Women 800m Athletics 16th World Indoor Championship 2016 Portland, Oregon (USA) - Saturday 19.03, Sunday 20.03 - Winner Francine Niyonsaba (BDI)
Venue: Oregon Convention Center.
History Women 800m Indoor - Reigning Champion Sopot 2014, Chanelle Price (USA) 2:00.09
Final Sunday 20.03 16:30time Lbib
1. Francine NiyonsabaBDI2:00.01WL1613
2. Ajee WilsonUSA2:00.27 5847
3. Margaret Nyairera WambuiKEN2:00.44PB4727
4. Laura RoeslerUSA2:00.80 6836
5. Aníta HinriksdóttirISL2:02.58 2699
6. Habitam AlemuETH2:04.61 3652
Qualification Standard: 2:02.50
Qualification Standard Outdoor: 1:58.50
Heats19.03318
Startlist
Split times
200m
400m
600m

Heats

Saturday 19.03 - First 1 + Best 3
Heat 1 11:15time LbibRk.
1. Ajee WilsonUSA2:00.61Q68471.
2. Margaret Nyairera WambuiKEN2:00.68q SB27272.
3. Aníta HinriksdóttirISL2:01.96q46993.
4. Habitam AlemuETH2:02.34q56524.
5. Anastasiia TkachukUKR2:02.60 38085.
Split times
200m: Ajee Wilson (USA) 28.72s
400m: Ajee Wilson (USA) 59.66s
600m: Ajee Wilson (USA) 1:29.15
Heat 2 11:22time LbibRk.
1. Francine NiyonsabaBDI2:02.37Q NIR16136.
2. Lynsey SharpGBR2:02.75 56727.
3. Lovisa LindhSWE2:03.44 37948.
4. Hedda HynneNOR2:03.96 47589.
5. Malika AkkaouiMAR2:04.00 673710.
6. Liga VelvereLAT2:05.20 272913.
Split times
200m: Francine Niyonsaba (BDI) 30.63s
400m: Francine Niyonsaba (BDI) 1:02.18
600m: Francine Niyonsaba (BDI) 1:32.83
Heat 3 11:29time LbibRk.
1. Laura RoeslerUSA2:04.38Q683611.
2. Tigst AssefaETH2:04.55 465312.
3. Christina HeringGER2:05.39 567914.
4. Adelle TraceyGBR2:07.05 367415.
5. Rose Mary AlmanzaCUB2:08.07 264416.
6. Natoya GouleJAM2:08.23 170817.
Split times
200m: Rose Mary Almanza (CUB) 29.98s
400m: Laura Roesler (USA) 1:03.71
600m: Laura Roesler (USA) 1:35.03

Startlist

Athlete2016BestbibHeatL
2. Ajee WilsonUSA2:00.092:00.09847Heat 16
-. Lynsey SharpGBR2:00.302:00.30672Heat 25
4. Laura RoeslerUSA2:00.492:00.49836Heat 36
-. Christina HeringGER2:00.932:00.93679Heat 35
-. Malika AkkaouiMAR2:00.961:59.01737Heat 26
6. Habitam AlemuETH2:01.312:01.31652Heat 15
5. Aníta HinriksdóttirISL2:01.592:01.56699Heat 14
-. Hedda HynneNOR2:01.822:01.82758Heat 24
-. Tigst AssefaETH2:02.012:02.01653Heat 34
-. Adelle TraceyGBR2:02.152:02.15674Heat 33
-. Lovisa LindhSWE2:02.332:02.33794Heat 23
-. Anastasiia TkachukUKR2:02.442:02.44808Heat 13
No Qualification Standard 2:02.50 in 2016.
3. Margaret Nyairera WambuiKEN2:02.592:02.59727Heat 12
-. Liga VelvereLAT2:03.082:03.08729Heat 22
-. Rose Mary AlmanzaCUB2:04.182:04.18644Heat 32
-. Natoya GouleJAM2:04.212:01.64708Heat 31
1. Francine NiyonsabaBDI 1:56.59o613Heat 21
Todor66.com
Athletics index
World Athletics index
index Portland 2016
Men
Men 60m
Men 400m
Men 800m
Men 1500m
Men 3000m
Men 60m Hurdles
Men 4x400m Relay
Men High Jump
Men Pole Vault
Men Long Jump
Men Triple Jump
Men Shot Put
Men Heptathlon
Women
Women 60m
Women 400m
Women 800m
Women 1500m
Women 3000m
Women 60m Hurdles
Women 4x400m Relay
Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
Women Long Jump
Women Triple Jump
Women Shot Put
Women Pentathlon
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Mar 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast