Men Basketball European Champions Cup 1990 - KK Jugoplastika Split (YUG)
Final Four played at Zaragoza (ESP)
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final19.04KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG72-67FC BarcelonaESP40-36
3-419.04Limoges CSPFRA103-91AS Aris ThesasalonikiGRE54-51
1/217.04FC BarcelonaESP104-83AS Aris ThessalonikGRE45-36
1/217.04KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG101-83Limoges CSPFRA51-44
Detailed Line Ups at Pearlbasket
Final Group1 8 Finals1 16 Finals

Final Group.

First 4 progress to Final Four.
Double Round RobinwlpfpaBarcJugoLimoArisPhilMaccComoLech
1. FC BarcelonaESP1221291:1084-----79:7372:6390:5697:85107:8588:73125:73
2. KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG1131277:111486:73-----103:8385:8995:8979:61105:7898:74
3. Limoges CSPFRA1041320:121791:103100:93-----94:8485:76100:75112:80115:90
4. AS Aris ThessalonikiGRE861296:122494:10079:8089:79-----95:7798:81110:22116:92
5. Philips Olimpia MilanoITA771271:127994:9373:8499:44100:92-----106:104104:8799:82
6. Maccabi Tel-AvivISR681185:124174:8487:9378:8894:9288:76-----96:8393:81
7. BV Commodore Den HelderNED2121147:129156:6776:8384:8872:9981:8981:83-----83:71
8. Lech PoznanPOL0141147:148481:11373:0091:11878:10392:104 `73:8696:111-----
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
07.12,08.02Maccabi Tel-AvivISR78-8875-100Limoges CSPFRA39-4831-50
07.12,08.02AS Aris ThessalonikiGRE116-92103-78Lech PoznanPOL60-4244-38
07.12,08.02BV Commodore Den HelderNED81-8987-104Philips Olimpia MilanoITA39-4033-57
07.12,08.02KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG86-7373-79FC BarcelonaESP43-3337-37
14.12,22.02Lech PoznanPOL73-8681-93Maccabi Tel-AvivISR37-4537-43
14.12,22.02Limoges CSPFRA112-8088-84BV Commodore Den HelderNED51-4643-49
14.12,22.02FC BarcelonaESP90-56100-94AS Aris ThessalonikiGRE43-2547-54
14.12,22.02Philips Olimpia MilanoITA73-8489-95KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG36-4547-48
04.01,01.03Maccabi Tel-AvivISR96-8383-81BV Commodore Den HelderNED50-4342-37
04.01,01.03FC BarcelonaESP125-73113-81Lech PoznanPOL66-4758-30
04.01,01.03KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG103-8393-100Limoges CSPFRA54-5154-47
04.01,01.03AS Aris ThessalonikiGRE95-7792-100Philips Olimpia MilanoITA51-3548-39
11.01,08.03Maccabi Tel-AvivISR74-8485-107FC BarcelonaESP42-5139-58
11.01,08.03BV Commodore Den HelderNED76-8378-105KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG48-3834-54
11.01,08.03Lech PoznanPOL92-10482-99Philips Olimpia MilanoITA46-5233-43
11.01,08.03Limoges CSPFRA94-8479-89AS Aris ThessalonikiGRE49-3740-38
18.01,15.03KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG79-6193-87Maccabi Tel-AvivISR33-3052-47
18.01,15.03Philips Olimpia MilanoITA94-9385-97FC BarcelonaESP47-4449-49
18.01,15.03AS Aris ThessalonikiGRE110-10299-72BV Commodore Den HelderNED54-4351-28
18.01,15.03Limoges CSPFRA115-90118-91Lech PoznanPOL59-4162-39
25.01,22.03Maccabi Tel-AvivISR88-76104-106Philips Olimpia MilanoITA41-4053-61
25.01,22.03KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG85-8980-79AS Aris ThessalonikiGRE43-5145-44
25.01,22.03FC BarcelonaESP72-63103-91Limoges CSPFRA32-3053-53
25.01,22.03BV Commodore Den HelderNED83-71111-96Lech PoznanPOL38-3361-45
01.02,29.03AS Aris ThessalonikiGRE98-8192-94Maccabi Tel-AvivISR49-3247-54
01.02,29.03Philips Olimpia MilanoITA99-10476-85Limoges CSPFRA43-4334-43
01.02,29.03Lech PoznanPOL73-12074-98KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG38-5344-53
01.02,29.03BV Commodore Den HelderNED56-6773-88FC BarcelonaESP31-3242-29
Second leg aOT ; FT 68-68
1 8 Finals
26.10,02.11BV Commodore Den HelderNED99-7070-84Racing Maes Pils MechelenBEL58-3934-50
26.10,02.11BK Stroitel KievURS104-8884-101Lech PoznanPOL64-4943-45
26.10,02.11Bracknell TigersENG95-115103-126Philips Olimpia MilanoITA43-5347-60
26.10,02.11Pully BasketSUI95-115102-127Limoges CSPFRA43-4952-69
26.10,02.11BK Banik Cigel PrievidzaTCH74-8571-93FC BarcelonaESP39-3930-47
26.10,02.11Balkan BotevgradBUL91-10788-119AS Aris ThessaloníkiGRE52-5148-65
26.10,02.11BK KlosterneuburgAUT84-10362-86Maccabi Tel-Aviv Tel-AvivISR35-5926-37
26.10,02.11MIM LivingstonSCO84-9765-122KK Jugoplastika SplitYUG36-4655-56
Round 1
28.09,05.10BV Commodore Den HelderNED97-7579-97BBC Steiner BayreuthFRG46-4138-47
28.09,05.10KS Partizani TiraneALB68-8964-113Racing Maes Pils MechelenBEL32-4032-67
28.09,05.10Stroitel KievURS131-9894-97Csepel SC BudapestHUN64-5050-55
28.09,05.10Eczacibasi SK IstanbulTUR61-10079-85Lech PoznańPOL26-4937-42
28.09,05.10Bracknell TigersENG144-105106-91KeflavikISL79-4456-39
28.09,05.10Benfica LisboaPOR99-11273-92Philips Olimpia MilanoITA49-5534-46
28.09,05.10Helsingin NMKYFIN87-9090-104Pully BasketSUI50-4442-52
28.09,05.10Taby BasketSWE83-7137-47Banik Cigel PrievidzaTCH43-3937-47
28.09,05.10GSS Keravnos LevkosiaCYP87-10575-84Balkan BotevgradBUL34-5739-39
28.09,05.10BBC US Hiefenech HeffingenLUX81-89101-98BK KlosterneuburgAUT43-4250-53
28.09,05.10Skovlunde BKDEN62-7459-86MIM LivingstonSCO26-4431-40
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Men Euroleague
index Men CC
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Dec 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast