Women Basketball European Champions Cup 1983 - AS Vicenza (ITA)
1 2 FinalsGroups RoundGroup AGroup B1 8 FinalsRound 1
Final played in Venecia (ITA)
17.03AS VicenzaITA76-67Agon 08 DüsseldorfFRG39-41

Semi-Finals (1/2)

17.02,23.02AS VicenzaITA89-5467-77Monting ZagrebYUG46-27
17.02,24.02Daugawa RigaURS75-7349-52Agon 08 DusseldorfFRG
First defeat to Daugawa from 1966 and first elimination from 1963.
Groups Round. First 2 to 1/2 Finals
Group AwlpfpaTBDaugMontSlavAsni
1. Daugawa RigaURS60501:394 ----92:7991:6192:83
2. Monting ZagrebYUG33461:470+866:91----81:8280:71
3. Slavia PragaTCH33439:459-849:6873:82----87:53
4. Asnieres SportsFRA06408:486 56:6761:7384:87----
dateteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HT
07.12,20.01Daugawa RigaURS91-6168-49Slavia PragaTCH52-3235-18
08.12,--.--Monting ZagrebYUG80-7173-61Asnieres SportsFRA38-30-
15,12,25.01Asnieres SportsFRA84-8753-87Slavia PragaTCH55-4430-47
--.--,--.--Daugawa RigaURS92-7991-66Monting ZagrebYUG--
11.01,02.02Slavia PragaTCH73-8282-81Monting ZagrebYUG40-3336-39
13.01,--.--Asnieres SportsFRA56-6783-92Daugawa RigaURS23-35-
Group BwlpfpaViceAgonSparBBC
1. AS VicenzaITA51436:342----65:5663:4374:43
2. Agon 08 DusseldorfFRG42513:38487:70----90:70108:58
3. Spartacus BudapestHUN24406:45365:9364:63----83:60
4. BBC KoksydeBEL15350:52648:7157:10984:81----
dateteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HT
08.12,--.--BBC KoksydeBEL57-10958-108Agon 08 DusseldorfFRG28-54-
--.--,--.--Spartacus BudapestHUN65-9343-63AS VicenzaITA--
16.12,27.01Agon 08 DusseldorfFRG90-7063-64Spartacus BudapestHUN49-30-
16.12,25.01AS VicenzaITA74-4371-48BBC KoksydeBEL--
12&13.01BBC KoksydeBEL84-8160-83Spartacus BudapestHUN-36-40
13.01,03.02AS VicenzaITA65-5670-87Agon 08 DusseldorfFRG36-28-
1/8 Finals
Daugawa RigaURSbye
04.11,11.11AnkaraTUR52-8625-84Monting ZagrebYUG26-48-
04.11,11.11MerschLUX30-10832-128Slavia PragaTCH
10.11,11.11SouthgateENG34-7455-88Asnieres SportsFRA
04.11,11.11AO Palaio FaliroGRE43-11016-105AS VicenzaITA21-56-
04&07.11Agon 08 DusseldorfFRG129-67114-71Elizur Tel-AvivISR
04.11,11.11El CairoEGY36-10943-140Spartacus BudapestHUN
04.11,11.11Celta VigoESP81-7272-68BBC KoksideBEL37-36-
Celta Vigo withdrew and was replaced by BBC Koksyde for the Group Round
Round 1
06.10,13.10CIF LisboaPOR64-7852-65SouthgateENG-26-35
06.10,13.10Elizur Tel-AvivISR81-7081-70UBSC WienAUT37-3429-31
Final Ranking from Groups Round.
Teamwlpfpa
1. Primigi VicenzaITA72668:540
2. Agon 08 DusseldorfFRG54705:584
3. Monting ZagrebYUG44592:626
3. Daugawa RigaURS71625:519
5. Slavia PragaTCH33439:459
5. Spartacus BudapestHUN24406:453
7. BBC KoksideBEL15350:526
7. Asnieres SportsFRA06408:486
eliminated teams before Groups Round.
Round 2
AnkaraTUR
MerschLUX
SouthgateENG
AO Palaio FaliroGRE
Elizur Tel-AvivISR
El CairoEGY
Celta VigoESP
Round 1
CIF LisboaPOR
UBSC WienAUT
DNS: Bulgaria, Poland, Romania, Netherlands, Switzerland, Sweden, Denmark, Finland.
The scores are completed courtesy to: Lefteris lemi@mycosmos.gr
Thanks to to: Mixana Hristoforakis mixmix666@yahoo.gr
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women CC
Women EL 2015
Women EL 2011Women EL 2010
Women EL 2004Women EL 2003
Women EL 2002Women EL 2001
Women CC 2000Women CC 1999
Women CC 1998Women CC 1997
Women CC 1996Women CC 1995
Women CC 1994Women CC 1993
Women CC 1992Women CC 1991
Women CC 1990Women CC 1989
Women CC 1988Women CC 1987
Women CC 1986Women CC 1985
Women CC 1984Women CC 1983
Women CC 1982Women CC 1981
Women CC 1980Women CC 1979
Women CC 1978Women CC 1977
Women CC 1976Women CC 1975
Women CC 1974Women CC 1973
Women CC 1972Women CC 1971
Women CC 1970Women CC 1969
Women CC 1968Women CC 1967
Women CC 1966Women CC 1965
Women CC 1964Women CC 1963
Women CC 1962Women CC 1961
Women CC 1960Women CC 1959
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 20 Dec 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast