Men Basketball X Africa Games 2011 Maputo (MOZ) 09-17.09 - Winner Nigeria
Africa Games 2011 index
Qualifications Men Q 2011.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Final17.0919:30Nigeria62-57Mozambique18-1428-2446-43
3-417.0917:30Angola74-58Algeria16-1733-3055-47
5-617.0915:30Egypt82-78Cabo Verde18-1841-3760-56
7-817.0913:30Rwanda75-62Ivory Coast13-1132-2851-48
1/216.0917:30Nigeria62-56Angola22-1837-2749-40
1/216.0919:30Mozambique68-45Algeria13-830-2145-30
5-816.0913:30Egypt85-82Rwanda21-2344-3263-55
5-816.0915:30Cabo Verde80-42Ivory Coast20-638-2656-36
1/415.0913:30Angola64-59Rwanda16-929-2643-37
1/415.0915:30Nigeria72-59Egypt14-1529-3252-44
1/415.0917:30Algeria73-65Cabo Verde17-1427-3848-47
1/415.0919:30Mozambique53-49Ivory Coast12-1027-2838-44
9-1015.0911:00Mali56-52South Africa10-725-2042-38
Final rankingwlpfpa
1. Nigeria61465:393
2. Mozambique52460:411
3. Angola61487:424
4. Algeria34417:455
5. Egypt43513:510
6. Cabo Verde43522:413
7. Rwanda25483:483
8. Ivory Coast16361:451
eliminated in Groups Round.
9. Mali23301:360
10.South Africa05237:346
Groups Round. First 4 to 1/4 Finals. 5th to Classification.
Group Awlpfpa
1. Mozambique31282:255
2. Nigeria31269:221
3. Algeria22241:248
4. Rwanda13267:272
5. Mali13245:308
TeamMozaNigeAlgeRwanMali
Mozambique----66:65 73:6485:55
Nigeria ----63:4470:6371:48
Algeria71:58 ----60:54
Rwanda ----86:69
Mali 73:66 ----
South Africa transferred to Group B.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
09.0915:30Rwanda86-69Mali23-1648-3168-48
09.0919:30Algeria71-58Mozambique
10.0913:30Nigeria70-63Rwanda14-1431-1647-36
10.0915:30Mali73-66Algeria20-1939-3457-53
11.0915:30Mozambique85-55Mali19-2242-3961-46
11.0917:30Nigeria63-44Algeria17-1929-2849-31
12.0913:30Algeria60-54Rwanda16-1133-2242-43
12.0919:30Mozambique66-65Nigeria18-1825-3349-52
13.0915:30Nigeria71-48Mali17-738-1856-32
13.0917:30Mozambique73-67Rwanda15-2035-3360-50
Group Bwlpfpa
1. Angola40293:245
2. Cabo Verde31299:216
3. Egypt22287:278
4. Ivory Coast13208:243
5. South Africa04185:290
TeamAngoCaboEgypIvorSout
Angola----67:6288:8160:4378:59
Cabo Verde ----80:7572:4185:33
Egypt ----66:6265:48
Ivory Coast ----62:45
South Africa ----
South Africa transferred to Group B after the withdrawl of Senegal and Centr. Africa.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
09.0913:30Cabo Verde85-33South Africa8-828-2059-30
09.0917:30Egypt66-62Ivory Coast20-535-2452-40
10.0917:30Angola60-43Ivory Coast12-931-1748-25
10.0919:30Cabo Verde80-75Egypt19-1737-3746-47
11.0913:30Egypt65-48South Africa16-1629-3049-38
11.0919:30Angola67-62Cabo Verde24-1937-3450-47
12.0915:30Angola78-59South Africa16-2044-3460-46
12.0917:30Cabo Verde72-41Ivory Coast22-1139-1651-32
13.0913:30Ivory Coast62-45South Africa12-2025-3246-39
13.0919:30Angola88-81Egypt17-1233-2449-39
a3OT; FT 63-63 ; 1OT 71-71 ; 2OT 79-79
Teams Composition
1. Nigeria
4. Tat S
5. Dike A
6. Yusse I
7. Usman A
8. Onomosa M
9. Ikiaator O
10.Obazuaye E
11.Kuso A
12.Ugboaja E
13.Gumut S
14.Onmuha O
15.Oyededji O
Coach: Ahived's A
2. Mozambique
4.Fernando Manjate
5. Samora Mucavele
6. David Canivete
7. Sílvio Letela
8. Augusto Matos
9. Amarildo Matos
10.Stelio Nuaila
11.Custodio Muchate
12.Octavio Magoliso
13.Armando Baptista
14.Sergio Macuacua
-. Pio Matos
Coach:
3. Angola
4. Camufal CJ
5. Simao LA
6. Jorge FDC
7. Cardoso ASM
8. Eusebio F da Silva
9. Matiquet CM
10.Guadalupe SS
11.Tomas LM
12.Vicente AT
13.Mauricio NC
14.Manuel NGF
15.Felipe NM
4. Algeria
4. Chenaf I.
5. Taibi N.
6. Lemegherbi S.
7. Boudjerima S.
8. R. Belaidi
9. S. Boyskhaki
10.S. Saidani
11.M. Haddad
12.S. Neceb
13.Bouchoucher Y.
14.Fantizi R.
15.Chabi I.
5. Egypt
4. Elsabach
5. Abdel Halim
6. Baraka
7. Marei
8. Shanin
9. Elgamal
10.Osakha
11.Adily
12.Aziz
13.Elsabach
14.El Kerdany
15.Ibrahim
6. Cabo Verde
4. Braima Freire
5. Peter Cipriano
6. Ivan Almeida
7. Fidel Mendonça
8. Marito Correia
Ivan Almeida-C
10.Sekouba Conde
11.Betinho Gomes
12.Walter Veiga
13.Abdulay Faty
14.R. Salomao
Rodrigo Mascarenhas
Brian Rudopph
Flavio
Coach: Alex Nwora
7. Ivory Coast
4. A. Meite
5. G. Gbotto 8
6. D. Camara
7. D. Kone
8. A. Kamate
9. E. Affie
10.K. Kouame
11.M. Bamba
12.A. Kokoun
13.G. Agole
14.A. Outattara
15.M. Cisse
Coach: L Benga
8. Rwanda
4. Barame AA
5. Mugabe A
6. Habineza IL
7. Bradly
8. Nikusi AK
9. Mumizi O
10.Rutte Zamimiyo
11.Brandon VD
12.Wilson Gasiana
13.Kamik
14.Muhire
15.Rugamba D
Coach: Veceslav
9. Mali
4. Kaba A
5. Maiga A
6. Niangajo S
7. Sangare A
8. Traore Y
9. Nomate D
10.Diallo BS
11.Samake S
12.Maidara IC
13.Dembele IS
14.Tangara M
15.Diarra M
Coach: Bamba A
10.South Africa
4. Denyssen Q
5. Manyubele J
6. Khumalo C
7. Selepe L
8. Muthung K
9. Kowed TE
10.Mettler BG
11.Sibankulo LN
12.Mothiba UR
13.Koegatile A
14.Ngoetjana QDT
15.Maputla NW
Coach: Ngwenya M
Women AG 2011
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Men AG
XI Men AG 2015
X Men AG 2011
IX Men AG 2007
VIIIX Men AG 2003
VII Men AG 1999
VI Men AG 1995
V Men AG 1991
IV Men AG 1987
Men AG 1983
III Men AG 1978
II Men AG 1973
I Men AG 1965
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Aug 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast