Men Basketball Europe Championship 2015 Qualification
Qualified teams
Ukraine (6.) as host of Euro 2015.
Prequalified from Euro Men 2013: France (1.), Lithuania (2.), Spain (3.), Croatia (4.), Slovenia (5.), Serbia (7.)
Wild Cards from World Men 2014: Finland (9.), Greece (11.) and Turkey (20.).
Group Winners: Bosna Herzeg., Israel, Poland, Belgium, Georgia, Latvia, Italy
Group 2nd places: Iceland, Netherlands, Germany, Macedonia, Czechia, Russia
Second Level Qualification Men Q II 2013: Estonia.
From Men 2013 did not qualify: Sweden, Great Britain and Montenegro.
New teams: Estonia, Iceland and Netherlands.
Regulation
Winners of each Group and best 6 2nds qualify for the final tournament Men 2015.
Groups Composition
Group ABIHGBRISL
Group BMNEISRBULNED
Group CGERPOLAUTLUX
Group DBELMKDBLRDEN
Group ECZEGEOPORHUN
Group FLATSWESVKROU
Group GITARUSSUI

Ranking Second Places.

Rankingwlpfparatio
1. Macedonia22289:2721.062Group D
2. Russia22313:2681.167Group G
3. Germany22308:2891.065Group C
4. Iceland22286:2890.989Group A
5. Czechia22282:2860.986Group E
6. Netherlands22250:2640.946Group B
7. Romania22300:3280.914Group F
In this ranking wre taken in account the scores between first 3 teams in each group.

Groups Round.

Group Awlpfpa
1. Bosna Herzeg.40304:267
2. Iceland22286:289
3. Great Britain04274:308
TeamBosnIcelGrea
Bosna Herzeg.----72:6274:68
Iceland70:78----83:70
Great Britain67:8069:71----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
10.0819:00+0ReykjavikIceland83-70Great Britain22-1034-3459-581,418
13.0819:35+1LondonGreat Britain67-80Bosna Herzeg.11-2331-4650-675,215
17.0820:00+2TuzlaBosna Herzeg.72-62Iceland22-1034-2756-437,000
20.0819:35+1LondonGreat Britain69-71Iceland22-1838-2854-564,379
24.0820:00+1SarajevoBosna Herzeg.74-68Great Britain22-1941-3761-596,500
27.0819:30+0ReykjavikIceland70-78Bosna Herzeg.
Group BwlpfpaTB
1. Israel42487:435+30
2. Netherlands42378:374-30
3. Montenegro33434:447
4. Bulgaria15400:443
TeamIsraNethMontBulg
Israel------ 83:6097:100 61:69
Netherlands57:66------ 68:55 66:57
Montenegro 65:8060:65------70:64
Bulgaria84:10053:62 73:84------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
10.0819:00+3Nicosia (CYP)Israel97-100Montenegro20-1740-3958-66400
After Over Time. FT: 86-86. OT (11-14)
10.0820:30+3SamokovBulgaria53-62Netherlands15-2027-3733-482,000
13.0819:30+2GroningenNetherlands57-66Israel22-2141-4553-581,200
13.0821:00+2PodgoricaMontenegro70-64Bulgaria11-2032-3344-452,100
After Over Time. FT: 60-60. OT (10-4)
17.0820:30+2SofiaBulgaria84-100Israel22-2938-4658-801,200
17.0821:00+2PodgoricaMontenegro60-65Netherlands20-1536-3041-502,100
20.0820:00+2LeidenNetherlands66-57Bulgaria23-1839-4053-491,500
20.0821:00+2PodgoricaMontenegro65-80Israel20-2032-3751-614,100
24.0819:00+3Nicosia (CYP)Israel83-60Netherlands26-548-2362-42300
24.0820:30+3SofiaBulgaria73-84Montenegro23-1834-4157-63500
27.0820:45+3Larnaca (CYP)Israel61-69Bulgaria19-1641-2852-45100
27.0820:00+2LeidenNetherlands68-55Montenegro17-1830-3350-382,500
Group Cwlpfpa
1. Poland51540:436
2. Germany42535:404
3. Austria33465:483
4. Luxembourg06387:604
TeamPolaGermAustLuxe
Poland------68:67 90:85100:64
Germany 76:88------ 88:69104:49
Austria83:8164:77------84:76
Luxembourg61:118 66:118 71:80------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
10.0820:00+2TorunPoland68-67Germany22-2036-3156-505,200
10.0820:20+2SchwehatAustria84-76Luxembourg30-1451-2770-49500
13.0819:30+2LuxembourgLuxembourg61-113Poland10-2627-4951-88600
13.0820:00+2SchwehatAustria64-77Germany14-1935-3355-482,500
17.0819:00+2TrierGermany104-49Luxembourg29-1755-3582-403,251
17.0820:20+2SchwehatAustria83-81Poland24-2645-4465-671,000
20.0819:30+2LuxembourgLuxembourg71-80Austria28-2443-4263-66573
20.0820:00+2BonnGermany76-88Poland15-2641-4353-564,500
24.0814:00+2HagenGermany88-69Austria28-1545-4162-633,052
24.0820:00+2KoszalinPoland100-64Luxembourg14-1740-2870-463,000
27.0819:30+2LuxembourgLuxembourg66-118Germany19-2340-4351-791,700
27.0820:00+2LubinPoland90-85Austria15-2239-4058-563,700
After Over Time. FT: 81-81. OT (9-4)
Group DwlpfpaTB
1. Belgium51454:3790 73
2. Macedonia51450:3930 60
3. Belarus24436:461
4. Denmark06372:479
TeamBelgMaceBelaDenm
Belgium----63:6071:5771:50
Macedonia76:73----72:6680:46
Belarus73:9970:81----97:72
Denmark63:7775:8166:73----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
10.0818:00+3MinskBelarus97-72Denmark20-1243-2865-491,600
10.0820:30+2SkoljeMacedonia76-73Belgium16-1923-3645-495,500
After Over Time. FT: 62-62. OT (14-11)
13.0819:30+2HorsensDenmark75-81Macedonia18-2436-4454-55968
13.0820:30+2CharleroiBelgium71-57Belarus24-1938-2856-39800
17.0815:00+2CharleroiBelgium71-50Denmark12-1241-2960-41748
17.0818:00+3MinskBelarus70-81Macedonia14-2842-3652-591,200
20.0819:30+2HorsensDenmark66-73Belarus23-1640-3656-51669
20.0820:30+2CharleroiBelgium63-60Macedonia12-1133-2350-421,369
24.0818:00+3MinskBelarus73-99Belgium16-2837-4655-691,500
24.0820:30+2SkopjeMacedonia80-46Denmark22-1341-2954-405,100
27.0819:30+2HorsensDenmark63-77Belgium15-1832-3450-561,008
27.0820:30+2SkopjeMacedonia72-66Belarus26-1740-3457-435,400
Group EwlpfpaTB
1. Georgia42454:430+11
2. Czechia42446:400-4
3. Hungary42402:376-7
4. Portugal06353:449
TeamGeorCzecHungPort
Georgia----73:6279:5971:59
Czechia86:67----66:6389:53
Hungary74:7383:68----65:52
Portugal90:9161:7538:58----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
10.0819:00+4TbilisiGeorgia73-62Czechia17-1236-3255-537,500
10.0819:30+1SinesPortugal38-58Hungary10-2320-4128-472,000
13.0818:00+2NymburkCzechia89-53Portugal27-1451-3174-421,050
13.0818:00+2KecskemetHungary74-73Georgia19-1837-3653-551,500
17.0816:00+1OvarPortugal90-91Georgia24-1445-2664-58700
After Over Time. FT: 79-79. OT (11-12)
17.0818:00+2NymburkCzechia66-63Hungary20-1637-3452-431,500
20.0817:45+2KecskemetHungary65-52Portugal16-1530-3253-421,800
20.0818:00+2NymburkCzechia86-67Georgia18-1339-3058-501,500
24.0816:00+1GondomarPortugal61-75Czechia21-2437-4250-631,500
24.0819:00+4TbilisiGeorgia79-59Hungary22-1245-3062-519,000
27.0819:00+4TbilisiGeorgia71-59Portugal22-1536-3152-458,000
27.0817:45+2SzolnokHungary83-68Czechia20-1332-3158-502,080
Group Fwlpfpa
1. Latvia60486:392
2. Romania42471:483
3. Sweden24442:455
4. Slovakia06435:504
TeamLatvRomaSwedSlov
Latvia----88:6579:7686:66
Romania70:82----77:7290:86
Sweden50:6286:88----83:77
Slovakia65:8969:8172:75----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
10.0818:00+2LuleaSweden50-62Latvia14-2130-3640-491,636
10.0818:00+2PezinokSlovakia69-81Romania27-1341-3154-60800
13.0819:00+3SibiuRomania77-72Sweden12-1428-2546-451,800
After Over Time. FT: 66-66. OT (11-6)
13.0820:15+3RigaLatvia86-66Slovakia23-1449-2665-404,700
17.0818:00+2PezinokSlovakia72-75Sweden26-2040-4048-64700
17.0820:15+3RigaLatvia88-65Romania20-1636-3565-534,200
20.0819:00+3SibiuRomania90-86Slovakia14-1838-4361-671,800
20.0820:00+3RigaLatvia79-76Sweden17-1829-3761-605,214
After Over Time. FT: 65-65. OT (14-11)
24.0818:00+2BorasSweden86-88Romania17-2238-4754-671,748
24.0818:00+2PezinokSlovakia65-89Latvia16-2033-5052-72500
27.0819:00+3SibiuRomania70-82Latvia16-2237-3755-642,000
27.0819:00+2BorasSweden83-77Slovakia22-1639-4059-55950
Group Gwlpfpa
1. Italy31303:260
2. Russia22313:268
3. Switzerland13260:348
TeamItalRussSwit
Italy----- 68:7290:60
Russia63:65-----101:56
Switzerland 65:8079:77-----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
10.0816:00+2FribourgSwitzerland79-77Russia21-2242-3766-471,800
13.0819:00+4KhimkiRussia63-65Italy14-1228-2551-432,000
17.0820:30+2CaliariItaly90-60Switzerland22-844-2367-473,000
20.0819:00+4KhimkiRussia101-56Switzerland30-2052-2973-422,500
24.0820:30+2CagliariItaly68-72Russia19-1736-3650-474,000
27.0820:45+2BellinzonaSwitzerland65-80Italy15-2829-4844-672,400
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
Index Euro Qualifications
Men World Qualification 2019
Men Euro 2017 Qualfication
Men Euro 2015 Qualfication
Men Q II 2013Men Q 2013
Men Euro 2013 Qualfication
Men Euro 2011 Qualfication
Men Q II 2011
Men Euro 2009 Qualfication
Men PQ 2009Men Q II 2009
Men Euro 2007 Qualfication
Men PQ 2007Men Q II 2007
Men Euro 2005 Qualfication
Men Euro 2003 Qualfication
Men Euro 2001 Qualfication
Men Pre 1999
Men Euro 1999 Qualfication
Men Pre 1997
Men Euro 1997 Qualfication
Men Pre 1995
Men Euro 1995 Qualfication
Men Pre 1993
Men Extra Q 1993
Men Euro 1993 Qualfication
Men Euro 1991 Qualfication
Men Pre 1991
Men Q 1988
Men Challenge 1986
Men World Qualification 1986
Men Challenge 1984
Men Challenge 1982
Men Challenge 1981
Men Challenge 1979
Men Challenge 1977
Men Challenge 1975
Men Challenge 1973
Men Q 1971
Men Q 1969
Men Q 1967
Men Q 1965
Men Q 1963
Men World Qualification 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Dec 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast