.95s45.60s376Heat 16
1. Pavel MaslákCZE46.02s45.24s171Heat 55
-. Fitzroy DunkleyJAM46.04s46.04s248Heat 26
-. Michael MathieuBAH46.05s46.05s112Heat 56
-. Yavuz CanTUR46.20s46.20s358Heat 36
-. Emmanuel DasorGHA46.21s46.21s226Heat 34
-. Luka JanežicSLO46.32s46.32s337Heat 54
-. Philip OseiCAN46.35s46.35s146Heat 23
5. Boniface Ontuga MweresaKEN46.46s46.46s269Heat 14
-. Chidi OkezieNGR46.48s46.48s401Heat 44
-. Batuhan AltintasTUR46.55s46.55s357Heat 43
-. Alonzo RussellBAH46.58s46.44s114Heat 13
-. Lucas BuaESP46.65s46.65s183Heat 24
-. Liemarvin BonevaciaNED46.66s46.46s285Heat 53
No Qualification Standard 46.70s in 2016.
-. Marek NiitEST46.81s45.99s194Heat 33
-. Ricardo ChambersJAM46.85s45.64s247Heat 31
-. Payton HazzardGRN47.03s46.60s232Heat 51
-. Gustavo CuestaDOM48.21s45.95s177Heat 21
-. George ErazoESA49.46s48.65s180Heat 12
-. Kristijan EfremovMKD49.49s49.49s280Heat 41
-. Orukpe EraiyokanNGR 44.95os289Heat 22
-. Nery BrenesCRC 45.11s161Heat 42
-. Alberth BravoVEN 45.21os398Heat 32
-. Mowen BoinoPNG 47.97os308Heat 52
-. Sadam Suliman KoumiSUD 48.67s339Heat 11
Todor66.com
Athletics index
World Athletics index
index Portland 2016
Men
Men 60m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 3000m
Men 60m Hurdles
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Heptathlon
Women
Women 60m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 60m Hurdles
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Pentathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 21 Mar 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast